Las Vegas Results
July 4-8, 2010 @ Paris Hotel
The Las Vegas Results

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   Jaclyn Riley in Mocking Bird
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Juliana Robinson in Free Ride
The Talent Factory
#3   Aysia Ianiero in Back To Indiana
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Megan Wendel in Cruella De Vil
The Talent Factory
#4   Britney Haire in If They Could See Me Now
Murrieta Dance Project
#5   Payton Sullivan in Little Bird
Murrieta Dance Project
#6   Sarina Lauria in Respect
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Mackenzie Auger in Baby June
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#6   Kendall Paterson in Route 66
The Talent Factory
#7   Abby Theler in Swing Sweet Pussycat
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#8   Erin Nign in Just A Dream
The Talent Factory
#9   Zoe Miranda in Brand New You
Murrieta Dance Project
#9   Alanna Glennon in Mythical Creature
Mission Viejo Dance And Performing Arts Center
#10   Scarlette Palacios in My New Philosophy
Murrieta Dance Project
#10   Julia Pallotto in Goody Goody
Art & Soul Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Emma Stone in Supermodel
Adage Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   John Barclay in I'm Yours
Adage Dance Center
#2   Sierra Padilla in True Colors
Adage Dance Center
#3   Madison Federico in Rich Girl
Adage Dance Center
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#1   Christina Ricucci in Last Resort
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   Juliet Frishette in Grace
Studio 1 Dance Academy
East Coast Movement
#2   Brooke Wendel in Careless Whisper
The Talent Factory
#3   Rana Koussa in You're Cool
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#3   Lynnea Kolpon in Taki Ta
East Coast Movement
#3   Ariana Mcclure in I Gotcha
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Brianna Haire in Lamentation
Murrieta Dance Project
#5   Selena Lucchese in Starstruck
Joanne Chapman School Of Dance
#5   Samantha Hurst in Money
Murrieta Dance Project
#6   Bree Sekula in Ship In A Bottle
East Coast Movement
#6   Madyson Landon in I Will Be Free
Adage Dance Center
#6   Chryssa Hadjis in Big Time
Murrieta Dance Project
#7   Brittany Chadd in Storm
Diana's Dance Company
#7   Madison Mistone in To Love You More
Adage Dance Center
#7   Christopher D'ariano in Gone To The Moon
East Coast Movement
#8   Alexandria Suarez in I Don't Hurt Anymore
The Talent Factory
#8   Brittany Rauch in Always Midnight
Triple Threat Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   Amanda Russi in Have You Ever
Adage Dance Center
#3   Whitney Linton in Yellow
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Carlee Breazeale in Dance
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#5   Vickie Roan in Habanera
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#6   Cortney Jordan in Life Of The Party
Adage Dance Center
#6   Hollind Hardy in Flight Of The Bumblebee
Act One Dance Studio
#7   Channing Olson in Let's Dance
Act One Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Jessica Martin in Aboslutely Not
Diana's Dance Company
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   Conner Bormann in Extraordinary Machine
East Coast Movement
#3   Katie Grenier in Yellow
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#4   Alison Vinovich in The Chain
Origins Dance Academy
#5   Katie Trumbour in Sweet Child
East Coast Movement
#5   Brooke Fong in Crazy For You
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#5   Emma Leblanc in Eve
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#5   Kyleen Likas in You Are For Me
Origins Dance Academy
#6   Nicole Hagen in I Do
South County Dance Company
#6   Maddie Peat in What's Love
Independent B
#6   Ashley Parks in Half Life
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Juliet Elwood in What's Love
Murrieta Dance Project
#7   Micayla Wynn in Oh Darlin'
East Coast Movement
#7   Alyssa Piwowarski in The End Of Your Life
East Coast Movement
#8   Elyssa Brown in Man Of La Mancha
Adage Dance Center
#8   Jasmine Pham in You Could Drive A Person Crazy
Murrieta Dance Project
#8   Cassandra Chan in Chasing Pavements
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#9   Samantha Grecchi in Goreki
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Olivia Trivisonno in Where Does The Good Go
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Sara Llanos in Eternal Flame
The Talent Factory
#10   Veronica Gough in Lonely
Murrieta Dance Project
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Marissa Holliday in Get Here
