Hartford Results
March 22-24, 2024 @ The Bushnell
The Hartford Results
MVP Award Winners
The CODE
New Canaan Dance Academy
New Canaan Dance Academy
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
Motion The Dance Studio
The Dance Connection
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
The Dance Connection
Triple Threat Dance Company
Triple Threat Dance Company
The Dance Workshop
The Station Dance Academy
Motion The Dance Studio
Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
The Dance Workshop
New Canaan Dance Academy

Little League • Solo (Highscore)
Briana Burns in Witch Doctor
Triple Threat Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Aliya Lambright in Glistening
Dejave
#2   Stella Ross in Hound Dog
The Dance Connection
#3   Abby Carroll in Always
The Dance Connection
#4   Adeline Junger in I Hope You Dance
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
#4   Raegan Phanavong in Girlfriend
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Andrea Pizzo in Call Me
The CODE
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • American League (Top 2)
#1   Nacia Cruz in My Father's Heart
Triple Threat Dance Company
Triple Threat Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • National League (Top 3)
#1   Ayla Delmazio in River Deep
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Lucy Farris in Move
New Canaan Dance Academy
#3   Reese Crook in My Hometown
Motion The Dance Studio
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Josephine Graham in Blossoming
Dejave
#2   Michaela Makuc in Deed I Do
Papermoon Performing Arts
#3   Duru Erdogan in Toxic
The Dance Workshop
#4   Emily Laughlin in Grow As We Go
Monroe Dance Academy
#5   Olivia Durrschmidt in Perfectly Marvelous
Monroe Dance Academy
#6   Madison Rancourt in Gettin' Good At Being Bad
Monroe Dance Academy
#6   Paisley Tammero in Big Yellow Taxi
Monroe Dance Academy
#6   Samantha Ugurlu in Pyt
Papermoon Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 6)
#1   Tata Mia Harper in Girl With A Pearl Earring
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Grace Glass in Melancholia
New Canaan Dance Academy
#3   Brooke O'Shea in When She Loved Me
New Canaan Dance Academy
The Dance Connection
#5   Juliana Barroqueiro in Saturn
Motion The Dance Studio
#6   Mila Chadda in You Are A Memory
New Canaan Dance Academy
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Peyton Gale in Coming To You
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Piper Mcclutchy in One Of The Boys
New Canaan Dance Academy
#3   Lainey Powers in Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken
Motion The Dance Studio
#4   Lily Hart Horine in How Does A Moment Last Forever
New Canaan Dance Academy
#5   Caroline Shubert in Empire
The CODE
#5   Aubrey Ferreira in Get Happy
The Station Dance Academy
#6   Stella Vartanian in Look At Me
New Canaan Dance Academy
#6   Micah Badger in Vive Le Swing
The Station Dance Academy
#6   Taisiia Potanina in I Love Me
New Canaan Dance Academy
#6   Kenley Farris in Losing Me
New Canaan Dance Academy
#7   Olivia Warshowsky in In His Kiss
New Canaan Dance Academy
#7   Emilia Lemire in Fierce
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
#7   Ella Verardo in Who's Got The Pain
New Canaan Dance Academy
#8   Elena Gray in You Must Love Me
New Canaan Dance Academy
#8   Dylan Notaraneglo in Lets Dance
The CODE
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Eddy Soto in Swag It Out
Dejave
#2   Alyssa Mignone in You Say
The Dance Workshop
#3   Rayna Domaszewski in Pink Venom
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#3   Soraya Pham in Disturbia
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Amelia Piedmont in Blackbird
Monroe Dance Academy
#5   Bryan Pomeroy in Slim Shady
Alpha Dance Studio
#5   Emily Durbin in Man In The Mirror
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Deanna Rusov in Man Of La Mancha
Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy
#3   Sadie Rivera in Finally Home
The Dance Workshop
#4   Addie Schwartz in Baby Girl
The Station Dance Academy
#5   Sofia Boccaccio in Saving Grace
New Canaan Dance Academy
#5   Madison Minicus in Uptown Girl
Monroe Dance Academy
#5   Chelsee Jacquier in Sunday Love
Alpha Dance Studio
#6   Claire Hellmann in Solivagant
New Canaan Dance Academy
#6   Carsyn Whitman in In Exile
New Canaan Dance Academy
#6   Catherine Forte in Dark Horse
The Dance Connection
#6   Beatrice Dupont in Relax Max
New Canaan Dance Academy
#7   Charlie Bases in Can't Help It
New Canaan Dance Academy
#8   Scarlett Stewart in Mr Monotony
New Canaan Dance Academy
#9   Michaela Collins in I Found
The Dance Workshop
#9   Lily Torrens in Leave A Light On
The Dance Connection
#9   Naia Manias in Moonlight Sonata
