Jacksonville Results
February 8-10, 2019 @ University of North Florida Fine Arts
The Jacksonville Results
MVP Award Winners
Providence Dance Company
East Coast Performing Arts
East Coast Performing Arts
East Coast Performing Arts
East Coast Performing Arts
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
Viera Dance Conservatory
East Coast Performing Arts
Charity Photogenic Winners
Diana Basic
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance

Little League • Solo (Top 3)
#1   Kensley Langston in A Million Dreams
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Micah Morring in These Boots Are Made For Walking
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   Charlotte Sosa in Shake Your Tail Feather
Innovative Dance Company Inc
Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 5)
#1   Annabella Pasamanick in Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#2   Annalyse Coley in What A Wonderful World
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Sienna Roppa in Oh So Quiet
Viera Dance Conservatory
#4   Windsor Lane Weaver in Witch Doctor
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#5   Paige Wallace in Everybody Wants To Be A Cat
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Gracie Parkin in Sorrowful Joy
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#2   Isabella Casanova in Rainbows
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#3   Rhiley Albin in Dream
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#4   Natalie Mccaig in Bigger Is Better
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Rylee Macdonald in Don't Rain On My Parade
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#5   Gia Roppa in A Dream Is A Wish
Viera Dance Conservatory
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Katy Joyce in Winter Song
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Gracee Kennedy in Let Me Entertain You
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#3   Emma Wendall in Wake Me Up
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Madilynn Green in Fight Song
Buddy Sherwood School Of Dance
#4   Haidyn Sfura in God Bless The Usa
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Jobie Ball in Music In Me
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#5   Isabelle Kennedy in Grow
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#6   Grace Rose in Try Everything
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#6   Taylor Graham in Respect
Dynamics Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 3)
#1   Jesslyn Golding in Athena
East Coast Performing Arts
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Malya Torres in Creep
East Coast Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Mykaela Brown in Who You Are
Viera Dance Conservatory
#2   Sabrina Rhoads in Sally Brown
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Isabella Ronsisvalle in Uninvited
Viera Dance Conservatory
#4   Elise Weber in Get Happy
Studio South Performing Arts Center
#4   Giuliana Giannini in Everywhere I Go
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#5   Emily Crimella in Little Me
Tutterow Dance Academy
#6   Ava David in Brave
East Coast Performing Arts
#7   Caroline Groover in Daughter
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#7   Sophia Mcminn in Rainbow
East Coast Performing Arts
#7   Callia Garcia in Shooting Star
Tutterow Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Grace Gallagher in Crawling
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   Mary Whitney Long in Opportunity
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#3   Lauren Ramberg in Broken Crown
St Augustine Dance Academy
#3   Abigail Bevill in A Million Reasons
Buddy Sherwood School Of Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Kendall Martinez in History of Wrong Guys
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Ella Ciuro in And Still I Rise
Viera Dance Conservatory
#3   Victoria Salimbene in When Velma Takes The Stand
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Alyssa Stewart in Tomorrow's Song
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Bianca Rivera in Still Got Time
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Kendall Kirwan in Backing Down
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#4   Emma Fratus in Limits
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Breanna Fleischer in Inhale Exhale
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#6   Sara Tulinski in In A Crown
Tutterow Dance Academy
#7   Breanna Stevens in The Hollows
Tutterow Dance Academy
#7   Emily Vincent in This Bitter Earth
Viera Dance Conservatory
#8   Juliana Gates in All Of Me
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#9   Jillian Fox in Remember When
East Coast Performing Arts
#10   Liza Zegles in On The Nature Of Daylight
Viera Dance Conservatory
#10   Chasey Pannell in Beautifully Unfinished
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#10   Marissa Uhler in Water
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#10   Nora Preza in No Mercy
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Megan Bishop in Be My Baby
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Madisyn Notz in Lay Your Head Down
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Terra Kingston in Believe In Love
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Reese Flaherty in Break
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Emily Cannarozzi in Time After Time
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Belle Turner in A Memory of You
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Cayden Daniels in Fire In The Water
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#5   Samantha Stupp in Beauty In Walking Away
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Alexa Gonzalez in Only
Innovative Dance Company Inc
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Madison Marshall in Heart Of Stone
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   Gnapika Yannam in Bollywood Firecracker
Bollywood Dance Mania
#3   Amber Horn in Paper Skin
St Augustine Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#1   Gabby Garcia in Geronimo
East Coast Performing Arts
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Chloe Finch in Comes and Goes
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Caroline Davidson in Sweet Caroline
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
#4   Kaylee Martinez in Believe
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Gregory Deal in A Fathers Last Goodbye
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Ashlyn Kleeberg in Silent Night
Viera Dance Conservatory
#6   Ariani Pineda in Bitter Song
East Coast Performing Arts
#7   Paxton Cavanaugh in Helium
Tutterow Dance Academy
#8   Arianna Aguayo in I'd Rather Go Blind
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Sara Taylor in Human Touch
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#8   Jada Allen in Glacier
