Chicago Results
April 18-20, 2008 @ Pheasant Run
The Chicago Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Melissa Ridgway
Perseverance Dance Company

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Erica Ross in Let's Dance
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Hattie Burciaga in The Mood
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#3   Riley O Donnell in Proud Mary
Dance Xplosion
#4   Kimberly Feiden in Thing Called Love
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#5   Bailey Severson in Wish
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#5   Emily Price in Crazy Little Party Girl
Storm Dance Alliance
#6   Payton Schultz in Life Of The Party
Dance Arts Center
#6   Chiara Levato in I Can't Say No
Dance Xplosion
#6   Elaina Johnson in Vacation
Evolve Dance Company
#7   Elizabeth Behnke in Born To Entertain
Storm Dance Alliance
#7   Bailey Langkan in Rockin Robin
Storm Dance Alliance
#8   Sophie Romak in When I'm 64
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Molly Dominick in Vertigo
Palantine Park District
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#1   Brianna Dexl in Imagine
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Amanda Dexl in Spanish Rose
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Morgan Kamins in Jump Shout
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#4   Leah Christianson in Serenity
The Academy of Dance Arts
The Academy of Dance Arts
#6   Jade Ortiz in Sober
Dance Arts Center
#6   Skylar Schultz in Joyful Girl
Dance Arts Center
#7   Stephanie Ross in Big Spender
Perseverance Dance Company
#8   Samantha Mele in Like A Star
The Academy of Dance Arts
#8   Rachel Ghosh in Beautiful
Center Stage Dance Studio
#8   Ashleigh Kluge in Scarlet Red
Perseverance Dance Company
#8   Carolyn Tannura in The House Is Rockin
Impact Dance Studio
#8   Merribeth Govern in Strut
Downstage Dance Company
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Nicolette Wellman in Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Dance Xplosion
#2   Rebecca Voulgarakas in Silver Fairy from Sleeping Beauty
The Academy of Dance Arts
#3   Lexie Drevline in U Got The Look
Dance Xplosion
#4   Nicki Kassel in The Best I'll Ever Be
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#4   Karli Chmelik in I Believe
Ambition Dance
#5   Sonia Coccimiglio in Limelight
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#6   Lindsey Swidergal in Don't Rain On My Parade
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#6   Kara Bedingfield in Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Dance Xplosion
#6   Teresa Marsala in Wait For You
The Academy of Dance Arts
#7   Becca Ewing in Fabulous
Dance Xplosion
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Lauren Estes in U And Ur Hand
Glen Ellyn Park District
#2   Maggie Dominick in I Who Have Nothing
Palantine Park District
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Olivia Kelleher in Right Now
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Pammy Pavia in Salisbury Hill
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Marie Zahn in Farewell
Dance Arts Center
#5   Krissy Lindas in Guitar
Dance Arts Center
#5   Jaime Borkan in Imagine
Extensions Dance Company
#6   Maria Tomsovic in Seasons
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Robin Aren in Run For Life
Extensions Dance Company
#7   Miranda Borkan in Over The Mountain
Extensions Dance Company
#7   Ashley Smith in Go On My Child
Extensions Dance Company
#8   Brooke Mainland in You And Me
Dance Arts Center
#8   Danielle Sprovieri in He's A Dream
Perseverance Dance Company
#9   Emma Light in Buenos Aires
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#9   Amy Chihara in Dialogue
Extensions Dance Company
#9   Madison Lachance in Shine On
Center Stage Dance Studio
#10   Emily Durkin in Carolina
Impact Dance Studio
#10   Morgan Forgette in Something More
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Lisa Saraceno in LA Song
Dance Xplosion
#2   Carson Pascente in Look At Me
Dance Xplosion
#3   Samantha Addante in I Found A Reason
Dance Xplosion
#4   Alexis Garnett in Good Day
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Natalia Boschi in Sophisticated Lady
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#6   Amanda Olson in Trust
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#7   Kelsie Warman in Cut That Line
Center Stage Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
#1   Adrian Lee in Gotta Get Through This
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Kristen Kelker in Listen
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Matthew Fata in Leave Your Mark
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#4   Nicole Stirmell in Toy Soldier
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Sarah Johnson in I Found A Reason
Impact Dance Studio
#6   Jessica Brewster in Insensitive
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Mallory Yattoni in Mary Jane
Downstage Dance Company
#7   Natalie Pearson in The Sweetest Thing
Extensions Dance Company
#7   Ciara Rakuc in Rhythm Is A Dancer
Evolve Dance Company
