Detroit (early) Results
March 8-10, 2019 @ Walled Lake Western High School
The Detroit (early) Results
MVP Award Winners
Synergy Dance Academy
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Mt Zion School Of Performing Arts
Piazza Dance Co
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Power Dance Company
Power Dance Company
Piazza Dance Co
Mt Zion School Of Performing Arts
Quivey Dance Company
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Charity Photogenic Winners
Olivia Manzella
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Braelyn Sayre
Company C Dance Club
Emerson Stehlik
Premier Dance Company

Little League • Solo (Top 2)
#1   Morgan Kruz in Respect
Power Dance Company
#2   Micah Anderson in Runway Walk
The 8Th Count Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 2)
#1   Natalie Jaime in Hit The Road Jack
Premier Dance Company
#2   Hadley Surdu in Cha Cha Heels
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rowan Boyd in 24 Carat
Company C Dance Club
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Peyton Krueger in Twisting The Night Away
Premier Dance Company
#2   Kristina Balcunaite in Beautiful Thing
Power Dance Company
#3   Ally Nartker in Dance Like Your Daddy
Premier Dance Company
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 5)
#1   Alyssa Morgan in Shelter
Power Dance Company
#2   Norah Meekins in Believer
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   Jocelyn Gursin in Your Song
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   Reagan Murawski in Domino
Synergy Dance Academy
#5   Emily Mack in I Want You Back
Fenton Dance Academy
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Kendall Nash in When You Believe
Premier Dance Company
#2   Alex Miller in Yeah
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#3   Madalynn Thayer in Strict Machine
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#4   Lily Truman in Duck Tales
Judy's School Of Dance
#5   Karis Connelly in My Dear Acquaintance
Company C Dance Club
#5   Trinity Sturm in Sing
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#6   Cole Tardif in In The Groove
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Noa Picciano in Malfunction
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#7   Riya El-Amin in I'm A Lady
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#7   Callie Hess in Tribe
Company C Dance Club
#8   Cami Davidek in Fireball
Judy's School Of Dance
#8   Maya Rogers in Invincible
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#8   Katelyn Augustyniak in Brick House
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#8   Lily Coleman in Sugar Pie
Judy's School Of Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Samantha Grana in It Doesn't Hurt
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#2   Avery O'loughlin in Younger
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#2   Emily Raymond in Hall Of Fame
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#3   Mya Imbrock in Mommy Complex
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#3   Nyla Meekins in Intertwined
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   Abigail Barretto in Pon De Replay
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#4   Mackenzie Alyea in Elephants
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Jordan Krenz in Sound Of Silence
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Nicole Zhong in Dream Of Life
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Meredith Gursin in The Way I Do
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Megan Pezzetti in Medicine
Piazza Dance Co
#7   Emily Ward in The Scientist
Synergy Dance Academy
#7   Grace Lowe in Angel By The Wings
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#7   Allison Freels in Seven Nation Army
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#8   Joelle Hull in Hold On
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#9   Erika Chieca in The Way I Am
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#9   Sarah Tarpley in Little Me
Priscilla And Dana's School Of Dance
#10   Sophie Golding in Fantasy
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Averie Miller in You Say
Premier Dance Company
#2   Audrey Ramsey in Control
Premier Dance Company
#2   Lauren Garrett in Stranded
Premier Dance Company
#2   Gabby Helinski in Round Here
Ausable Dance Center
#3   Preston Worth in Keep Your Head Up
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#3   Ally Johnson in Trndsttr
Ausable Dance Center
#4   Sydney Edwards in Who You Are
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Katherine Zagaiko in Not Ready To Say Goodbye
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Jacob Croket in Ain't Too Proud To Beg
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Kaygan Dreasky in Happiness Does Not Wait
Premier Dance Company
#5   Akari Mochihara in River Flows In You
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Anna Dean in Grown
Premier Dance Company
#7   Morgan Jensen in Warrior
Company C Dance Club
#7   Xander Slate in Honest
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Sarah Stone in Moonlight
Company C Dance Club
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Alexia Cleveland in Love Me Like You Do
Ypsilanti Township Recreation Department - YTRD Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
#1   Megan Vernier in Through The Valley
Mt Zion School Of Performing Arts
Quivey Dance Company
#3   Tyler Chenault in Aquatic
Spotlight Dance Works
#4   Lysa Douglas in Black Lake
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Maggie Hartman in Rapture
Piazza Dance Co
#6   Makenzi Dwyer in Nothing Compares
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Tara Minielly in Closure
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#7   Madison Mcdonald in Station
Power Dance Company
