Jacksonville Results
February 12-14, 2021 @ Univ. of North Florida Fine Arts
The Jacksonville Results
MVP Award Winners
East Coast Performing Arts
Kalon Dance Collective
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Tutterow Dance Academy
East Coast Performing Arts
Kalon Dance Collective
Viera Dance Conservatory
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
East Coast Performing Arts
Kalon Dance Collective
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
The Dance Company
East Coast Performing Arts
Kalon Dance Collective
Kalon Dance Collective

Little League • Solo (Top 6)
#1   Isabella Thompson in Dream
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Makayla Bell in In Starlight
Kalon Dance Collective
#3   Kaysen Morring in Love Shack
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   Trevi Dehler in Get Your Sparkle On
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Jane Peters in It's About That Walk
Viera Dance Conservatory
#6   Sofia Sullivan in A Wish Your Heart Makes
The Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Amelia Burres in A Memory
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#2   Kensley Langston in Shooting Star
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Micah Morring in Straight To Memphis
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   Sophie Ryan in Fools Rush In
Kalon Dance Collective
#5   Baylee Pockett in Spice It Up
Studio South Performing Arts Center
#6   Lillanie Fraticelli in Go The Distance
East Coast Performing Arts
#6   Arabella Morton in Get Loose
The Dance Company
#6   Gia Roppa in Let Your Heart Sing
Viera Dance Conservatory
#6   Arialynn Coley in A Dream Is A Wish
East Coast Performing Arts
#6   Lily Bradford in Butterfly Waltz
Viera Dance Conservatory
#7   Addison Usina in Hold Me While You Wait
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#8   Ta'maya Shumake in Peace Be Still
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Payton Kirkpatrick in Amazing Mazy
Viera Dance Conservatory
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Emma Claytor in Miracle
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#2   Bristal Boyer in Breath
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#3   Haley Mcentegart in Bop
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Addison Baker in Girl With A Bass Boat
Dynamics Dance
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 8)
#1   Maddy Gallagher in Dreams
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   Theodora Servos in Do My Thing
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Sophia Edwards in Wondering
St Augustine Dance Academy
#4   Addison Mcentegart in Believe
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Rylynn Pruitt in Wild Horses
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#5   Zoe Cheptoo in Don't Worry About Me
St Augustine Dance Academy
#6   Peyton King in Better When I'm Dancing
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#7   Eva Finn in Black Water Lilies
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#7   Taylor Maynard in Clay
A2K Dance Project
#7   Lily Audibert in Tiny Dancer
Tutterow Dance Academy
#7   Fallon Glover in You're The Reason
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#8   Kendall Lemar in Jailhouse Rock
Center Stage Dance Academy
#8   Nora Durstewitz in The Days
A2K Dance Project
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 4)
#1   Ava Sandstrom in Ice Floe
Kalon Dance Collective
#2   Emery Honeycutt in You're Gonna Miss Me
Kalon Dance Collective
#3   Kate Gantenbein in Dream A Little Dream
Kalon Dance Collective
#4   Piper Karpowich in Soothing Blue
Kalon Dance Collective
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Reese Stonaker in At The Table
The Dance Company
#2   Connor Hinds in Run Boy
The Dance Company
#3   Callia Garcia in Human Heart
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Bianca Lopez in Friend Like Me
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Sadie Wehner in Soldier
Wehner's School Of The Arts
#5   Windsor Lane Weaver in Do You Want To Build A Snowman
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#5   Sienna Roppa in Big Yellow Taxi
Viera Dance Conservatory
#6   Emily Crimella in Humble And Kind
Tutterow Dance Academy
#7   Delaney Day in Somebody's Watching Me
Tutterow Dance Academy
#8   Lyla Harrington in Burnin' Up
The Dance Company
#8   Mara Blanchard in Bravery
Tutterow Dance Academy
#9   Emily Cantees in Hit Me With A Hot Note
Viera Dance Conservatory
#9   Gabriella Palmer in Cheek To Cheek
East Coast Performing Arts
#9   Natalie Crump in Farewell
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#9   Annalyse Coley in Salem's Secret
East Coast Performing Arts
#9   Amelia Palmer in Ave Maria
East Coast Performing Arts
#10   Caera Englehart in Speechless
East Coast Performing Arts
#10   Alaina Girard in Tell Me I Can't
East Coast Performing Arts
#10   Mikhaela Costello in Make You Feel My Love
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Emma Mcelroy in Follow The Sun
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   Emma Hague in Take On The World
Center Stage Dance Academy
#3   Kendall Sledge in Bring On The Rain
St Augustine Dance Academy
#3   Jasmine Lowe in Courage Is
St Augustine Dance Academy
#4   Madyson Brown in I Found
Center Stage Dance Academy
#5   Leia Young in Ashes
St Augustine Dance Academy
#5   Elizabeth Melton in A Million Dreams
A2K Dance Project
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Payton Mcguire in Everything Evaporates
Kalon Dance Collective
#2   Lili Evans in Gloomy Sunday
Kalon Dance Collective
#3   Madison Gonzalez in Silence
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   Molly Zerza in Bye Bye Bye
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#5   Jesslyn Golding in When Your Feet Don't Touch The Ground
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Hazel Jones in Do You
The Dance Company
#5   Ellie Hogan in Is That Alright
The Dance Company
#6   Emry Hogan in My Love
The Dance Company
#7   Malya Torres in The Escape
