Redondo Beach Results
March 17-20, 2011 @ Redondo Beach PAC
The Redondo Beach Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Lani Morel
Temecula Dance Company
National League Studio Award Winners
Carly & Cayti Johnson
JDI Dance Company
MVP Award Winners
Oceanside Dance Academy
San Diego Dance Centre
Temecula Dance Company
San Diego Dance Centre
Temecula Dance Company
Inspire Dance Company
Charity Photogenic Winners
LAUREN CLARK
San Diego Dance Centre
Cammi Nevarez
Temecula Dance Company
James Peters
Temecula Dance Company
Tatum Ramsey
Temecula Dance Company

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
#1   Sophia Lucia in My Rhythm
San Diego Dance Centre
#2   Emmy Cheung in Spanish Variation
West Coast School Of The Arts
#3   Gracie Haschak in Music In Me
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Lilliana Silva in Smooth Criminal
Dellos Dance Connection
#5   Jordan Demary in Rollin'
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Alexa Jozuka in Raise The Roof
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#6   Avery Moncey in Honey Bun
San Diego Dance Centre
#7   Sabrina Nguyen in Boots And Boys
San Diego Dance Centre
#8   Courtney Greer in Sea Cruise
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Devin Ramirez in Little Me
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Rachel Evans in Hurry On Down
San Diego Dance Centre
#10   Caitlin Mcauliffe in Forget About The Boy
San Diego Dance Centre
#10   Allison Tsai in Big Noise
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Riley Miner in Good Ship Lollipop
San Diego Dance Centre
#2   Kayla Nielsen in I Have A Dream
Academy Of Music And Dance
#2   Alyah Cardenas in Dream
JDI Dance Company
#3   Anna Horn in When She Loved Me
MNR Dance Factory
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Carlin Hardy in That's Not My Name
Academy Of Music And Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
West Coast School Of The Arts
#2   Gabriel Deguzman in O M G
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Chaeli Kim in Breathe Me
Dancers Edge
#3   Amber Hoffman in Me And My Baby
San Diego Dance Centre
#4   Sarina Jassy in Rain On My Parade
San Diego Dance Centre
#5   Sean Lew in Friend Like You
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#5   Carmela Mayo in Over The Rainbow
Inspire Dance Company
#6   Madison Haschak in L-O-V-E
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Shelby Soto in Spanish Rose
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Jordyn Chavez in Big Time
Dellos Dance Connection
#8   Amy Dilks in Appletree
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Tatum Ramsey in You're Not Alone
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Tal Brouner in Jumpin Jive
San Diego Dance Centre
#10   Amanda Crespo in Nothing Tougher Than Love
San Diego Dance Centre
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Alissa Garza in Heaven Is A Place On Earth
Bakersfield Dance Company
#2   Mady Greening in I Can Cook
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Taryn Zimmerer in Look At Me Now
Bakersfield Dance Company
#4   Victoria Cowell in Little Patch Of Heaven
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Hayley O'connor-Rigby in La Esmeralda
School Of Dance & Music
#6   Melissa Simmons in Dream
Inspire Dance Company
#7   Alexa Mertzel in Hallelujah Baby
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Natalie Lovan in Stand In The Rain
Bakersfield Dance Company
#9   Alexa Tillett in Conversations
Bakersfield Dance Company
#10   Sydney Chow in Hope
MNR Dance Factory
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Sydney Todd in Marina Gasolina
Academy Of Music And Dance
#2   Grace Durham in 5 Til Showtime
School Of Dance & Music
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy
#2   Kylie Yamane in It Must Have Been Love
San Diego Dance Centre
#3   Paulina Meneses in Bird Girl
Inspire Dance Company
#4   Leah Hansen in La Vie En Rose
Inspire Dance Company
#5   Emily Meyer in A Little Less Conversation
Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy
#5   Kierra Kelp in Will You Still Love Me
Inspire Dance Company
#5   Sophia Mladineo in Music Box
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Michelle Lasso in It Must Of Been Love
Inspire Dance Company
#7   Gabby Simmons in Turn Back Time
