Orlando Results
June 17-22, 2007 @ Peabody Hotel
The Orlando Results

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Lexi Tonniges in Sugar
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#2   Taylor Hadden in Some Cats Know
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#3   Colena Bailey in Better Be Good
Cast & Company
#4   Sydney Bettes in Some Kind Of Wonderful
Deltona Academy Of Dance
#4   Makinsy Wendel in Cruella de Vil
Tammy's Dance Company
#4   Megan Franz in Jump For My Love
Mary Ellen School Of Dance
#5   Cassidy Polston in Hippy Hippy Shake
Tammy's Dance Company
#6   Devon Stentiford in Big Noise
Mary Ellen School Of Dance
#7   Erin Smith in In His Kiss
Deltona Academy Of Dance
#8   Janelle Edwards in Dream Worth Keeping
The Dance Effect
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 7)
#1   Hayden Stark in Flying
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#2   Allie Parsons in Show Off
Fusion
#2   Jamie Corcoran in Somebody
Deltona Academy Of Dance
#3   Hannah Bettes in New Day
Deltona Academy Of Dance
#4   Erin Cronin in Pretty Good Year
Rhythm Dance Center
#4   Haley Taylor in Paint It Black
Cast & Company
#5   McKenna Gin in The Girl's Got Rhythm
Cast & Company
#6   Ariel Reichenbach in This Little Bird
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#6   Allison Snyder in Cheek To Cheek
Deltona Academy Of Dance
#6   Lauren Maribona in Straighten Up And Fly Right
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#7   Alexis Lambert in City Lights
Deltona Academy Of Dance
#7   Sierra Coulson in Swindled
Cast & Company
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Sarah Stern in My Blue Suede Shoes
University Performing Arts Center
#2   Emily Stern in Shy
University Performing Arts Center
#2   Tiffany Trenary in Betty Boo
DancEtc Inc
#3   Gabriella Martina in Get Up
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#3   Bailey Theisen in Doctor Doctor
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Nicolette Netz in Hollywood
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Natalie LaFreniere in B.A.D.
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#4   Jessica Garber in Material Girl
Tammy's Dance Company
#5   Amanda Garcia in Feelin Good
Frisco Dance Force
#5   Jaclyn Michel in Dreamer
University Performing Arts Center
#5   Haley Miller in Higher Ground
Fusion
#5   Allison Terry in Real Wild One
University Performing Arts Center
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#1   Taylor Ryan in Wild Horses
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#2   Kelley Reid in Both Hands
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#3   Paige Scheckla in Take The A Train
Cast & Company
#4   Courtney Diaz in Never Alone
Independent A
#5   Emily Pike in Wild Horses
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#5   Gizelle Pagan in Musicology
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#6   Brittney Ortner in Body Language
University Performing Arts Center
#7   Katie Schneider in Mein Heir
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#7   Stephanie Marcinkowski in Flip Flop Fly
Cast & Company
#8   Alyssa Green in Little Things
Deltona Academy Of Dance
#8   Brittany Ortner in Special
University Performing Arts Center
#8   Katie Kovacs in Shameless
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#8   Madison Smith in Hurt
University Performing Arts Center
#8   Geena Festa in Silence
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   TJ Fisher in All I Can Take
DancEtc Inc
#2   Jessica Opon in Blue Orchid
Evolve Dance Company
#3   Caitlin Hines in Da Beat
Fusion
#4   MacKenzie Gill in Midnight Garden
University Performing Arts Center
#5   Megan Videtich in Sweet It Is
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#6   Jill Ratledge in Outside Your Door
Fusion
#7   Christina Nemanich in Played Alive
Cast & Company
#7   Rachel Johnson in Hit Me Up
Evolve Dance Company
#8   Lauren Hossfeld in Swing Set
Dancers Edge
#8   Katie Trapani in Leave Your Hat On
Evolve Dance Company
#8   Cassidy Pillow in Addicted
University Performing Arts Center
#8   Amanda Hodges in Shameless
Nancy's School Of Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 5)
#1   Hope Bataclan in Ohio
Breakthru Dance Company
#2   Olivia Baron-Clarke in Solo
Breakthru Dance Company
#2   Marquis Cunningham in I Who Have Nothing
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#3   Michaela Imlay in Blind Winter
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Kaylee Elder in Hide And Seek
Nancy's School Of Dance
#5   Mica Hough in The Real Me
Evolve Dance Company
#5   Rebecca Harley in Forgive Me Love
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#5   Kayla Hill in If I Had My Way
University Performing Arts Center
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Erika Kouris in Cry For Me
Evolve Dance Company
#2   Amanda Knerr in Do What You Have To Do
University Performing Arts Center
#3   Anna Taranto in Cathedrals
Nancy's School Of Dance
#4   Megan Amable in Fighter
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#4   Jennifer Cain in Look At Me
Nancy's School Of Dance
#4   Kim Glover in Just A Growing Boy
University Performing Arts Center
#5   Mallory Netz in Make Me Whole
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
#1   Hot Note
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#2   Freak Out
Tammy's Dance Company
#3   Burning Love
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#4   Here Comes the Sun
Deltona Academy Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Mumbles
Cast & Company
#2   Avenue C
Cast & Company
#2   Forget Me Not
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#3   Hey Ya
Cast & Company
#4   My Turn Baby
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Love Is In Control
Cast & Company
#4   Cabaret
Deltona Academy Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Wipe Out
Tammy's Dance Company
#2   Trust
Fusion
#3   Glamorous
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Sea Cruise
Tammy's Dance Company
#5   Drive U Crazy
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#5   Think
