Jacksonville Results
February 9-11, 2018 @ University of North Florida Fine Arts
The Jacksonville Results
MVP Award Winners
Keegan Dance Company
Revolutions Dance Company
Viera Dance Conservatory
Revolutions Dance Company
Focus Dance Company
Keegan Dance Company
Keegan Dance Company
Keegan Dance Company
East Coast Performing Arts
Keegan Dance Company
Keegan Dance Company
Focus Dance Company
Main Street Dance
Focus Dance Company
Intensity Award Winners
Strike
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Charity Photogenic Winners
Gabriella Borges
Focus Dance Company
Brianna Newcomer
Focus Dance Company

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
#1   Ellie Harkins in Standing By
Focus Dance Company
#2   Ava Sandstrom in Another World
Keegan Dance Company
#3   Kate Gantenbein in The Promise
Keegan Dance Company
#3   Piper Karpowich in Begin
Keegan Dance Company
#4   Emery Honecutt in Je T'aime
Keegan Dance Company
#5   Kenley Monroe in Home On The Range
Keegan Dance Company
#6   Kali Stoner in Sinking Deep
Keegan Dance Company
#6   Camryn Young in Schindler's List
Keegan Dance Company
#7   Delaney Gorman in Angel
Focus Dance Company
#7   Kynsley Bair in To Where You Are
Keegan Dance Company
#8   Bella Afshari in I'm Available
Focus Dance Company
#8   Gemma Lockhart in Hands
Focus Dance Company
#8   Ava Zhang in Evolve
Focus Dance Company
#9   Reese Rookey in Not About Angels
Revolutions Dance Company
#9   Jordyn Allbee in God Bless The Usa
Focus Dance Company
#10   Annalyse Coley in Baby I'm A Star
East Coast Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Macy Taylor in Tomorrow
Fabulous Footwork
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Aiden Ibanez in Sherlock
3'N Motion Dance Studio
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Payton Mcguire in Nature Boy
Keegan Dance Company
Focus Dance Company
#3   Dejalise Booker in Existence
Focus Dance Company
#4   Alexandria Morris in The Giving
Keegan Dance Company
#5   Sierra Mayer in On My Own
East Coast Performing Arts
#6   Georgia Clevinger in Unread Letters
Focus Dance Company
#7   Angelynn Oyola in He Vas My Boyfriend
Focus Dance Company
#8   Jillian Fox in Drowning
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Kynley Sanders in The Power Of Prayer
Ocala Dance Force Company
#9   Audrey O'neal in Diamonds
Ocala Dance Force Company
#9   Jenna Galka in A Family To Love Me
East Coast Performing Arts
#10   Malya Torres in Opportunity
East Coast Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Jocelyn Longroy in Mr Monotony
Focus Dance Company
#2   Adara Gaston in Feet Don't Fail Me Now
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   Alexa Gonzalez in Heal
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#4   Salma Ramchi in Warrior
Focus Dance Company
#4   Ava David in Weak
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Annalise Amandi in She's Like The Swallow
Revolutions Dance Company
#5   Larkyn Pickett in A Shine On Your Shoes
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#6   Rachel Edmands in The Notebook
East Coast Performing Arts
#6   Kendal Kokoska in Don't Rain On My Parade
Dynamics Dance
#7   Isabella Ronsisvalle in She's Going To Shine
Viera Dance Conservatory
#7   Alexandra Cooper in Running With The Wolves
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#7   Sophia Mcminn in Small World
East Coast Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Julia Mckee in The Red Violin
Focus Dance Company
#2   Katie Kassner in Vengeance
Focus Dance Company
Focus Dance Company
#4   Fiona Alderman in A Reoccurring Dream
Focus Dance Company
#4   Myah Haberstro in Perseverance
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Cayden Mccoskey in Irrelevant
Keegan Dance Company
#5   Caroline Rizzo in Extracted
Focus Dance Company
#5   Madison Ellis in Ashes
Keegan Dance Company
#6   Landry Russell in Backing Down
Revolutions Dance Company
#6   Caelynn Stark in Le Sacre
Revolutions Dance Company
#6   Simone Dollar in Third Dimension
Focus Dance Company
#7   Jazmin Marshall in Strange Fruit
Focus Dance Company
#8   Kendall Kirwan in In Memory Of
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#8   Alessandra Lozzi in The Diamond
Revolutions Dance Company
#9   Kayla Johnson in Silence
Focus Dance Company
#10   Brenna Alderman in Nothing On My Tongue But
Focus Dance Company
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Sarah Roberts in Let Me Go
Focus Dance Company
#2   Daphney Rowland in All That Jazz
Focus Dance Company
#3   Andrew Goldman in Versatility
Focus Dance Company
#3   Katy Staub in Fear No More
Focus Dance Company