#8   Olivia Short in End Of Love
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
#9   Anna Koppin in Vow
Piazza Dance Co
#10   Jack Randel in Addicted To Love
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#11   Alyssa Restivo in Open Arms
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#11   Caelan Smith in Brown Eyed Blues
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#11   Kylie Mccaskill in O Gente Da Minha Terra
Piazza Dance Co
#11   Molly Chieca in Dreams
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#12   Anna Mcleod in The Cure
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Abbeigh Arndt in Missed Me
Power Dance Company
#2   Emma Matyniak in Let Me Follow
Power Dance Company
#2   Alesha Dean-Weathersby in Young And Beautiful
Power Dance Company
#3   Sarah Holcomb in That Home
Ausable Dance Center
#3   Cade Morse in Brother
Power Dance Company
#4   Giulianna Somero in Crisis
Power Dance Company
#4   Markiah Brown in Strange Fruit
Power Dance Company
#5   Mackenzie Grady in Goodbye My Lover
Company C Dance Club
#5   Logan Stoner in Ending
Quivey Dance Company
#6   Abigail Sjoberg in Anguish
Premier Dance Company
#6   Taneeyah Edwards in Alabaster Box
Power Dance Company
#6   Paige Baxter in Soldier
Judy's School Of Dance
#7   Emmah Leu in Cubra Libre
Company C Dance Club
#7   Jewellia Gust in This Place Was A Shelter
Company C Dance Club
#7   Lindsey Brenton in Liability
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Ella Huntzinger in Skinny Love
Company C Dance Club
#8   Alexandra Beally in I Will Survive
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
19+ • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Courtney Lindwurm in You Don't Own Me
Dancing Feats Dance Centre
Little League • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Boomerang
The 8Th Count Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Clearly
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Take To The Sky
The 8Th Count Dance Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rhythm Of The Night
Dancing Feats Dance Centre
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Party Girls
Power Dance Company
#2   Love Is
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   Gossip
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   It Takes Two
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#2   Footprints In The Sand
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#3   Fergalicious
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#4   Boardwalks
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
#5   The Sun Is Rising
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Actions Speak Louder Than Words
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#2   When It's Cold Outside
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   Do Your Thing
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#4   Departure
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Came Thru Drippin
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#6   Everglade
Quivey Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Ashes
Premier Dance Company
#2   Hiccup
Premier Dance Company
#3   Devil Side
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   Die Trying
Ausable Dance Center
#4   Like That
Premier Dance Company
#5   Waves
Quivey Dance Company
#5   The Heat
Ausable Dance Center
#5   You've Got A Friend
Judy's School Of Dance
#6   Two Nobodies In New York
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 10)
#1   Nothing Like Us
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#2   Careful Of My Heart
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   End Of Love
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#4   Faith
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Feel Like I'm Drowning
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Slack Jaw - A Story Of Depression
Fenton Dance Academy
#7   Come Get It
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   All The Way Down
Quivey Dance Company
#9   Instead
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
#9   Heartburn
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#10   Love You In The Dark
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Blue Rain Coat
Judy's School Of Dance
#2   Misbehave
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
Little League • Small Group (Highscore)
Itsy Bitsy Spider
Power Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   Mi Gente
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#2   Make Way
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#2   Mambo Italiano
Judy's School Of Dance
#3   Mr Postman
Piazza Dance Co
#4   Evil Like Me
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Fashion Is My Kryptonite
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   5 Guys Named Moe
The 8Th Count Dance Studio
#2   That's How We Do
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
#2   PYT
The 8Th Count Dance Studio
#3   Yellow
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
Piazza Dance Co
#2   Do Your Thing
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
#3   Beautiful Life
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
#4   Boots
Piazza Dance Co
#4   Happiness Does Not Wait
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Rainbow Connection
Power Dance Company
#2   Ariba
Power Dance Company
#3   Broadway Baby
Premier Dance Company
#3   Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Premier Dance Company
#3   Halo
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#4   The Spine Song
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   Note For Note
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Feet Don't Let Me Down
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#6   Jailhouse Rock
Premier Dance Company
#7   I Got Money