South County Dance Company
Diana's Dance Company
#3   Katie Bartlett in Cabaret
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#4   Jordan Gaydos in Dancing Queen
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#5   Katie Buchholz in Rise And Fall
Act One Dance Studio
#6   Meaghan Stewart in Something For The Pain
Murrieta Dance Project
#7   Cherielynn Tsay in Gravity
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#8   Shelby Blattner in It Don't Mean A Thing
Act One Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Teddyanna Trybek in Over You
Act One Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Blake Krapels in Coming To An End
East Coast Movement
East Coast Movement
#3   Clarice Ordaz in Be Italian
West Coast School Of The Arts
#3   Amelia Lowe in Spell
East Coast Movement
#4   Kirstie Hendrickson in Lifeline
The Talent Factory
#4   Chantelle Mostacho in The Only Fault
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Jessie Berg in Aria
East Coast Movement
#4   Alisha Lucchese in 7
Joanne Chapman School Of Dance
#4   Megan Carcioppolo in Too Long
Murrieta Dance Project
#5   Jordyn Luks in Genie
East Coast Movement
#5   Aislinn Koch in Unsquared
East Coast Movement
#6   Daniel Bernardo in Interjection
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Danielle Ihle in Stay With Me
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#7   Chantal Plamondon in Falling
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#7   Megan Waelz in Where Is My Love
East Coast Movement
#7   Anna-Maria Guida in Little Bird
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Shannan Mcnamee in Day One
East Coast Movement
#8   Taylor Shelly in Upon Your Canvas
East Coast Movement
#9   Zachary Burke in Possibly, Maybe In Love
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Catherine Nicholson in Gray
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#9   Raquel Gutierrez in 18Th Floor Balcony
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Marco Fimiani in Animal
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Nikki Stone in That Particular Time
East Coast Movement
#10   Jordan Fisher in Rock The Show
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#10   Alyssa Hickerson in Its Doesn't Hurt
Triple Threat Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Summer Song in Bye Bye Blackbird
Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#3   Kaitlin Chartrand in By My Side
Cathy's Dance Studio Inc
#4   Brooke Chamberlain in Tiny Dancer
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#5   Melinna Flores in I Don't Know How
Adage Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Weightless
Murrieta Dance Project
#3   Best Friends
Murrieta Dance Project
#3   Elevator Operator
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Beneath My Wings
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   My Sister Kate
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Bomb Diggy
Murrieta Dance Project
#5   Mambo Italiano
Murrieta Dance Project
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
We Go Together
Mission Viejo Dance And Performing Arts Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Yellow
Adage Dance Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Malaguena
East Coast Movement
East Coast Movement
#3   Hernando's Hideaway
Murrieta Dance Project
#3   Just Taps
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Funky Town
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Hey Jupiter
Murrieta Dance Project
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 7)
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#2   Bye Bye Blackbird
Mission Viejo Dance And Performing Arts Center
#3   Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#4   Pyt
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#5   Harajuku Girls
Act One Dance Studio
#6   Flaunt It
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#7   Best Friends
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   Bitter
Murrieta Dance Project
#3   Ave Maria
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Velvet Tear
East Coast Movement
#4   Send In The Clowns
East Coast Movement
#4   Losing My Religion
East Coast Movement
#5   Tore My Heart
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#6   Touch The Sky
Origins Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
Adage Dance Center
#2   Do Your Thing
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#3   Sibling Rivalry
Mission Viejo Dance And Performing Arts Center
#4   Everytime It Rains
Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.