Inspire Dance Company
#7   Kennedy Holthus in She Does
Inspire Dance Company
#7   Lexi Gould in Crazy
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Kayla Folts in Bumble Boogie
San Diego Dance Centre
#8   Sarah Chou in Glam
San Diego Dance Centre
#8   Reagan Zimmerer in It Doesn't Hurt
Bakersfield Dance Company
#8   Christina Ligi in Survivor
San Diego Dance Centre
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Jason Lin in And So It Is
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#2   Alexa Ranger in Say Yes
MNR Dance Factory
#3   Lauren Prior in The Way That I Am
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Sarah Cowell in You Don't Know Me
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Sydney Fellhoelter in Smells Like Teen Spirit
JDI Dance Company
#5   Madeline Caufield in Heavens Door
JDI Dance Company
#5   Kassidy Chism in Uprising
JDI Dance Company
#6   Scout Sklarew in Free Fallin'
8 Count Dance Academy
#7   Brianna Sevin in Shall We Dance
San Diego Dance Centre
#8   Kylie Johnson in Strongest Suit
Dellos Dance Connection
#8   Megan Naus in Hiding Under Water
JDI Dance Company
#8   Molly Mars in 7 Pm
MNR Dance Factory
#9   Caitlin Hill in Jar Of Hearts
Dellos Dance Connection
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 11)
#1   Lily Leyva in The Light
Inspire Dance Company
#2   Taylor Crosta in Dancing On My Own
Inspire Dance Company
Independent A
#4   Courtney Barth in Real Love
Inspire Dance Company
#5   Taylor Rose Bell in The Limit To Your Love
Inspire Dance Company
#6   Rachel Hyer in Sweet Dreams
San Diego Dance Centre
#7   Catherine Haber in Hang With Me
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#7   Cammi Nevarez in First Time
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Sheldon Chaney in Don't Tell Me
Oceanside Dance Academy
#9   Therese Marfori in Addicted To Love
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#9   Patrick Needham in Ucello Dolce
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#9   Kimberly Villwock in Sur Le Fli
San Diego Dance Centre
#9   Lauren Lamothe in Rain
Inspire Dance Company
#10   Madison Olandt in Love Lock Down
Westlake High School Dance Team
#11   Stephanie Wolfe in I'm A Brass Band
Temecula Dance Company
#11   Jaclyn Garcia in Shameless
Dellos Dance Connection
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 4)
#1   Janalynn Nichols in Kissed It
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Jorden Rising in Chim Chim Cheree
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Vincent Atilano in Message In A Bottle
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Sabrina Crouse in I've Got You Under My Skin
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Bretlyn Schmidt in Bring On The Men
Bakersfield Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 6)
#1   Love In Any Language
West Coast School Of The Arts
#2   Rhythm Kids
San Diego Dance Centre
#3   Hit The Road Jack
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Ready Teddy
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Itsy Bitsy Spider
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Shoo Fly Pie
Temecula Dance Company
#6   I Want You To Be My Girl
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Hands
Academy Of Music And Dance
#2   I'm Cool!
Academy Of Music And Dance
#2   Dream
Academy Of Music And Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Why We Like Spelling
School Of Dance & Music
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Feet Do Your Stuff
San Diego Dance Centre
#2   Tappin'
San Diego Dance Centre
#3   Bounce With Me
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Sisters
San Diego Dance Centre
#4   Bear Necessities
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Shake Your Groove Thang
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Heavenly Day
Temecula Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Cotton Club
Temecula Dance Company
#2   I'll Be There For You
Bakersfield Dance Company
#3   Redemption Day
School Of Dance & Music
#4   Me & My Baby
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Tear It Up
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Princess And The Pea
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Goody Two Shoes
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Let's Go!
