Redondo Beach Results
March 15-18, 2012 @ Redondo Beach PAC
The Redondo Beach Results
American League Junior Studio Award Winners
Lani Morel
Temecula Dance Company
American League Teen Studio Award Winners
Lani Morel
Temecula Dance Company
National League Junior Studio Award Winners
Suzy Feldman
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
National League Teen Studio Award Winners
Lani Morel
Temecula Dance Company
MVP Award Winners
Oceanside Dance Academy
Charity Photogenic Winners
Lauren Gavin
Oceanside Dance Academy
Haley Holland
Temecula Dance Company

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 7)
#1   Olivia Fredericks in Paper Moon
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Hayden Luedde in How Sweet It Is
Evolution Dance Center
#3   Devin Ramirez in Little Me
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Gavin Morales in Baby I'm A Star
Dolce Dance Studio
#4   Sierra Haschak in Baby I'm A Star
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Brooklyn Howard in Shortnin' Bread
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Gavin Cates in Trickle Trickle
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Alexa Jozuka in Unchained Melody
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#6   Madison Johnston in Abc's Of Love
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Madeline Quintero in Higher
Dellos Dance Connection
#7   Kaylee Quinn in Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend
Evolution Dance Center
#7   Quinn Dicristina in Hold Tight
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Isabella Rivera in I'm A Big Girl Now
Dellos Dance Connection
#7   Jordan Demary in If My Friends
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Breyana Berkey in When Somebody Loved Me
JDI Dance Company
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rylee Fullerton in What A Wonderful World
JDI Dance Company
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 11)
#1   Gracie Haschak in I've Got Rhythm
Temecula Dance Company
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Tatum Ramsey in Shy
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Jordyn Jones in Supermodel
Steps Dance Company
#5   Gabriel Deguzman in Toy Story
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Zachariah Molton in Dangerous
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Sean Lew in This Moment
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#7   Shelby Soto in Spanish Rose
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Emma Howard in Amazing Mayzie
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#8   Sara Vieregg in Blow Away
Evolution Dance Center
#9   Danielle Esposito in Listen
Evolution Dance Center
#9   Courtney Greer in Doo Run Run
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Sydney Kidd in That's Not My Name
Temecula Dance Company
#11   Simona Casabella in Moment For Life
The Dance Co
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Elizabeth Demuth in Everybody
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Samantha Vivo in Firework
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Kylie Davis in Oh So Quiet
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#4   Grace Jandali-Appel in It's Amazing
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Mady Greening in Born To Entertain
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Jamie Meyer in House That Built Me
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Kaylyn Slevin in Ruby Blue
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#6   Maddi Baber in Brighter Than The Sun
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Taylor Kurtz in Love Today
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Cassidy Gerrits in Lullaby
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Mckenzie Morales in Rock Star
Dolce Dance Studio
#8   Mikaela Meyer in Real Wild Child
8 Count Dance Academy
#8   Lily Rose Block in Metric
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#8   Alexandra Lund in Watcha Want
Dellos Performing Arts Center
#8   Blue Greene in That Walk
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#9   Jaylenn Choi in Puttin On The Ritz
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#9   Samantha Moore in Long Tall Sally
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Liana Kulchin in Wintersong
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Alexa Reilly in Shelter
JDI Dance Company
#2   Kirsten Mitchell in Knock On Wood
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Casey Longstreet in Amazing Mayzie
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Lauren Wright in La Bayader Variation
The Dance Co
#5   Emily Lugo in Third Odalisque Variation
The Dance Co
#5   Tahli Cohenca in Chicago, Illinois
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Just Plain Dancin
#2   Sophia Mladineo in The Face
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Vickie Roan in Everywhere I Go
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#4   Juliet Frishette in You Lost Me
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#4   Emily Meyer in Disturbed
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Caitlyn Santiago in Hit Me With A Hot Note
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Alexa Almond in It Had To Be You
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Sara Erickson in Sawdust And Diamonds
Evolution Dance Center
#6   Carlina Cruz in His Eye Is On The Sparrow
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Casey Boraks in Running
Oceanside Dance Academy
#6   Kate Crouse in So You Are To Me
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Ashley Traber in My Own Strenght
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#7   Caitlyn Gallison in Blank Canvass
Evolution Dance Center
#8   Jordyn Chavez in Black And Gold
Dellos Dance Connection
#8   Emily Lin in Pachelbel
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Easten Aiken in Always Midnight
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Christina Li in Hoppipola
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Nina Timpone in Between The Lines
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#4   Madison Froomer in Light Through The Branches
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Garyn Talbert in The Nicest Thing
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Sami Heuer in Man In The Mirror
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#6   Scout Sklarew in You Don't Own Me
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Karli Strate in When You Smile
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Delaney Young in Sort Of
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#6   Kristen Power in La Bayader Variation
The Dance Co
#7   Morgan Michalak in Feel My Love
Dellos Dance Connection
#7   Kaila Millard in You're The One That I Want
JDI Dance Company
#7   Lauren Prior in Life Goes On
Temecula Dance Company
