Brooklyn Park Results
February 1-3, 2013 @ Chesapeake Arts Center
The Brooklyn Park Results
MVP Award Winners
Edna Lee Dance Studio
Charity Photogenic Winners
Gabby Hart
Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 6)
#1   Bethany Grzymala in C'mon Everybody
Harford Dance Center
#2   Gabriella Claypoole in Abc
Rohanna Dance Productions
#3   Sasha Carrico in Spanish Doll
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#4   Caroline Wentker in Disappearing World
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#5   Emma Carey in I Get Weak
Seaside Dance Academy
#6   Morgan Jefferson in Rockstar
Joyful Motion
#6   Natalia Tidwell in Anchor
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Calista Dabrowski in I Believe
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Michael Gallagher in You Raise Me Up
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
#3   Ava Vandornick in Move
Seaside Dance Academy
#4   Macy Layton in Macy's Mix
Seaside Dance Academy
#5   Mariner Reilly in Runaway
Rohanna Dance Productions
#6   Jillian Taylor in Wings Of Dreams
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#7   Ashley Hoffman in Hero
Seaside Dance Academy
#8   Vivian Vahlsing in Turned To Stone
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#8   Kelly Parr in Speaking French
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
#8   Brooke Winkelman in Turn To Stone
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#8   Cailey Solano in Because Of You
Jamz Dance Center
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Abby Fletcher in Taking Wing
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#2   Madison Zinkand in Fame
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#3   Ella Foster in Baby I'm A Star
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#4   Megan Silverman in Shy
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   George Brous in I Won't Give Up
Seaside Dance Academy
#5   Ava Collar in Party Girl
Danceland II School Of Dance
#5   Madison Dougaree in Let Me Go
Jamz Dance Center
#6   Autumn Bramhall in Hit Me With A Hot Note
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
#7   Faith Post in Just The Way That I Am
Joyful Motion
#8   Kayla Beardslee in Tell Me Something I Don't Know
Danceland II School Of Dance
#8   Hailey Dicea in Sassy!
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#1   Megan Miller in Respect
Rage Box Dance Center
#2   Amanda Ellis in Elephant In The Room
Rage Box Dance Center
#3   Danielle Harnsberger in Locomotion
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#4   Sara Vavrina in Seven Nation Army
Rohanna Dance Productions
Seaside Dance Academy
#5   Chloe Johnson in Eyes
Jamz Dance Center
#5   Kenzie Dumars in Optimist
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
#6   Eszti Reilly in Aint Nothin' Wrong With That
Rohanna Dance Productions
#6   Kathryn O'malley in I'm In Here
Seaside Dance Academy
#7   Rebecca Reed in Gimme, Gimme!
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#8   Felicia Wang in Flight
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Angela Shipley in Hold Onto Hope Love
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Emily Bischof in Been Too Long
Danceland II School Of Dance
#3   Annabelle Afzali in I Gotcha
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
#4   Alison Howard in Through The Looking Glass
Studio Dans
#4   Lexi Raynor in Vogue
Jamz Dance Center
#5   Emily Poindexter in Divenire
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#6   D'ivieyon Braxton-Hicks in Blow
Sound Movement Performing Arts Academy
#6   Olivia Keane in Let Yourself Go
Studio Dans
#6   Hannah Sherman in Dancin' Tonight
Harford Dance Center
#7   Robin Lee in Old School To New School
Joyful Motion
#7   Maddy Mccracken in The Rose
Edna Lee Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Kayla Furman in Flapper Girl
Carroll Manor Dance Troupe
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
#2   Patrick Ellis in Open Ended
Rage Box Dance Center
#3   Victoria Sames in U
Rage Box Dance Center
#3   Cassidy Miller in Song For Viola
Rage Box Dance Center
#4   Melissa Valente in Skeletons
Rohanna Dance Productions
#5   Angie Olea in Danny Boy
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#5   Jordan Wetzel in Bolero
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#5   Megan Rink in Stop And Stare
Rage Box Dance Center
#6   Nastasia Vasconcells in I Am
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#6   Lara Nicholas in On My Bones
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#6   Kerry Bruso in Lola
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#6   Caitlyn Powers in Beautiful
Jamz Dance Center
#7   Nerissa Vasconcells in The Promise
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#8   Kaitlin Cossentino in Once Upon A Dream
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#8   Lucy Burton in Beggar's Prayer
Rage Box Dance Center
#8   Terra Bergamy in Til Enda
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#8   Haley Wolfersberger in Dance, Dance, Dance
Seaside Dance Academy
#8   Kevin Swann in Live In Living Color
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Jackie Sanchez in Fix You
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Katie Mcneal in Too Build A Home
Danceland II School Of Dance
#3   Aaron Berry in We Are Not The Same
Southside Academy Of Performing Arts
#4   Bethany Sandusky in Sleeping At Last
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#5   Alyssa Collar in My Own Strength
Danceland II School Of Dance
#6   Breanna Martin in Fragile
Dancer's Dreams Gems
Pro-am • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Tiffany Tate in This Is Not Goodbye
Danceland II School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Can-Can
Rohanna Dance Productions
#2   My Girl
Joyful Motion
#3   Broadway Babies
Rohanna Dance Productions
#3   Shake It Up
Rohanna Dance Productions
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Pineapple Divas
Rohanna Dance Productions
#2   Don't Cry
Rohanna Dance Productions
#3   What I've Done
Seaside Dance Academy
#4   Lost Time Is Never Found
Harford Dance Center
#5   Drop It Low
Seaside Dance Academy
#6   Just A Couple Of Sisters
Edna Lee Dance Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Angel On Your Side
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   My Hair Looks Fierce
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Tragedy
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   You Really Got A Hold On Me
Seaside Dance Academy
#3   Hot Honey Rag
