Supply Results
February 23-24, 2002 @ Brunswick Community College
The Supply Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Mira Fox Lamendola
Fox Troupe Dancers

Junior • Solo (Top 7)
Third Dimension Dance & Arts
#2   Caitlyn Gann in Britney Live!
Coastal Carolina Dance Centre
Third Dimension Dance & Arts
#3   MacKenzie LeCroy in Egyptian Jewel
South East Dance Theatre
#4   Taylor Edwards in La Grange
Elite Dance Centre
#4   Kaitlyn Brobst in Personality
South East Dance Theatre
#5   Taylor Edwards in Totally Michael
Elite Dance Centre
#6   Ashley Roberts in Respect
Dance Express Performing Arts Studio
#6   Kendra Branch in New Attitude
Dance Express Performing Arts Studio
#7   Madison LeCroy in Maddie's Bedtime Bear
South East Dance Theatre
#7   Morgan Lugo in Body Rock
Dance Express
Teen • Solo (Top 5)
South East Dance Theatre
South East Dance Theatre
#2   Kristina Hannon in Tremble
Fox Troupe Dancers
#3   Anna Varn in Eye On The Sparrow
Stepping Out
#4   Shaina Jordan in Baby I'm A Star
Dance Express Performing Arts Studio
#4   Jenna Blackman in Fly Away From Here
Fox Troupe Dancers
#4   Michaela Basilio in Power Trip
South East Dance Theatre
#4   Jason Williams in I Believe
Fox Troupe Dancers
#4   Lauren Krakauskas in Who Are You
Fox Troupe Dancers
#5   Maegan Rogers in Bounce Me Baby
Elite Dance Centre
Senior • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Daniel Mayo in Hard Day
Third Dimension Dance & Arts
#2   Lindsey Peters in Mother May I
Carolina Dance Center
#3   Eddie Rabon in Havana
Stepping Out
#3   Emily Carter in You Don’t Exist
South East Dance Theatre
#4   Hiliarie Stringfield in Don't Rain On My Parade
Stepping Out
Fox Troupe Dancers
#5   Virginia Katalinic in The Bird
Dance Dreams of Wilmington
#6   Kate Domoney in Part Of Me
Fox Troupe Dancers
#7   Stephanie White in Drops Of Jupiter
South East Dance Theatre
#8   Sarah Conrad in Adonai
Elite Dance Centre
Junior • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1   Sister Act
Dance Express Performing Arts Studio
#2   That's What I Like About You
Dance Express Performing Arts Studio
#3   All Or Nothing
Dance Express Performing Arts Studio
#4   Charlie's Angels
Stepping Out
#5   Lost Children
Coastal Carolina Dance Centre
Teen • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1   Hurt So Bad
Fox Troupe Dancers
#2   Two Persons
South East Dance Theatre
#3   Fever
Fox Troupe Dancers
#4   Walk This Way
Third Dimension Dance & Arts
#5   Don't Cry
Third Dimension Dance & Arts
Senior • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Moses
Stepping Out
Junior • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   Kung Fu
South East Dance Theatre
#2   Happy
Coastal Carolina Dance Centre
#3   The Power
Fox Troupe Dancers
#4   Luck Be A Lady
Stepping Out
#4   Feel The Beat
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen • Small Group (Top 3)
#1   We Will Rock You
Fox Troupe Dancers
#2   Superstar
Fox Troupe Dancers
#3   Sugar
Fox Troupe Dancers
#3   Never Looked So Good
5 6 7 8…Dance!
#3   Start The Commotion
Elite Dance Centre
Senior • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   Jungle
South East Dance Theatre
#1   Make A Difference
South East Dance Theatre
#2   Tribute
Dance Dreams of Wilmington
#3   Trust
Third Dimension Dance & Arts
#4   Some People
Stepping Out
Junior • Large Group (Top 3)
#1   Bring In The Noise
5 6 7 8…Dance!
#1   Wild Card
South East Dance Theatre
#2   Kansas City
South East Dance Theatre
#3   AM Radio
A Step Of Class
#3   Jane Eyre
South East Dance Theatre
Teen • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Sweet Georgia Brown
South East Dance Theatre
#2   Every Season
Fox Troupe Dancers
#3   Scream Shout
Fox Troupe Dancers
#3   Pray For Love
Fox Troupe Dancers
#4   Jazz Machine
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior • Large Group (Highscore)
Carolina Dance Center
Junior • Line (Highscore)
Seuss
South East Dance Theatre
Teen • Line (Highscore)
Fox Troupe Dancers



Last update: 2/24/2002