Rochester Results
May 11-13, 2018 @ Kodak Center for Performing Arts
The Rochester Results
MVP Award Winners
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
River Rhythms Dance Center
Little Red Dance Studio
Little Red Dance Studio
Studio 19 Dance Company
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Performance Plus Dance
Elite Studio Of Dance
Spins Dance Studio
Spins Dance Studio
Elite Studio Of Dance
Spins Dance Studio
River Rhythms Dance Center
Performance Plus Dance
Little Red Dance Studio
River Rhythms Dance Center
Charity Photogenic Winners
Michaela Vargason
River Rhythms Dance Center

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Angelina Gatto in Living Inside A Dream
Performance Plus Dance
#2   Kenzie Coon in Mocking Bird
Elite Studio Of Dance
#3   Heather Munnings in Domino
Premier Dance Center
#4   Riley Cox in Smile
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Mariah Sagrafena in Dessert
Little Red Dance Studio
#6   Giselle Bonnette in Some Of That Summer
Little Red Dance Studio
#7   Grace Laruez in Me Too
Premier Dance Center
#8   Andie Wegman in Never Fully Dressed
Premier Dance Center
#8   Emily Stark in Little Bitty Pretty One
Performance Plus Dance
#8   Ella Hazard in Barbie Girl
Premier Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Emmie Whyte in Witchdoctor
Elite Studio Of Dance
#2   Madelyn Guckian in Ooops
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#3   Lily Sharp in Shake The Room
AVDC
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Brynn Cousineau in Bff
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Avery Wegman in Cooties
Premier Dance Center
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 5)
#1   Lorelai Mcculloch in Dance Dance Dance
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Colbi Meisenzahl in Shadows
Little Red Dance Studio
#3   Ryleigh Smith in Youth
Performance Plus Dance
#4   Brynley Limbeck in Cashmere Cat
Little Red Dance Studio
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Lilly Hall in Only Hope
Elite Studio Of Dance
#2   Sophia Nucci in Uptown Girl
Premier Dance Center
#3   Aracelys Padin in Bridge Of Light
Little Red Dance Studio
#4   Victoria Eldred in Mama Knows Best
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Mary Fiello in BEAT
River Rhythms Dance Center
#6   Kate Rinn in No Swinggity
River Rhythms Dance Center
#7   Karina Presutti in Burnin Up
Performance Plus Dance
#7   Kaitlyn Curatalo in Elastic Heart
Performance Plus Dance
#8   Gianna Carboni in Firework
Studio 19 Dance Company
#8   Alyssa Benedetto in Rise
Studio 19 Dance Company
#8   Kyra Farnham in Express Yourself
River Rhythms Dance Center
#9   Ronnie Robak in Recovery
Performance Plus Dance
#10   Samantha O'connor in Hero
Studio 19 Dance Company
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 11)
#1   Andi Uebelacker in Do Protest
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Suriya Allain in Time Lost
Little Red Dance Studio
#3   Molly Champion in Claire De Lune
Spins Dance Studio
#4   Alana Dicesare in The Moment I Said It
Little Red Dance Studio
#5   Grace Beach in Hurt
Premier Dance Center
#6   Ariana Desa-Frias in Chantaje
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
River Rhythms Dance Center
#7   Olivia Langstein in The Crumbling
Spins Dance Studio
#8   Samantha Brescia in My Own Strength
Premier Dance Center
#8   Danielle Jewel- Wolf in Deep End
Little Red Dance Studio
#9   Samantha Arnitz in Rather Be
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#10   Ariana Robak in To Love You More
Performance Plus Dance
#11   Nicole Barnes in Send My Love
Elite Studio Of Dance
#11   Kenzie Barkley in Darkside
Studio 19 Dance Company
#11   Bella Marciano in Die Trying
Studio 19 Dance Company
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Gracie Bloss in Fire In The Water
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Keyara Wingate in Hurts Like Hell
Studio 19 Dance Company
#3   Mary Micheli-Brunner in Bounce
Studio 19 Dance Company
#4   Olivia Posella in Lalala
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#5   Courtney Kerwin in Bust It
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Julia Mccormack in River
Dimensions In
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Elite Studio Of Dance
#2   Sophia Bianchi in A Nurse's Diary
Premier Dance Center
#3   Cc Jones in Strange Fruit
Studio 19 Dance Company
#4   Taylor Greider in Heart Cry
Premier Dance Center
#5   Olivia Beach in Helium
Performance Plus Dance
#6   Katie Marcoccia in One Eye Open All Night
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#6   Alexandra Lloyd in Lungs
Little Red Dance Studio
#7   Abigail Wysocarski in Happiness Does Not Wait
Little Red Dance Studio
#7   Kelsey Wegman in Turn Me On
Spins Dance Studio
#8   Rylee Lyons in Infatuation
River Rhythms Dance Center
#9   Max Uebelacker in Interlude
Little Red Dance Studio
#10   Mary Elizabeth Yodice in His Eye Is On The Sparrow
Premier Dance Center
#10   Samantha Mcgowan in Twins
Little Red Dance Studio
#10   Melanie Kaisen in Never Tear Us Apart
Elite Studio Of Dance
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Emma Tonkery in Work Song
AVDC
#2   Autumn Andrews in Jealous
Little Red Dance Studio
#3   Christina Basile in Over Soon
AVDC
#4   Rebecca Chapman in Can't Help
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Shayne Black in Trouble
River Rhythms Dance Center
#6   Tegan Young in Shape Of You
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#6   Katherine Haig in Perfect
Stage Door Performing Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Jeepers Creepers
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Shake Senora
Elite Studio Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Triplets Of Belville
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   The Wheel
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#3   Beautiful Thing
Performance Plus Dance
#4   End Of The World
Performance Plus Dance
#5   I Feel The Love
Little Red Dance Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Flock Of Birds
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Pon De Replay
River Rhythms Dance Center
#3   Anchor
Studio 19 Dance Company
#4   Rock The Funky Beats
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   California Girls
Performance Plus Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
