Minneapolis Results
March 14-17, 2019 @ Ames Center
The Minneapolis Results
MVP Award Winners
Urban Dance Productions
Dancin On Broadway
Evolution Dance Company
Studio 4
Dancin On Broadway
Studio 4
JAMM Dance Co
Summit Dance Shoppe
Urban Dance Productions
Summit Dance Shoppe
Project 52 Dance Company
Charity Photogenic Winners
Isabella Leighton
Project 52 Dance Company
Annie Simons
Dancin On Broadway
Katie Vanriper
Eleve' Performing Arts Center

Little League • Solo (Top 3)
#1   Hayden Sitzberger in Fly
Studio 4
#2   Evelyn Ringeisen in Big And Loud
Studio 4
#3   Palmer Peltier in Born To Entertain
Summit Dance Shoppe
#3   Hazel Koshire in Lipgloss
Studio 4
#3   Kylie Warner in Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
Summit Dance Shoppe
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Tegan Noyer in Little Bitty Pretty One
KMC STUDIOS
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Summit Dance Shoppe
#2   Elle Boudewyns in Fierce
Studio 4
Summit Dance Shoppe
#3   Ashley Moyzis in Wonderful World
Summit Dance Shoppe
#4   Selena Barreto Remus in Werkin' Girl
Studio 4
#5   Lauren Brand in Call Me A Princess
Studio 4
#5   Gracyn Isaacs in Mad Hatter
Studio 4
#5   Brianna Pfannenstein in Anymore
Studio 4
#6   Elizabeth Sweetman in All That Jazz
Studio 4
#7   Arabella Kragness in Amazing Mazie
Studio 4
#8   Ileigh Johnson in Hotstuff
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • National League (Top 4)
#1   Ana Santos in Lux
JAMM Dance Co
#2   Roxie Koep in Diamonds
Urban Dance Productions
#3   Ophelia Schomaker in Shake It Off
Dancin On Broadway
#3   Lola Sivertsen in Lola
Dancin On Broadway
#4   Lydia Ashcraft in Crystalized
Dancin On Broadway
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Londyn Ewell in Sax
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Mia Marquez-Mueller in Swagger Jagger
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Amelia Pence in Nothing's Gonna Stop Me Now
KMC STUDIOS
#4   Zaria Rose in Flying Solo
KMC STUDIOS
#5   Elise Mercado in Bigger Is Better
KMC STUDIOS
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Summit Dance Shoppe
#2   Clara Koshire in Inside The Museum
Studio 4
#3   Angelina Elliott in My Favorite Day
Summit Dance Shoppe
#4   Addisyn Mears in You Should See Me In A Crown
Dancin On Broadway
#4   Samantha Sweetman in Game Of Survival
Studio 4
#5   Payton Beckmann in Unspoken
Summit Dance Shoppe
#6   Kaia Landa in Glamorous Life
Summit Dance Shoppe
#7   Claire Bunnell in Hold My Hand
Summit Dance Shoppe
#7   Rachel Nelson in Human
Studio 4
#8   Alyssa Elser in Lumunious
Summit Dance Shoppe
#9   Hailey Christianson in Slime
Urban Dance Productions
#10   Brooklyn Alstead in Work
Summit Dance Shoppe
#10   Heidi Lawrence in Roses Dipped In Gold
Urban Dance Productions
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Faith Serna in Lonely
Urban Dance Productions
#2   Amelia Jopp in The Name Game
Summit Dance Shoppe
#3   Regan Boelke in Upside Down
Dancin On Broadway
#4   Aubrey Denardo in Flying Solo
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Lexi Kocinski in As A Tree Grows
KMC STUDIOS
#6   Awilda Langanki-Ortiz in Wild
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Taylor Jones in Power
JAMM Dance Co
#8   Danika Johnson in Cover Girl
JAMM Dance Co
#8   Abbie Caffrey in Rescue
JAMM Dance Co
#8   Kaitlyn Chu in Deep Water
KMC Dance Albertville
#9   Taylor Brinda in Kill The Lights
Dancin On Broadway
#9   Sarah Smith in Cold As Ice
Dancin On Broadway
#10   Briahnna Hicks in Cinema Italiano
Studio Vibe
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Karlie Kluempke in D N A
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Britta Morken in No Excuses
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Hannah Steinkraus in All I Want
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Tess Boege in Stone Cold
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Mckenna Johnson in Tell Me How To Feel
KMC Dance Albertville
#4   Sophia Becerra in Drop The Game
KMC STUDIOS
#4   Abby Plank in Wings
Zumbrota Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Project 52 Dance Company
#2   Drew Thompson in Don't Play Games
Project 52 Dance Company
#3   Bella Cundiff in Found
Summit Dance Shoppe
#3   Joanna Hoyle in Marilyn Monroe
Studio 4
#3   Brooklyn Bengtson in Possessed
Summit Dance Shoppe
#4   Brody Merila in Waiting Game
Urban Dance Productions
#5   Vanessa Barnes in Always You
Summit Dance Shoppe
#5   Sloane Dokman in Floating World
Summit Dance Shoppe
