Orlando Results
July 2-6, 2012 @ Peabody Hotel
The Orlando Results

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 9)
#1   Ashley Vallejo in Bird Girl
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Victoria Gil in Espanola
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Catia Iannello in Bananas
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Deena Ellis in Baby I'm A Star
The Dance Zone
#5   Valentina Iannello in Born To Entertain
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Kalin Baitinger in I Like To Fuss
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#6   Victoria Paggiossi in Strongest Suit
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Holland Tyson in Call Me A Princess
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#7   Jessi Cabral in Wild Child
The Dance Zone
#7   Mychenna Smith in Little Mama
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Amanda Rea in Bring It All Back
The Dance Zone
#7   Catrina Cuadra in Happy Feet
The Dance Zone
#8   Francesca Leone in Mink Shmink
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Kyla Roberts in You're My Shorty
The Dance Factory
#9   Jocelyn Bustillo in I'll Stand By You
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#9   Milena Di Pinto in Candy Coated
The Dance Zone
#9   Tedi-Lynn Belleau in Singing In The Rain
Davey Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Emily Mills in Who's That
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Chloe Folce in Took The Night
West Florida Dance Center
#2   Sierra Brewer in If My Friends Could See Me Now
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#3   Jamie Kelly in I Like To Walk In The Rain
Davey Dance Company
#4   Jacquelin Garvin in These Boots Are Made For Walking
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Sasha Baitinger in Summertime
Robin Dawn Academy Of Performing Arts
#2   Shelby Bain in Italian
DANCE INC.
#3   Vanessa Magarelli in Hallelujah
The Dance Zone
#4   Krizia Schepis in Accentuate
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Chloe East in End Of The World
Pacific Coast Academy Of Dance
#5   Deanna Romano in See Me Now
The Dance Zone
#6   Madelaine Basso in I've Got Rhythm
The Dance Zone
#7   Aysia Ianiero in Turn To Stone
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Cassandra Cuadra in I Do
The Dance Zone
#8   Vikki Tzakas in Little Bird
DANCE INC.
#8   Hailey Beasley in Lil' Lamb
Jill Stanford Dance Center
#9   Rylee Lyons in Sound Of Sunshine
Tawn Marie's Dance Centre
#9   Jacquelynne Pagliaroli in Keep Breathing
The Dance Zone
#10   Katia Bruno in Strongest Suit
The Dance Zone
#10   Lauren Mongelli in One Monkey
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Talia Machado in Let Me Entertain You
The Dance Zone
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Cate Alvaro in Dog Days
Universal Dance Academy
#2   Zoe Syska in Another Cha Cha
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#3   Kassidy Myers in Baby Mine
Tammy's Dance Company
#4   Kaitlyn Nicolosi in Rock Star
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#5   Jennifer Azum in V'amour
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#5   Laura Perez in Let Yourself Go
University Performing Arts Centre
#6   Alysa Russo in This Instant
Sharper Image Performance Dance Studio, Inc.
#6   Sarah Chandler in Boom Chicka Boom
University Performing Arts Centre
#6   Lauren Otero in Forget About The Boy
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#7   Morgan Schockling in Watch Me
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#7   Cristina Diaz in Another Now
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#8   Jaiden Lagarino in Trashin' The Camp
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#8   Erika Rodriquez in Waka Waka
University Performing Arts Centre
#9   Gillyan Young in Raindrops
University Performing Arts Centre
#10   Kelsey Mackin in Miss You Much
Davey Dance Company
#10   Emily Enge in Tell Me Something I Don't Know
Metropolitan Dance Alliance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Lucas Demarinis in Back To The Start
DANCE INC.
#2   Darby Dalzell in Walkin
The Dance Factory
#3   Paulina Macias in Hurt
The Dance Zone
#4   Laura Perez in Overcoming
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#5   Brittany Spiteri in On My Bones
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Taylin Kelly in Bust-A-Move
The Dance Factory
#6   Ally Moore in Tears Of An Angel
The Dance Zone
#7   Zara Turner in Killer Bee
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Rachel Riley in Hot Note
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Nicolette Coppola in Arms
The Dance Zone
#9   Julia Di Cesare in Man In The Mirror
The Dance Zone
#9   Elena Massarelli in Farewell
The Dance Zone
#10   Gabby Martin Del Campo in To Love
DANCE INC.