#1   Open Hands
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Hanuman
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#3   Ascolata
Little Red Dance Studio
#4   Experience
Little Red Dance Studio
#5   Crosstalk
Little Red Dance Studio
#5   Grand Piano
Performance Plus Dance
#6   Symbiosis
Studio 19 Dance Company
#7   I Got It
Little Red Dance Studio
#8   All We Do
Spins Dance Studio
#8   Hello Good Morning
River Rhythms Dance Center
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Ophelia
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Happiness Does Not Wait
Elite Studio Of Dance
#2   Express
Premier Dance Center
#3   Riptide
River Rhythms Dance Center
#4   Dependency
Performance Plus Dance
#5   Countdowns
Elite Studio Of Dance
#5   Smooth Criminal
Elite Studio Of Dance
#6   Rock Bottom
Studio 19 Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Winter Bird
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Brand New
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 9)
#1   Best Day Ever
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Strange Birds
Performance Plus Dance
#3   Can You Do This
Little Red Dance Studio
#4   Dance Like Yo Daddy
Performance Plus Dance
#5   Toot That Train
Little Red Dance Studio
#6   Dance With Me Tonight
Draper Center For Dance Education
#7   Dance Like Your Daddy
Dance Training Center
#7   Jailhouse Rock
Spins Dance Studio
#8   Candyman
Performance Plus Dance
#9   Welcome To The Tea Party
Elite Studio Of Dance
#9   Ease On Down The Road
River Rhythms Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   I Wanna Be Like You
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#2   Party Penguins
Little Red Dance Studio
#3   Knocked Out
Little Red Dance Studio
#4   One Bad Apple
Little Red Dance Studio
#5   Treasure
River Rhythms Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
I Don't Dance
Stage Door Performing Arts Center
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   See You Dancing
Little Red Dance Studio
#3   Viva Le Swing
Little Red Dance Studio
#4   Speed Racer
Little Red Dance Studio
#5   Grown
Performance Plus Dance
#5   River
Performance Plus Dance
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Play That Sax
Draper Center For Dance Education
#2   Promise You
River Rhythms Dance Center
#3   Kaboom Pow
River Rhythms Dance Center
#4   Glam
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Woman Up
Dance Training Center
#5   Rule The World
Performance Plus Dance
#6   Parlez Vous Francais
River Rhythms Dance Center
#6   Supermarket Flowers
Dance Training Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
You DonT Own Me
Dimensions In
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Joy
Elite Studio Of Dance
#3   Possibilities
Little Red Dance Studio
#4   Oregon Trail
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Smother
Studio 19 Dance Company
#6   Willow Tree
Little Red Dance Studio
#7   Confessions Of A Middle-School Girl
River Rhythms Dance Center
#8   Break The Silence
Studio 19 Dance Company
#9   One Night In Heaven
Spins Dance Studio
#10   Dock Of The Bay
Little Red Dance Studio
#10   Spare Change
River Rhythms Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Stole The Show
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Boxer
Little Red Dance Studio
#3   Swag
Studio 19 Dance Company
#4   Small Bump
Stage Door Performing Arts Center
#5   Just Fine
Studio 19 Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#2   Creep
River Rhythms Dance Center
#3   Coven
River Rhythms Dance Center
#4   Rain Dance
Performance Plus Dance
#5   Lone Digger
Spins Dance Studio
#6   Gun
Studio 19 Dance Company
#7   Burlesque
Spins Dance Studio
#8   Let's Dance
Elite Studio Of Dance
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Snow
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Speakeasy
River Rhythms Dance Center
#3   Kings And Queens
River Rhythms Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 3)
#1   Bathing Beauties
Premier Dance Center
#2   A Dream
Premier Dance Center
#3   Tiny Dancer
Little Red Dance Studio
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Jump Up
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Feeling Alive
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#2   It's Still Rock And Roll
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Lullaby Of Broadway
Elite Studio Of Dance
#2   Workout
Elite Studio Of Dance
#3   How We Do
Studio 19 Dance Company
#4   We're In The Money
Spins Dance Studio
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Violins Of Hope
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Every Other Freckle
Studio 19 Dance Company
#3   Piano Man
Little Red Dance Studio
#4   Found
Performance Plus Dance
#5   Cell Block Tango
Little Red Dance Studio
#6   Work
Little Red Dance Studio
#7   DNA
Studio 19 Dance Company
#7   The Journey
River Rhythms Dance Center
#8   Black Violin
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#9   Don't Stop The Music
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#9   Like Stars
Spins Dance Studio
#10   We Got This
Performance Plus Dance
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Fire And Ice Crew
Little Red Dance Studio
#2   Red Mercedes
Studio 19 Dance Company
#3   The Cave
Studio 19 Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Million Reasons
Spins Dance Studio
#2   Warm Shadow
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#3   Find A Place
Performance Plus Dance
#4   White Flag
Little Red Dance Studio
#5   Stand By Me
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#6   Work Song
Elite Studio Of Dance
#7   Madd City
Studio 19 Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Abc
Draper Center For Dance Education
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
We Will Rock You
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Beauty And The Beast
Performance Plus Dance
Teen • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Celebrate
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#2   Here To Dance
Performance Plus Dance
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Be Our Guest
River Rhythms Dance Center
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Coal War
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Teen • Production (Top 2)
#1   Janet
Spins Dance Studio
#2   On The Town
Little Red Dance Studio



Last update: 5/16/2018