#6   Bela Vargas in Halo
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Mallorie Byard in Loyal
Summit Dance Shoppe
#7   Averi Petrik in The Other Side
Studio 4
#8   Sophia Kalmes in You Say
Studio 4
#8   Eleanora Leathers in Figure 8
Studio 4
#8   Kieryn Fernandez in Ava
Studio 4
#8   Elsa Bainey in Never Really Mine
Dancin On Broadway
#9   Evelyn Roy in Gun
JAMM Dance Co
#9   Lauren Hinds in Come Together
Summit Dance Shoppe
#9   Rebekah Hoyle in Always
Studio 4
#10   Carly Krenn in Lessons
Summit Dance Shoppe
#10   Celia Sinnott in Home
Dancin On Broadway
#10   Krissana Ott in Blowers Daughter
Studio 4
#10   Shaylea Nash in The Mind
Urban Dance Productions
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Maria Girod in Broken
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Emilia Cleveland in Marathon In Roses
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Lily Wanzek in Silvery
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Maeghan Kelley in I Wasn't Done
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Kate Rooker in Breathe
KMC Dance Albertville
#3   Grace Monson in Quiet Existence
KMC STUDIOS
#4   Julia Girod in Spine
KMC STUDIOS
#5   Ashley Losie in What About Angels
Studio 4
#6   Maryn Pazdernik in Silence
KMC STUDIOS
#7   Sarah Shaffer in Medicine
KMC STUDIOS
#7   Anika Bloomquist in Lucky Strike
Summit Dance Shoppe
#8   Summer Beatty in Halo
Summit Dance Shoppe
#8   Mia Barnes in Dangerous
Studio 4
#9   Sophie Simmer in That Wasn't Me
Dancin On Broadway
#10   Aubrianna Brown in That's Life
KMC STUDIOS
#10   Marissa Pence in Little Wonders
KMC STUDIOS
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Abbigail Jackson in Break Free
KMC STUDIOS
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Evelina Galimova in Roars From The Lab
Summit Dance Shoppe
JAMM Dance Co
#3   Julia Hansch in Iron
Yackel Dance Studio
#3   Jordan Fasching in Capita-Lis-Monster
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#4   Payton Meuwissen in Goodbye
Summit Dance Shoppe
#5   Jada Banks in The Light That Never Falls
Studio 4
#6   Chloe Herrig in Video Games
JAMM Dance Co
#7   Alyssa Laumann in Broken
JAMM Dance Co
#7   Mackenzie Hall in Blow
Studio 4
#7   Abigail Hansen in Incomplete
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Mercedes Lano in A Song For You
Project 52 Dance Company
#9   April Bartley in Streetcar
Urban Dance Productions
#9   Delaney Huntley in My Mind
Dancin On Broadway
#10   Cassandra Woodworth in Never Enough
Project 52 Dance Company
#10   Claire Tangney in Break My Heart Again
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
#10   Lilia Rosen in I'm Telling You I'm Not Going
Summit Dance Shoppe
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Jordan Case-Allan in XO
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Anna Galioto in Gravity
Summit Dance Shoppe
#3   Hailey Grudem in If I Be Wrong
Zumbrota Dance Studio
#4   Elise Roxas in You Ruin Me
Studio Vibe
#4   Myfanwy Postians in Because You Loved Me
Zumbrota Dance Studio
#5   Madelyn Fredrickson in Waves
Zumbrota Dance Studio
#5   Lydia Ellison in Bitter Heart
KMC Dance Albertville
#6   Lexi Frakie in Three
KMC STUDIOS
#6   Sierra Rosby in Freedom
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Aubriana Allen in Blue Ocean Floor
Urban Dance Productions
#7   Mikayla Epps in What Is Love
KMC STUDIOS
#8   Pranita Keenigi in Amilli
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
#8   Sarah Jaakola in I Will Wait
KMC STUDIOS
#8   Grace Bell in Get Ugly
Studio Vibe
#9   Annabell Tigue in Sorry
KMC Dance Albertville
#10   Grace Blackwell in Bored
KMC STUDIOS
#10   Gabby Carlstrom in When You Sleep
KMC STUDIOS
Little League • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Cars That Go Boom
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Land Of 1000 Dances
KMC Dance Albertville
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
#1   Supermodel
Studio 4
#2   Gods Breath
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Rainbow Connection
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Space Between
KMC STUDIOS
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   When She Came Back
Summit Dance Shoppe
#2   Carry You
Studio 4
#3   Unidentified Hearts
Urban Dance Productions
#4   Near Light
Studio 4
#5   Make You Feel My Love
Summit Dance Shoppe
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   One Two Step
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
#2   Shake Your Tail Feather
Dancin On Broadway