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#7   Magic
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#7   Hair
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#8   Ease On Down
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#8   Ain't Your Mama
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#8   Proud Mary
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#8   Glam
Premier Dance Company
#8   Lose Control
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Fabulous
Ypsilanti Township Recreation Department - YTRD Dance
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Hanging By A Thread
Piazza Dance Co
#2   Running
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   All By Myself
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#4   Waves
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Dancing In The Moonlight
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#6   Be My Baby
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#6   Nicest Thing
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#6   Vienna
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#6   Schindler's List
Piazza Dance Co
#6   Odd Man Out
Piazza Dance Co
#7   Someone New
Quivey Dance Company
#8   Woman
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#8   Bend Your Knees
Quivey Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Everywhere I Go
Premier Dance Company
#2   Rock Your Soul
Power Dance Company
#3   Tempest
Premier Dance Company
#4   Come Fly With Me
Premier Dance Company
#4   Absolutely Not
Power Dance Company
#5   People Help The People
Premier Dance Company
#6   You Say
Company C Dance Club
#7   Icon
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Divided We Fall
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#9   Yellow
Ausable Dance Center
#9   We Will Run
Mt Zion School Of Performing Arts
#9   Don't Worry
Judy's School Of Dance
#10   Say My Name
Judy's School Of Dance
#10   Crazy In Love
Premier Dance Company
#10   Omen
Ausable Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
Power Dance Company
#2   All I Ask
Power Dance Company
#3   Snowing
Piazza Dance Co
#4   Falling Into Love
Piazza Dance Co
#5   My Thoughts
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#6   Misunderstood
Power Dance Company
#6   Birthplace
Mt Zion School Of Performing Arts
#6   There You'll Be
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#7   Time Still Exists
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Bailar
Power Dance Company
#8   Heaven I Know
Piazza Dance Co
#8   I Know It's Over
Quivey Dance Company
#9   Closure
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#10   One Way
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Million Reasons
Power Dance Company
19+ • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Rhythm Nation
Dancing Feats Dance Centre
Little League • Large Group (Top 2)
#1   Hollaback Girl
The 8Th Count Dance Studio
#2   Queen For A Day
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
#2   5-6-7-8
The 8Th Count Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Bailar
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Mars Mix
Synergy Dance Academy
#2   Precious Things
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Raining Men
Power Dance Company
#2   Again
Power Dance Company
#3   Eternal Flame
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#3   Vogue
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#4   The Message
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Hair Up
Premier Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Footprints
Ypsilanti Township Recreation Department - YTRD Dance
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#2   Otherside
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#3   Roll Away Your Stone
Piazza Dance Co
#4   Evolution
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#5   Eyes Like Yours
Piazza Dance Co
#5   Everywhere I Go
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
#6   White Sky
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#7   Alive
Piazza Dance Co
#8   Crush On You
Quivey Dance Company
#9   Kill The Lights
Synergy Dance Academy
#10   Every Time It Rains
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Plain Jane
Premier Dance Company
#2   Plus 1
Mt Zion School Of Performing Arts
#3   The Weight Of Us
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#4   The Finish Line
Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center
#5   Instruction
Premier Dance Company
#6   Caught
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#7   Shake The Room
Judy's School Of Dance
#7   Money
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   Who's Got It Better
Judy's School Of Dance
#8   Show People
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#8   It's September
Judy's School Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   The Ballot
Power Dance Company
#2   Watching Over Me
Power Dance Company
#3   Tell Him
Power Dance Company
#4   Wash Away
Flex Point Performing Arts Center
#5   On Broadway
Power Dance Company
#6   Unburdened And Becoming
Quivey Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
I Should Have Known
Company C Dance Club
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Puttin' On The Ritz
Michelle's Academy Of Dance
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Mama Yo
Company C Dance Club
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Crown
Inspire Devotion Dance Center
Teen • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   How We Do It
Power Dance Company
#2   I Am Here
Company C Dance Club
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
The Queen
Power Dance Company
Teen • Production • American League (Highscore)
We're In Heaven
Piazza Dance Co
Teen • Production • National League (Highscore)
Mean Girls
Flex Point Performing Arts Center



Last update: 3/19/2019