Austin Results
April 21-23, 2017 @ Hays Performing Arts Center
The Austin Results
MVP Award Winners
Dance Unlimited
First Class Dance Center
Dance Institute
Independent Dance Company
Dance Institute
Rise Dance Co
Rise Dance Co
620 Dance Centre
First Class Dance Center
Charity Photogenic Winners
Emilee Otto
First Class Dance Center
Malloree Otto
First Class Dance Center
Jordan Robledo
Dance Unlimited

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 5)
#1   Kara Yuan in As The Wind Blows
Dance Institute
#2   Jewel Lindholm in Bad
Dance Unlimited
#3   Giulianna Francis in Le Reve
Dance Institute
#3   Faith Cuellar in Sissy That Walk
Dance Unlimited
#4   Marlowe Congdon in Genie
First Class Dance Center
#4   Kiki Sanchez in Hit The Road Jack
Dance Unlimited
#5   Abby Furka in Stuff Like That There
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#5   Elizabeth Allhands in Rockin' Robin
Rise Dance Co
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Gianna Joe in Ladies' Choice
Dance Unlimited
#2   Madison Moore in Oh The Things You Can Think
Dance Unlimited
#2   Mia Elizondo in I'm In Love With A Monster
Dance Unlimited
#3   Ayra Murphy in Motown Medley
Rise Dance Co
#4   Dana Jung in Glam
Acrotex Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Cameron Hernandez in Hair
Dance Unlimited
#2   Tara Cuellar in Mad Hatter
D'ette Co Dancers
#3   Johndrakique Leblanc in I Love Me
Studio C Dance Academy
#3   Cielo Gonzales in Rockin' Robin
Dance Unlimited
#4   Helena Christian in Drive It Like Yopu Stole It
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#5   Emma Mitchell in I'm Not Madonna
Acrotex Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 7)
Dance Institute
#2   Presli James in Bird Girl
Dance Institute
#3   Jocelyn Green in One
Rise Dance Co
#4   Reese Farnsworth in Tu Y Yo
Dance Institute
#5   Avery Clevlen in Heart Cry
Dance Institute
#6   Reagan Wright in Killing Me Softly
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#7   Caitlin Brock in Shake It Out
Dance Unlimited
#7   Besher Garcia in Dynamite
Rise Dance Co
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Megan Percy in Holding Out For A Hero
Dance Unlimited
#2   Elliana Woodward in Dimples
Dance Unlimited
#3   Zoe Guerin in Corner
The Dance Spot
#4   Kennedie Andrews in Queen Of The Night
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#4   Hailey Cedillo in I Love Paris
Ignite Dance Company
#5   Leah Miller in All That I Am
Joni's Dance Studio
#5   Annabella Abeln in Brighter Than The Sun
Dance Unlimited
#6   Emme Reiner in Warrior
Dance Unlimited
#6   Madeline Wilson in Groove
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#7   Lauren Powell in Show Off
Joni's Dance Studio
#7   Britta Bryant in Magic
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Macie Varnell in People Help The People
Acrotex Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#2   Natalie Wong in Safe Again
Dance Institute
#3   Kyla Stephens in I Follow Rivers
Dance Institute
#4   Gianna Vallone in Myth
Dance Institute
#5   Bella Ousterhout in Michael
Rise Dance Co
#6   Amy Wentworth in Loss
Cedar Park Dance Company
#7   Lyris Gordon in Choices
Rise Dance Co
#7   Alyssa Pratt in Prelude To A Feud
Dance Institute
#8   Reef Doss in Why
First Class Dance Center
#8   Audrey Cunningham in Livewire
First Class Dance Center
#9   Isabella Francis in The Garden
Dance Institute
#9   Dasha Tcharikova in Smoke And Mirrors
Dance Institute
#9   Avery Williams in Under Stars
Dance Institute
#10   Taylor Faas in In Your Hands
Dance Institute
#10   Ruby Hawkins in Close To You
620 Dance Centre
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Danielle Gazzilli in Silhouette
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#2   Sofia Fernandez in Painting Greys
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   Hanna Long in Smother
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#4   Hannah Mccready in Yellow Flicker Beat
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#5   Brighton Koenig in Trust In Me
Dance Unlimited
#6   Jimena Alvarado-Ruiz in Don't You Cry For Me
D'ette Co Dancers
#6   Renley Poche in Style
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#7   Emma Abelkis in People Help The People
D'ette Co Dancers
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Gracie Hedgpeth in Until We Go Down
Joni's Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Dance Institute
#2   Courtney Conovan in Conventional Breathing
Rise Dance Co
#3   Clarisse Rosenthal in Lamentation
Dance Institute
#4   Jordan Hall in Silent All These Years
Dance Institute
#5   Sarah Wentworth in The Road Less Traveled
Cedar Park Dance Company
#5   Sydney James in Crave
Dance Institute
#6   Kaede Gordon in After Me
Rise Dance Co
#6   Susi Chavez in I Remember Her
Rise Dance Co
#7   Haley Goodman in Over Soon
Rise Dance Co
#8   Ciara Walsh in 5AM
Rise Dance Co
#9   Tori Nunn in Tranfigure Transform Begin
620 Dance Centre
#9   Isabelle Karren in Crazy In Love
Rise Dance Co
#9   Tori Loper in Stretch Your Eyes
Rise Dance Co
#10   Erin Polasek in Sinking Ships
Dance Unlimited
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Cydney Cassidy in Fall Creek
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#2   Kate Dentler in Retrpgrade
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   Grace Montes in Movin Out
Susan's Studio Of Dance
#3   Dorothy Xiangxue Nie in Remembrance
Golden Peacock School Of Dance
#3   Karena Daniel in Love Fool
Ms. Tera's Tap 'N Toes
#3   Elizabeth Byrd in Broken Bones
Dance Unlimited
#4   Laurel Andrews in Best Fake Smile
Troupe Smsdance
#5   Alyssa Rivera in Even Then
D'ette Co Dancers
#6   Victoria Masso in Never Be Like You
Joni's Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Bad Girls
Dance Unlimited
#2   Wolf
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   Spice Up Your Life
Dance Unlimited
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
