Detroit (Early) Results
March 9-11, 2018 @ Walled Lake Western H.S.
The Detroit (Early) Results
MVP Award Winners
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Piazza Dance Co
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
The Zone Dance Center LLC
Quivey Dance Company
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
Piazza Dance Co
Quivey Dance Company
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Charity Photogenic Winners
Angelina Berro
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
Kayla Docherty
Piazza Dance Co
Ashlyn Mccall
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 6)
#1   Nina Nieddu in Working Day And Night
Spotlight Dance Works
#2   Natalie Jaime in Conga
Premier Dance Company
#3   Laila Lotarski in Amazing Grace
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#3   Lilyana Guzman in Feel This Moment
Spotlight Dance Works
#4   Peyton Krueger in All Shook Up
Premier Dance Company
#5   Paige Borg in Life Of The Party
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#6   Madison Bagozzi in Out Here On My Own
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#6   Londyn LeMieux in How Do I Look
Spotlight Dance Works
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Avery Campbell in All About Me
Power Dance Company
#2   Abigail Davis in Sally Brown
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#2   Nora Schaedig in Me Too
Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Libbie Tacia in Big Noise
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#2   Chloe Atkins in Cat And Mouse
Dance Expressions
#3   Carly Dalloo in Secrets
Power Dance Company
#3   Kendall Peggs in Further To Fall
Power Dance Company
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Julianas Academy Of Dance
#2   Jocelyn Gursin in Battlefield
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   Raegan King in The Hymn
Spotlight Dance Works
#4   Alyssa Morgan in That Walk
Power Dance Company
#5   Alex Cyncewicz in Undercover
Piazza Dance Co
#6   Avery Martin in Born This Way
Spotlight Dance Works
#6   Maya Tonthola in These Days
Quivey Dance Company
#7   Norah Meekins in Collapse
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Lainey Bliss in Dream
Spotlight Dance Works
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Isabella Page in Written In Stone
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#2   Lauren Garrett in Hallelujah
Premier Dance Company
#3   Sophia Testani in You Are My Sunshine
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#4   Elle Lotarski in Extraordinary Machine
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#5   Nicole Zhong in Stone Cold
Piazza Dance Co
#6   Lillian Harvell in September
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#6   Averie Miller in Candy Man
Premier Dance Company
#7   Kaygan Dreasky in Clay
Premier Dance Company
#7   Audrey Brabant in In This Shirt
The Dance Company Conservatory
#7   Paige Lenard in How Do You Look
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#7   Anna Dean in Better Place
Premier Dance Company
#8   Noa Picciano in The Boy In Lights
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Cole Tardif in What Do I Know
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Lisa Belloli in Above The Clouds
Gone Dancing Studio
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Hailey Krassa in Music Box Dancer
Gone Dancing Studio
#2   Sydney Jaworski in You Can't Hurry Love
Dancing Feats Dance Centre
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Julianas Academy Of Dance
#2   Julianne Doner in Sleepless Night
Viva Dance Co
#3   Briana Harris in Masquerade
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#4   Camryn Humpert in Mourning
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Makayla Pittman in Orchestrated
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#6   Lysa Douglas in Strange Fruit
Piazza Dance Co
#7   Bella Miller in Sound Of Silence
Premier Dance Company
#7   Anjali Petrucci in Turning Page
Piazza Dance Co
#8   Chelsie Griffith in Lullaby
Spotlight Dance Works
#9   Najah Tucker in Views
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#10   Kinsey Burr in Hanging On
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#10   Arie Carson in Run The World
Suzette's Masters Of Dance
#10   Hannah Busch in Bugs Don't Buzz
Quivey Dance Company
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Riann Limmitt in You
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#2   Samantha Dygas in Like You Know Me
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#3   Aubrey Larner in Breathe
Premier Dance Company
#4   Giulianna Somero in Bound To You
Power Dance Company
#5   Ana Nojkova in Uneven Odds
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Aaliyah Brown in Listen
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#6   Mya Hayes in Carry Me Home
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#7   Kayla Baughman in Too Good For Goodbyes
Dance Expressions
#8   Audrey Ramsey in Boss
Premier Dance Company
#8   Abby Vitou in How Long
Premier Dance Company
#8   Emma Matyniak in Help
Power Dance Company
#8   Alesha Dean-Weathersby in Depth Over Distance
Power Dance Company
#9   Emerson Stehlik in Impossible
Premier Dance Company
#9   Kerrigan Stehlik in Oceans
Premier Dance Company
#9   Abigial Sjoberg in Stand By Me
Premier Dance Company
#9   Sydney Edwards in Dna
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#10   Morgan Jensen in Always Be Your Girl
Company C Dance Club
#10   Annabelle Rush in Black Parade
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Alexia Cleveland in Rescue My Heart
