Niagara Falls Results
April 30-May 2, 2010 @ Niagara Falls Conv Center
The Niagara Falls Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Director Director
Performing Dance Arts
MVP Award Winners
Performing Dance Arts
Art & Soul Dance Company
Performing Dance Arts

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 4)
#1   Madison Foley in Big & Loud
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Jaclyn Riley in Mocking Bird
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Aysia Ianiero in Back To Indiana
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Elisa Valle in Little Egypt
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Tamia Heron-Villaroel in Bird Flu
Dance Inc.
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Bradley Alexandra in Steamed Heat
Interplay School Of Dance
#2   Tersigni Dominique in The Last Trumpet
Interplay School Of Dance
#3   Berry Ava in Paint Me In Your Sunshine
Interplay School Of Dance
#4   Ho Jade in Light
Interplay School Of Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
#1   Taylor Kenney in Lola
Draper Center For Dance Education
#2   Olivia Fedele in Bowl Of Cherries
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Steffany Pratt in Look What Happened To Mabel
Draper Center For Dance Education
#3   Ruby Lamanna in One, I Love
Draper Center For Dance Education
#3   Zara Turner in My Parade
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Lucas Demarinis in Nocturnal
Dance Inc.
#5   Tayla Kelley in You Raise Me Up
Draper Center For Dance Education
#6   Jessica Taylor Ierullo in Defying Gravity
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Lauren Duria in Big Noise
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Bernard II Dubois in By My Side
CM Dancing
#9   Emily Stotland in Happy Just To Dance
Performing Dance Arts
#9   Abigail Deluca in Little Bird
CM Dancing
#9   Joseph Baiana in Love Bug
Performing Dance Arts
#9   Rachel Bilenduke in Proud Mary
Dance Inc.
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 3)
#1   Chloe' Smith in My Boyfriends Back
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#2   A'jhane Taylor in Ruby Blue
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#2   Megan Cultraro in Fever
Dance Inc.
#3   Sahara Brueckman in Bop To The Top
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Emma Hodson in His Eye Is On The Sparrow
Draper Center For Dance Education
#2   Shannon Rodriquez in Bolero
Draper Center For Dance Education
#2   Olivia Shipman in Wade In The Water
Draper Center For Dance Education
#3   Marybeth Bastian in I Think It's Going To Rain
Draper Center For Dance Education
#4   Jenna Tabachnick in The Garden
Performing Dance Arts
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Nicole Moran in He Doesn't See Me
Draper Center For Dance Education
#5   Audrianna Martin Del Campo in Time Flies
Dance Inc.
#5   Teddy Coffey in A Train
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#6   Samantha Grecchi in Yellow
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Nicole Ostella in Crazy
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Nicole Paggiossi in Sort Of
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Ashley Parks in Devotchka
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Kate Palermo in Glitter
Performing Dance Arts
#9   Emily Jaikaran in Let Me Think About It
Dance Inc.
#9   Maggie Fuda in Misguided Ghost
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Chantelle Janeiro in Oh My My
Performing Dance Arts
#10   Lauren Lerant in I Surrender
Dance Inc.
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 4)
#1   Shannon Berry in Dream
PSB Dance Academy
#2   Savannah Brueckman in Happy
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#3   Ashley Tyrrell in Gravity
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#4   Megan Goff in Somebody
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Alyssa Pilger in Esmeralda Variation
Draper Center For Dance Education
#2   Daniel Bernardo in Sort Of Revolution
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Megan Moniz in Roxanne
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Bianca Melchior in Dirty Diana
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Jessindae Rogers in The Garden
Draper Center For Dance Education
#4   Amanda Cleghorn in Come Together
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Michelle Presler in You Don't Belong Here
Draper Center For Dance Education
#6   Victoria Whistance Smith in Boogie Woogie Dancin Shoes
Performing Dance Arts
#6   Zachary Burke in Got To Give Up
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Brandon Tomash in Boogie On Reggae Woman
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Anna-Maria Guida in Gravity
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Karla Simone in A Night Without Armour
Dance Inc.
#9   Maddie Matuska in Red Football
Draper Center For Dance Education
#10   Adam Lopapa in The Bow
Performing Dance Arts
#10   Chantelle Mostacho in True Again
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 3)
#1   Bailey Akin in All That Jazz
Time To Dance
#2   Emily Wilhelm in Alice
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
#2   Tiyrah Campbell-Spence in Whatever You Like
Dance Inc.
#3   Kristin Anders in Jaiho
Amy Lynns Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
#1   Twist & Shout
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Steam Heat
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Sunshine Day
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Walk The Dinosaur
Performing Dance Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Another Brick In The Wall
Time To Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Master's Hand
Interplay School Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Slavonic Dance
Draper Center For Dance Education
#2   Over The Rainbow
Draper Center For Dance Education
#3   Good Morning
Draper Center For Dance Education
#4   Boogie
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Think
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Musha Boom
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Puttin On The Ritz
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#2   Steam Heat
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#3   Lose Control
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 7)
#1   Mr. Zuit Suit
Draper Center For Dance Education
#2   Killer Joe
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#3   Fighting For Love
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Gun
Performing Dance Arts
#4   If No One Will Listen
Performing Dance Arts
#5   The Edge of 17
Performing Dance Arts
#6   Ave Maria
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Peas & Carrots
Dance Inc.