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Riley Cokeley in Bulletproof
The Dance Company
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Cooper Mangini in 18th Floor Balcony
Kalon Dance Collective
#8   Claire Wehner in Tiger Queen
Wehner's School Of The Arts
#9   Allie Antone in Imagine
Viera Dance Conservatory
#10   Jessica Motzer in Snowing
East Coast Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Elizabeth Stovall in Never Surrender
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#2   Anna Kosak in Let Yourself Go
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#3   Audrey Isong in Lay Your Head Down
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Giavanna Pellerito in Human
Star Quality Dance Cheer Center
#5   Madison Hughes in Warrior
A2K Dance Project
#5   Elijah Ceragioli in Hallelujah I Love Her So
Dynamics Dance
#6   Avery Tennyson in Supernova
The Dance Company
#7   Deana Petrov in Never Enough
Tutterow Dance Academy
#8   Grace Rose in 9 Crimes
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#8   Reese Flaherty in Drown
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Katy Joyce in Heaven Is A Place On Earth
Tutterow Dance Academy
#8   Mckenzie Harrell in Arisen
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#8   Sarah Cruz in Structures
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#9   Rachel Edmands in Goldenheart
East Coast Performing Arts
#9   Aubrey Pockett in Take The A Train
Studio South Performing Arts Center
#9   Morgan Cyr in Valerie
Center Stage Dance Academy
#10   Lily Crevasse in Lovely
The Dance Company
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Taylor Vinson in Dangerous
Star Quality Dance Cheer Center
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Cayden Mccoskey in Mr Lonely
Kalon Dance Collective
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Chloe Finch in We
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Xzharyia Henderson in A Change Is Gonna Come
Kalon Dance Collective
#5   Kiley Campbell in The Storm Inside
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Breanna Stevens in The Empress
Tutterow Dance Academy
#6   Victoria Salimbene in I Surrender
East Coast Performing Arts
#7   Sara Taylor in Anchor
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#7   Marissa Uhler in A Fleur De Toi
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#8   Kendall Martinez in Little Things
East Coast Performing Arts
#9   Deonna Mckinzie in Amen
Dynamics Dance
#9   Sara Tulinski in La Vie En Rose
Tutterow Dance Academy
#10   Ashley Kadau in Sunday Kind Of Love
Tutterow Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Alysia Haun in I Found A Boy
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Kyla Coburn in I Love You
Star Quality Dance Cheer Center
#3   Rayna Glad in Roslyn
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#4   Ariana Brush in The Blues
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Myah Caufman in Is That Alright
Tutterow Dance Academy
#6   Evelyn Itzkowitz in Adore
The Dance Company
#7   Kendyl Sheffield in Still Here
Tutterow Dance Academy
#7   Lucas Hollis in Dancin' Fool
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#7   Terra Kingston in California Girl
Tutterow Dance Academy
#8   Madisyn Notz in Take It All
Tutterow Dance Academy
#9   Kayleigh Sullivan in Deep End
The Dance Company
#9   Cayden Daniels in Happiest Year
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#9   Mollie Lemelin in Anchored
East Coast Performing Arts
#10   Emily Cannarozzi in Vast
Tutterow Dance Academy
#10   Aiyanna Jennings in Falling
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#10   Baye Borisoff in Got It
Tutterow Dance Academy
#10   Marin Covington in It Doesn't Hurt
Tutterow Dance Academy
Little League • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Lets Get Loud
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   There You'll Be
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Pure Imagination
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   Me Too
Kalon Dance Collective
#3   Spice Up Your Life
Viera Dance Conservatory
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   I Choose
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#2   I've Got The Music
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#3   Heartbeat Drumbeat
Dynamics Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Ain't Nothing Wrong With That
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   The Dreamers
St Augustine Dance Academy
#3   Better Together
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Wildside
Center Stage Dance Academy
#4   Hand To Hold
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
The Forest
Kalon Dance Collective
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 8)
#1   Like This
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Friend Like Me
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#3   Rain
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   The Jam
St Augustine Dance Academy
#5   Pump It Up
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Under The Rain
Viera Dance Conservatory
#6   A Little Party
A2K Dance Project
#7   Number One
Heather Loveland Dance Academy
#8   Seussical
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Down
St Augustine Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Those Who Patiently Endure
Kalon Dance Collective
#2   The End
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   Black Ice
Kalon Dance Collective
#4   In Another Life
The Dance Company
#5   Believer
Wehner's School Of The Arts
#6   Where Is My Love
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   One Two Step
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#2   Light Up The Night
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   Can You Hold Me
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#4   If No One Will Listen
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Soldier
A2K Dance Project
#5   Alone
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#5   One
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   That Beautiful Sound
