Baltimore Results
February 7-9, 2020 @ Gordon Center for Performing Arts
The Baltimore Results
MVP Award Winners
Studio Dans
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
The Dance Collective
The Dance Collective
The Dance Collective
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Studio Dans
Studio Dans
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
The Dance Collective
Charity Photogenic Winners
Kensley Brown
Dancer's Dreams Gems
Ava Buckhalt
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Gabriele Hilditch
Centre Pointe Performing Arts

Little League • Solo (Highscore)
Peyton Reckner in Watch Me Shine
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Sidney Keppler in Get Dat
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#2   Kayleigh Castleman in New Best Thing
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Deanna Heim in Yellow Moon
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Emma Slavov in Popular
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   Lillian Kaifer in Rainbow Connection
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Brielle Beatty in How Far I'll Go
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Kensley Brown in Material Girl
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#4   Adisyn Algaze in Angel Standing By
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#5   Giuliana Mckeon in Dimples
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#6   Bethany Sutton in Goody Goody
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Nicolette Kazin in Diamond
Maryland Arts Explosion
#2   Ellie Glazer in Rather Be Me
Maryland Arts Explosion
#3   Mae Gresinger in Surprise
Candace Sheppard Dance Academy
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Mariam Fadl in Angel
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#3   Haley Ferrante in Satan's Little Lamb
The Dance Collective
#3   Hailey Strong in Troubled Water
The Dance Collective
#4   Gianna Cucchi in Only The Winds
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#4   Mya Elle Fernandez in What A Wonderful World
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#5   Elaina Crabtree in Fields Of Gold
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#5   Sonia Arbab in Soma Dreams
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#6   Lucia Rosier in Eleven
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#7   Emma Millar in Spirits
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#7   Emily Kim in Valse
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#8   Olivia Hale in Mother Earth
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#9   Ella Kozar in Wouldn't It Be Loverly
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#9   Makayla An in Hallelujah
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#10   Savannah Locke in Tiny Dancer
Wheaton Studio Of Dance
#10   Melissa Vantine in Ascolta
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Jaslyn Proctor in Fabulous Feet
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Lily Mullahey in Don't Want To Dance Alone
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Gabriella Graciano in Hope
JMD STUDIOS
#4   Riley Shaver in You Can't Stop The Beat
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#5   Abigail Dayberry in Sweet Child Of Mine
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#6   Simone Tidwell in Truth
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#6   Lila Coleman in Boom
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#7   Savannah Lawson in A Little Wicked
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#7   Jennifer Garippa in Flip Flop Fly
JMD STUDIOS
#7   Elizabeth Abbott in Yellow
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#7   Eleanor Goddard in I Dreamed A Dream
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#8   Madison Bennett in River
Dancer's Dreams Gems
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Ava Elise Faghani in Life of the Party
Candace Sheppard Dance Academy
#2   Pe'la Saunders in The Weird Spirit
Jeanettes School Of The Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 12)
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#2   Gracelyn Dabrowski in Time
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Emily Whiteford in Do Right
The Dance Collective
#4   Katelyn Matteson in Underground
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#5   Dakotah Hill in Architecture
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#6   Kelsey Peddicord in Falling
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#6   Ellie Chi in The Scientist
Studio Dans
#7   Morgan Mattare in Vulnerable
The Dance Collective
#8   Chloe Jackson in Seven Birds
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#9   Nyah Lastrapes in We Never Saw It Coming
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#10   Angelina Coppa in Hurt For Me
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#11   Alexis Leung in Passacaglia
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#11   Mikaela Kline in Take My Leave Of You
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#12   Enia Wilson in No Fate Awaits
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#12   Emilee Parker in Fioritura
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Trinity Brechtel in Flashlight
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   Domina Mallette in The North
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#3   Olivia Kurtz in I'm Through
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Sophia Cramer in There's Nothing Holding Me Back
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Isabela Nixon in Falling
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   Ava Cummings in Almost There
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#5   Sabrina Maule in Out Here On My Own
Danceland II School Of Dance
#6   Mckenna Palmer in Hold On To Hope