The Dance Workshop
#10   Sofia Pagan in Vienna
The CODE
#10   Ella Ringuette in The Joke
The Dance Connection
#10   Avery Lisher in What Looms In The Dark
New Canaan Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Julia Delara in Dracula
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
#2   Camilla Salvini in Me
Alpha Dance Studio
#3   Avery Gill in Back To The Start
The Dance Workshop
#4   Mirabelle Choe in Forever Young
New Canaan Dance Academy
#4   Avery Ranucci in Burn It Up
The Dance Connection
#4   Avery Purnick in Swing Set
New Canaan Dance Academy
#5   Ellie Sasaki in Doves And Ravens
Monroe Dance Academy
#5   Courtney Minicus in Youth
Monroe Dance Academy
#5   Yeva Pankova in With You All The Time
New Canaan Dance Academy
#6   Sadie Rodriguez in Winter Song
Papermoon Performing Arts
#6   Sarah Njora in As The World Caves In
The Dance Workshop
#6   Kathryn Gillette in Blackbird
Alpha Dance Studio
#6   London Adams in Keep The Rain
Alpha Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Dyjah Hunter in Falling
Dejave
#2   Saumya Shekhar in Princess Diana
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy
#2   Easton Mahoney in Jealous
The Dance Connection
#3   Jillian Medeiros in For You
Dance Fusion Studios
#4   Ava Bottone in Mood Indigo
The Dance Workshop
#4   Ali Falotico in Sick
The Dance Workshop
#5   Ella Leferman in Stop This Train
New Canaan Dance Academy
#6   Grace Magel in Cold Hands
The Dance Connection
#7   Sasha Kotlyar in Curse Of The Moon
New Canaan Dance Academy
#8   Tatum Kazlauskas in Mount Everest
New Canaan Dance Academy
#9   Catherine Meli in Ode To A Love Lost
New Canaan Dance Academy
#10   Adam Nardone in VIP
The CODE
#11   Ivereigh Tarateta in Parisian Lament
New Canaan Dance Academy
#12   Sydney Girard in My Shadow
The Dance Workshop
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Lia Rubbo in I Put A Spell On You
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#2   Abigail Block in Rolling In The Deep
New Canaan Dance Academy
#3   Aubrey Zimmerman in Missy
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#3   Holly Sheaffer in Don't Lose Sight
Alpha Dance Studio
#4   Katie Bouchard in Demons
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Mikayla Kershaw in Stuck In A Time Lapse
The Dance Workshop
#5   Caroline Donnelly in Sweet Caroline
Papermoon Performing Arts
#5   Maya Rafalko in A Little Bit Yours
The Dance Workshop
#5   Lyrical Hupkau in No Time To Die
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
Little League • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Beachtime Beauties
The Dance Connection
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Whimsical Fantasy
Dejave
#2   Car Wash
The Dance Workshop
#2   Listen Close
Monroe Dance Academy
#3   Its A Bestie World
The Dance Workshop
#3   Abc
The Dance Connection
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
My Boyfriends Back
Triple Threat Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Footprints
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Jumpin'
The Dance Workshop
#2   Me Too
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#3   Little Bird
Monroe Dance Academy
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Beyond The Sea
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Odyssey
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
#3   We All Need Saving
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   The Dance
Motion The Dance Studio
#2   Fox Mambo
Triple Threat Dance Company
#2   Ashes
The CODE
#2   Lovely
Duggan's Dance Center
#3   Wildflowers
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Mesmerize
Dejave
#2   Muddy Water
Monroe Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Wayfarers
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   The Corner
The Dance Connection
#2   Size
New Canaan Dance Academy
#3   You Are The Reason
The Dance Connection
#4   The Feels
New Canaan Dance Academy
#5   Catch Me
Alpha Dance Studio
#5   Try Again
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
#6   Welcome Home
The Station Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Eleanor Rigby
Monroe Dance Academy
#2   Vienna
Papermoon Performing Arts
#3   Conga
Papermoon Performing Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Pulse
Stephanie Kemp's New England Dance Academy
#2   Just Yet
The Dance Connection
#3   Tria
The Dance Workshop
#4   Shut Up And Drive
The CODE
#5   The Cliff
New Canaan Dance Academy
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 4)
#1   Run Boy Run
The Dance Workshop
#2   I Wanna Be A Rockette
Papermoon Performing Arts
#3   Someone To Stay
Alpha Dance Studio
#4   Tessellate
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
Little League • Small Group (Top 2)
