Ft. Worth Results
May 4-6, 2007 @ Will Rogers Auditorium
The Ft. Worth Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Michelle Stafford
Dallas Power House of Dance

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 4)
#1   Tea Devereaux in Hallelujah I Love Him So
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Sydney Reinacher in Think
Exite! Dance Co.
#3   Sarah Byford in I'm A Star
Unity Dance Company
#4   Addyson Jackson in You Can't Stop The Beat
Planos Dance Expressions
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Nissa Alcorn in Itty Bitty Pretty One
Dance Continuum
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 6)
Creative Dance Elements
#2   Sierra Tuthill in Hallelujah
Motion Center For Dance
#3   Montana Michniak in Lamentation
Dallas Power House of Dance
#4   Alexandra Breeden in Wash That Man
Dallas Power House of Dance
#5   Emily Mikolitch in Smooth Criminal
Dallas Power House of Dance
#5   Annie Heilner in Dancing
Motion Center For Dance
#5   Elena Berry in Dream
Motion Center For Dance
#6   Taylor Rodman in My Destiny
Dallas Power House of Dance
#6   Tori Skillings in Zee Bop
Dallas Power House of Dance
#6   Tarryn Glenn in Little Bird
Unity Dance Company
#6   Davis Glenn in Gotta Get Thru This
Motion Center For Dance
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 2)
#1   Meredith Miller in Orange Colored Sky
Lifesong Studio
#2   Jordan Johnson in Yearn
Joni's Dance Centre
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Courtney Siska in Ain't No Mountain High Enough
Lakeside Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 7)
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Meredith Jones in Sweet Child
Motion Center For Dance
#3   Brittany Bean in That's Why They Call It The Blues
Motion Center For Dance
#4   Sean Rosado in Lonely World
Motion Center For Dance
#5   Lauren Kravitz in Party Just Begun
Dallas Power House of Dance
#5   Ida Saki in Culurs
Dance Industry Performing Art Center
#6   Lauren Moore in Man Eater
Dallas Power House of Dance
#6   Allison Burke in Call Me
Creative Dance Elements
#6   Lindsay Rubenstein in The River
Top Hat Dance Centre, Inc
#7   Demi Stroud in Kissing You
Dallas Power House of Dance
#7   Debbie Yeh in Hot And Cold
Dallas Power House of Dance
Teen • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Laura Rohloff in Look At Me
Amanda's Dance Express LLC
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Hope Zachary in Caught Up
Sherman Center Stage
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#2   Diana Robertson in Fade Into You
Dana's Studio Of Dance
#3   Ashley Throneberry in Yea
Dallas Power House of Dance
#4   Hannah West in All That Jazz
Dance Industry Performing Art Center
#5   Kori Moore in Falling
Motion Center For Dance
#5   Andrea Stone in Sorry
Top Hat Dance Centre, Inc
#6   Chrissy Clay in Special Two
Unity Dance Company
#7   Lee Fedorko in Doves Cry
Dallas Power House of Dance
#8   Weaver Rhodes in Ain't That A Kick In The Head
Dance Continuum
Senior • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Danielle Smart in Ode To Boy
Sherman Center Stage
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Rescue Me
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Big Noise
Unity Dance Company
#2   Boom
Unity Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Mother
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Steam Heat
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   Big Noise
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   When I Look In Your Eyes
Motion Center For Dance
#4   Get On The Boat
Dallas Power House of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Holy
Lifesong Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Tragedy
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   The Shuffle
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   When Love Comes To Town
Motion Center For Dance
#4   Ruby Blue
Dallas Power House of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Ice Ice Baby
5678 A Dance Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Beautiful Disaster
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Can't Be Happening
Dance Continuum
#3   Beg For It
Dancer's Studio Etc.
Pro-am • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
9 Crimes
Dancer's Studio Etc.
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   Mr Personality
Unity Dance Company
#2   The Bird
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   Buttermilk Bisquits
Unity Dance Company
#3   Ride That Train
Dancin' Feet
#4   Shake That Shimmy
Dancin' Feet
#4   Parisienne Melodey
Dancin' Feet
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Strut
GG Dance Troupe
#2   I Love A Rainy Night
Lakeside Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Nasty
Motion Center For Dance
#2   Sing Sing Sing
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   Walk Away
Unity Dance Company
#4   Argh
Motion Center For Dance
#5   That's Right
Motion Center For Dance
#5   Amazing Grace
Motion Center For Dance
#5   Shoes
Dallas Power House of Dance
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Beat Machine
The Edge Dance Company
#2   I Spy
Dancer's Studio Etc.
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Pieces Of Sky
Dancin' Feet
#2   Wild Horses
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Too Late
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   Not The One
Motion Center For Dance
#3   Fallen Angel
Motion Center For Dance
#3   Don't Mean Nothing
Dallas Power House of Dance
#4   Hey You
Motion Center For Dance
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Fallen
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Me
Motion Center For Dance
#3   Acapella
Dancin' Feet
#4   Minstrel's Prayer
Dancin' Feet
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   I Need You
Dance, Etc!
#2   Feelin' Good
Dance, Etc!
#3   Fergalicious
GG Dance Troupe
Pro-am • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Goody Two Shoes
Dancer's Studio Etc.
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 2)
#1   Candy Man
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Candyman
The Edge Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Din Da Da
Dallas Power House of Dance
#2   Answered Prayer
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   Girls
Motion Center For Dance
#3   Dimples
Dallas Power House of Dance
Junior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Sweet Home Alabama
Dance Continuum
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Held
Motion Center For Dance
#2   You
Dallas Power House of Dance
#3   50 Ways
Motion Center For Dance
#4   Look At All The People
Dallas Power House of Dance
Teen • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Dead or Alive
Dancer's Studio Etc.
Senior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Show Me The Money Remix
North Xtreme Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Waiting On The World To Change
Top Hat Dance Centre, Inc
#2   Petrified
Revelation Dance Studio
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Candy Man
GG Dance Troupe
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Turn Me Loose
Dallas Power House of Dance
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Dallas Power House of Dance
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
SOS
GG Dance Troupe
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Pirates of DSE (Sweet Victory)
Dancer's Studio Etc.



Last update: 5/9/2007