St. Paul Results
April 16-19, 2009 @ Roy Wilkins Auditorium
The St. Paul Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Shirley Larkin
Larkin Dance Studio

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Lexus Johnson in Surprise
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Campbell Reynolds in I'm Available
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Allyson Nelson in How Do I Look
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Olivia Stephan in Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   David Perkins in My Name Is Prince
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   Eva Igo in Baby I'm A Star
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Ellie Wagner in Fly
Larkin Dance Studio
#8   Alex Esch in Latin Mix
Woodbury Dance Center
#8   Paige Pettijohn in Big Noise
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Lexi Heath in Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Larkin Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Drake Holley in T-N-T
Studio One Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 20)
#1   Mackenzie Johnson in Amazing Grace
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Grace Charpentier in Better
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Nathan Maas in Tull
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Jeremy Nelson in The End
Energy Dance Center
#4   Sally Franco in Shimmy
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Kierstyn Tupa in Daddy
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Kyra Peterson in Extraordinary Machine
Dance Impressions
#6   Stevie Oslin in Lack Of Color
Energy Dance Center
#7   Emma Wernecke in What A Wonderful World
Woodbury Dance Center
#7   Taylor Sieve in Enter One
Energy Dance Center
#8   Alex Marie Ablan in As The Crow Flies
Spotlight Productions
#8   Madie Woltman in I Know
Larkin Dance Studio
#8   Malia Oliver in Look Out Buenos Aires
Energy Dance Center
#9   Elena Wernecke in Walkin On Sunshine
Woodbury Dance Center
#9   Taylor Delong in Never Stop Trying
Larkin Dance Studio
#10   Mckenna Kongsvik in Ice World
Energy Dance Center
#10   Miikayla Klein in Alabaster Box
Northland School of Dance
#10   Alli Getz in It Don't Mean A Thing
Energy Dance Center
#10   Nico Lonetree in Flightless Bird
Larkin Dance Studio
#11   Kristina Klein in That Jazz
Spotlight Productions
#11   Talia Hintermeister in Sugar
Spotlight Productions
#11   Ava Woyno in It Don't Matter To The Sun
Northern Force Dance Company
#11   Casey Pflipsen in Smile Like You Mean It
Energy Dance Center
#11   Chloe Bauer in Strings
Larkin Dance Studio
#11   Skylar Zembal in Le Jazz Hot
Northern Force Dance Company
#11   Sydney Enstad in Kiss
Northern Force Dance Company
#11   Olivia Jungmann in Peekaboo
Larkin Dance Studio
#11   Taylor Nelson in Super Star
Woodbury Dance Center
#11   Madisyn Lyons in Hey Hey Hey
Fusion Dance
#12   Caylie Arnold in Big Time
Spotlight Productions
#13   Margaret Steinbrunn in Asian Flair
Larkin Dance Studio
#13   Kendel Malcolm in Wade In The Water
Energy Dance Center
#13   Emily Palkovich in Do Your Thing
Woodbury Dance Center
#13   Miranda Johnson in Do Not Pass Me By
Northern Force Dance Company
#13   Eliza Peterson in Girl In 14G
Dance Impressions
#14   Madison Jordan in Dance Dance Dance
Larkin Dance Studio
#14   Gina Daugherty in Ave Maria
Northern Force Dance Company
#14   Kelly Smith in It's All About Me
Turning Pointe Dance Studio
#14   Olivia Steinbrunn in Ave Maria
Larkin Dance Studio
#14   Angelina Borgen in Live And Let Die
Larkin Dance Studio
#14   Haley Oster in Dance My Dream
Woodbury Dance Center
#15   Addie Tansom in Storm
Larkin Dance Studio
#15   Lexi Johnson in Harem
Northland School of Dance
#15   Shara Swanson in Senorita
Fusion Dance
#16   Shelby Dobratz in Wonderful World
Energy Dance Center
#16   Audra Iverson in Don't Worry Now
Woodbury Dance Center
#16   Danielle Williams in I Like To Fuss
Energy Dance Center
#17   Isabel Esch in L A Girls
Woodbury Dance Center
#17   Kristin Elsbernd in Full Of Grace
Woodbury Dance Center
#18   Paige Tomasko in Wisdom Of Snow
Energy Dance Center
#18   Jessa Justice in Once In Every Life
Turning Pointe Dance Studio
#18   Bailey McKenzie in Satanella
Spotlight Productions
#18   Anne Jackson in Star Spangled Banner
Larkin Dance Studio
#19   Brianna Baer in Shake Your Tailfeather
Energy Dance Center
#19   Julia Barmash in Simple Gift
Energy Dance Center
#19   Natalie Erickson in Bowl Of Cherries
Northern Force Dance Company
#19   Amber Ignaszewski in I Just Wanna Be Happy
Woodbury Dance Center
#19   Tia Tumbleson in Fragile
Larkin Dance Studio
#19   Kiana Palileo in My Life
Larkin Dance Studio
#19   Sarah Enstad in Rhythm
Northern Force Dance Company
#19   Sandy Strangis in Light Of Mine
Energy Dance Center
#20   Megan Lagios in Lookin Good
Spotlight Productions
#20   Brittney Ayers in Fly
Woodbury Dance Center
#20   Haley Hoekstra in Sweet Child Of Mine
Energy Dance Center
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Kylie Amundson in Diamonds
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#2   Casey Webber in Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#3   Harmony Appell in Rose
Dream Dance Company
#4   Jessica Hebl in Losing My Religion
Eau Claire School Of Dance
#4   Paige Sedey in Smile Like Yours
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#5   Alesha Bishop in I've Got The Music In Me
Dream Dance Company
#6   Kyle McKenzie in Faith
Dream Dance Company
#6   Caroline Prinzing in The Garden
Studio One Dance
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Abby Brownell in Twilight
Rising Star Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Mackenzie Symanietz in Time To Fly
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Dani Joiner in The Hill