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Grow As We Go
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Never Love Again
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Things I Did
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Alibi
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#5   Luminescence
Tutterow Dance Academy
#6   Stand By Me
East Coast Performing Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   New Beginning
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Worship Me
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Little League • Small Group (Top 2)
#1   Rockin' Robin
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Hey Whatcha Doin Today
Viera Dance Conservatory
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   First Snow
Kalon Dance Collective
#2   Fall On Me
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#3   Joy Of The Journey
East Coast Performing Arts
#3   Bridge Over Troubled Water
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   The Rose
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   She's In Love
Viera Dance Conservatory
#5   Boss Chick
East Coast Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Whole Wide World
St Augustine Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   North
A2K Dance Project
#2   Won't Be Silenced
Center Stage Dance Academy
#3   Shake Your Tail Feather
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#4   Rainbow
Wehner's School Of The Arts
#4   Fairytales
Center Stage Dance Academy
#5   Beauty And Beast
Center Stage Dance Academy
#5   In The Jungle
Center Stage Dance Academy
#6   Get Ready
Wehner's School Of The Arts
Junior • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Kalon Dance Collective
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Lanterns Lit
Kalon Dance Collective
#2   Ego
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Amen
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Winter Waltz
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Smallest Light
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#6   Tonight Belongs To Us
East Coast Performing Arts
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Mean
St Augustine Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
Kalon Dance Collective
#2   She's Got You
Kalon Dance Collective
#3   Slide
The Dance Company
#4   You're Going To Be Ok
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Lessons
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#6   Tomorrow
The Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   The Colour In Anything
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Swing With Me
Dynamics Dance
#3   Shattered Hallow
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Battlefield
A2K Dance Project
#4   Somewhere Only We Know
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   Personal Jesus
A2K Dance Project
#5   Escalate
St Augustine Dance Academy
#6   Express
Wehner's School Of The Arts
#6   Puttin' On The Ritz
Dynamics Dance
Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
That Man
Wehner's School Of The Arts
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
Kalon Dance Collective
#2   Ghost Of You
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   More Love
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Just Be
East Coast Performing Arts
#5   People I
Tutterow Dance Academy
#5   Yorktown
East Coast Performing Arts
#6   Make Me Feel
East Coast Performing Arts
#7   Can't Smile
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   New Beginnings
East Coast Performing Arts
#8   Jumpin East Of Java
Viera Dance Conservatory
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Dont Disconnect
Tutterow Dance Academy
#2   Swing Mood
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   Flesh And Bones
St Augustine Dance Academy
#3   Cinderella
Center Stage Dance Academy
#4   Paint It Black
St Augustine Dance Academy
Little League • Large Group (Highscore)
Me Too
East Coast Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Rescue
Kalon Dance Collective
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Spice Up Your Life
St Augustine Dance Academy
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Gonna Be A Good Day
St Augustine Dance Academy
Junior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Kalon Dance Collective
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Bailar
St Augustine Dance Academy
#2   Bloom
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   For Freedom
East Coast Performing Arts
#4   Route 66
The Dance Company
#4   Stars
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#5   Hairspray
The Dance Company
#5   Survivor
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
#6   Smash
Tutterow Dance Academy
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Daydreamer
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Poltergeist
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#2   Closed Doors
3N Motion Dance Studio North Campus
#3   What I Know Now
East Coast Performing Arts
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Break Away
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#2   Life In Color
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Somebody's Watching
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   There You'll Be
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Safety Dance
Tutterow Dance Academy
#3   Surrender
Tutterow Dance Academy
#4   Like A River
A2K Dance Project
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Lover's Eyes
East Coast Performing Arts
#2   Ghost Of Sky
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   Envy
Barbara Thompson School Of Dance
#3   Kokomo
Tutterow Dance Academy
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Choirs In My Head
Center Stage Dance Academy
Junior • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
The Greatest Show
Lisa Allen's Dance Works
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Toy Story
Center Stage Dance Academy
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Can't Turn You Loose
The Dance Company



Last update: 2/16/2021