Grand Rapids Results
May 12-14, 2017 @ Kenowa Hills High School
The Grand Rapids Results
MVP Award Winners
West Michigan Dance Center
The Dance Zone
Kathy's Dance Co.
The Dance Zone
Studio One Dance Company
West Michigan Dance Center
Kathy's Dance Co.
Imprint Dance Company
Imprint Dance Company
The Dance Zone
The Dance Zone
Charity Photogenic Winners
Abigail Davis
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
Ali Lewis
Patti Herm School Of Dance
Olivia Wright
Dance Creations

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 5)
#1   Molly Myers in Snap Clap
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   Adalynn Mcavoy in 5 6 7 8
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   Maia Berchiatti in Home
The Dance Zone
#4   Madison Thomason in Little Girl
The Dance Zone
#4   Brooklyn Simpson in Betty Boop
The Dance Zone
#5   Willow Knight in Fame
West Michigan Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Libbie Tacia in Amazing Mayzie
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#2   Aydin Butler in Its All About Me
Imprint Dance Company
#3   Cameron Bowen in Cameron's Jam
Studio Dance
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Alyssa Lance in Salute
Imprint Dance Company
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 5)
#1   Kendall Jenkins in Fire
The Dance Zone
#2   Elise Villarreal in Call Me Back
The Dance Zone
Eclipse Performing Arts
#4   Carolyn Boxum in Remembering
Eclipse Performing Arts
#5   Molly Jackson in In This Shirt
West Michigan Dance Center
#5   Lexi Brown in You Don't Know Me
Eclipse Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Madisyn Randall in Poor Unfortunate Souls
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Aubrianna Lance in I Have Nothing
Imprint Dance Company
#3   Izzy Wolf in Rise Up
Imprint Dance Company
#4   Ava Targosz in Timeless
Imprint Dance Company
#4   Nadia Vu in Tightrope
Kathy's Dance Co.
#5   Maddie Ashby in Your Love
Kathy's Dance Co.
#6   Sophie Davis in Lullabye Of Broadway
Kathy's Dance Co.
#7   Ellie Sebright in Pop Drop And Roll
Patti Herm School Of Dance
#8   Ali Lewis in Wherever You Will Go
Patti Herm School Of Dance
#8   Saniya Harvey in Palladio
Imprint Dance Company
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Adrianna Borgman in Masterpiece
Belle Etoile Studio Of Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Studio One Dance Company
#2   Whitney Zhang in You
West Michigan Dance Center
#3   Isabel Reid in Mine
The Dance Zone
#4   Elle Tosh in Dead Calm
Studio One Dance Company
#5   Kaylah Harris in We Are The Ones
Studio One Dance Company
#6   Kennedy Targosz in Barber's Adagio For Strings
Imprint Dance Company
#7   Courtney Coulombe in Sound Of Silence
Sandra's School Of Dance
#8   Ellery Brunt in Heal
Eclipse Performing Arts
#9   Holly Heldt in Earnestly Yours
Eclipse Performing Arts
#10   Sydney Steen in Perm
Kathy's Dance Co.
#10   Madison Mcclish in This Little Bird
The Dance Zone
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Tiffany Vanbronkhorst in Uptight
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Gabby Bowen in To Feel My Love
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   Olivia Galas in Into You
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   Maddie Vanderlip in Whiskey
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#4   Carlee Cawthon in History Of Wrong Guys
Kathy's Dance Co.
#5   Kenison Bosma in Where The Wild Things Are
Patti Herm School Of Dance
#6   Alexis Kitchen in Wildest Dreams
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#6   Molly Vonk in Hit Me With A Hot Note
Imprint Dance Company
#7   Samantha Sewick in Used To Be Mine
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#7   Tessa Meggs in Salvation
Patti Herm School Of Dance
#8   Drew Brown in Secret
Dream Makers Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   Amanda Kelly in Undertow
Adagio Dance Comany
#3   Nick Mcnees in Weight In Gold
West Michigan Dance Center
#4   Arianna Stadler in Still
Studio One Dance Company
#5   Allison Slamann in Used To Be Me
Studio One Dance Company
#5   Gabbi Allman in Gambler
The Dance Zone
#6   Elie Eichinger in If I Go
The Dance Zone
#7   Davyn Thomas in Better
West Michigan Dance Center
#7   Jade Flanders in Let Her Go
Studio One Dance Company
#8   Carrie Coopes in Stand
The Dance Zone
#8   Sydney Petrofske in Organs
Studio One Dance Company
#9   Karlee Vriezema in I Want You To Need Me
Kathy's Dance Co.