#4   Dorothy Kowkabany in Tarantella
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#5   Emmy Tillis in Helium
Focus Dance Company
#5   Cecilia Drummond in Medicine
St Augustine Dance Academy
#6   Diana Basic in So Much Better
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#7   Emma Dietz in Take Me Or Leave Me
Fabulous Footwork
#8   Alexis Rausch in I Remember
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#8   Deonna Mckinzie in Run
Dynamics Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Megan Tavares in Backing Down
Keegan Dance Company
Britney Boyd Dance Company
#3   Jenna Culver in Solitude
Focus Dance Company
#4   Alana Gregory in The Choir
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#5   Haley Sisk in Something Has Changed
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#6   Sara Deloria in Voice Of Auroa
Viera Dance Conservatory
#7   Hannah Daughtry in Escalate
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#7   Dj Billings in I Got The Feelin
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#7   Briana Mckee in Come Love See My Hands
Focus Dance Company
#8   Angelica Stark in Grief
Revolutions Dance Company
#8   Gabby Garcia in Mercy
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Alex Nash in Work Song
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Elizabeth Chmielewski in Foolish Games
Focus Dance Company
#9   Macy Anderson in Maps
Focus Dance Company
#9   Maggie Flynn in La Mamma Morta
Keegan Dance Company
#9   Ashlyn Reynolds in Feedback
Focus Dance Company
#10   Danielle Roque in Mama This One's For You
Focus Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 4)
#1   Celesta Blais in Winter
Focus Dance Company
#2   Brooke Norcross in When It All Goes Wrong
Debbie's Dance Company
#3   Elizabeth Rausch in End Game
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#4   Isabella Weaver in Pitter-Pat
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Carly Orantes in Rose's Turn
Focus Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1   Landslide
Keegan Dance Company
#2   Requiem
Keegan Dance Company
#3   Lonely
Focus Dance Company
#3   Hallelujah
Keegan Dance Company
#4   You Are My Sunshine
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Essential
Keegan Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Me And My Girls
Fabulous Footwork
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Bollywood Dynamic Duo
Bollywood Dance Mania
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Suspended
Keegan Dance Company
#2   Beautiful Thing
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Shadows Of The Night
Ocala Dance Force Company
#4   Sweet Child O' Mine
Ocala Dance Force Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Jet Set
Focus Dance Company
#2   Swing
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#2   Waiting
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#3   San Souci
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   Run
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Chasing Fireflies
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Fractalia
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Dive In A Pool
Fabulous Footwork
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Look What I've Become
Keegan Dance Company
#2   Leaving
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Call Of The Water
Focus Dance Company
#4   The Way You Make Me Feel
Focus Dance Company
#5   Hanging On
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#5   Special Two
Debbie's Dance Company
#6   A Song For You
East Coast Performing Arts
#6   Big Finish
East Coast Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 4)
#1   Gabriel
Focus Dance Company
#2   Silence
Keegan Dance Company
#3   Cloud On My Tongue
Focus Dance Company
#4   Make It Up
Dynamics Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
#1   Missed
Keegan Dance Company
#2   Youth
Keegan Dance Company
#2   Hide And Seek
Focus Dance Company
#3   Spine
Keegan Dance Company
#4   After The Storm
Revolutions Dance Company
#5   Moon Song
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#6   Let You Go
Focus Dance Company
#7   Morning Song
Ocala Dance Force Company
#7   This Place Was A Shelter
Viera Dance Conservatory
#8   Feels Like The End
Main Street Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Bring'em Out
Fabulous Footwork
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   Everybody Hurts
Focus Dance Company
#2   Grow Till Tall
Keegan Dance Company
#2   Save Me
Keegan Dance Company
#3   Control
Keegan Dance Company
#4   Hair Up
Focus Dance Company
#5   Angels Standing By