#10   Alisa Cesselli in Landslide
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Stefania Martelli in Human Of The Year
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Angelina Vigna in Lost
DANCE INC.
#10   Melanie Demelo in Atlantic
The Dance Factory
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Katrina Trujillo in Who You Are
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#2   Gabriella Ricolt in Memoirs
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#2   Taylor Wilkins in Lost
Tammy's Dance Company
#2   Camille Powers in Hit Me With A Hot Note
University Performing Arts Centre
#3   Leah Mcguire in Slow Me Down
DANCE INC.
#3   Hailey Papp in Addicted To Love
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#4   Olivia Garbig in Too Darn Hot
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#4   Sarah Schultz in Here I Am
West Florida Dance Center
#4   Annmarie Giglio in Ramalama
Universal Dance Academy
#5   Makinsy Wilkins in Dream
Tammy's Dance Company
#6   Emily Foggia in Twist Of Love
Davey Dance Company
#6   Taylor Brown in When You're Good To Mama
Universal Dance Academy
#6   Hannah Chan in Dance Of The Hours
Alice Kwong School Of Dance
#7   Mara Danby in Don Quixote
Davey Dance Company
#7   Sheldon Spires in I Won't Dance
Tammy's Dance Company
#7   Jasmin Hopp in Here I Am
University Performing Arts Centre
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
#1   Andrew Mikhaiel in Unchained
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Vanessa Mariotti in Love Song
The Dance Zone
#3   Nadia Antonangeli in Must Have Been Love
The Dance Zone
#4   Lauren Lerant in The Dove
DANCE INC.
#5   Emily Jaikaran in It's All Coming Back To Me
DANCE INC.
#6   Audrianna Martin Del Campo in Juliet
DANCE INC.
#6   Patricia Lunardo in With Every Heartbeat
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Danielle Lauzon in New Romance
The Dance Zone
#7   Alexa Peios in Busted
DANCE INC.
#8   Amanda Donato in Nameless
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Taveeta Szymanowicz in One Beautiful Evening
The Dance Zone
#9   Krysten Madeira in Ain't No Other Man
The Dance Zone
#9   Nicole Paggiossi in Inside & Out
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Paige Anderson in Release
The Dance Factory
#10   Sarah Stern in Golden
University Performing Arts Centre
#10   Emma Zervos in Skinny Love
DANCE INC.
#10   Elijah Jones in The Weight Of You
DANCE INC.
#11   Maggie Fuda in Skinny Love
Art & Soul Dance Company
#11   Sierra Hall in Falling
DANCE INC.
#11   Emily Ruzicka in Roxanne
Art & Soul Dance Company
#12   Kristen Halliday in Freakum Dress
DANCE INC.
#12   Elizabeth Aleman in Bring On The Men
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#12   Jonathon Macias in Come Home
The Dance Zone
#12   Amber Mcmillan in Dancing On My Own
Rise Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Jessica Disalvo in I Found A Reason
West Florida Dance Center
#2   Wilmar Marcano in Shattered
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#3   Jessica Garber in Beautiful Disaster
Tammy's Dance Company
#4   Kristin Lewis in Remember
DANCE INC.
#5   Isaiah Sawchyn in Good Feeling
Davey Dance Company
#5   Daniele Riley in Stuff Like That There
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#5   Christina Stocker in True Colors
Tammy's Dance Company
#6   Olenka Vilela in Deception Of The Mind
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#6   Thalia Riley in Undesired Attraction
DANCE INC.
#7   Jami Lyn Fehr in Holding On And Letting Go
West Florida Dance Center
#7   Devonte Black in Wicked Game
DANCE INC.
