Oklahoma City Results
February 24-26, 2017 @ Rose State College
The Oklahoma City Results
MVP Award Winners
Applause Studios
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Applause Studios
Applause Studios
Applause Studios
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Applause Studios
Charity Photogenic Winners
Natalie Gish
Radiant Dance Studio
Trinity Gordon
Modern Dance Arts
Madilynn Grimes
Applause Studios

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 3)
#1   Brooklyn Smith in Flashlight
South Tulsa Dance Co.
#2   Jordan Biggs in Amazing Grace
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#2   Sylonne Sadler in Candy Man
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Eva Alley in Something About Love
Applause Studios
#3   Karley Osborn in Conga
Applause Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Kiercy Palmer in Shake The Room
Studio 5-6-7-8
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Maisie Hartwell in Piece By Piece
Broadway Bound Academy Of Dance
#2   Haigen Flowers in Brave
Broadway Bound Academy Of Dance
#3   Savannah Bolton in Everybody Wants To Be A Cat
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#4   Belinda Garvie in I Need Something That I Want
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#5   Isabella Wade in Aphrodite
The Dance Spot
#5   Hannah Mcmahan in Grown Woman
Angie's Dance Plus
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 3)
#1   Kylie Echard in Apart From Me
Applause Studios
#3   Hannah Spurgeon in Sunshine
Applause Studios
#3   Madison Crisp in We Dance
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Macy Orvis in Queen Bee
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#2   Emerson Holden in Nothin' But The Blues
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#2   Lakyn Ruble in Already Gone
Block 16 Studios
#3   Cheigh Cox in Rise Up
Radiant Dance Studio
#3   Gabriella Hardy in Hit Me Up
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Reese Daniels in Grown
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#4   Kelsey Matlock in Tesselate
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#4   Azlin Kaler in Run
Block 16 Studios
#5   Kaitlyn Hammond in Prima Donna
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Madison Schurle in One Way Or Another
The Dance Spot
#2   Sydney Lloyd in Trash The Camp
Angie's Dance Plus
#3   Emma Myrick in I'll Keep You Safe
DMC Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Kamryn Funk in Breathe
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Applause Studios
#3   Jonah Tran in Message
Studio 5-6-7-8
#4   Peyton Winsett in In This Moment
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#5   Reese Spencer in Dancing In The Dark
Block 16 Studios
#6   Kendall Schmidt in Into The Unknown
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#7   Treasure Wensauer in Hip Shakin' Mama
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#8   Avery Mathena in Home
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#9   Emma Ackerman in Yummy
Radiant Dance Studio
#9   Courtney Tate in Elastic Heart
Applause Studios
#10   Quinn Davis in Silver Screen
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Claire Hardin in Metamorphous
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#2   Krista Mclaughlin in Landslide
Block 16 Studios
#3   Abby Hesselroth in Light
Premiere Dance Company
#4   Tristyn Boxberger in Stuff Like That There
Radiant Dance Studio
#4   Tori James in Humans
Star Steps
#5   Gracie Cantrell in Forever
The Dance Company
#6   Madeline Reinke in Sound Of Silence
Massay's Dancestar Productions
#7   Emily Blakey in Heart Hope
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#7   Solei Niusulu in A Thousand Years
Southstar Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Josie Maggard in Little Red Wagon
Myriah Thompson School Of Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Applause Studios
#2   Katelin Macdonald in The Place Between
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Breanne Elwell in Missed
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#4   Gillian Thompson in Breathe Me
Applause Studios
#5   Hannah Blochowiak in Oceans Apart
Block 16 Studios
#6   Addison Taron in Be Your Best
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#7   Katie Evans in Hold Up
Applause Studios
#8   Yazlyn Saenz in Station
Applause Studios
#8   Madilynn Grimes in Don't Stop
Applause Studios
#8   Jessica Bland in Piano Man
Applause Studios
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Julianne Tran in How We Love
Studio 5-6-7-8
#2   Bailey Clawson in Human
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#3   Isabelle Pence in Strong
Premiere Dance Company
#4   Rebekah Kerr in Fever
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#5   Brevin Armstrong in Show Off
The Pointe School Of Dance
#5   Allie Surber in Slow Down
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#6   Bailey Buchanan in Incomplete
The Pointe School Of Dance
#6   Courtney Shera in Fire And Flood
Star Steps
19+ • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Kristie Ihler in Sounds Of Sanity
Southstar Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Here I Come
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Mambo Mix
Star Steps
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Livin' La Vida Loca
Massay's Dancestar Productions
#2   A Greater Treasure
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#3   Girl In The Mirror
Broadway Bound Academy Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
#1   Everything
Applause Studios
#2   Damaged
Radiant Dance Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Find Somebody
Block 16 Studios
#2   Better When I'm Dancing
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Sweet Child Of Mine
Radiant Dance Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Hard Knock Life
Angie's Dance Plus
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Runaway
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#2   Into The Wind
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   St Jude
Block 16 Studios
#3   Be Nimble And Be Quick
Block 16 Studios
#4   Open Road
Studio 5-6-7-8
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Younger Years
Block 16 Studios
#2   Vogue
Studio 5-6-7-8
#2   Incomplete
Premiere Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Lying To You
Applause Studios
#2   Us
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Stop Look And Listen
Studio 5-6-7-8
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   White Blood
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#2   Coloring
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Trouble
Broadway Bound Academy Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 2)
#1   Cold Hearted Snake
Applause Studios
#2   Sugar Pie
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Babysitter
Studio 5-6-7-8
#2   Surfin Usa
Southstar Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Humble And Kind
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#2   I Will Survive
Star Steps
#3   Uptown Funk
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 2)
Radiant Dance Studio
#2   To Build A Home
Applause Studios
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Bom Bom
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#2   I Gotcha
Radiant Dance Studio
#2   Higher Love
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#3   Grease
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#4   Ruby Blue
Studio 5-6-7-8
#4   Feeling Good In The 90'S
Studio 5-6-7-8
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   9 To 5
Myriah Thompson School Of Dance
#2   Bangarang
Studio 5-6-7-8
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Moon Song
Applause Studios
#2   80'S Prom
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   My Discarded Men
Radiant Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Heal
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#2   Creep
405 Dance Company
#3   The Rules
Block 16 Studios
#4   Glam
Radiant Dance Studio
#5   Take Flight
Block 16 Studios
#6   Unsteady
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Awards Night
Applause Studios
#2   Weakness
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Bojangles
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   Runner
Applause Studios
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Waka Waka
Studio 5-6-7-8
#2   Body Love
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#2   One That I Want
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 2)
#1   Rhythm Is A Dancer
Applause Studios
#2   Divas In The Doghouse
Applause Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Ready To Rock
Studio 5-6-7-8
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Cosmic Love
Studio 5-6-7-8
Junior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Can't Touch This
Applause Studios
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Bring The Pretty Girls
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#2   Pon De Replay
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#2   These Arms
Applause Studios
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Mermaids
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
#2   Look At Me
Star Steps
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
Applause Studios
#2   Resolution
Kim Massay Dance Productions
#3   An Evening I Won't Forget
Applause Studios
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Dream
Steppin' Out Dance Studio
Teen • Production • American League (Highscore)
Nikki Minaj
Applause Studios
Teen • Production • National League (Highscore)
Charlie And The Chocolate Factory
Studio 5-6-7-8



Last update: 2/28/2017