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Cammi Nevarez in The Phoenix
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Lexi Gould in Wanting The Moon
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Sheldon Chaney in Grace
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Patrick Andrada in Perfect
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Patrick Needham in Moonchild
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#7   Erin Meyer in Killing Me Softly
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Maddi Olandt in Gave You All
Westlake High School Dance Team
#8   Caroline Poehls in Roses
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#9   Erica Stanonis in Whatever Lola Wants
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Guya Frazier in I Caught Myself
Oceanside Dance Academy
#10   Natalie Klinge in Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow
Oceanside Dance Academy
#10   Matthew Kubitz in Black Sweat
Oceanside Dance Academy
#10   Catherine Haber in Breathless
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Jorden Rising in Just Can't Wait
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Janalynn Nichols in One & Only
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Erin Swanson in Take It All In
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Rebecca Jones in Stand By Me
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Vanessa Daly in I Want To Be Evil
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Krystal Masteller in It Doesn't Hurt
Dellos Dance Connection
#6   Caitlin Hill in Be Your Love
Dellos Dance Connection
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1   Baby That's Rock & Roll
Temecula Dance Company
#2   P Y T
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Americano
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Gotta Have Pep
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Wikked Lil' Grrrls
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Rama Lama Ding Dong
Temecula Dance Company
#5   We Go Together
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Freeze Frame
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Mr. Sandman
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Want You Back
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Boys Vs Girls
Dance Dynamics Studio Thunder Bay
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Make 'Em Laugh
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Goodbye My Lady Love
Temecula Dance Company
#3   The Way She Makes Me Feel
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Footprints
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Can't Do it Alone
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#6   Starry Eyed
Evolution Dance Center
#6   Flip Flop Fly
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Bye Bye Blackbird
Temecula Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Get It
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Take Dat
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Cold-Hearted Snake
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Reet Petite & Gone
Temecula Dance Company
#4   New York, New York
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Marry You
Temecula Dance Company
#5   She's No Good
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 7)
#1   Cosmic Love
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Unspoken
Evolution Dance Center
#3   Vibeology
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Levles Of Life
Evolution Dance Center
#5   My Mirror
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#6   Blue Skies
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#6   Fusion
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#7   Sparkling Diamonds
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#7   Crash And Burn
Oceanside Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 4)
#1   Possibility
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#2   After The Storm
JDI Dance Company
#3   Bugle Boy
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#4   It's Not Like That
Dance Dynamics Studio Thunder Bay
#4   Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
La Bayader Variation
The Dance Co
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Two 2 Tap
Oceanside Dance Academy
#2   Teenage Dream
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Hot Honey Rag
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Bang Bang
Temecula Dance Company
#4   How My Heart Behaves
Oceanside Dance Academy
#4   Hole In The Earth
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Ayo
Dance Dynamics Studio Thunder Bay
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Anything You Can Do
Temecula Dance Company
Pro-am • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Turning Tables
Dance Junction Hawaii
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 10)
#1   Miracle
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Beautiful
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Ain't No Other Man
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Home
Evolution Dance Center
#5   All I Need Is The Girl
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Little Bitty
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Feet Do Your Stuff
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Over The Rainbow
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Rock This Town
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Man In The Mirror
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#9   Bushel & A Peck
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Black & White Thunderbird
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Rollin'
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Black And White Thunderbird
Oceanside Dance Academy
#9   Cannibal
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#10   Wishin' & Hopin'
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Angel Tribe
Evolution Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
I Want Candy
JDI Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Recess
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Swing Kids
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Girls
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Pirates
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Crazy In Love
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Crank It Up
Temecula Dance Company
#7   New York New York
Evolution Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
#1   Troop Beverly Hills
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Tell Em
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   The Story
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Ballroom Blitz
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Hard Knock Hood
Dellos Performing Arts Center
#5   Winning
JDI Dance Company
#5   In The Navy
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#6   Somethings Gotta Hold On Me
The Dance Co
#7   Let's Get Loud!