Ypsilanti Township Recreation Department - YTRD Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
Quivey Dance Company
#2   Makenzi Dwyer in Everything Must Change
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   Maia Dumas in Gone
Power Dance Company
#4   Tyler Chenault in Ending
Spotlight Dance Works
#5   Sydney Paige Duhaime in Human
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#6   Danielle Anstandig in Betrayal
Power Dance Company
#6   Maddy Brown in Make It Rain
Power Dance Company
#7   Anna Koppin in The Hill
Piazza Dance Co
#8   Tara Minielly in Marilyn Monroe
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#9   Alexandra Gajor in Carry You
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#10   Sonia Petrucci in Reminiscence
Piazza Dance Co
#11   Jack Randel in Looking At You
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#11   Kristin Hanson in The Architect
The Dance Company Conservatory
#12   Molly Chieca in Heaven I Know
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#12   Jordan Mckenzie in Depth Over Distance
Quivey Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Nick Rice in You're Beautiful
Company C Dance Club
#2   Grace Sykes in If I Will
Premier Dance Company
#3   Lindsey Amcheslavsky in Remembrance
Power Dance Company
#4   Abbeigh Arndt in So Quiet
Power Dance Company
#5   Paige Baxter in Light A Match
Judy's School Of Dance
#6   Mackenzie Grady in Dream State
Company C Dance Club
#7   Rachel Weingarden in Memory
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Kaylie Simpson in Say My Name
Company C Dance Club
#9   Jaylin Behovitz in Secret Love
Studio H Dance Company
#9   Julie Belloli in What A Feeling
Gone Dancing Studio
#9   Elizabeth Brisson in On My Bones
Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
#9   Grace Schaefer in Wild Fire
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#10   Emmah Leu in Mirage
Company C Dance Club
#10   Holly Ashworth in Hypnotized
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Sax
Spotlight Dance Works
#2   Shake Your Groove Thing
Spotlight Dance Works
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Emergency
Dance Expressions
#2   The One That I Want
Dance Expressions
#3   Sit Still Look Pretty
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#4   Bippity Boppity Boo
Gone Dancing Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Follow The Leader
Power Dance Company
#2   Sweet Child Of Mine
Power Dance Company
#3   Flaunt It
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#4   See Me Now
Dance Expressions
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Kick In The Head
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#2   Ichi Ni
Power Dance Company
#3   Uno Dos Tres
Spotlight Dance Works
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Explosions
Piazza Dance Co
#2   It Don't Mean A Thing
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#3   Stand By You
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
#3   Watching Over You
Piazza Dance Co
#3   Broadway Babies
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Lean On Me
Dancing Feats Dance Centre
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Right Here
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#2   Doin' It Wrong
Piazza Dance Co
#2   The Tide
Quivey Dance Company
#3   Out Of The Woods
Piazza Dance Co
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 8)
#1   My Past
Premier Dance Company
#2   Libertango
Company C Dance Club
#3   Dance Like Yo Daddy
Piazza Dance Co
#4   Burnin' Up
Studio H Dance Company
#5   Blame It On The Boogie
Judy's School Of Dance
#5   Brave
Studio H Dance Company
#5   Raise The Roof
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#6   Way Down We Go
Dance Arts Of Holly
#7   World Gone Mad
Dream Dance Co
#7   Name In Lights
Gone Dancing Studio
#8   Daydreamin'
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Poison
Ypsilanti Township Recreation Department - YTRD Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Issues
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#2   Black Flies
Power Dance Company
#3   Lost Without You
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   Imbroglio
Quivey Dance Company
#5   Ghost
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Songbird
Piazza Dance Co
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   The Girl Who Talked To Geese
Dream Dance Co
#2   Shape Of You
Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
#3   Can't Do It Alone
The Dance Company Conservatory
#4   Baby One More Time
Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
#4   I Was Here
Studio H Dance Company
#4   Freakshow
Studio H Dance Company
#5   Swine
Dream Dance Co
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Highscore)
Children Of Eve
Noretta Dunworth School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Fireball
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#2   Time For Tea
Judy's School Of Dance
#3   Shake That Shimmy
Power Dance Company
#4   Speed Racer
Dance Expressions
#5   Somewhere Only We Know
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#5   9 To 5
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Wicked Little Girls
Dance Expressions
#2   Forever Young
Dance Expressions
#3   Dance With Me
Studio H Dance Company
#4   Pajama Party
Judy's School Of Dance
#4   I Don't Like It
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
#5   Who You Are
Gone Dancing Studio
#6   Ride
Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Reasons
