Columbus Results
April 23-24, 2005 @ Veteran's Memorial
The Columbus Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Linda Poniewasz
Studio L
Break The Floor Scholarship Winners
Gabby Borawiec
Studio L
Michele Borawiec
Studio L
Haley Brenneman
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Jaci LaFountain
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Ali Marconi
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Casey McGovney
Studio L
Chad Moore
Studio L
Jessica Paine
The Movement Center
Mishay Petronelli
Studio L
Caitlin Ray
The Movement Center
Megan Smith
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Molly Sullivan
The Movement Center
Alivia Webber
Studio L
Kelsey Wing
Off Broadway Dance Academy
All-Star Winners
Daphne Bebout
Premiere Dance Center
Chelsey Beer
Jeanne's Dance Studio
Gabby Borawiec
Studio L
Michele Borawiec
Studio L
Haley Brenneman
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Hannah Brenneman
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Jessica Burton
Shannon's Studio II
Moriah Carson
Dance Express
Michelle Costello
Premiere Dance Center
Baylee Domer
Studio L
Merideth Douglas
Dance Express
Brittney Hadding
Steppin' Out Dance Center
Jessica hatcher
Premiere Dance Center
Allison Howard
Steppin' Out Dance Center
Jessica Howell
Jeanne's Dance Studio
Logan Hutson
Shannon's Studio II
Madison Kelly
The Movement Center
Kaine Kenerly
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Kristin kessler
Reflections Dance
Colin King
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Jaci LaFountain
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Abby Leithart
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Emily Lutz
Reflections Dance
Kelly Mackessy
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Ali Marconi
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Carlie Jo McCabe
Dance Express
LeeAnn McCabe
Dance Express
Casey McGovney
Studio L
Kristen McKinley
Premiere Dance Center
Amanda McPommell
Reflections Dance
Danielle Morgan
Shannon's Studio II
Audrey Nickell
Shannon's Studio II
Taylor Nunemaker
The Movement Center
Jessica Paine
The Movement Center
Mishay Petronelli
Studio L
Rachael Phillips
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Laura Powell
Jeanne's Dance Studio
Jenci Randall
Jeanne's Dance Studio
Katie Reelhorn
The Movement Center
Kacie Roach
Reflections Dance
Zach Saunders
The Movement Center
Jennifer Smith
Premiere Dance Center
Megan Smith
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Molly Sullivan
The Movement Center
Jenni Teeters
Shannon's Studio II
Emily Tinkle
Premiere Dance Center
Kealey Washam
Steppin' Out Dance Center
Samantha Washam
Steppin' Out Dance Center
Alivia Webber
Studio L
Nikki Wetter
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Tashina Williams
Shannon's Studio II
Kelsey Wing
Off Broadway Dance Academy

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 5)
#1   Tori Swipas in Don't Go To Hollywood
Studio L
#2   Taylor Quinn in Don't Be Stupid
Studio L
#2   Victoria Wood in Just A Dream
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#3   Tori Amato in Born To Entertain
Studio L
#4   Presley Parker in Codfish Ball
The Movement Center
#4   Sydney King in Who's Got The Pain
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#5   Madison Kill in Be Mine
The Movement Center
Junior • Solo (Top 6)
#2   Haley Brenneman in Pretty Good Year
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#3   Taylor Nunemaker in Sittin On The Dock
The Movement Center
#3   Hannah Brenneman in Heavy Eyes
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#4   Emily Mitton in Everlasting Love
Studio L
#4   Jessica Pickett in Hound Dog
Studio L
#4   Baylee Domer in Baracuda
Studio L
#4   Taylor Amato in Welcome To The Jungle
Studio L
#4   Tiffany Mast in Blackbird
Studio L
#5   Courtney Grimm in Move It Like This
Studio L
#6   Lauren Hawkins in Wherever He Ain't
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#6   Abby Fisher in She's Too Good For Me
Studio L
#6   Hayley Menshouse in Pleasently Blue
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Teen • Solo (Top 4)
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#2   Alivia Webber in Mr. Monotony
Studio L
#3   Michele Borawiec in The Promise