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Daphney Rowland in Be Italian
Focus Dance Company
#2   Isabella Weaver in Came Here For Love
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Cecilia Drummond in Elephants
St Augustine Dance Academy
#4   Alysia Haun in Because Of You
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Lola Maris in Just A Game
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Sophia Twinam in Roses and Violets
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Aniston Royer in Who I Am
Jill Stanford Dance Center
19+ • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Brheanne Hay in Love So Soft
Buddy Sherwood School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Angels
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Is This A Dream
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Girlz
East Coast Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Eyes Can't Hide
Innovative Dance Company Inc
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Bollywood Love Story
Bollywood Dance Mania
#2   Whodunit
St Augustine Dance Academy
#3   I Can't Do It Alone
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#4   Bollywood Sparklers
Bollywood Dance Mania
#5   This Is Me
St Augustine Dance Academy
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Hope
East Coast Performing Arts
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Why I Love You
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#2   Oh River
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Stand By Me
Tutterow Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Fabulous
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#2   It Isn't Like You
St Augustine Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Ashes
Providence Dance Company
#2   Amistat
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#3   Refugees
Viera Dance Conservatory
#3   Madness
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   My Girl
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Both Sides Now
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 4)
#1   Twenty Twelve
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   Boardwalks
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Legions
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
#4   Swim
Tutterow Dance Academy
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Breakdown
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Lost Without You
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   You're The One That I Want
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   If You Forget Me
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Torn
Viera Dance Conservatory
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Carry You
Jill Stanford Dance Center
Little League • Small Group (Highscore)
Abc
East Coast Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   Dream
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Ending
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#3   Me And My Girls
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   The Giving Tree
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Candy Shop
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Keep Your Mind Wide Open
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   When You Dream
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#2   Let's Get Loud
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#3   Crazy Feet
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#3   Better Place
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#4   Route 66
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#4   Man With A Hex
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#5   When I Rule The World
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
East Coast Performing Arts
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   She's In Love
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Diamonds
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Hardship
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   My Heart Your Hands
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Woman Be Wise
Tutterow Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Bounce Me Brother
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#2   Nobody Knows
St Augustine Dance Academy
#3   Rescue
Jill Stanford Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Feel My Love
Tutterow Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Without You
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Bruises
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#2   Out Of The Darkness
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Lungs
Innovative Dance Company Inc
#4   Puttin' On The Ritz
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#4   Le Jazz Hot
Viera Dance Conservatory
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Elevator
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Wildfire
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Bend And Snap
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   On Broadway
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Waiting
East Coast Performing Arts
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   It Don't Mean A Thing
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#2   I Will Carry You
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#3   Ashes
Jill Stanford Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
How Does The Moment Last Forever
East Coast Performing Arts
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Seize The Day
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   The Voice Within
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#3   Bollywood Thunder
Bollywood Dance Mania
Junior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Darkness
East Coast Performing Arts
Junior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Heavens Gate
Tutterow Dance Academy
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#2   Light That Never Fails
Jill Stanford Dance Center
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Rise Up
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   All Shook Up
Tutterow Dance Academy
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Candy Shop
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   I'll Be There
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   All We Ever Knew
St Augustine Dance Academy
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Bitter Earth
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   It's My Party
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
All That Jazz
Jill Stanford Dance Center
Junior • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Anything I'm Not
St Augustine Dance Academy
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Welcome To The Circus
Buddy Sherwood School Of Dance
Teen • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Suessical
Viera Dance Conservatory
#2   Pyt
Atlantic Coast Dance Studio



Last update: 2/12/2019