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#7   Everything At Once
The Dance Co
#7   Back To The Start
Dellos Performing Arts Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Rumor Has It
JDI Dance Company
#2   Black Balloon
JDI Dance Company
#2   Don't Forget About Me
JDI Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 9)
Evolution Dance Center
#2   Speak Easy
Evolution Dance Center
#3   O My Gosh
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Call For You
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#4   Audience Of Souls
Evolution Dance Center
#5   Girlbots
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#6   With Or Without You
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Fun House
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Doughnut Song
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#8   Randomness
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#9   What's Love
Dellos Dance Connection
#9   Unfair Rose
Oceanside Dance Academy
#9   Vanity
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#9   Lilium
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Sitting In Season
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Are We There Yet
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Dock Of The Bay
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Blue Skies
JDI Dance Company
#4   Think About It
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#5   Took The Night
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#5   Burlesque
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#6   I'm Gonna Leave You
JDI Dance Company
#6   They Weren't There
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#6   Tea Time
JDI Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Hurt
Oceanside Dance Academy
#2   Viva La Vida
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Edge Of Glory
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Le Chic
Temecula Dance Company
#3   So Long Lonesome
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   How Can I Keep From Singing
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Phantom Of The Opera
Oceanside Dance Academy
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Forget About The Boy
Dance Dynamics Studio Thunder Bay
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 5)
#1   Super!
Temecula Dance Company
#2   One Jump
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Ichisan
Dellos Dance And Performing Arts
#4   Trust
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Set The World On Fire
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Born This Way
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Tricky
Dance Magic
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
But, I'm A Good Girl
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Charleston
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Fat Sam's Grand Slam
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Move It
Dellos Dance Connection
#5   Destination
Evolution Dance Center
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Parachutes
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#2   Puttin' On The Ritz
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Libertango
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   Boomerang
Dance Magic
#5   Hollywood
Dellos Dance Connection
#5   Hotel Mania
Evolution Dance Center
#6   The Muppets
Dance Dynamics Studio Thunder Bay
#6   Come On Everybody
Dellos Dance Connection
#6   Everybody
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Tough Lover
Dance Magic
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 7)
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Transylvania Mania
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Hardest Of Hearts
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Sweet Dreams
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Snow White
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Crash Into Me
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#6   I Gotcha
Dellos Dance Connection
#7   Quicksand
Oceanside Dance Academy
#7   Blinding
Impulse Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Joyful, Joyful
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Finding Nemo
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Hurt
JDI Dance Company
#4   A New Day
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Senior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Temecula Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Disturbia
Dance Magic
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Pan Am
Temecula Dance Company
Junior • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Molly In A Blue Dress
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Jump, Jive & Wail
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Dreamin' 20
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Wild, Wild West
8 Count Dance Academy
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Notorious
Temecula Dance Company



Last update: 3/21/2012