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#2   Gold Dust
Piazza Dance Co
#3   Bring Him Home
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Wepa
Power Dance Company
#2   PYT
Power Dance Company
#3   New York New York
Premier Dance Company
#3   Taste
Power Dance Company
#4   Rock 'Em Sock 'Em
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Lil' Red
Power Dance Company
#5   Wake Me Up
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#6   Home
Power Dance Company
#6   Fame
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#6   Hallelujah
Piazza Dance Co
#6   Old Skool
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#7   Matilda
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#8   Stand
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Chasing
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
What's My Name
Dancing Feats Dance Centre
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Savage
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#2   Impossible
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#3   This Is Not The End
Piazza Dance Co
#4   Betrayal
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Why
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   We've Been Here Before
Quivey Dance Company
#6   Serene
Power Dance Company
#7   Clap Snap
Power Dance Company
#7   Look
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#7   Sinful
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#8   We Will Run
Quivey Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Manicure
Power Dance Company
#2   Silent Whispers
Power Dance Company
#3   Grown Woman
Studio H Dance Company
#4   Heads Will Roll
Premier Dance Company
#5   I Have Nothing
Premier Dance Company
#6   Don't Let Me Down
Piazza Dance Co
#6   Drop It Low
Premier Dance Company
#7   Flexmen
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   U Got The Look
Piazza Dance Co
#9   I'd Rather Go Blind
Piazza Dance Co
#10   I Get To Love You
Dancing Feats Dance Centre
#10   Against All Odds
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#10   We Like Spelling
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Everything Must Change
Power Dance Company
#2   Pompeii
Quivey Dance Company
#3   Conscience
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   Like A River Runs
Piazza Dance Co
#4   Swerve
Quivey Dance Company
#5   10000 Balloons
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Sweet Architect
Power Dance Company
#7   Unworthy
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#7   For You
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#7   A Woman's World
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Feel It Still
Company C Dance Club
#2   I Want More
Power Dance Company
#3   Locomotion
Power Dance Company
#4   Deeper Love
Dance Expressions
#5   Black And Gold
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Suit Tie
Gone Dancing Studio
#7   Praying
Studio H Dance Company
#8   Walking The Wire
Dance Arts Of Holly
#9   Power
Dance Arts Of Holly
#10   I Found
Judy's School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
We Ain't Playing
The Zone Dance Center LLC
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Dancing Machine
Dance Expressions
#2   Shake The Room
Premier Dance Company
#3   Ain't No Mountain
Judy's School Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Fashionista
Piazza Dance Co
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Boots
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#2   Rotten To The Core
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#3   Mr Pinstripe Suit
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#4   I'm A Lady
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#4   Down With The Sickness
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#5   Bad In Plaid
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Alice
Studio 3 Performing Arts Center
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Smooth
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#2   Freedom
Inspire 2 Move Inc
#3   Relax
The Zone Dance Center LLC
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Everybody Hurts
Premier Dance Company
#2   Better Have My Money
Premier Dance Company
#2   Asylum
Premier Dance Company
#3   Go Get It
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   Midnight
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   Feel It Still
Judy's School Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Power Dance Company
#2   The Fear
Power Dance Company
#3   Last Dance
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#3   Freak Show
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
#4   The Heart In Me
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Broke
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Viva La Vida
Power Dance Company
#2   Tbt
Power Dance Company
#3   Wrong Turn
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Junior • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Aladdin
Rhythmic Sky Studios, Inc.
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Ding Dong
Company C Dance Club
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Thrift Shop
The Turning Pointe School For The Performing Arts
Teen • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   France Trance
Company C Dance Club
#2   2 Ligit
Company C Dance Club
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Jenny From The Block
Power Dance Company
Senior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Open Arms
Gone Dancing Studio
Teen • Production (Highscore)
'Mo Fun In Motown
The Zone Dance Center LLC



Last update: 3/13/2018