#7   Jamie Lucio in The Circus Sets Up
Davey Dance Company
#8   Isabela Pierce in Ruby Blue
Tammy's Dance Company
#9   Katelyn Nunes in Grace
DANCE INC.
#9   Candice Christian in Roxie
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#9   Elena Krischunas in Broken Strings
Edge Dance Studios
#9   Taelor Tetting in Boom Boom
Tammy's Dance Company
#10   Ashley Johnson in I'm Ok
Independent - A
Pro-am • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Zachary Burke in The Great Escape
Art & Soul Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 6)
#1   Respect
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Baby Sister
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Steam Heat
The Dance Zone
#3   All Business
The Dance Factory
#4   Bon Soir
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Kiss Kiss Boom Boom
The Dance Zone
#5   Bippity Boppity Boo
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Love Train
The Dance Zone
#6   Crocodile Rock
The Dance Zone
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Walking On Sunshine
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#2   Friend Like Me
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#2   Sweet Peas
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Pull Of The Moon
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Dance, Dance, Dance
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Take Off With Us
The Dance Zone
#2   My Girl
DANCE INC.
#2   Little Lambs
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   We Go Together
The Dance Zone
#3   Get Me Bodied
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Chicago Nowadays
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#2   Flamenco
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#3   Endangered Species
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#4   Two Peas In A Pod
University Performing Arts Centre
#5   Determinate
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#6   We Share Everything
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Glam
West Florida Dance Center
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
#1   Hourglass
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Leaving
DANCE INC.
#3   Always With You
The Dance Zone
#4   Royal T
The Dance Zone
#5   Swans
DANCE INC.
#6   Different Rhythms
The Dance Zone
#6   Home
The Dance Zone
#7   Daydreamer
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Because Of You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Diablo Rojo
The Dance Factory
#8   Halo
Art & Soul Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Lonely
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#2   Think About It
Tammy's Dance Company
#3   Can't Touch It
Davey Dance Company
#4   Kashmir
University Performing Arts Centre
#5   Whats A Girl Gotta Do
West Florida Dance Center
#6   Shadows
Alice Kwong School Of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 10)
#1   Puppeteer
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Lost In A Rainbow
The Dance Zone
#3   Illuminate
DANCE INC.
#3   Into You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Please Don't Leave
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   The Chain
The Dance Zone
#5   Not As We Were
The Dance Zone
#6   This Bitter Earth
DANCE INC.
#7   Song 4 You
The Dance Zone
#7   Crave You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#8   Hitched
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   Bridge Over Troubled Water
Tenacity Dance Company
#10   Shake It Out
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Hallelujah
Edge Dance Studios
#2   Forget You
Davey Dance Company
#3   They Don't Really Care About Us
Redford Dance
#3   Everybody Dance
Tammy's Dance Company
#3   So Long Lonesome
West Florida Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 6)
#1   Stupid Cupid
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Sailing Sweeties
The Dance Zone
#3   Wash That Man
The Dance Zone
#4   Cooties
The Dance Zone
#4   Love Shack
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   School's Out
The Dance Zone
#6   Frogs Out
The Dance Factory
#6   Bathtime
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Gummy Bears
Art & Soul Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Uh Oh!
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Fireball
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#2   Foot Worin
West Florida Dance Center
#2   Big Night
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   The Storyteller
The Dance Zone
#2   Who We Are
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Glam
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Song And Dance Man
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Gasoline Rainbows
The Dance Zone
#5   Hit Me Up
The Dance Zone
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Viva La Vida
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#2   Serenity
University Performing Arts Centre
#3   My Girls
University Performing Arts Centre
#4   Master's Affair
DANCE INC.
#4   Bell Hop Boogie
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#4   Party Rock
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#5   Heads Will Roll
West Florida Dance Center
#5   It's Time For Africa
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#5   This Years Love
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#6   Tea Party
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#6   Pop, Drop & Roll
Miss Kelly's Dance Center
#7   Big Time
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#8   Dance Anthem
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#8   One Night Only
Tenacity Dance Company
#8   Storm
Tammy's Dance Company
#8   Domino
Tenacity Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   One Moment More
The Dance Zone
#2   The Dance
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Girls
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Nicest Thing
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Mein Heir
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Dream On
The Dance Zone
#5   Empty Chair
The Dance Zone
#6   In Your Eyes
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Come Alive
The Dance Zone
#7   Pointed North
DANCE INC.