#3   Footprints
KMC Dance Albertville
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Near Light
Zumbrota Dance Studio
#2   Runaway Baby
Zumbrota Dance Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   When You Say My Name
Project 52 Dance Company
#2   To Build A Home
Studio 4
#3   Complex Monster
Summit Dance Shoppe
#4   War Of Hearts
Summit Dance Shoppe
#5   Hey Mr Dj
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
#5   Not About You
Studio 4
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Acceptance Of The End
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Escalate
Studio 4
#3   Hands Tied
Zumbrota Dance Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Painter
Studio 4
#2   Divas
Studio 4
#3   Ending
JAMM Dance Co
#4   Lost Without You
KMC STUDIOS
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Heal
KMC STUDIOS
Little League • Small Group (Top 3)
#1   My Precious One
Studio 4
#2   Betty Boop
Studio 4
#3   Tubby Time
Urban Dance Productions
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Chief Cook And Bottle Washer
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Immaterial Girl
Dancin On Broadway
#2   I'm Still Standing
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
#3   School Of Rock
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
#4   Broadway Babies
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Chapel Of Love
Project 52 Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Leaving On A Jet Plane
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Faith
Evolution Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
Studio 4
#2   End Of Love
Studio 4
#3   Survivor
Studio 4
#4   Scooby Doo Pa Pa
Studio 4
#5   Leave A Light On
Evolution Dance Company
#5   Gossip Folk
Studio 4
#5   Degas Painting
Studio 4
#6   Next Generation
Project 52 Dance Company
#7   Let It Be
Project 52 Dance Company
#7   Rise Up
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Applause
Project 52 Dance Company
#9   Grace
Studio 4
#10   Can You Feel It
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   So Will I
JAMM Dance Co
#2   Everywhere I Go
Studio 4
#3   Uptown Funk
JAMM Dance Co
#3   Bathing Beauties
Studio 4
#4   Razzle Dazzle
Studio 4
#5   Life Of The Party
Dancin On Broadway
#6   The Runner
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Cover Girl
Studio Vibe
#6   Starry Night
Urban Dance Productions
#7   Love And War
Dancin On Broadway
#7   No Parking On The Dance Floor
KMC STUDIOS
#8   Do It Like This
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Fly Before You Fall
KMC STUDIOS
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   That Other Girl
Studio 4
#2   Le Jazz Hot
Dancin On Broadway
#3   This Woman's Work
Project 52 Dance Company
#4   Friday
Studio 4
#5   Fly Me To The Moon
Project 52 Dance Company
#6   Dear Frida
Urban Dance Productions
#7   River
Project 52 Dance Company
#8   Come Rest Your Head
Dancin On Broadway
#8   In The Midst Of It All
Urban Dance Productions
#8   Bang It To The Curb
Studio 4
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Ellis Island
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Human
Dancin On Broadway
#2   Timshel
Zumbrota Dance Studio
#3   In The Air Tonight
KMC Dance Albertville
#4   Sunday Candy
Studio Vibe
#5   5Am
Studio 4
#6   Never Let Me Go
Studio 4
#6   Change The World
KMC Dance Albertville
#7   Americano
Evolution Dance Company
#7   Beethoven's 5Th
Studio 4
#8   Ghost Lights
Studio Vibe
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Down
Studio 4
#2   Copy Cat
Studio 4
#3   Plain Jane
Studio 4
#4   When You Say My Name
Urban Dance Productions
#5   The Resolve
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Lost Without You
Studio 4
#6   Hold On
JAMM Dance Co
#7   Can We Work It Out
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Still In Love
Urban Dance Productions
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Sweet Dreams
KMC Dance Albertville
#2   Run Boy Run
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Hold On For Your Life
Dancin On Broadway
#3   Level Up
Studio Vibe
#4   Light Up The Sky
Dancin On Broadway
Little League • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   It's A Dog
Studio 4
#2   It's A Small World
Studio 4
#3   Party Baby
Dancin On Broadway
#4   Imagine
Dancin On Broadway
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Splish Splash
Dancin On Broadway
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
Studio 4
#2   Cooking With Grease
