Chicago Results
April 20-22, 2007 @ Pheasant Run Mega Ctr.
The Chicago Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Melissa Ridgway
Perseverance Dance Company

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
#1   Kayla Caudillo in Bad Mood
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#2   McKenzie Neisius in Real Wild Child
Turning Point Dance Company
#3   Alyssa Aichele in Star
Ambition Dance Company
#4   Diana Brognia in I'm Getting Good At Being Bad
Midwest Movement
#5   Sydney Staver in Devil Girl
Mueller's School of Dance
#6   Danielle O'Brien in Gettin' Good At Being Bad
Turning Point Dance Company
#7   Alison Burke in Black Cat
Ambition Dance Company
#8   Bosa Woldt in If You Got It
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#8   Hattie Burciaga in American Bandstand
Mueller's School of Dance
#9   Mara Punke in Ain't She Sweet
Mueller's School of Dance
#9   Carly Dowhos in Whoomp
Studio One Dance
#10   Sienna Bergagnini in Who Let The Frog Out
Studio One Dance
#10   Bailey Severson in Every Girl Can Be A Princess
Mueller's School of Dance
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Maggie Dominick in North By Northwest
Palatine Park District
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Amanda Dexl in It's About That Walk
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Felicia Lerner in Lil' Ma
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
#2   Brianna Dexl in Almost Like Being In Love
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Olivia Kelleher in Greatest Star
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Katie Reis in Listen Up
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Cheri Wilson in Endangered Species
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Maria Tomsovic in Liza One Note
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Alex Hardy in About That Walk
M and M Dance
#6   Morgan Brooks in Black Butterfly
Times III Performing Arts Academy
#7   Katie Morrissette in You There In The Back Row
BDA Dance Company
#8   Alex Misenheimer in All That Jazz
Midwest Movement
#9   Rachel Locker in Diamonds
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
#9   Carolyn Schufreider in Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
Midwest Movement
#9   Brittany Bolek in Let Me Dance For You
BDA Dance Company
#10   Taylor Shetina in Don't Wanna Show Off
Times III Performing Arts Academy
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Luke Pilalis in Bad
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Carson Pascente in How Will I Know
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Daniel Kennedy in Sharp Dressed Man
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Emma Light in My Strongest Suit
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#4   Julia Dunfrund in Oh So Quiet
M and M Dance
#4   Alison Dust in Me and Charlie
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#5   Holly Macaluso in Hound Dog
BDA Dance Company
#5   Merribeth Govern in Too Many Fish In The Sea
BDA Dance Company
#5   Morgan Kamins in The Voice Within
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#5   Morgan Wisted in Change
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Francesca Leone in Unspeakable Joy
Center Stage Dance Studio
#6   Allie Pennington in Whenever You Remember
Center Stage Dance Studio
#6   Peighton Shannon in Stray Cat Strut
Mueller's School of Dance
#6   Stacy Bedore in Don't Rain On My Parade
BDA Dance Company
#7   Natalie Erickson in Boots
M and M Dance
#8   Morgan Forgette in Would I Lie To You
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#8   Angie Engebretson in Call Me Beautiful
Center Stage Dance Studio
#8   Marissa Shirley in Young Girl
Storm Dance Alliance
#9   Emily Puumala in Wings of Hope
Studio One Dance
#9   Karli Chmelik in Baby Girl
Ambition Dance Company
#10   Jessica Olsen in Beautiful
Ambition Dance Company
#10   Joe Sedlacek in Sharp Dressed Man
Barb's Centre For Dance
#10   Elizabeth Demianiuk in Paquita
Studio One Dance
#10   Tess Voelker in Orange Colored Sky
Center Stage Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Anna Joswiak in The Best Is Yet To Come
Miss Delilah Studio Of Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 9)
#1   Kristen Kelker in In Your Eyes
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Pammy Pavia in Speechless
Perseverance Dance Company
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Alexandra Labeots in My Heart Will Go On
Midwest Movement
#3   Trevor Loritz in Desperado
Barb's Centre For Dance
#4   Briana Losurdo in Brave & Crazy
Midwest Movement
#5   Melissa Barlow in Feeling Good
Midwest Movement
#5   Chelsea Dumas in Unwritten
Tiffany And Company
#5   Victoria Cottone in Love Is On The Way
Midwest Movement
#6   Michelle Rosenberg in Fierce
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
#7   Danielle Millon in Life Of The Party
Midwest Movement
#8   Emily Rose in All Things Just Keep Getting Better
Perseverance Dance Company
#9   Aubrey Day in True Colors
M and M Dance
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Robin Aren in Mr President
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#2   Natalie Pearson in All For Believing
Dance Motions, Inc.