#8   Autumn Broviak in A Love That Will Last
Independent A
#8   Garth Johnson in Superman
Extensions Dance Company
#8   Kristin Pirc in Wait A Minute
Downstage Dance Company
#9   Lauren Vogel in Merry Happy
Impact Dance Studio
#9   Nikki Wetter in Rape Of The World
Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
#9   Corliss Best in Paquita
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#9   Shae Stanton in Wanna Dance With Somebody
Perseverance Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Jaime Kowieski in When Love Comes To Town
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#2   Rachel Pucel in Headlock
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#3   Becca McNelis in Bring You Love Down
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#4   Alison Wood in Breathe In, Breathe Out
The Academy of Dance Arts
#5   Sara Johnson in Say Goodbye
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Ha Price in Fast Car
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pro-am • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Kelly Nolen in Mary Mary
Dancin' Around Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 8)
#1   L O V E
Dance Arts Center
#2   U G L Y
Dance Xplosion
#3   Play It Cool
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#4   Honey Bun
Dance Xplosion
#5   Splish Splash
Dance Xplosion
#6   Baby And Precious
Storm Dance Alliance
#7   Shop Around
Evolve Dance Company
#8   The Flower
Center Stage Dance Studio
#8   Friends For Life
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Elvis Medley
Center Stage Dance Academy
#2   Let's Dance
Glen Ellyn Park District
#3   Be Bot Goes
Palantine Park District
#3   Un Beso
Adagio School Of Performing Arts
#4   Take My Hand
Palantine Park District
#5   Pull Shapes
Palantine Park District
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 9)
#1   MMM Bop
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Go Your Own Way
Impact Dance Studio
#3   Silent All These Years
Dance Arts Center
#4   Honey Bun
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#5   Summertime
Downstage Dance Company
#5   Body Rock
Center Stage Dance Studio
#6   Cooties
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#6   My Boyfriends Back
Impact Dance Studio
#6   Heavenly
The School Of Performing Arts
#7   Merge Into The Light
Center Stage Dance Studio
#7   Ain't No Mountain
Downstage Dance Company
#8   Can't Turn You Loose
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#8   Hokey Pokey
Impact Dance Studio
#9   Give It All You Got
Storm Dance Alliance
#9   Shake Your Groove
Downstage Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 8)
#1   Invitation To Dance
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#2   We Share Everything
The Academy of Dance Arts
#2   Rockin Robin
Downstage Dance Company
#2   Teach Me How To Shimmy
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#3   Handful Of Keys
Dance Xplosion
#3   Nightengale
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   Business Of Love
Downstage Dance Company
#5   Rock A Beatin Boogie
Donna Muellers School Of Dance
#5   Funky Y2C
Dance Xplosion
#6   Can't Live Without Em
Downstage Dance Company
#7   Fuego
Gold Star Academy Of Dance
#8   Walk This Way
Bataille Academie Of The Danse
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Consequences Of Silence
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Time After Time
Impact Dance Studio
#4   Digging In The Dirt
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#4   Sacred
Extensions Dance Company
#5   Good Bye
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Wanna Dance With Somebody
Downstage Dance Company
#6   Call The Law
Downstage Dance Company
#6   Nothing Better To Do
Extensions Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Letting Go
Dance Xplosion
#2   Glamorous Life
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#3   Like That Remix
Bataille Academie Of The Danse
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 10)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   She Talks To Angels
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   In The Mirror
Impact Dance Studio
#3   Cold Water
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   Bring On The Men
Downstage Dance Company
#5   Still
Evolve Dance Company
#5   Steer
Evolve Dance Company
#6   Bookends
Center Stage Dance Studio
#6   You And Me
Center Stage Dance Studio
#6   Slow Me Down
Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
#7   My Lovin
Storm Dance Alliance
#8   Chaos
Gold Star Academy Of Dance
#9   Fear
Evolve Dance Company
#10   Ain't Nothin Wrong With That
The Academy of Dance Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
A Different Sound
Bataille Academie Of The Danse
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   If We Hold On Together
Dance Arts Center
#2   Girlfriend
Dance Xplosion
#3   Banaphone
Dance Arts Center
#4   Hokey Pokey
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#5   Follow The Leader
Dance Xplosion
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Heart Of Life
Adagio School Of Performing Arts