Keegan Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
All I Want
Fabulous Footwork
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Bollywood Escape
Bollywood Dance Mania
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
Keegan Dance Company
#2   When It's Cold
Keegan Dance Company
#3   Hiroshima
Focus Dance Company
#4   Everybody Hurts
Revolutions Dance Company
#5   Be Brave
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Dreamcatcher
Revolutions Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Untouchable
Focus Dance Company
#2   Tripping Stones
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#2   Another Springtime
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Crippled Bird
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Let There Be Light
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Cuban Pete
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Walk It Out
Fabulous Footwork
#2   It Had To Be You
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
Keegan Dance Company
#2   The Swallow
Focus Dance Company
#3   Pearls
Focus Dance Company
#4   Game Of Survival
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Break Away
Focus Dance Company
#4   Power
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Ef5
Revolutions Dance Company
#5   The Ending
Revolutions Dance Company
#5   Zeppelin
Focus Dance Company
#6   Time
Revolutions Dance Company
#7   What The World Needs Now
East Coast Performing Arts
#7   Close
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#7   Used To Be Mine
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#8   Dirty Night Clowns
Ocala Dance Force Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Everybody Talks
Focus Dance Company
#2   Hold On
St Augustine Dance Academy
#3   Latch
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#4   Celebrate
Dansations Performing Arts Center
#5   Fabulous
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
#5   Shake Senora
Dynamics Dance
Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Cirque Liama
Fabulous Footwork
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
Focus Dance Company
#2   Helium
Keegan Dance Company
#3   El Desierto
Focus Dance Company
#4   Everest
Revolutions Dance Company
#5   Bound
Keegan Dance Company
#6   Darkhorse
Revolutions Dance Company
#6   Hollywood Wiz
Viera Dance Conservatory
#7   Friends
Ocala Dance Force Company
#8   Next To You
Main Street Dance
#8   Breathe
Main Street Dance
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Neglected Spaces
3'N Motion Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 2)
#1   Hero
Keegan Dance Company
#2   Yacht Club Swing
Focus Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Barnyard
Fabulous Footwork
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Don Quixote
Focus Dance Company
#2   Lost At Sea
East Coast Performing Arts
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Gracefully Broken
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#2   Born To Boogie
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   At The Hop
Dynamics Dance
#3   Bell Hop Boogie
Dynamics Dance
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Incantation
Focus Dance Company
#2   Stubborn Love
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Diga Diga Do
Viera Dance Conservatory
#3   Climbing The Corporate Ladder
Revolutions Dance Company
#4   Freak Flag
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Who You Are
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Liza-Cabaret
3'N Motion Dance Studio
#2   Gimmick
Focus Dance Company
#3   Phenomenal Women
Dansations Performing Arts Center
#4   Fabulous
Dynamics Dance
Senior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Janet
Fabulous Footwork
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Yours
Keegan Dance Company
#2   The Sun's Gone Dim
Main Street Dance
#3   One
Focus Dance Company
#3   Letting You In
Main Street Dance
#4   Strike
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#5   Get Up
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#6   The Unit
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
#6   What's Your Name
Revolutions Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Oooh Cluck
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Footloose
Fabulous Footwork
Teen • Line • National League (Top 4)
#1   Rave
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
#2   In The Ring
Focus Dance Company
#3   Two Hands
Dansations Performing Arts Center
#4   Aladdin
Dynamics Dance
Teen • Production (Highscore)
Aladdin
Focus Dance Company



Last update: 2/14/2018