#8   High Society
DANCE INC.
#9   The Seance
DANCE INC.
#9   Ave Maria
DANCE INC.
#10   Forget You
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Only Hope
The Dance Zone
#10   Baby
The Dance Zone
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Ball So Hard
Edge Dance Studios
#2   Secrets
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#3   That's Not My Name
Tammy's Dance Company
#4   Just Enough Time
Edge Dance Studios
#5   For Your Entertainment
Davey Dance Company
#6   Monster
Edge Dance Studios
#7   Make It Real
Edge Dance Studios
#8   Break It Down
Davey Dance Company
#8   Dont Cry
West Florida Dance Center
#8   Nitty Gritty
Davey Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Limitless
DANCE INC.
#2   Even If You Don't
DANCE INC.
#3   After The Storm
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   Heroes
DANCE INC.
#4   Forever Young
The Dance Zone
#5   Gravity
The Dance Zone
#6   Gorecki
The Dance Zone
#6   Til Enda
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Cut Her Off
The Dance Zone
#7   Rolling In The Deep
The Dance Factory
#8   X-Plode!
DANCE INC.
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Jar Of Hearts
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#2   Rumors
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#3   Lovesong
Tammy's Dance Company
#4   You Make Me Feel Good
Davey Dance Company
#5   Beggin'
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
#5   Dog Days
Centre Stage Dance Studio
#5   Spotlight
Centre Stage Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 3)
#1   Swingin On A Star
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Twist And Shout
The Dance Zone
#3   Recess
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Jack's House
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Orphanage
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Ballroom Blitz
The Dance Zone
#3   Big Noise
The Dance Zone
#4   Diner Girls
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Beach Babes
The Dance Zone
#6   Pop, Drop And Roll
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Escapade
Art & Soul Dance Company
#7   Greetings Earthlings
DANCE INC.
#8   Fight Club
Art & Soul Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
No Speak Americano
Tammy's Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   The Green Mile
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   In Silence
The Dance Zone
#3   Runaway Groom
Art & Soul Dance Company
#4   The Dance
The Dance Zone
#5   Hang With Me
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   We Run The World
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Dream State
The Dance Zone
#7   Turning Tables
DANCE INC.
#7   X R 2
The Dance Zone
#8   Nicest Thing
The Dance Zone
#9   The Bullfight
Art & Soul Dance Company
#10   Raise Your Weapon
DANCE INC.
#10   Little Women
The Dance Factory
#10   This Year's Love
DANCE INC.
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Kony 2012
Edge Dance Studios
#2   Passion
Tammy's Dance Company
#3   Hide & Seek
DANCE INC.
#4   The Speech
Mari's Ballet & Dance Academy
#5   Swing Set
Davey Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Lost In A Rainbow
DANCE INC.
#2   Turning Tables
The Dance Zone
#3   What Was Lost
The Dance Factory
#4   Heads Will Roll
DANCE INC.
#5   Lost
Art & Soul Dance Company
#6   Beast
University Performing Arts Centre
#7   Addiction
The Dance Zone
#8   Fade To Black
Art & Soul Dance Company
#9   The Amazons
The Dance Zone
#10   She Falls From The Moon
Art & Soul Dance Company
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Dear John
DANCE INC.
Junior • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Game Day
Art & Soul Dance Company
#2   Beautiful People
The Dance Zone
Teen • Line • American League (Top 5)
#1   Vanguardian
The Dance Zone
#2   Explosive
Art & Soul Dance Company
#3   Lil' Red In The Hood
DANCE INC.
#4   My Life
Art & Soul Dance Company
#5   Mirror, Mirror
DANCE INC.
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Mary Poppins
Debbie Cole's School Of Dance
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Run The World
DANCE INC.



Last update: 7/18/2012