Energy Dance Center
#4   Jessica Jaunich in Timeless
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Crystal Jiang in Sunday, Bloody Sunday
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Taylor Maas in It Doesn't Hurt
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Meredith Subialka in Control
Energy Dance Center
#5   Justine Lutz in Mission To The Moon
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Sydni Grover in 100 Percent Pure Love
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Alli Woodbeck in Requium
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   Dylan Wald in The Dream
Energy Dance Center
#7   Samantha Fleckner in Breath
Larkin Dance Studio
#8   Laura Vaughan in Dream
Energy Dance Center
#8   Emily Nies in Like A Prayer
Larkin Dance Studio
#8   Kyle Weiler in The Best Is Yet To Come
Turning Pointe Dance Studio
#9   Elena Smale in Crazy For You
Energy Dance Center
#9   Arista Metz in Redeemed
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Hallie Tansom in Raise The Roof
Larkin Dance Studio
#9   Haley Fox in Nightmare
Larkin Dance Studio
#10   Maddie Schroeder in 2 Nite
Spotlight Productions
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 4)
#1   Ashley Harju in Don't Stop Now
Dream Dance Company
#2   Tesni Stefanato in Fix You
Dream Dance Company
#3   Taylor Engstrom in These Are The Days
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#4   Kimmy Mason in The Garden
Dream Dance Company
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 7)
#1   Alyssa Alden in Raphael
Independent A
#2   Dare Kujawa in Stairway To Heaven
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Shelby Henningsen in Three Breaths
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Shelby Alden in Thinking About You
Independent A
#4   Ariel Metz in Never Leave
Northern Force Dance Company
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Amanda Sampson in Eve
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Danielle Pfeiffer in Bird Flu
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Kali Bernloehr in I Will Survive
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   Sarah Ash in Forgive Me Love
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   Jarrod Paulson in With Or Without You
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Sarah Barnes in The Lesson
Spotlight Productions
#7   Kayla Tramontana in Seduces Me
Northern Force Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Mara Boyle in Womanizer
Dream Dance Company
#2   Marlee Lindberg in Dream
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#3   Miranda Prout in With Or Without You
Dream Dance Company
#4   Brittany Ford in No Man
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#5   Megan Preskey in They Weren't There
Brickstudio
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   My Boyfriends Back
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Do You Love Me
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Larkin Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
I Want It All
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Swing With Me
Rising Star Dance Academy
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   God's Breath
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Three Cute Kids
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Jack And Jill
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Earth Angel
Energy Dance Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Disturbia
Dream Dance Company
#2   Steps
Dream Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   New Day
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Fljotavik
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Flashes
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Be My Husband
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   Summertime
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Think About It
Dream Dance Company
#2   My Strongest Suit
Studio One Dance
#2   Black Cat
Dream Dance Company
#3   Some Girls Do
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Vienna
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Sleep
Energy Dance Center
#3   Garden
Independent A
#3   Sole 2 Sole
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Baby's Romance
Northern Force Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
La Bayadere
Acclaim Studio Of Dance
Pro-am • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Put The Needle On It
Dream Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   Angels
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Dimples
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Great Gosh
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Princess
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   G Slide
Spotlight Productions
#5   Call Me A Princess
Energy Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Wedding Day
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#2   I Love To Boogie
Studio One Dance
#3   Hey There Fancy Pants
Dance Fever Studio Inc
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   So Small
Rising Star Dance Academy
#2   Spice Up Your Life
Rising Star Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Daddy
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   How Do I Look
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Hipster
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Mr Vain
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Money
Energy Dance Center
#5   Blackbird
Energy Dance Center
#6   Man Of Lamancha
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Lullabye
Yackel Dance
#2   Hollywood
Spotlight Productions
#3   A Beautiful Mind
Dream Dance Company
#3   Sway
Dream Dance Company
#4   Calabria