#7   Jupiter
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Candlelight
Art & Soul Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Wicked Little Girls
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#2   With Or Without You
Time To Dance
#3   Black Dog
Time To Dance
#3   Hit The Floor
Dance Inc.
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   I Love You But I Don't Trust You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Shalott
Draper Center For Dance Education
#3   Sky Fire
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   What's Love
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Angel
Performing Dance Arts
#5   The Mistress Tango
Dance Inc.
#5   Best Of You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Starstruck
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Queens
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
Pro-am • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
#1   Pieces
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Turquoise
PSB Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 7)
#1   At The Roxy
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   5
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Wind It Up
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Little Red
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Rockin Robin
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Salute To Capri
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Love Bug
CM Dancing
#6   Cartoon Heroes
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Child's Play
Performing Dance Arts
#7   7 Little Girls And Fred
CM Dancing
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Not What It Seems
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Shake Your Groove Thing
PSB Dance Academy
#2   Hello
PSB Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   First Train Home
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Stone
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Ego
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Big And Bad
Draper Center For Dance Education
#5   Don't Mean A Thing
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Smooth Criminal
CM Dancing
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Bring On The Swans
Center Stage Dance Studio - Cheektowaga
#2   Jump
Dance Spirit
#3   Singing Saints
Dance Inc.
#4   Move Something
Dance Inc.
#4   Blue
Dance Spirit
#5   Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now
Amy Lynns Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Sweet Dreams
Dancin' On Edge Dance Studios
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 9)
#1   Seven
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Bad Romance
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Wait Till I See Your Smile
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Book Of Right On
Dance Inc.
#4   Fix You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Old Timers
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Ain't No Other Man
Performing Dance Arts
#6   Wishing Well
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Locomotion
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Frescos
Performing Dance Arts
#7   The Ed Sullivan Show
Performing Dance Arts
#8   O
Performing Dance Arts
#8   Circus
Dance Inc.
#9   Brave And Crazy
CM Dancing
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Let Go
Dance Inc.
#2   Slow Me Down
Centre Stage Dance Studio - Niagara Falls
#3   My Skin
PSB Dance Academy
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Falling In Love
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Serenity
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Girlz Just Wanna Have Fun
Draper Center For Dance Education
#4   Jewels
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Epic
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Take Me
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
#2   Damaged
Niagara Dance Centre
#3   Trouble
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
#4   Knights
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
Pro-am • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Take You With Me
Performing Dance Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 3)
#1   New York New York
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Wind It Up
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Don't Let Us Fall
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Dream Girls
Art & Soul Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Peanut Butter Jelly Time
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   My Boyfriend's Back
Draper Center For Dance Education
#3   The Church
Performing Dance Arts
#4   They Don't Really Care
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Alice And Wonderland
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Money
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Miss Universe
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Dancing With The Stars
Performing Dance Arts
#6   3 Amigos
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Fire & Ice
Dance Inc.
#8   Lollipop
Draper Center For Dance Education
#8   Make That Change
Dance Inc.
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Centre Stage Dance Studio - Niagara Falls
#2   Bella's Lullaby
Centre Stage Dance Studio - Niagara Falls
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Habanera
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Gonna Be
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Hernando's Hideaway
Draper Center For Dance Education
#4   Winter
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Alice
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   The Nicest Thing
Dance Inc.
#6   Hot Like Wow
Dance Inc.
#7   Hey Ya
CM Dancing
#7   Body Language
CM Dancing
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Where The Streets Have No Name
Centre Stage Dance Studio - Niagara Falls
#2   Bootcamp
Dance Inc.
#2   Rehab
Dance Inc.
#3   The Fame
Centre Stage Dance Studio - Niagara Falls
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Frost
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   The Cube
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Stairway
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Murder She Wrote
Dance Inc.
#4   The Joker
Performing Dance Arts
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Play Your Cards
ZPAC-Stacy Zawadzki's Performing Arts Center
Junior • Line • American League (Top 3)
#1   Smooth
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Bugle Boy
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Dueling Banjos
Performing Dance Arts
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Beverly Hills Chihuahua
Amy Lynns Dance Studio
Teen • Line • American League (Top 5)
#1   Accidentally On Purpose
Dance Inc.
#2   O'saya
Draper Center For Dance Education
#3   Some Sort Of Inspiration
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Spinderella
Dance Inc.
#5   Taxi
Performing Dance Arts
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
It's A Hard Knock Life
Amy Lynns Dance Studio
Senior • Line • American League (Top 3)
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Transformers
Performing Dance Arts
#3   O'saya
Art & Soul Dance Company
Pro-am • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
911
Dance Inc.



Last update: 5/4/2010