#9   Andrea Gritter in Waves
The Dance Zone
#10   Mia Bauer in Show Me Love
Eclipse Performing Arts
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Kaitlyn Koster in Over My Head
Studio Dance
#2   Sammi Nic in Ohio
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#2   Giselle Svoboda in Wild Things
Dance Creations
#3   Holly Ford in I Believe In A Thing Called Love
Dance Creations
#4   Katie Devree in I'm In Here
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#5   Megan Evans in Landfill
Jestina's Studio Of Dance
#6   Haley Dees in Amnesia
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#7   Alex Howard in Next To You
Patti Herm School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Strongest Suit
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Respect
Studio Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   When You're Smiling
Dance Creations
#2   Diva
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   I Can't Do It Alone
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#2   Mamma I'm A Big Girl Now
Dance Creations
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Two Birds
The Dance Zone
#2   Black Water Lillies
The Dance Zone
#3   Run Through The Money
West Michigan Dance Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Better
Imprint Dance Company
#2   You Are You
Patti Herm School Of Dance
#3   Here We Come
Kathy's Dance Co.
#4   Expensive
Imprint Dance Company
#5   Opening Up
Kathy's Dance Co.
#5   I Look To You
Patti Herm School Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Move
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   500 More
The Dance Zone
#3   Take Care
Studio One Dance Company
#3   Libertango
Studio One Dance Company
#4   Since U Been Gone
Kathy's Dance Co.
#5   Nicest Thing
Studio Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   One Dance
Imprint Dance Company
#2   Wanna Be Startin'
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   Wanna Dance With Somebody
Studio Dance
#4   Classic Men
Imprint Dance Company
#5   Tears
Dance Creations
#5   How You Do That
Kathy's Dance Co.
#6   Only The Lonely
Dream Makers Dance Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   17 Hours
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   Meandyou
The Dance Zone
#3   Existential Bummer
Imprint Dance Company
#3   Silhouette
West Michigan Dance Center
#4   I Won't Complain
Studio One Dance Company
#5   No Scrubs
Kathy's Dance Co.
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Jt Mix
Studio Dance
#2   Heard It Through The Grapevine
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
19+ • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Mack The Knife
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   Friends
Eclipse Performing Arts
#2   Hair
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Welcome To The 60's
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   Toot That Train
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   On A String
The Dance Zone
#4   Love
Studio Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Mr Postman
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#2   At The Playground
Dance Creations
#3   The Light That Never Fails
Imprint Dance Company
#4   Better Have
Imprint Dance Company
#5   Say Hey
Dance Creations
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Thatpower
Studio Dance
#2   Hero
Studio Dance
#3   Jump
Studio Dance
#3   Emergency
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Weightless
Eclipse Performing Arts
#2   Ain't No
The Dance Zone
#3   Landslide
The Dance Zone
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Poker Face
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Beauty And A Beat
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   Yummy
Kathy's Dance Co.
#4   Me Too
Imprint Dance Company
#4   Dear River
Patti Herm School Of Dance
#5   Porcelain
Imprint Dance Company
#5   Lean On Me
Dream Makers Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
Studio One Dance Company
#2   Sexy Back
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   New York
Studio One Dance Company
#3   Falling Into You
Kathy's Dance Co.
#4   Missy
Studio One Dance Company
#5   Hand Of God
Eclipse Performing Arts
#5   Light And Shadow
Imprint Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Cooler Than Me
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Dynamite
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#3   Meeting In The Ladies Room
Imprint Dance Company
#3   On Broadway
Dance Creations
#4   Cut It
Dance Creations
#5   Right Now
Imprint Dance Company
#6   Iko Iko
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#6   Word Up
Dream Makers Dance Studio
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Creep
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   The End
West Michigan Dance Center
#3   Holiday
West Michigan Dance Center
#4   Lungs
The Dance Zone
#5   I Will Survive
Studio One Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Never Again
Dream Makers Dance Studio
19+ • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Pure Imagination
Superior Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 5)
#1   Fairest Of Them All
Eclipse Performing Arts
#2   One Fine Day
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   When I Grow Up
Eclipse Performing Arts
#4   It's My Party
Kathy's Dance Co.
#5   Glamorous Life
The Dance Zone
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Wash That Man
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
I Look To You
Imprint Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
Eclipse Performing Arts
#2   Wild Horses
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   Spell On You
The Dance Zone
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Spell Block Tango
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Breakin Dishes
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   September
Kathy's Dance Co.
#4   When I Grow Up
Imprint Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   In The Depth Of My Being
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   Reliqui Victis
Studio One Dance Company
#3   Luuk Out
Studio One Dance Company
#4   Love In The Dark
Studio One Dance Company
#5   Come And Get It
Kathy's Dance Co.
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Bounce
Patti Herm School Of Dance
#2   Stalkers
Dream Makers Dance Studio
#3   Old School
Dance Creations
#3   Certain Things
Patti Herm School Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Silver Car Crash
West Michigan Dance Center
#2   Wait For It
The Dance Zone
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
The Next One
The Dance Zone
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Clap Your Hands
Kathy's Dance Co.
Teen • Line • American League (Top 3)
The Dance Zone
#2   Because We Can
Kathy's Dance Co.
#3   So Cold
Imprint Dance Company
Teen • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Grease
Kathy's Dance Co.
#2   Love You More
Kathy's Dance Co.
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Go
The Dance Zone



Last update: 5/20/2017