University Performing Arts Center
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   American Beauty
Cast & Company
#2   Skin
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#3   Belief
University Performing Arts Center
#4   I Need A Man
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#5   Potion
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#6   Don't Care
Cast & Company
#6   Dreamgirls
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Two Of A Kind
University Performing Arts Center
#2   Heartburn
University Performing Arts Center
#3   Wonderwall
Evolve Dance Company
#4   There You'll Be
Evolve Dance Company
#5   You'd Better Change Your Ways
University Performing Arts Center
#5   Faith
Evolve Dance Company
#6   Red Earth
University Performing Arts Center
#6   Swing It
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#6   Kiss Kiss
Evolve Dance Company
#6   T.L.B
Dancers Edge
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Take Off Your Hat
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#2   Fall
Breakthru Dance Company
#3   The Letting Go
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#4   Something Better
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#4   Love By Grace
Evolve Dance Company
#5   Bring On The Men
University Performing Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 6)
#1   Rich Girls
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#2   It's My Party
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#3   Don't Hate Me
Tammy's Dance Company
#4   Can't Turn You Loose
Cast & Company
#5   Instant Replay
Cast & Company
#6   Dream A Little Dream
University Performing Arts Center
#6   Wild Party
Nancy's School Of Dance
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Grapevine
Cast & Company
#2   Till You Know
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#3   Work Me Down
Cast & Company
#4   Hello
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Aldolpho
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#5   Strict Machine
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#5   B. O. B.
Cast & Company
#6   Show Off
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#6   Let's Dance And Shout
University Performing Arts Center
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Shake Your Tailfeathers
University Performing Arts Center
#2   Brown Derby Jump
Nancy's School Of Dance
#2   Shine It On
University Performing Arts Center
#3   Ugly
University Performing Arts Center
#3   Outta My Way
University Performing Arts Center
#4   Delirious
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Candyman
Nancy's School Of Dance
#5   Whistle Down The Wind
Nancy's School Of Dance
#6   Celebration
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Z
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#2   No Bravery
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#3   Ain't No Other Man
Cast & Company
#4   Molili
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#5   Let It Take You
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#6   Summertime
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#6   Word Up
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#7   Dream Sequence
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#7   Vogue
Yackel Dance Studio
#7   Every Moment
Evolve Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Cherry Tree
Evolve Dance Company
#2   C-Unit
Cast & Company
#2   Time
Fusion
#3   Sunshine
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#4   False Ideas
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#4   Can't Get You
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#4   Veins
University Performing Arts Center
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Banished
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#2   Fast As You Can
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#3   Life Of The Party
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
#4   Love
Yackel Dance Studio
#5   Rhumba
Yackel Dance Studio
#6   My Bones
Nancy's School Of Dance
#7   Lost
Evolve Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 3)
#1   Dance To The Music
Tammy's Dance Company
#2   Name Game
Yackel Dance Studio
#3   Baby I'm A Star
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Rumbalatina
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#2   Your Mama's Talkin'
Cast & Company
#3   Alabaster Box
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#4   You're The One That I Want
Yackel Dance Studio
#4   Sell
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Lay It Down
University Performing Arts Center
#2   Tiki Birds
University Performing Arts Center
#3   Big Noise
Tammy's Dance Company
#4   Becoming Japanese
University Performing Arts Center
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1*   Amazed
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#2*   Promises
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#3   Have You Seen My Man
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#3   This House
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#4   Get Up Off That Thang
Yackel Dance Studio
#4   Headlock
University Performing Arts Center
#4   R Biz
DDK Danceworks - Art For Life
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Configurations
University Performing Arts Center
#2   Hide And Seek
Fusion
#3   The Ring
Evolve Dance Company
#4   Hiding Under Water
Nancy's School Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   He's A Dream
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#2   Seven Nation Army
Nancy's School Of Dance
#3   B O B
Dance Express
Pro-am • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
The Past Hall of Famers
Nancy's School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Hero
Tammy's Dance Company
Junior • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Toymakers Workshop
Cheryl Priess Dickey Performing Dance Company
#2   Be Our Guest
University Performing Arts Center
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Lost
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
All God's Creatures
Nancy's School Of Dance



Last update: 7/9/2007