Academy Of Music And Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Tappin' Two Rhythms
Oceanside Dance Academy
#2   You'll Never Walk Alone
Temecula Dance Company
#3   No Man
Bakersfield Dance Company
#3   Silence
Dellos Dance Connection
#4   Tell Me
Inspire Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Freak
Dance Magic
#2   Burlesque
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Silent Night
MNR Dance Factory
#4   Yellow
JDI Dance Company
#5   Cold Hearted Snake
San Diego Dance Centre
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Grenade
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Magic
Oceanside Dance Academy
#3   State Of Shock
San Diego Dance Centre
#3   Tonight
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Garden Of Eden
MNR Dance Factory
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 8)
#1   Little House
Temecula Dance Company
#2   A Little Less Conversation
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Sing Away Your Blues
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Bop Till You Drop
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Money
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#5   Proud Mary
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#6   Seans Journey
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#7   A Dream Is A Wish
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Imagine
San Diego Dance Centre
#8   Work Me Down
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Zoo Pals
Dellos Dance Connection
#2   Candyland
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#3   Do You Love Me
Dellos Dance Connection
#4   Raining Sunshine
Dance Junction Hawaii
#5   Candle On The Water
Dance Junction Hawaii
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Shake & Pop
Academy Of Music And Dance
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Boriqua's Anthem
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Send In The Clowns
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Safe, Sane & Single
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Disturbia
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Grace
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Boogie Bumper
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Cha Cha
San Diego Dance Centre
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Make Me Over
Bakersfield Dance Company
#2   True Colors
Inspire Dance Company
#3   Enchanted
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#4   Rockstar
San Diego Dance Centre
#4   Aye Carumba
Dellos Dance Connection
#5   Wanna Dance
Inspire Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Le Chic
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Undone
Inspire Dance Company
#3   Dark Waltz
Oceanside Dance Academy
#4   Whats Love
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#4   Gone
Bakersfield Dance Company
#5   No Regrets
Inspire Dance Company
#6   Aha
San Diego Dance Centre
#7   Miss Celie's Blues
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Smash The Beat
Dellos Dance Connection
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Just A Dream
JDI Dance Company
#2   Vogue
JDI Dance Company
#3   She Moves
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#4   Must Of Been Love
JDI Dance Company
#5   Glitter
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Hide U
MNR Dance Factory
#6   Hate Myself For Loving You
JDI Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Vogue
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Under Pressure
Temecula Dance Company
#3   All Night
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Bulletproof
Inspire Dance Company
#5   Never Let Me Go
Inspire Dance Company
#5   Maneater
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#5   Toy Friend
San Diego Dance Centre
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Addicted To Love
MNR Dance Factory
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 6)
#1   Shout!
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Zero To Hero
Temecula Dance Company
#3   American Apple Pie
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Uptown Girl
Temecula Dance Company
#5   James Brown Mix
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#6   Neutron Dance
San Diego Dance Centre
#6   Lipstick
San Diego Dance Centre
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Canned Heat
School Of Dance & Music
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Viva Las Vegas
School Of Dance & Music
#2   Little Shop
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   City Lights
Temecula Dance Company
#2   The Most Amazing Show On Earth
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Baby
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Music
San Diego Dance Centre
#5   Ballroom Blitz
San Diego Dance Centre
#6   Heartbreak Hotel
San Diego Dance Centre
#6   Swing
Dellos Dance Connection
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Pump Up The Jam
Dellos Dance Connection
#2   Sugar Babies
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Men In Black
Temecula Dance Company
#4   California Dreamin'
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   Barbie Girl
Dance Magic
#4   Crabbuckit
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Nine To Five
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Pokerface
San Diego Dance Centre
#3   The Missing Element
Oceanside Dance Academy
#4   The Kite
Temecula Dance Company
#4   The Unfinished 5Th
Dellos Dance Connection
#5   Frost
Bakersfield Dance Company
#6   Silver Screen
Inspire Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Summer Waits
Temecula Dance Company
#2   All I Need
San Diego Dance Centre
#2   Crush
JDI Dance Company
#3   The Club
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Inspire Dance Company
#2   Company B
Temecula Dance Company
#3   The List
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Magic
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Hallelujah
Temecula Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Toy Soldier
Dance Magic
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Jungle Boogie
Temecula Dance Company
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Temecula Dance Company
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Happy Birthday
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Hooray For Hollywood
Temecula Dance Company
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Time Warp
Temecula Dance Company



Last update: 3/22/2011