Las Vegas Results
July 5-10, 2014 @ Bally's
The Las Vegas Results

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
#1   Michelle Cheng in Never Had A Friend Like Me
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#2   Jadyn Saigusa in Colors Of The Wind
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   Ally Cheung in Cruella De Vil
West Coast School Of The Arts
#4   Raven Alanes in Single Ladies
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#5   Aleena Aoun in Poppin'
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#5   Emily Madden in Let Me Entertain You
Mather Dance Company
#5   Taylor Mclennan in Accentuate The Positive
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Alexis Adair in Boom Chicka Boom
Club Dance Studio
#6   Sophia Ferraro in Mr. Melody
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#7   Madison Beerer in Baby I'm A Star
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#7   Katie Albright in Big Noise
The Element Dance Center
#8   Nathaniel Chua in Dig That Crazy Chick
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#9   Celiya Wilson-Mederos in Sweet Nothins
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#9   Isabella Gulbinski in You Raise Me Up
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#9   Allison Collet in Head Lock
Inspire Dance Company
#9   Olivia Liberio in Miss Banana
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Sydney Fitzmaurice in Spanish Rose
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#10   Caitlyn Leone in Bridge Over Troubled Water
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#10   Alyssa Carpeneto in Big And Loud
Performing Dance Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Elsie Check in Everyday Princess
Club Dance Studio
#2   Alina Marquez in You Are For Me
Dance Voyage
#3   Jace Senior in Superman
En Face Studios
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Aliza Vazquez in Freak Out
Dance Voyage
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
#1   Brynn Rumfallo in Breathe
Club Dance Studio
#2   Mackenzie Auger in Mein Herr
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   Madison Foley in Locomotion
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Jaycee Wilkins in Youth
Club Dance Studio
#5   Emmy Cheung in Mr. Monotony
West Coast School Of The Arts
#5   Vianna Vaitkus in Via Dolorosa
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#5   Amber Youngman in Let Me In
Mather Dance Company
#5   Grecia Cruz in Work
The Dance Spot
#6   Jenna Valenzuela in Not About Angels
Club Dance Studio
#6   Joziah German in Straight Through The Heart
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#7   Scarlette Palacios in Egyptian Love
Mather Dance Company
#7   Madi Toney in Ever Changing
Impulse Dance Project
#7   Emilie Richer in Wade In The Water
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#7   Alli Chu in Fools Rush In
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#7   Murphy Lee in Mr. Bojangles
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Sophia Frilot in I Know The Truth
The Dance Spot
#8   Lauren Lanning in Don't Stop The Music
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#9   Tatiana Savedra in Sound Of Silence
Club Dance Studio
#9   Miabella Gonzalez in Wake Me Up
Mather Dance Company
#9   Nia Lindsay in Miss Otis
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Sophie Simas in Mean
Club Dance Studio
#2   Ava Check in City Lights
Club Dance Studio
#3   Emily Fick in Safe & Sound
Dancer's Turnout
#4   Riley Willis in Shout
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#5   Blue Greene in Something's Got A Hold On Me
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#6   Joie Cavanaugh in Gotta Get A Gimmick
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#7   Perris Amento in Bionic Atomic
Schwimmer's The Dance Center
#8   Alex Jenkins in Breathe Me
En Face Studios
#8   Isabella Murray in Everywhere I Go
Royal Dance Works
#9   Sydnie Offermann in Firework
Almost Famous Dance Studio
#9   Charlotte Block in Always True To You
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#9   Kaylee Downey in Where Have You Been
En Face Studios
#10   Sylvanna Dominguez in I Miss You
Dance Voyage
#10   Brady Theisen in Just Like Heaven
Almost Famous Dance Studio
#10   Alisha Lai in Indescribable
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Kalani Hilliker in Another Level
Club Dance Studio
#2   Autumn Miller in Secrets
Mather Dance Company
#3   Audrey Lee in Try A Little Tenderness
Mather Dance Company
#4   Jessica-Taylor Ierullo in Slow Me Down
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Liv Horinouchi in Elephants
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   Kristen Deslaurier in When He Was My Man
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Camryn Patterson in Frost
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#5   Hannahlei Cabanilla in Watching You
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#5   Jordyn Chavez in I Will
Mather Dance Company
#6   Rheanna Tumang in Fever
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#6   Alyssa Jose in Sort Of
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#7   Juliet Frishette in Blower's Daughter
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#7   Krizia Schepis in Red Violin
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Calysta Westlake in Heartbreak
Mather Dance Company
#8   Justine Sanker in Back To Black
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#9   Emilia Grisotti in Over You
Mather Dance Company
#9   Kristen Scott in Slave
The Element Dance Center
#9   Marley Mehta in Goodbye
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#9   Stefania Martelli in End
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Krista Manteiga in Killing Me Softly
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#10   Marissa Erickson in Walk It Off
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Mary Murphy in Miss Otis Regrets
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#2   Grace Jandali-Appel in For You
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#2   Sarah Zeiger in Hurtlove
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Chassity Williams in Endangered Species
Best Dance Center
#4   Ale Lubezki in Pacing
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Bella Nichols in Shelter
Center Stage Dance Academy
#5   Youna Choi in Cinema
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Lily Rose Block in I Follow Rivers
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#6   Alexis Mankoff in Give Me More
DancEd. Dance Centre
#6   Taylor Carinder in Concrete Angel
En Face Studios
#6   Sarah Becnel in Yes I Do
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#1   Michelle Spang in Bang Bang
Mather Dance Company
#2   Seth Horinouchi in Older Chests
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#2   Kae Kae Lee in Unraveled
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Addison Moffett in Latch
Club Dance Studio
#4   Mady Jewelinski in Habit
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   Alessia Mallozzi in Dead In The Water
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#4   Maclean Frey in Lonely Hour
Mather Dance Company
#4   Dominique Arciniega in Seduces Me
Mather Dance Company
#4   Patricia Lunardo in Kissing You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Lonni Olson in Chandelier
Mather Dance Company
#5   Lauren Duria in Near Light
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Ashley Traber in It Must Have Been Love
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#5   Megan Cartwright in Mama