#1   How Does A Moment Last Forever
The Dance Workshop
#2   Burning Love
New Canaan Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 3)
#1   Forever Young
The Dance Connection
#2   Princess Party
Motion The Dance Studio
#3   Queen Bee
The Dance Connection
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   All Around The World
The Dance Workshop
#2   I Want You Back
Papermoon Performing Arts
#3   Smooth Operators
The CODE
#4   Gonna Be My Day
Monroe Dance Academy
#5   Keep Breathing
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Sh-Boom
Papermoon Performing Arts
#2   The Girls
Duggan's Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Whip It
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Only Love
Motion The Dance Studio
#3   Just Got Paid
Motion The Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   The Lady Is A Vamp
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Eye On The Sparrow
Alpha Dance Studio
#3   Emergency
The Station Dance Academy
#4   War Of Hearts
The CODE
#5   No Excuses
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
#5   See Me Now
Motion The Dance Studio
#5   Pon De Replay
The CODE
#5   Faith
Duggan's Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
More
The Dance Workshop
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   My Discarded Men
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   The Hand
The Dance Workshop
#3   If The World Was Ending
The Dance Connection
#4   Runaway
New Canaan Dance Academy
#4   Vibeology
The Dance Connection
#5   Time
The Dance Connection
#6   The Beat Goes On
New Canaan Dance Academy
#7   One For The Money Two For The Show
The Station Dance Academy
#7   Open Hands
The Dance Workshop
#8   Sunny
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
#8   Homecoming
Motion The Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Every Mile
Papermoon Performing Arts
#2   Tom's Diner
Alpha Dance Studio
#3   16 Shots 1
The Dance Workshop
#4   Any Way You Want It
The Dance Workshop
#4   Catwalk
Monroe Dance Academy
#5   Wild
Monroe Dance Academy
#6   Buddha Bar
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
#6   Stand By Me
The Dance Connection
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   I'm Out
The Dance Connection
#3   Never Going Back
The Dance Workshop
#4   We Insist
New Canaan Dance Academy
#5   Tune Squad
The CODE
#6   Put Your Head On My Shoulder
The Dance Workshop
#6   Gasolina
The Dance Workshop
#7   When We're Older
Motion The Dance Studio
#7   Gobbledigook
Monroe Dance Academy
#8   A Certain Day
New Canaan Dance Academy
#8   The Collector
Evjen Academy Of Performing Arts
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Moulin Rouge
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Come Alive
Motion The Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Can't Touch It
The Dance Workshop
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Out For Delivery
Monroe Dance Academy
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Girl Time
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Pretty Girl Walk
Motion The Dance Studio
#3   Two Worlds One Family
Motion The Dance Studio
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   The Secret Garden
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Workin' Up A Sweat
New Canaan Dance Academy
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Bacchanal
Dejave
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Send In The Clowns
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Electric Avenue
New Canaan Dance Academy
#3   Hometown
The Dance Connection
#4   Sweet Dreams
New Canaan Dance Academy
#5   Kangaru
The Dance Workshop
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Too Darn Hot
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
#2   Doin' It For Themselves
New Canaan Dance Academy
#3   Praying
Astra Studio Of Dance Performing Arts
#4   Revolting Children
Duggan's Dance Center
#5   When We're Older
New Canaan Dance Academy
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Off My Mind
New Canaan Dance Academy
#2   Show Me How You Burlesque
The Dance Workshop
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Fly Girls
Smooth Rhythm Dance Company
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Annie
Papermoon Performing Arts
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Off The Runway
New Canaan Dance Academy
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Turn It Up
Dejave
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
I Surrender
New Canaan Dance Academy
Teen • Production • American League (Highscore)
New Canaan Dance Academy
Teen • Production • National League (Highscore)
Welcome To Rio
Motion The Dance Studio



Last update: 3/25/2024