You're Not Alone
Rise Dance Co
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Sing Sing Sing
Studio C Dance Academy
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Never Forget You
Rise Dance Co
#2   Just Can't Wait To Be King
Dance Unlimited
#2   Bullying Hurts
Dance Institute
#3   Lean On Me
Dance Unlimited
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Love Laugh And Live
Ignite Dance Company
#2   Breathe
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   Groove Is In The Heart
Rise Dance Co
#3   With Love
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Chinese
Ballet Arts School
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Dividing Of The Skulls
Rise Dance Co
#2   Nuit Blanche
Dance Institute
#3   Elephants
First Class Dance Center
#4   Hieroglyphics
Dance Institute
#4   Chasing Cars
620 Dance Centre
#5   Seven Nation Army
First Class Dance Center
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   One Moment More
D'ette Co Dancers
#2   Queen Of The Castle
Troupe Smsdance
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Fresh
Dance Institute
#2   Benediction
Rise Dance Co
#3   In Your Head
620 Dance Centre
#4   Strong
Ignite Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Collapse
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#2   5 Am
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   Running With The Wolves
D'ette Co Dancers
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 6)
#1   Fields Of Gold
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#2   I'm Yours
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   Formation
First Class Dance Center
#3   Sweet Nothings
First Class Dance Center
#4   As Long As You Love Me
First Class Dance Center
#5   Goosebumps
Illusion Dance Center
#5   The Heart Of Life
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#5   Abc's
First Class Dance Center
#6   Lil Mamas
Illusion Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Great Balls Of Fire
Rise Dance Co
#2   Different Drum
D'ette Co Dancers
#3   Nicest Kids In Town
Pivotal Academy Of Dance
#3   Irish Lassies
D'ette Co Dancers
#4   She's In Love
First Class Dance Center
#5   Locomotion
Illusion Dance Center
#5   Potter Waltz
Illusion Dance Center
#6   Little Red Wagon
Studio 29 Dance Centre
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Sassy
Acrotex Performing Arts
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
Dance Institute
#2   Emergency
Dance Institute
#3   Sweet Dreams
Dance Institute
#4   Wild Swans
Dance Institute
#5   Every Heart
Dance Institute
#5   Bills Bills Bills
Dance Unlimited
#6   Rolling In The Deep
Dance Unlimited
#6   Black Hat Affair
First Class Dance Center
#7   Baddest Ruffest
Dance Institute
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Please Mr Postman
Dance Unlimited
#2   We Don't Eat
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   New Day Dawning
Joni's Dance Studio
#3   Georgia
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#4   Shaped Us
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#5   I Wish
Dance Unlimited
#5   Brown Eyed Girl
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#5   My Girl
Joni's Dance Studio
#6   Kansas City
Rise Dance Co
#7   Hold Up
Dance Unlimited
#8   Money In The Bank
Rise Dance Co
#8   Shake It Out
620 Dance Centre
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 9)
#1   Deceptive Infrastructure
Rise Dance Co
#2   Boys Of Summer
Rise Dance Co
#3   The Eye
Rise Dance Co
#4   Come Rest Your Head
Dance Institute
#5   The Weakness
First Class Dance Center
#6   Elevator Song
First Class Dance Center
#6   Lucky
Rise Dance Co
#7   This Is Why
First Class Dance Center
#7   Uprising
Rise Dance Co
#7   Wind Song
Dance Institute
#8   Muddy Waters
First Class Dance Center
#8   Sound And Color
620 Dance Centre
#9   Chosen
620 Dance Centre
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
#1   Fading Paces
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#2   Not That Innocent
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#3   Rat Race
620 Dance Centre
#4   Cha Cha Boom
620 Dance Centre
#4   Red
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#5   Pure Imagination
Joni's Dance Studio
#6   Open Up Your Mind
Dance Austin Studio
#7   Yellow Flicker Beat
D'ette Co Dancers
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
Rise Dance Co
#2   Capture
Dance Institute
#3   American Pie
Rise Dance Co
#4   Intrusion
Dance Institute
#5   Take It Away
Rise Dance Co
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Slip
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Ready Or Not
Dance Unlimited
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Idc Lyve Crew
Independent Dance Company
#2   Rockin' The Boat
Rise Dance Co
#3   Lil Mamas
Dance Unlimited
Junior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Once Again
Rise Dance Co
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
Dance Institute
#2   Hour Of The Wolf
Dance Institute
#3   Balance
Dance Institute
#4   Planning The Escape
Dance Institute
#5   Four Dimensions
Dance Institute
#6   Do You Even Lift Bro
Dance Institute
#7   Paralyzed
Rise Dance Co
#8   For The People
Dance Institute
#9   Joy
First Class Dance Center
#10   Seven Nation Army
Rise Dance Co
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   One Way
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
#2   Slap That Base
620 Dance Centre
#3   Positoovity
D'ette Co Dancers
Senior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Whatcha Want
Rise Dance Co
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Born To Hand Jive
Rise Dance Co
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Disco Time
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
Teen • Production (Top 3)
#1   Painting White Flags Blue
Dance Unlimited
#2   Dis Appear
Illusion Dance Center
#3   Ghostbusters
Lake Houston Performing Arts Center



Last update: 4/24/2017