#3   Madeline Ganther in I Am
Barb's Centre For Dance
#4   Jesse Royer in Hit The Floor
Independent B
#4   Emily Adamowski in Heavy
Dance Motions, Inc.
#5   Kathleen Kennedy in Le Jazz Hot
Studio One Dance
#5   Murphy Maes in Fast As You Can
Barb's Centre For Dance
#6   Courtney Lindberg in Den Han Nisi
Studio One Dance
#6   Becky Spiewak in My Confession
Center Stage Dance Studio
#7   Katie Bazdarick in Giselle
Studio One Dance
#8   Cara Tangorra in Come Down To Me
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#9   Kelsey Feiden in Jump Shout Boogie
Mueller's School of Dance
#9   Carissa Jurczyk in Can't Breathe
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#10   Kelly McGinnis in Everlasting Love
Storm Dance Alliance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Cheryl Smith in Drowning
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Amy Miles in Thank You
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Sara Johnson in Personal Trespass
Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
#5   Amanda Faas in Chasing Cars
Moves Dance Studio
#5   Shae Stanton in Dance With My Father
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Autumn Broviak in Someone Like You
Midwest Movement
#6   Stephanie Bannon in Theres More To Me Than You
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Sabrina Hermsen in To Where You Are
Midwest Movement
#7   Nia Gregory in The Special 2
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#7   Leandra Groth in Standing in Your Grace
Midwest Movement
#8   Nikki Wetter in Silent Night
Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
#9   Lauren Ganther in Right To Be Wrong
Barb's Centre For Dance
#9   Rachel Gough in Breathe Me
Serendipity Dance Company
#9   Lindsey Stevens in Ain't No Sunshine
Storm Dance Alliance
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 3)
#1   Katy Kowalski in Broken Angel
Dance Motions, Inc.
#2   Laura Graff in Wait A Minute
Storm Dance Alliance
#2   Kara Sodo in Too Late
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#3   Adrianna Lombardo in The Real Me
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 10)
#1   I Can't Do It Alone
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#2   Burnin Love
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Lets Get Loud
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   Double Trouble
Midwest Movement
#5   Strongest Suit
M and M Dance
#6   Sisters
Center Stage Dance Studio
#7   Mambo Italiano
Evolve Dance Company
#8   Witch Doctor
Turning Point Dance Company
#9   Sisters
Turning Point Dance Company
#10   Trouble
Turning Point Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Baby, It's Cold Outside
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Sisters
Palatine Park District
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Get Here
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Wanna Dance With Somebody
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Strut
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Defying Gravity
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Work Me Down
M and M Dance
#6   Recess
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 8)
#1   Pump Up The Volume
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Can't Touch This
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#2   Anytime You Need A Friend
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Hit The Road Jack
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   I'm So Excited
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   You Can't Stop The Beat
BDA Dance Company
#4   Strong Enough
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   On My Bones
BDA Dance Company
#5   This Will Be
Center Stage Dance Studio
#6   Axel F
BDA Dance Company
#7   Man Wanted
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#7   Boogie Oogie
Mueller's School of Dance
#8   Two Of A Kind
Center Stage Dance Studio
#8   Get Through
SoleUnique Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Maneater
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Body Language
Midwest Movement
#3   A Case Of You
Tiffany And Company
#3   Trials
Midwest Movement
#4   World On A String
BDA Dance Company
#4   Bolero
Serendipity Dance Company
#4   About That Walk
BDA Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   The Riddle
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#2   Champagne Taste
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#3   Hiding Under Water
Storm Dance Alliance
#4   Look At Me
Barb's Centre For Dance
#4   I Like It Like That
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Busted
BDA Dance Company
#5   Popular
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Missy Mix
Mueller's School of Dance
#5   You'll Be In My Heart
Mueller's School of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Dear Life
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Then You Looked At Me
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Hello
Midwest Movement
#3   No Hesitation
Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Flower Duet
Studio One Dance
#2   Breathe Me
Dance Motions, Inc.