Studio L
#4   Nikki Wetter in Queen Bee
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#4   Taylor Rowland in Kiss
Studio L
#4   Molly Sullivan in Kiss Kiss
The Movement Center
#4   Lindsey Collins in Believing In Me
Off Broadway Dance Academy
Senior • Solo (Top 5)
#1   Jaci LaFountain in WTC
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#3   Jessica Paine in Virtual Insanity
The Movement Center
#4   Katie Reelhorn in Missionary Man
The Movement Center
#4   Casey McGovney in He's A Dream
Studio L
#4   Kelsey Wing in Beautiful Life
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#4   Kendall Lehrman in Pinball Wizard
The Movement Center
#4   Caitlin Ray in Favorite Things
The Movement Center
#5   Chad Moore in Breath, Stretch, Shake
Studio L
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1   Little Red Riding Hood
Studio L
#2   Uno, Dos, Tres
The Movement Center
#3   Mambo #5
The Movement Center
#4   Wild Wild West
Dance Express
#5   Lollipop
The Movement Center
Junior • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Endangered Species
Studio L
#2   Dream Girls
Studio L
#3   Sisters
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#3   Rock Your Body
The Movement Center
Teen • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1*   Three Little Birds
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
#2*   Hard To Handle
The Movement Center
#2*   Triple Trouble
The Movement Center
#3   Watch Your Mouth
The Movement Center
#4   Hit Me Off With Something Funky
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
#5   Better Off
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
#1*   Silent All These Years
Studio L
#2*   Animal
Studio L
#3   Broken
Studio L
#3   Anticipate
Studio L
#4   Angel Gabrielle
The Movement Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 3)
#1   Wild Wild West
Studio L
#2   Saturday Night Fish Fry
The Movement Center
#3   The Chicks
The Movement Center
Junior • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   Big Noise
Studio L
#2   Seasons
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#2   Unwanted
Studio L
#3   Spider Webs
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#4   Big Noise
The Movement Center
#5   Brown Derby Jump
The Movement Center
Teen • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   Dreamland
Studio L
#2   Let's Get Loud
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
#3   Good Luck
Studio L
#3   Gravity
Studio L
#4   Hot Stuff
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Senior • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   Tied Up
Studio L
#2   Cha Cha Heels
Studio L
#3   Come Here Boy
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#3   Cell Block Tango
Studio L
#3   Girls Of Belleville
The Movement Center
#3   Jeremy
Off Broadway Dance Academy
#4   Be My Girl
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 6)
#1*   5-6-7-8
Studio L
#2*   Monkeys
Studio L
#3   Mr. Sandman
Studio L
#4   Big Girls
The Movement Center
#5   Little Red
The Movement Center
#6   Born To Be Wild
Studio L
Junior • Large Group (Top 5)
Studio L
#2   Maria
Studio L
#3   Breathe In, Breathe Out
Studio L
#3   Silent World
Studio L
#3   Cowboy
Studio L
#4   Goody Two Shoes
Studio L
#4   Mamma Mia
Studio L
#5   Puttin On The Ritz
Premiere Dance Center
Teen • Large Group (Top 5)
#1   Snakes
Studio L
#2   Keepin It Steel
Studio L
#3   Midnight
Studio L
#4   Chad And The Girls
Studio L
#5   Neutron Dance
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Senior • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Get Your Freak On
The Movement Center
#2   Pleasantly Blue
The Movement Center
#3   Dust In The Wind
The Movement Center
#4   Caliente
Premiere Dance Center
#4   Sohara
Steppin' Out Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
School Dayz
The Movement Center
Junior • Line (Top 5)
Studio L
#2   Bad Case Of Loving You
Studio L
#3   Full Swing Ahead
Premiere Dance Center
#4   Hairspray
Jeanne's Dance Studio
#5   Popular
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Teen • Line (Highscore)
Coast To Coast
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance
Senior • Line (Highscore)
Let's Get It Started
Judy Dollenmayer Studio of Dance



Last update: 4/28/2005