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#6   Alina Schneider in Trouble
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#6   Taylor Keys in Sunflower
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#7   Hayley Sutton in Snowfall
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#7   Alyssa Harclerode in Younger
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#8   Bailey Grant-Dickerson in Fighter
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#9   Alessia Scotti in Walk The Line
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#9   Sophie Gregoire in Am I Wrong
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#9   Addie Husband in Kitri Variation
The Dance Conservatory At The St Paul's Schools
#10   Holly Bishop in Don't Give Up On Me
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#10   Ava James in Grown
JMD STUDIOS
#10   Julia Gabris in Endless Allelujah
Danceland II School Of Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Bethany Grzymala in Emerge
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   Kirsten Gottlieb in Put Your Back N2 It
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#3   Renee Jaranson in Following A Bird
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#3   Madison Zinkand in Heaven I Know
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#4   Kiyah Rush in Seduces Me
The Dance Collective
#5   Isabella Farley in That's Life
Studio Dans
#6   Lydia Seekford in Song For Europa
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#7   Danielle Krause in Wash
Studio Dans
#8   Calista Dabrowski in Mirrors
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#8   Lily Garrah in She Used To Be Mine
Studio Dans
#9   Isabella Jackson in Feels Like This
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#9   Mason Chizhik in Crazy Little Thing
Studio Dans
#9   Kylie Marco in Lonely Universe
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#9   Sophie Seitchik in When He Sees Me
Studio Dans
#10   Abbie Eshleman in Turn To Stone
Studio Dans
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Kayla Beardslee in I Have Nothing
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Katy Russell in Tbd
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#3   Cora Callahan in Boom
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#3   Skylar Matos in On A Walk
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   Gina Briccetti in Someone You Loved
Danceland II School Of Dance
#5   Brianna Horner in You Are The Reason
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#5   Hunter Herdman in Blanket Me
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#5   Brianna Kensing in Lash Out
The Dance Conservatory At The St Paul's Schools
#5   Mykenzie Jones in Reason To Fight
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#6   Kayla Clark in I Will Wait
Damascus Studio Of Dance
#7   Mackenzie Haskell in Water
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#8   Grace Moss in It's Not My Fault
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#9   Sydney Vandermast in The Grate
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#9   Nora Gerliczy in Renegade
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#9   Sydney Hughes in Once Upon Another Time
Danceland II School Of Dance
#10   Reagan Threadgill in Wild Party
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#10   Aj Duda in Paralyzed
Damascus Studio Of Dance
Little League • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Maniac
Center Stage Performing Arts Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
I'll Stand By You
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Kansas City
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   Girls Just Want To Have Fun
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#3   Country Cuties
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Mister Cellophane
The Dance Collective
#2   Respect
Studio Dans
#3   Glam
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#3   Women
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#4   The Secret Of Happiness
Studio Dans
#5   Rescue
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Dance With Me
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#2   Number One And Number Two
Jeanettes School Of The Dance
#3   Sister
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#4   You Should See Me In A Crown
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#5   River Deep Mountain High
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
#1   More Than Okay
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#2   Held
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Vlast
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#4   Happy Mandolin
Studio Dans
#5   I Won't Dance
Studio Dans
#6   More Than A Super Star
Studio Dans
#7   Ashes
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#8   Starlight
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#8   By The Wings
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#8   Big Finish
Wheaton Studio Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Leave A Light On
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   This Will Be The Day
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#3   Couple Of Swells
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#4   Time Is A Healer
Danceland II School Of Dance
#5   Before My Time
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#6   Friend Like Me
Dancer's Dreams Gems
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Cornerstone
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   Americano
Studio Dans
#3   Sweet Dreams
The Dance Collective
#4   Better Off
Studio Dans
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Run To You
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Wild Horses
The Dance Academy Of Loudoun
#3   Jet Set
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
Little League • Small Group (Highscore)