Harford Dance Center
#3   Me And My Shadow
Rohanna Dance Productions
#4   Go Before Us
Rohanna Dance Productions
#5   Lump Sum
Rage Box Dance Center
#6   Lost
Seaside Dance Academy
#6   Winter Song
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
#6   Transylvania Mania
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 7)
#1   Folding Chair
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   One Voice
Danceland II School Of Dance
#3   Never Had A Friend
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   I'll Be There
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   Because You Loved Me
Danceland II School Of Dance
#5   I Won't Give Up
Danceland II School Of Dance
#6   Never Tear Us Apart
Seaside Dance Academy
#7   Bridge Over Troubled Water
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#7   Barbie Gone Bad
Sound Movement Performing Arts Academy
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Your Bones
Carroll Manor Dance Troupe
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   If I Had My Way
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#2   When You Say You Love Me
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#3   Inception
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#4   The One
Rohanna Dance Productions
#4   Angelica
Rage Box Dance Center
#4   Stand By Me
Rage Box Dance Center
#4   It's Hard To Say Goodbye
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#5   End Of The World
Seaside Dance Academy
#5   The Sum Of These Pieces
Rohanna Dance Productions
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Wikked Lil Girls
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Tightrope
Dancer's Dreams Gems
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 7)
#1   Hard Knock Life
Rohanna Dance Productions
#2   Rockin' Robin
Joyful Motion
#3   Amazing Grace
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#4   Let's Twist
Joyful Motion
#5   In Sync
Joyful Motion
#5   Bumpin'
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#5   Fragile
Jamz Dance Center
#6   Let It Be
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#7   Tea Party
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 2)
Seaside Dance Academy
#2   Think
Rohanna Dance Productions
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
#1   Baby I'm A Star
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#2   Come Down To Me
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#3   Pull Of The Moon
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#4   Boyz
Jamz Dance Center
#5   Follow Your Dreams
Danceland II School Of Dance
#6   Work Me Down
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#7   Wepa
Harford Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Gasoline Rainbows
Carroll Manor Dance Troupe
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   How
Rohanna Dance Productions
#3   Fix You
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
#3   Earth Song
Seaside Dance Academy
#4   Devil Went Down To Georgia
Rohanna Dance Productions
#5   Affair
Rohanna Dance Productions
#6   Held
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#6   Bridge Over Troubled Water
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#6   Hardest Of Hearts
Seaside Dance Academy
#7   The Showdown
Rage Box Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Glam
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Winter Song
Danceland II School Of Dance
#3   Workin' Day And Night
Joyful Motion
#3   Here We Go
Jamz Dance Center
#4   Foolish Games
Seaside Dance Academy
#5   Riot Rhythm
Danceland II School Of Dance
#6   Serenade To Spring
Danceland II School Of Dance
#7   Secrets
Danceland II School Of Dance
#8   Holla Back Girls
Joyful Motion
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Working America
Rage Box Dance Center
#2   Fix You
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#3   Big Spender
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#4   Ain't Nothing Wrong With That!
Seaside Dance Academy
#4   Brave
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#4   Bittersweet
Rage Box Dance Center
#5   Single Ladies
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#5   Fix You
Dancemoves Studio Of Dance
#6   Waltz Of The Wallflowers
Rage Box Dance Center
#7   Cell Block Tango
Jamz Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Cali Swag
Joyful Motion
#2   Elephants
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#3   On The Floor
Dancer's Dreams Gems
#4   Held
Dancer's Dreams Gems
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Happy Feet
Studio Dans
#2   Jenny From The Block
Joyful Motion
#3   Pure Imagination
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#4   N.K.O.T.B.
Joyful Motion
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Big Bad Wolf
Rage Box Dance Center
Junior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
With You In My Head
Seaside Dance Academy
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   That's Not My Name
Seaside Dance Academy
#2   Sister Act
Studio Dans
#3   The Only Exception
Seaside Dance Academy
#3   It's A Hard Knock Life
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   Business As Usual
Rage Box Dance Center
#4   Delirious
Joyful Motion
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Check Please!
Rage Box Dance Center
#3   Let Me Go
Seaside Dance Academy
#4   I Have Nothing
Rohanna Dance Productions
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Upside Down
Danceland II School Of Dance
#2   Diamonds
Joyful Motion
#2   Millie
Studio Dans
#3   Around Here
Danceland II School Of Dance
#4   Don't Rain On My Parade
Sound Movement Performing Arts Academy
#4   New Jack Swing
Joyful Motion
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Rage Box Dance Center
#2   The Winner Is
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#3   The Hunt
Rage Box Dance Center
#4   Glam
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#4   I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#5   Make Me
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Busting Out
Dancer's Dreams Gems
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
You Raise Me Up
Edna Lee Dance Studio
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Monopoly
Studio Dans
Teen • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Frank Sinatra Medley
Edna Lee Dance Studio
#2   Mad World
Turning Pointe Dance Academy
#2   Be Our Guest
Rohanna Dance Productions
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Me And My Gang
Dee Buchanan Studio Of Dance



Last update: 2/6/2013