Pro-am • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Rebel Yell
Studio One Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 10)
#1   Funky Y 2C
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   A Bushel And A Peck
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Boy From New York City
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   Material Girl
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
#4   Think
Midwest Movement
#5   Cartoon Heroes
Center Stage Dance Studio
#6   5 6 7 8
Mueller's School of Dance
#6   All Mixed Up
Ambition Dance Company
#7   Let's Get Loud
Mueller's School of Dance
#7   You Can't Stop The Beat
Ambition Dance Company
#8   The Shoe Crew
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
#9   Rock Around The Clock
Turning Point Dance Company
#10   Candy Man
Midwest Movement
#10   You Better Work
Ambition Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Papa Come Quick
Palatine Park District
#2   The Black Crow
Palatine Park District
#2   Stand Out
The Dance Centre
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Flying Without Wings
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Wake Up
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Lullaby
M and M Dance
#4   The Show
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
#5   Simply Irresistable
Visceral Studio Company
#5   Show Me
SoleUnique Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Hit That Jive Jack
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   I Believe In You
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Find Your Wings
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#3   Mr. Pinstripe Suit
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   Freeze Frame
Mueller's School of Dance
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Let's Get Loud
Studio One Dance
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Man Eater
Midwest Movement
#2   Revolution
Xtreme Dance Force
#3   Hernando's Hideaway
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Get It Out Of Me
Midwest Movement
#4   I'm Every Woman
Midwest Movement
#4   Woman
Midwest Movement
#5   Meeting In The Ladies Room
Midwest Movement
#5   Stand Up For Love
Midwest Movement
#5   Hurts So Bad
Midwest Movement
#6   Spanish Guitar
Midwest Movement
#6   Son Of A Gun
Midwest Movement
#7   Every Moment
Evolve Dance Company
#7   The Prayer
BDA Dance Company
#8   Leave The Light On
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Without Love
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Daydream
Xtreme Dance Force
#3   Burn
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#4   Pretty Vegas
Studio One Dance
#4   Stand Out
Dance Motions, Inc.
#4   So Excited
Storm Dance Alliance
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   SOS
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   I'm Okay
Midwest Movement
#3   Angel In Disguise
Midwest Movement
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Don't Blink
Storm Dance Alliance
#2   Show Stopper
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
#3   I'm All For Believing
All That Dance, Inc.
Pro-am • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Explosive
Serendipity Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Rompin Stompin
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   You Can't Stop The Beat
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Do Not Pass Me By
Midwest Movement
#3   Rock A Hula
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Hard Knock Life
Ambition Dance Company
#4   MY Mama Told Me
Midwest Movement
#4   Feeling Hot Hot Hot
BDA Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Doctor Doctor
Center Stage Dance Studio
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Stop Pop And Roll
Soul2Sole Dance Inc.
#2   Dancin' Fool
Midwest Movement
#3   Do It
Times III Performing Arts Academy
#4   Orphans of God
Ambition Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   T R O U B L E
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Avenue C
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   More
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Rhythm Of The Night
Center Stage Dance Studio
#4   My Wish
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#4   School Dayz
Xtreme Dance Force
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Calendar Girl
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Showstoppin
C Is For Chicago Apprentices
#2   Seeing The Innocence
Summers Academy Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   One Of A Kind
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Lifetime
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   When Doves Cry
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   319
Midwest Movement
#5   I Believe
Midwest Movement
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Big Boss
Xtreme Dance Force
#2   Geisha
Studio One Dance
#2   Old School
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Move Dance Be Born
BDA Dance Company
#3   Donna
Storm Dance Alliance
#3   Cold Water
Storm Dance Alliance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   JXT
Xtreme Dance Force
#2   Illusions
Xtreme Dance Force
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Love Stoned
Lyn Knight Dance Centre
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Rock U
Gold Star Academy Of Dance
Junior • Line • National League (Top 3)
#1   Nellytime
Xtreme Dance Force
#2   Let's Cha Cha
BDA Dance Company
#3   Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Denise Sabala Dance Studios
#3   Work Me Down
Center Stage Dance Studio
Teen • Line • American League (Top 3)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Sexy Back
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Trust
Midwest Movement
Teen • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Unleash
Xtreme Dance Force
#2   Shadows
Xtreme Dance Force
Senior • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Miss Janet
Xtreme Dance Force
#2   A New Day
Xtreme Dance Force



Last update: 5/1/2007