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Get Up
Rising Star Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   How It Ends
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Billy Jean
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Son Of A Preacher Man
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Why
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Trophy
Energy Dance Center
#4   Vamped
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Girls On The Dance Floor
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Grace
Energy Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   The Revolution
Turning Pointe Dance Studio
#2   Keep Breathing
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#3   All That Jazz
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#4   Le Jazz Hot
Studio One Dance
#5   My Heart Belongs To Daddy
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#5   Let It Be
Dream Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Corner Of Your Heart
Energy Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Stay
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   The Garden
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Personal
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Come Together
Larkin Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
When I Was A Young Girl
Dream Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Happy Feet
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Dance To The Music
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   The Kite
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Downtown
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Choc-O-Latte
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   The Bird
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Elegance
Fusion Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Brand New Girlfriend
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#2   Tarzan
Brickstudio
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   I Think We're Alone Now
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Hoop It Up
Brickstudio
#3   Tarzan And Jane
P.S…Dance Studio
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Empire
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   My December
Energy Dance Center
#3   Dick Tracey
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Oh My Gosh
Energy Dance Center
#5   Chelsea Rodgers
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Toys
Energy Dance Center
#6   Dancin Fool
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Without Condition
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Shelter
Spotlight Productions
#7   Fa Fa Fa
Turning Pointe Dance Studio
#7   Paquita
Energy Dance Center
#7   Picture Of Jesus
Energy Dance Center
#8   Sarajevo
Yackel Dance
#8   Drumline
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Hokey Pokey
Yackel Dance
#2   Speaking French
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#3   Over The Rainbow
Yackel Dance
#4   Hey Wanna Party
Yackel Dance
#5   Stage Is Bare
Dance Fever Studio Inc
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Ladies Night
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   The Quilt
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   War
Energy Dance Center
#4   Fall At Your Feet
Energy Dance Center
#4   Therapy
Spotlight Productions
#5   When Doves Cry
Energy Dance Center
#6   The Horse And I
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Lucky Ones
Spotlight Productions
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Puppets
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#2   Back In Black
Dream Dance Company
#3   Sing Sing Sing
Yackel Dance
#4   Paint It Black
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#5   The Edge
Dream Dance Company
#5   Kiss
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Where I Stood
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Sweet Dreams
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Progress
Energy Dance Center
#5   The One I Love
Energy Dance Center
Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   It Don't Matter, So What
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#2   Technologic
Brickstudio
Pro-am • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Just Fine
P.S…Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Top 3)
#1   Batman
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Mr. Big Stuff
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   You've Got A Friend
Energy Dance Center
#3   Surfin Mix
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Line • American League (Top 3)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   PYT
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Golf
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   God
Larkin Dance Studio
Junior • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Lord Of The Dance
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#2   The Race Is On
Brickstudio
#2   Betty Lou
Dance Fever Studio Inc
Teen • Line • American League (Top 5)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Amazing Grace
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Whip It
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Can Can
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Toy Soldier
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Eternal Flame
Larkin Dance Studio
Teen • Line • National League (Top 3)
#1   Rock And Roll Is King
Dance Fever Studio Inc
#2   Jock Jams
Woodbury Dance Center
#3   Loud
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
Senior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Ain't Goin Down
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.



Last update: 4/30/2009