Ft. Worth Results
February 14-15, 2004 @ Will Rogers Theater
The Ft. Worth Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Dana Bailey
Dana's Studio of Dance
Break The Floor Scholarship Winners
Joe Chantry
Plano Dance Expressions
Alexandra Johnson
Dana's Studio of Dance
Brittnee Lucher
Anne's Dancin' Co.
Brittani Rooney
Studio 511 Performing Arts Center
Emma Winkler
Dana's Studio of Dance
Shake The Floor Scholarship Winners
Lee Duveneck
Just Dancin'
All-Star Winners
Hillary Bartosh
Just Dancin'
Joe Chantry
Plano Dance Expressions
Courtney Eidson
Anne's Dancin' Co.
Callie Goodman
On Stage Dance & Performing Arts
Kelly Gross
The Dance Gallery
Haley Hokett
Stacia's School of Dance
Lucy Jennings
Dance Reflections
Caitlin Kacinski
Just Dancin'
Chelsea O'Dell
Stacia's School of Dance
Maxine Pittman
Anne's Dancin' Co.
Valerie Price
The Dance Gallery
Brittani Rooney
Studio 511 Performing Arts Center
Bianca Sierra
The Centre for Dance
Morgan Taylor
On Stage Dance & Performing Arts
Emma Winkler
Dana's Studio of Dance

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 3)
#1   Lauran Bielstein in Tiny Dancer
The Centre for Dance
#2   Ashlyn Miller in God Sent You
The Centre for Dance
#3   Madison Smith in Sun Goes Down In The South
Dance Reflections
#3   Taryn Atchley in When She Loved Me
Just Dancin'
#3   Madyson Bauer in Get Up And Go
Dana's Studio of Dance
Junior • Solo (Top 9)
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2   Joe Chantry in You Ain't Got That Swing
Plano Dance Expressions
#3   Penny Shumway in Blackbird
Dana's Studio of Dance
#4   Debbie Yeh in Tumba La Casa
Plano Dance Expressions
#5   Haley Hokett in Concrete Angel
Stacia's School of Dance
#6   Alicia Lazarus in Trouble
Plano Dance Expressions
#7   Hillary Bartosh in Long Cool Woman
Just Dancin'
#8   Emily Giffin in I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Dana's Studio of Dance
#8   Erica McFarland in Trust
Plano Dance Expressions
#9   Lauren Baker in Meant 2 Be
Independent - Lauren Baker
#9   Stephani Sandridge in Whaddya Want
Plano Dance Expressions
Teen • Solo (Top 4)
Studio 511 Performing Arts Center
On Stage Dance & Performing Arts
#3   Lauren Johnson in Waltz From Movin' Out
Stacia's School of Dance
#4   Gina Circelli in Dr. Jazz
On Stage Dance & Performing Arts
Senior • Solo (Top 2)
Just Dancin'
#2   Alexandra Johnson in Leap of Faith
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2   Erin Conroy in Universe
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2   Brittnee Lucher in Beautiful
Anne's Dancin' Co.
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Think
The Centre for Dance
#2   Dance To The Music
The Dance Gallery
Junior • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Peace In The Valley
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2   White Wedding
Plano Dance Expressions
#2   Hit The Road Jack
Plano Dance Expressions
Teen • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Wicked Ways
Dana's Studio of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Confusion
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2   Noise
The Dance Gallery
#2   Hope It Feels Good
The Dance Gallery
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 2)
#1   Hokey Pokey
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2   James Dean
Dana's Studio of Dance
Junior • Small Group (Top 3)
#1   YEA!
The Dance Gallery
#2   Work Me Down
The Centre for Dance
#3   Mack The Knife
Dana's Studio of Dance
Teen • Small Group (Top 2)
#1   Hey, Missy!
The Dance Gallery
#2   A Boy Like That
Stacia's School of Dance
Senior • Small Group (Highscore)
The Centre for Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 2)
#1*   Kiss
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2*   If You Wanna Play In Texas
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2*   Wink And A Smile
Dana's Studio of Dance
Junior • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Ordinary Day
Dana's Studio of Dance
#2   Leave You Far Behind
Dana's Studio of Dance
#3   Missy/Lil' Kim Remix
Dana's Studio of Dance
#4   Milkshake
Dana's Studio of Dance
Teen • Large Group (Highscore)
Dana's Studio of Dance
Senior • Large Group (Highscore)
Nara
Dana's Studio of Dance
Junior • Line (Highscore)
Burnin' Love
Dana's Studio of Dance
Senior • Line (Highscore)
Dangerous
Dana's Studio of Dance



Last update: 2/17/2004