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Macy Jewelinski in Wanderlust
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#6   Zarina Cabanilla in Man's World
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#6   Clare Foran in Purity
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Simone Cameresi in Carmen
Mather Dance Company
#7   Riley Kurilko in Human Form
Mather Dance Company
#7   Kelly Nimens in Toxic
Performing Dance Arts
#8   Joseph Baiana in It Will Rain
Performing Dance Arts
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 2)
#1   Maddison Fuerte in Just Be
Dance Voyage
#2   Alana Hubbard in Slow Me Down
Jeannie Zimbalatti's School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 10)
#1   All These Boys
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#2   My Heart Will Go On
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   One
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#3   Think
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   My Boyfriend's Back
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#5   Lose My Breath
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#6   Sha Boom
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Nothing's Gonna Stop Us
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Itsy Bitsy Spiders
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#7   Ease On Down
Performing Dance Arts
#8   Jack's House
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#9   Dancin' Machine
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#10   Once Upon Another Time
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 10)
#1   Can't Do It Alone
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Fields Of Gold
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Move
Mather Dance Company
#3   I Am Your Mirror
The Dance Spot
#4   Dream Girls
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Home
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Last Dance
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Rule The World
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#8   Roar
Performing Dance Arts
#9   Turn Our Eyes Away
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#10   Nightclowns
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   When You Believe
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#2   Starstruck
En Face Studios
#3   Primadonna
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   Simply Irresistible
En Face Studios
#4   Holding Out For A Hero
Almost Famous Dance Studio
#5   Crazy In Love
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Slumber Party Gurlz
Almost Famous Dance Studio
#6   Pom Poms
Willow Tree Studios
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   The Meadow
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#2   How Will I Know
Club Dance Studio
#3   Spanish Duel
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Hopelandic
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   When You Say My Name
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Love Me Or Leave Me
Mather Dance Company
#5   God's Breath
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Woman's Work
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Save The Last Dance
Performing Dance Arts
#6   Womanizer
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   All Of Me
Mather Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Save Me
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#2   Young Blood
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Wolf & I
Center Stage Dance Academy
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
#1   Not In This Way
Mather Dance Company
#2   Gravity
Mather Dance Company
#3   Made Of Stone
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Peter Pan
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   Woman's Work
Mather Dance Company
#4   I Will Love You
Mather Dance Company
#5   Gravity
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Leave
Mather Dance Company
#6   Someone To Look After
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#6   Time Forgotten
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Fallin'
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#8   This Is Me
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Serial Killer
En Face Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 10)
#1   Surprise
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#2   Vote For Mr. Rhythm
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#3   Royals
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   Wonderful World
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#5   Chapel Of Love
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Ride The Train
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#7   Me And My Girls
Mather Dance Company
#8   Cinderella
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#9   Chuga
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#10   She's Got It
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#10   Hokey Pokey
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Low Riders
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
It's Missy Y'all
Dance Voyage
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   One Night Only
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#2   Pretty Hurts
Mather Dance Company
#3   Be Italian
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#3   Late Bloomers
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#3   Money
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Pompeii
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Groove
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Bulletproof
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   The Avengettes
Mather Dance Company
#5   Ice Ice Baby
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#6   Give Us A Little Love
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Move Your Body
Mather Dance Company
#7   Little Things
Mather Dance Company
#7   Forever Young Love
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Do Your Thing
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#7   No Day
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   I'm Legit
SKIP Entertainment Company
#2   Diva
Dancer's Turnout
#3   Straighten Up & Fly Right
Best Dance Center
#4   Titanium
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Bang Bang
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#6   Royals
Dancer's Turnout
#6   Jitterbug
Dancer's Turnout
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Timeless
Performing Dance Arts
#2   The Bones You're Made Of
B-Discovered Dance Company
#3   Joy
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   Oriental Uno
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   Wash
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Roar
Mather Dance Company
#5   Lost In Translation
Mather Dance Company
#5   Out
Performing Dance Arts
#6   Like A Dude
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#7   Young And Beautiful
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#8   Waiting Game
Mather Dance Company
#8   Hallelujah
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Sirens
B-Discovered Dance Company
#9   The Promise
Performing Dance Arts
#9   Desperation
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#10   Modern Drift
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#10   Explosions
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Michael
SKIP Entertainment Company
#2   Sweet Dreams
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Dark Paradise
