Boca Raton Results
February 22-24, 2013 @ FAU Auditorium
The Boca Raton Results
MVP Award Winners
Stars Dance Studio Miami
Westchester Dance Academy
Dance Unlimited
Dance Unlimited
Miami Dance Company

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 9)
#1   Ashley Vallejo in The Horror
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Isabella Sosa in Cover Girl
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Natalia Chersia in Forgiveness
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#4   Alexandra Melendez in Coming Back To Me
Just Dance It
#5   Emma Wolff in Everywhere I Go
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#5   Amanda Bacallao in Don Quixote
Miami Dancity Studio
#6   Taylor Lopez in Absence
Miami Dancity Studio
#6   Jelany Cox in Turn Me Up
Inspire Dance Company
#7   Rachel Leon in Mommy Complex
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#7   Madison Brown in Warrior Princess
Dance Arts Conservatory
#8   Sophia Porraspita in Walk This Way
Just Dance It
#9   Ashley Higgins in Big Noise
Miami Dance Company
#9   Isabella Tagle in The Girl I Want To Be
Miami Dance Company
#9   Alexa Orozco in Fly
Just Dance It
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Emily Caraballo in Hope
Miami Dancity Studio
#2   Jenifer Victoria in Il Mondo
Pilares Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 7)
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Mia Diaz in Here I Stand
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Vivian Ruiz in Pie Jesu
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Lucas Triana in To Build A Home
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#4   Sophia Dominguez in Stone
Miami Dance Company
#5   Jayset Ulloa in Frost
Miami Dance Company
#5   Celina Bakali in Sing, Sing
Miami Dance Company
#5   Maggie Ortiz in Here I Am
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#6   Valeria Canas in Dancing
Dance Unlimited
#7   Alejandra Triana in Mambo Italiano
Miami Dance Company
#7   Claudia Travieso in Going Under
Miami Dancity Studio
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Kearsten Mortimer in New Philosophy
Edge Dance Studios
#2   Victoria Izquierdo in Storm
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Kaitlyn Nicolosi in La Jazz Hot
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#3   Carolina Sosa in Breathe Me
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Maria Sol Garcia in Fly
Dance Unlimited
#4   Zoe Syska in Cat On A Hot Tin Roof
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#5   Morgan Schockling in Stuff Like That There
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#6   Samantha Muller in Move It
Dance Unlimited
#7   Lauren Morris in Stupid Cupid
Dance Unlimited
#7   Samantha Gutierrez in Show Off
Miami Dance Company
#8   Sabrina Leon in Never Dance
Just Dance It
#8   Christine Rubido in All About Me
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Jaritsel Peralta in Diary Of Jane
Pilares Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 9)
#1   Kristynn Portugues in Assassin
Stars Dance Studio Miami
Dance Unlimited
#3   Makayla Jacmacjian in Walk Away
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#4   Karla Acosta in Brave
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#5   April White in Variation From Coppelia
The Art Of Classical Ballet
#5   Natalie Rey in Sing For Me
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#5   Krizia Lanza-Franco in Show Me
Just Dance It
#5   Sammy Small in Dreamer
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#6   Mariangel Diaz in Taps
Just Dance It
#7   Rebecca Talavera in Without You
Miami Dance Company
#8   Kayla Tellez in Kissing You
Adrenaline Dance Company
#8   Carlos Talavera in Mess Around
Miami Dance Company
#9   Samantha Ramos in Departing
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Sofia Ferreiro in Drowning
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Paloma Alvarez in Give Your Heart A Break
Dance Gallery
#3   Laura Dominguez in Eyes Of Fire
Dance Gallery
#4   Emily Ruiz in Wanting
Dance Unlimited
#5   Gabriella Fernandez in Come Down
Dance Unlimited
#6   Lyzzette Medina in Laura
Miami Dancity Studio
#6   Kassandra Sorzano in Crave You
Just Dance It
#7   Julia Davis in Cloud Burst
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#8   Jennifer Garcia in Dynamite
Just Dance It
#8   Alyssa Harvey in Titanium
Edge Dance Studios
#8   Michelle Southby in Samson
Dance Unlimited
#8   Angelica Lopez in Dream On
Just Dance It
#9   Nicole Medina in Stuff Like That
Dance Unlimited
#9   Peggy Chien in I Don't Want To Show Off
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#10   Andrea Ginorio in Torn
Edge Dance Studios
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Elizabeth Martinez in Be Mine
Stars Dance Studio Miami
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Derek Piquette in Rapture
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Logan Epstein in Now And Forever
Westchester Dance Academy
#4   Julian Mireles in Hold My Eyes
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#5   Angelina Granitz in Dementia
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#5   Johnny Vera in Live
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#6   Laura Perez in Your Love
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#7   Kelsie Riveron in Wildfire
Inspire Dance Company
#8   Karly Robinson in Nearlight
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#8   Kirby Johnson in This Years Love
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#8   Jessica Mederos in Stay
Dance Unlimited
#9   Gianna Jacmacjian in Stay
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#9   Melanie Ramos in Wanting