#2   Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride
Center Stage Dance Academy
#3   Doo Wah Diddy
Dance Xplosion
#3   Pajama Time
Center Stage Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   It's Raining Men
Dance Xplosion
#2   Radar
Dance Xplosion
#3   Burnin Love
Palantine Park District
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Are You Gonna Be My Girl
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   One Night Only
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Enough Is Enough
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Right Now
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#6   Never Too Late
Dance Arts Center
#7   New York, New York
The Academy of Dance Arts
#8   Strongest Suit
Downstage Dance Company
#8   Working Day And Night
Dance Arts Center
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   What I Cannot Change
Dance Xplosion
#2   She Bangs
Dance Xplosion
#3   My Mamma Told Me
Dance Xplosion
#4   I Just Want To Be Happy
Impact Dance Studio
#4   Imagine
Xtreme Dance
#5   Blackbird
Dance Xplosion
#6   Money
The School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Rock On
Bataille Academie Of The Danse
#2   Do Somethin
Glen Ellyn Park District
#3   So Close To The Fire
Burbank Park District Dance
#4   I Run For Life
Burbank Park District Dance
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Desire
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   One Moment
Extensions Dance Company
#3   Turning Over
Extensions Dance Company
#4   I'm So Hood
Xtreme Dance
#5   The Way You Move
Extensions Dance Company
#6   Held
Downstage Dance Company
#6   Rock Your Soul
Dance Arts Center
#7   Silence
Xtreme Dance
#7   Redeemed
Downstage Dance Company
#7   Sacrifice
Dance Arts Center
#8   Happy Ending
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#8   In These Shoes
Downstage Dance Company
#8   Blood On The Dance Floor
Storm Dance Alliance
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   The X
Xtreme Dance
#2   Oh My Gosh
Dance Xplosion
#2   Hallelujah
Dance Xplosion
#3   Strictly Business
Xtreme Dance
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Raining In Baltimore
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   I'll Be
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Wait
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   State Of Shock
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Armed And Dangerous
Xtreme Dance
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Dreaming With A Broken Heart
Adagio School Of Performing Arts
#2   Hide And Seek
Impact Performing Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 6)
#1   Do You Wanna Dance
Impact Dance Studio
#2   The Hard Knock Life
Dance Xplosion
#3   Take It To The House
Storm Dance Alliance
#3   Respect
Impact Dance Studio
#4   Jester Caper
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
#4   It's My Party
Dance Xplosion
#5   Bomshel Stomp
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#6   When She Loved Me
Storm Dance Alliance
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Amadeus
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Looking Good, Feeling Gorgeous
Dance Arts Center
#2   Even Now
Dance Arts Center
#3   Time Heals All
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   My True Companion
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#4   Get It Shorty
Fusion Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Roll Out
Xtreme Dance
#2   Amazing Grace
Dance Xplosion
#3   Hokey Pokey
Dance Xplosion
#4   Bon Appetit
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Get Buck
Urban Beat Dance
#2   Superhero
Palantine Park District
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Singing In The Rain
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Le Jazz Hot
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Happily Ever After
Storm Dance Alliance
#4   Pass Me By
National Dance Academy
#4   Ain't Nothing Wrong With That
Storm Dance Alliance
#4   Art Of War
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Are You Ready For A Miracle
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#2   Drop The Beat
Dance Xplosion
#3   Low
Storm Dance Alliance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Seduces Me
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Mr Brown
Xtreme Dance
#2   Awakening
Xtreme Dance
#3   Tunnel Vision
Xtreme Dance
#4   One
Xtreme Dance
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
All Or Nothing
Urban Beat Dance
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Dancin Fool
Sherry Walsh Academy Of Dance
Junior • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Summertime
Xtreme Dance
#2   George M
The School Of Performing Arts
#2   Footloose
Dance Xplosion
Teen • Line • American League (Top 2)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Couture
Perseverance Dance Company
Teen • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Xtreme Circus
Xtreme Dance
#2   The Scene
Xtreme Dance
Senior • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   M X E
Xtreme Dance
#2   This Is Not A Test
Xtreme Dance



Last update: 5/6/2008