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   C'mon Ride The Train
JAMM Dance Co
#2   Little Boxes
JAMM Dance Co
#3   Sugar Babies
JAMM Dance Co
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Land Of 1000 Dances
KMC Dance Albertville
#2   You'll Be In My Heart
KMC Dance Albertville
#3   Helicopter
KMC STUDIOS
#4   Sea Cruise
KMC STUDIOS
#5   Pink Cadillac
KMC STUDIOS
#6   Scarbourough Fair
KMC Dance Albertville
#6   Rock And Roll
KMC Dance Albertville
#6   Run
KMC STUDIOS
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Bounce
Studio 4
#2   Our Home
Studio 4
#3   Can Can
Studio 4
#4   She Used To Be Mine
Urban Dance Productions
#5   Category Is
Urban Dance Productions
#6   Can Can
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Ghostbusters
Studio 4
#2   Drybar Blowout
JAMM Dance Co
#3   Right Now
Dancin On Broadway
#4   Fierce
Studio 4
#4   Happy
Dancin On Broadway
#4   The Champion
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Move A Little Faster
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Run To You
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Aye Carumba
Studio 4
#6   Survivor
JAMM Dance Co
#7   Bottom Of The River
JAMM Dance Co
#7   Midnight Train To Georgia
KMC STUDIOS
#8   Boy Vs Girlz
Urban Dance Productions
#8   Mr Sandman
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Captain Jack
Urban Dance Productions
#8   Light A Fire
JAMM Dance Co
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Sail
KMC STUDIOS
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Lessons Lost
Studio 4
#2   Ashes
Studio 4
#3   Fix You
Urban Dance Productions
#3   Heartburn
Studio 4
#4   Game Of Survival
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Straight Up
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Poison
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Carry You
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Live For Today
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Little Things In Life Are Free
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Mein Heir
Urban Dance Productions
#8   Don't Neva Stop
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Hypno
JAMM Dance Co
#2   I Like It
Dancin On Broadway
#3   Gravity
KMC STUDIOS
#4   Inside The Museum
Studio 4
#5   This Is The Walk
KMC STUDIOS
#6   Burlesque
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Do It Like Me
JAMM Dance Co
#7   Get Here
KMC STUDIOS
#7   Slow Me Down
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Fierce
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Whipped Into Shape
Studio Vibe
#8   Take Flight
KMC STUDIOS
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Rescue
Studio 4
#2   Life We Could Have Had
Studio 4
#3   An Evening I Will Not Forget
JAMM Dance Co
#4   Guillotine
Urban Dance Productions
#5   Human
Studio 4
#6   Urban Army
Urban Dance Productions
#6   Never Tear Us Apart
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Never Knock
Evolution Dance Company
#8   Lovely
Dancin On Broadway
Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Helium
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Crazy Train
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Heart Of Glass
KMC Dance Albertville
#3   Walkin In Memphis
KMC STUDIOS
#4   1000 Ships Of The Underworld
KMC STUDIOS
#4   My Little Red Wagon
KMC STUDIOS
#5   All We Do
Evolution Dance Company
#5   Natural Woman
KMC Dance Albertville
#6   Walk On Water
KMC STUDIOS
Little League • Line (Highscore)
Little Red Ridinghood
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Line • American League (Highscore)
Studio 4
Junior • Line • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Ob La Di Ob La Da
Dancin On Broadway
#2   One Women Army
Dancin On Broadway
#3   My Bike
KMC STUDIOS
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Walking On A Dream Testimony Of A Unicorn
Eleve' Performing Arts Center
Junior • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Moulin Rouge
Studio 4
#2   Rhythm Nation
Studio 4
Teen • Line • American League (Top 4)
Studio 4
#2   Pump It
JAMM Dance Co
#3   Smash
Urban Dance Productions
#4   Waves
Dancin On Broadway
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Hit The Road Jack
KMC STUDIOS
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Say Something
Urban Dance Productions
19+ • Line • American League (Highscore)
Daditude
Studio 4
Teen • Production • American League (Highscore)
Live At S4d
Studio 4
Teen • Production • National League (Highscore)
Wxrk
JAMM Dance Co



Last update: 3/20/2019