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Over The Love
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   Paris Is Burning
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   I Was Here
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#6   Don't You Worry
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Dope
Mather Dance Company
#2   If You Wait
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   Reasons
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Below My Feet
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Dead Hearts
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   What Hurts The Most
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Royals
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Vocea
Mather Dance Company
#5   Collapse
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#5   Young And Beautiful
Mather Dance Company
#6   Sexy Chick
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Enough Thunder
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Please Come Back Home
Performing Dance Arts
#8   The Wait
B-Discovered Dance Company
#8   Partition
Mather Dance Company
#8   Young Years
Northern Force Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Another One Bites The Dust
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Elephants
Mather Dance Company
#2   What's Love Got To Do With It
Northern Force Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 8)
#1   From New York To L.A.
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#2   One
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Cops
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   Welcome To The Outback
Performing Dance Arts
#4   Brave
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#4   Never Met A Wolf
Mather Dance Company
#4   Jack's Candy Shop
Performing Dance Arts
#5   Jail House Rock
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#5   Move A Little Faster
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#6   Tweet Tweet
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#7   Ready For A Miracle
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Route 66
Performing Dance Arts
#8   Hanging By A Thread
Dancer's Turnout
#8   OC Hotties
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   We Are Just Kids
Performing Dance Arts
#2   Searching For Roxie Hart
Mather Dance Company
#3   Dancin' Fool
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   A Birthday Party
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   From The Ashes
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#4   True Colors
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Pumpin' Blood
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Work
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#6   Fix You
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#6   I Won't Give Up
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#7   Party Time
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Kaleidoscope
Performing Dance Arts
#7   Charlie Chaplin
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Dance With Somebody
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#8   Smash
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Fresh Prince Of Bel Air
Performing Dance Arts
#9   Tell My Mama
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#9   Dance With Me Tonight
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#9   Pen Pals
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   I Love It
Mather Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   5 Steel Fingers
SKIP Entertainment Company
#2   Stimela
Dancer's Turnout
#3   On The Metro
Dancer's Turnout
#3   We Can Be Kind
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Rivers And Roads
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#2   Dead In The Water
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Wired
SKIP Entertainment Company
#3   Young And Beautiful
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Bolero
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Pacing
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#3   Choose Your Path
Mather Dance Company
#4   Sweet Nothing
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#5   Indestructible
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#5   Introspection
Performing Dance Arts
#5   The Empire
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#5   Rule The World
Mather Dance Company
#6   Believe
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#6   The Jungle
Performing Dance Arts
#6   Birds
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Bang Bang
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#6   Unfinished Songs
B-Discovered Dance Company
#7   Innocence
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Young Blood
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   El Tango
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#8   The Evil Stepsisters
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Sing It Back
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#8   Let's Be Bad
Performing Dance Arts
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Yonce
SKIP Entertainment Company
#2   Reverence
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Get Up
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Rock Your Soul
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Die Another Day
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   All Kids Go
Best Dance Center
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Hanging By A Thread
Mather Dance Company
#2   Between Lost And Longitude
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   Passages
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   The Fear
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Gravity
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Haunted
Mather Dance Company
#5   The Sun
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Walls Around My Heart
Mather Dance Company
#5   Wicked Games
BOLD Dance Company Inc
#6   Gone, Gone, Gone
B-Discovered Dance Company
#6   Champagne Life
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   The Waiting Game
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   As Do Others
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   What You Need
Performing Dance Arts
#8   Sinking Friendships
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Viva La Vida
SKIP Entertainment Company
#2   Over The Love
Northern Force Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Top 7)
#1   Lego Land
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   In The Ring
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   Spice Up Your Life
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#4   It's A Small World
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#5   Club Chipmunk
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Beach Party
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   76 Trombones
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Shake Señora
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
Teen • Line • American League (Top 3)
#1   Burn
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Falling
Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
#2   Countdown
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Feel Again
Performing Dance Arts
#3   Somewhere Only We Know
BOLD Dance Company Inc
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Sweat
SKIP Entertainment Company
19+ • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
#DADS #TRENDS #2014
Northern Force Dance Company



Last update: 8/15/2014