#4   Distortion
Act One Dance Studio
#5   Shawty Get Loose
Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
#1   Best Of You
Art & Soul Dance Company
East Coast Movement
#3   Sky Fire
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Starstruck
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   I Love You But I Don't Trust You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Stories
East Coast Movement
#7   What Weighs Me Down
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Wish You Well
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#8   Red Light
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Bye Bye
East Coast Movement
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   '5'
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   At The Roxy
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Tom's Diner
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Diva
The Talent Factory
#5   Hound Dog
The Talent Factory
#5   Chocolate
The Talent Factory
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Wind It Up
Adage Dance Center
#2   Mama I'm A Big Girl
Adage Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Workin' Day And Night
Adage Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
The Talent Factory
East Coast Movement
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Everytime
Murrieta Dance Project
#5   Disturbia
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#6   Hear Me Now
The Talent Factory
#7   Don't Mean A Thing
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Bugle Boy
The Talent Factory
#8   Tap Vamps
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#9   First Train Home
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Day-O
Murrieta Dance Project
#10   Ego
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#2   Bang The Drums
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#2   Mr. Personality
Adage Dance Center
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#4   Silent World
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#5   Can Can
Adage Dance Center
#6   Dance With Me
The Moving Company School Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Why
East Coast Movement
#2   Elephants
East Coast Movement
#3   On Your Side
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#4   Say My Name
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#5   The Team
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#6   Dont Stop The Music
East Coast Movement
#6   Viva La Vida
Adage Dance Center
#6   Fashionista
Origins Dance Academy
#6   Fix You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Blue Jeans
The Talent Factory
#7   Statues
Origins Dance Academy
#8   That's Right
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#8   The Swan
Adage Dance Center
#8   Water Seeping Through
East Coast Movement
#8   Waking Dream
Murrieta Dance Project
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Redemption Song
Adage Dance Center
#2   Sun Drenched World
Adage Dance Center
#2   Not Another Hip Hop Dance
Triple Threat Performing Arts
Act One Dance Studio
#3   Fever
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#4   Move
Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.
#5   Drove All Night
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#5   Rehab
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#5   They Weren't There
Triple Threat Performing Arts
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Epic
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Falling In Love
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Plane
East Coast Movement
#3   One
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Will You Be Ready
East Coast Movement
#5   Boys
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   I See You Now
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Waiting On The World
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#6   This Time
East Coast Movement
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 5)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Wind It Up
Art & Soul Dance Company
The Talent Factory
#4   Smarty Pants
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Transylvania Mania
Murrieta Dance Project
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Miss Universe
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Fly
Murrieta Dance Project
#3   The Doors
The Talent Factory
#3   Money
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Mirror Mirror
Murrieta Dance Project
#4   Circus
The Talent Factory
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Signed Sealed Delivered
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#2   Baila
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#3   Freakshow On The Dance Floor
The Moving Company School Of Dance
#3   Suger & Spice
Triple Threat Performing Arts
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   In Your Head
East Coast Movement
#2   Telephone
East Coast Movement
#3   Tambourines
The Talent Factory
#3   In The Air
East Coast Movement
#4   The Swan
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
#4   Bird Flu
East Coast Movement
#5   Alice
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Let Go
East Coast Movement
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Drive
Adage Dance Center
#2   Hot Hot Heat
Adage Dance Center
#3   Rock'etix
Young Champions
#3   Around The World
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#3   Saturday Night
Tanya Ogden's Dance F.X.
The Moving Company School Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Frost
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Ghost
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Be Italian
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   The Gift
Adage Dance Center
#5   War
The Talent Factory
Junior • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Bugle Boy
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Fascinating Rhythm
Diane Kelley Dance Studio
Teen • Line • American League (Top 4)
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   In The Mourning
East Coast Movement
#3   Kit Kat Club
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#4   Club Tf
The Talent Factory
Senior • Line • American League (Top 2)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Fantasy
Art & Soul Dance Company



Last update: 7/22/2010