Detroit (Walled Lake Northern) Results
May 13-15, 2011 @ Walled Lake Northern High School
The Detroit (Walled Lake Northern) Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Andrea & Stephanie Viola
Art & Soul Dance Company
National League Studio Award Winners
Jackie Sulek
Sheryl's School Of Dance
MVP Award Winners
Studio Dance Arts
The Turning Pointe
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
Charity Photogenic Winners
Mia Hutchinson
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
Kaelani Philliben
That's Entertainment Studio For The Performing Arts
Emma Ruth
Elevate Dance Company
Brenna Shaw
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 4)
#1   Jaclyn Riley in Betty Boop
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Julia Marinelli in Playin My Song
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Aysia Ianiero in Imagine
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Cynthia Martelli in Shake Senora
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Tristan Ianiero in Papa-Oo-Mow-Mow
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Eila Wigmore in See Me Now
Studio Dance Arts
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Erica Chapman in Fallen
The Dance Academy
#2   Anna Smith in Turn The Beat Around
Elevate Dance Company
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 7)
Spotlight Dance Works
#2   Krizia Schepis in Spanish Rose
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Stefania Martelli in Movie Night
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Rachel Riley in Perfidia
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Maia Dumas in Sincere Tragedy
RML Entertainment
#5   Lauren Mongelli in Dream
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Shawn Metzen in Sweet Georgia
Studio Dance Arts
#6   Briana Martelli in The Little Bird
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Cassandra Iacovelli in Rock Steady
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Alisa Cesselli in Rock Your Soul
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Carolyn Bischoff in Hater
Gayles Dancephase
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Alyssa Steffen in Knock On Wood
The Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 9)
Studio Dance Arts
#2   Arianna Baldassarra in Eternal Flame
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Daniella Pastore in Here With You
Studio Dance Arts
#4   Brittany Spiteri in Little House
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Becka Klebba in Take It All
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
#6   Laura Tomie in Habenera
Studio Dance Arts
#7   Logan Fabbro in Dancing
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Cassandra Lepore in My Song
Studio Dance Arts
#8   Zara Turner in Alice
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Julia Centofanti in Mack The Knife
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Lauren Duria in Somewhere
Art & Soul Dance Company
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Julia Tituskin in Love
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#2   Savannah Powers in Walk The Dawg
Gayles Dancephase
#3   Brittany Evans in Nicest Thing
Gayles Dancephase
#4   Kelly Buchanan in Time Of My Life
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#4   Julia Rudofski in Te Ora A
The Dance Academy
#5   Kristen Shelton in Realize
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#6   Emma Frasier in Spell
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#7   Kylie Douglas in I'm Going Banana's
Gayles Dancephase
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Natalie Cannell in Animal
Positive Attitude Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Stephanie Dagenais in Case Of You
Studio Dance Arts
#3   Stephanie Napiorkowski in Elephants
Spotlight Dance Works
#4   Felisha Lindsay in Hot Note
Studio Dance Arts
#5   Michelle Snyder in With All The Words
Independent A
#5   Tee Komsa in Stars And Moon
Studio Dance Arts
#6   Aaron Czuprenski in It's Still Rock & Roll
The Turning Pointe
#6   Jeffery Noble in Elephants
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
#7   Monica Sorbara in Stay Golden
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Chelcie Jones in I Want You To Need Me
The Turning Pointe
#8   Samantha Grecchi in Cosmic Love
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Maggie Fuda in Chita-Rita
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Anna-Maria Guida in You Lost Me
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 4)
#1   Scotty Anderson in Diary Of Jane
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
#2   Kassie Darling in Real Love
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#3   Alexa Rosenblat in Everywhere I Go
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#4   Paul Kinder in Pick'em Up
The Dance Academy
#4   Lauren Hoskin in Never Think
Jeannie Zimbalatti's School Of Dance
Pro-am • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Katey Gay in Candles
Positive Attitude Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Mama
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Strawberry Shortcake
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Long Time Ago
That's Entertainment Studio For The Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Be Wild
The Dance Academy
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   If My Friends Could See Me Now
Elevate Dance Company
#2   Whip My Hair
Elevate Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Steamheat
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Homeless
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   He's Back
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Sisters
That's Entertainment Studio For The Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Somebody To Love
Positive Attitude Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Take Off With Us
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Little Birds
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Just For Now
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   They're Not Waving
Art & Soul Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
She's No Good
Elevate Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Love Always
Positive Attitude Dance Academy
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Leaving
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   The Moon
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Need You Tonight
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   The Chemists
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Child's Play
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#2   Against The Grain
Denise's Dance Reflections
Pro-am • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Power
The Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 3)
#1   Superstars
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   7 Little Girls & Fred
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   You Can't Touch This
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   One
Studio Dance Arts
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Romeo
Denise's Dance Reflections
#2   All About Me
Denise's Dance Reflections
#3   Opening Otea
The Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Welcome To Havana
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   No Surprises
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Pop
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Spell On You
Studio Dance Arts
#4   Gettin' My Hair Did
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Enjoy Being A Girl
Studio Dance Arts
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Heartbeat Drumbeat
That's Entertainment Studio For The Performing Arts
#2   Underneath My Skin
That's Entertainment Studio For The Performing Arts
#3   Congratulations
Jeannie Zimbalatti's School Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Going Somewhere
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Prodijee
RML Entertainment
#3   Le Jazz Hot
Studio Dance Arts
#3   Billy Ray
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Night Clowns
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Dancin Man
Studio Dance Arts
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Song For The Rich
Elevate Dance Company
#2   What's Up
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#3   Kiss Me
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#4   Otea Tohu
The Dance Academy
#5   Are We There Yet
That's Entertainment Studio For The Performing Arts
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Cell Block Tango
Studio Dance Arts
#2   Power Of Love
Studio Dance Arts
#3   Alloway Grove
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   In Love Not Limbo
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Lost
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   E.T.
The Turning Pointe
#7   The Chain
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Missed Me
Studio Dance Arts
#9   Mad Mad World
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
#10   Delilah
Studio Dance Arts
#10   Blue Skies
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Switch
Denise's Dance Reflections
#2   Te Vai Nei
The Dance Academy
#3   Roslyn
Jeannie Zimbalatti's School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Wild Ones
Sheryl's School Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Little Shop Of Horrors
The Turning Pointe
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Willy Wonka
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   The Corner
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   The Dolls
Studio Dance Arts
#4   Cover Girl
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   I Spy
Studio Dance Arts
Junior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Grease
Sheryl's School Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Les Toreadors
Studio Dance Arts
#3   Pleasantville
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   That Away
Studio Dance Arts
#4   Waltz Of The Snowflakes
Studio Dance Arts
#5   Hindi Diamond
Art & Soul Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Tightrope
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#2   Voodoo
That's Entertainment Studio For The Performing Arts
#3   Drops Of Jupiter
Sheryl's School Of Dance
#4   Rockstar
The Turning Pointe
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Before It Breaks
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Bolero
Studio Dance Arts
#4   Tarantella
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Mad Men
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Hot Tottie
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Royal Blood
The Turning Pointe
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
All Around Me
Elevate Dance Company
Junior • Line • American League (Top 3)
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   The Tea Party
Studio Dance Arts
#3   Mad As A Hatter
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge
Teen • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Superman
Studio Dance Arts
#2   Born This Way
Studio Dance Arts
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Let Go
Dance Athletics Competitive Edge



Last update: 5/16/2011