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#10   Alexandra Alvarez in If I Ever Saw
Inspire Dance Company
#10   Samantha Perez in In The Moment
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#10   Alexandra Pelaez in Metamorphosis
Stars Dance Studio Miami
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Branden Vives in Glad
Dance Unlimited
#2   Krystal Nieto in Breathe
Just Dance It
#3   Elizabeth Martinez in Be Mine
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#4   Mikayla Panariello in I Wish You Love
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#4   Savannah Mikell in Hometown Glory
Edge Dance Studios
#5   Rachel Suastegui in The Promise
Just Dance It
#6   Jessica Rodriguez in Strict Machine
Miami Dancity Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Wind Beneath My Wings
Just Dance It
#2   Codfish Ball
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#2   Diamond
Adrenaline Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Ease On Down
Dance Unlimited
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Always
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Just One Of Those Things
Miami Dance Company
#3   Tango A'more
Dancetown
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Cosmic Love
Pilares Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   The Move
Dancetown
#2   Before It Breaks
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Brotherhood
Dancetown
#3   Heart Beats
Just Dance It
#3   Wild Wild Party
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Proserpina
Dance Gallery
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   On My Way
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Derailed
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Moving On
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#4   First Time
Dancetown
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Who You Are
Dance Gallery
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   Raise Me Up
Miami Dance Company
#2   Growing Up
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Zero 2 Hero
Dance Unlimited
#3   Cha Cha Heels
Dancetown
#4   Walking On Sunshine
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#4   Cooties
Dance Unlimited
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Love Me
Miami Dancity Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Bugle Boy
Dance Gallery
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Hippipolla
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   The Kingdom
Dance Unlimited
#3   No City Life
Miami Dance Company
#4   Havana
Dance Unlimited
#4   Oriental Uno
Dancetown
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Heaven
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#2   Talking Drums
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#3   Burlesque
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#4   Weapon Of Choice
Dance Arts Conservatory
#4   Fireworks
Miss Kelly's Dance Centre
#5   So Long Deary
Impact Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Disposition
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Pay Attention
Dance Unlimited
#2   With Or Without You
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   With Or Without You
Dancetown
#3   Conquest
Dance Unlimited
#3   Nightmare In Paradise
Miami Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Love No More
Dance Unlimited
#2   Pampered
Dance Unlimited
#3   For You
Miami Dancity Studio
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Intertwine
Dancetown
#2   La Bayadere
Dancetown
#3   Help
Dancetown
#3   Eyes
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#4   Mama
Dance Unlimited
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Man In The Mirror
Edge Dance Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Upside Down
Miami Dance Company
#2   Morning Lullaby
Dance Unlimited
#3   Buenos Aires
Dance Unlimited
#4   Little House
Adrenaline Dance Company
#4   Tricky Nicky
Dynamite Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Labels
Miami Dancity Studio
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Menealo
Pilares Dance
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Tango With A Twist
Dancetown
#2   The Untouchables
Dancetown
#3   Ballroom Girls
Dancetown
#4   Chaplin
Dancetown
#4   The Chain
Miami Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Miami Flavor
Dance Unlimited
#2   Mambo Number 5
Edge Dance Studios
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Really Here
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Last Judgment
Dance Unlimited
#2   Don Quixote
Dancetown
#3   Diamonds
Dancetown
#3   You Majesty
Stars Dance Studio Miami
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   With A Swing
Dance Unlimited
#2   House Party
Edge Dance Studios
#3   Pulling Tides
Dance Unlimited
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   MJ's Girls
Dancetown
#2   Where It Began
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   Right Now
Dance Unlimited
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Boys
Stars Dance Studio Miami
Junior • Line • American League (Top 3)
#1   Grease
Dancetown
#2   Samba
Dancetown
#3   Tears
Stars Dance Studio Miami
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Birds
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Roses
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#2   Mardi Gras
Adrenaline Dance Company
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Bieber Fever
Edge Dance Studios
Senior • Line • American League (Top 3)
Dancetown
#2   Ballroomania
Dancetown
#3   Angels
Stars Dance Studio Miami
#3   I Surrender
Dancetown



Last update: 2/27/2013