Mr Postman
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   What The World Needs
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Party Girls
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Shadow Children
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#4   Run Run Rudolph
Harford Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Sk8ter Boy
JMD STUDIOS
#2   Disco Inferno
Jeanettes School Of The Dance
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Greased Lightning
JMD STUDIOS
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Miracle
The Dance Collective
#3   Sunshine
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#4   I Will Always Love You
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#5   Bye Bye
The Dance Collective
#6   Andante Affetuoso
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#6   Smother
The Dance Collective
#6   Royals
The Dance Collective
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Turn Me Loose
Studio Dans
#2   Jumpin' Jack
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#2   September
Danceland II School Of Dance
#3   Higher Ground
Neema Dance Collective LLC
#4   Somewhere Only We Know
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#4   Grow
Danceland II School Of Dance
#5   Stepping Out With My Baby
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#6   Burn It Up
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#6   When You Believe
Harford Dance Center
#6   Caged Bird
Danceland II School Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Brazilian Carnival
Jeanettes School Of The Dance
#2   When The Party's Over
Jeanettes School Of The Dance
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Why Don't You Love Me
The Dance Collective
#2   Family Affair
Studio Dans
#3   Jolene
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#4   Find The Window
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#5   Glitter In The Air
Studio Dans
#6   The Chain
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Maestro
JMD STUDIOS
#2   Le Freak
JMD STUDIOS
#3   Time
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   Time
Studio Dans
#4   God Only Knows
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
#5   Shake Your Body Down
JMD STUDIOS
#6   For Dad
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#7   Gimme That
Maryland Arts Explosion
#7   Without You
JMD STUDIOS
#8   Blah Blah Blah
JMD STUDIOS
#8   Everlasting Love
Studio Dans
#8   When You Dream
The Dance Conservatory At The St Paul's Schools
#8   Lights
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
A Thousand Years
Maryland Arts Explosion
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Amen
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   End Of Love
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Piano Man
Studio Dans
#3   One Way Or Another
Studio Dans
#4   The Marathon
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#5   Find Faith
The Dance Collective
#6   Conductivity
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#6   Bette Davis
The Dance Collective
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Quiet Uptown
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   All Eyes On Me
The Dance Conservatory At The St Paul's Schools
#3   Pirates Life
Maryland Arts Explosion
#4   A Whisper From Beyond
The Dance Conservatory At The St Paul's Schools
#4   Temptations
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Little Shop
Studio Dans
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Lips Are Movin'
JMD STUDIOS
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Technologic
JMD STUDIOS
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Hound Dog
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Bossa Nova
Studio Dans
#3   Hit The Road Jack
Studio Dans
#4   Want You Back
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#4   You'll Be In My Heart
Studio Dans
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   A Little Party
JMD STUDIOS
#2   Like A Girl
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#3   Jaywalking
JMD STUDIOS
#4   Rock Around The Clock
JMD STUDIOS
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Can't Stop This Beat
Maryland Arts Explosion
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   You Are So Beautiful
Studio Dans
#2   Heroes
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#3   Tabula Rasa
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#4   Cardi Time
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#5   Anatomy Of A Lie
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#6   The Rules
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#7   Vienna Waits For You
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#8   Blackbird
Studio Dans
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   This Will Be The Day
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
#2   I N D E P E N D E N T
JMD STUDIOS
#3   Jet Set
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   Applause
JMD STUDIOS
#4   Swing With Me
JMD STUDIOS
#4   Come So Far
The Dance Conservatory At The St Paul's Schools
#5   Night On The Town
The Dance Conservatory At The St Paul's Schools
#5   Boom
Centre Pointe Performing Arts
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Heavenly Father
The Dance Collective
#2   Somebody
Studio Dans
#3   Anything For Love
Studio Dans
#4   Sisters
Studio Dans
#5   Faded
The Dance Collective
#6   Prisoner
The Dance Collective
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Fosse
Stars In Motion Performing Arts Academy
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Vegas
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Born This Way
Harford Dance Center
Teen • Line • American League (Top 2)
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Soldier
Studio Dans
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Power Of Love
Danceland II School Of Dance



Last update: 2/12/2020