Redondo Beach Results
March 14-17, 2013 @ Redondo Beach PAC
The Redondo Beach Results
MVP Award Winners
Dellos Dance Studios
Evoke Dance Movement
Fresh Groove Productions
Temecula Dance Company
Fresh Groove Productions
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
Evoke Dance Movement
Oceanside Dance Academy
The Dance Company
Charity Photogenic Winners
Angelina Anselmo
Temecula Dance Company
Lauren Gavin
Oceanside Dance Academy

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
#1   Madison Johnston in Shake Your Body Down To The Ground
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Caitlyn Leone in Seussical
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#3   Lily Roundtree in Watch What I Got
Oceanside Dance Academy
#4   Hanh Hoang in It's All About Me
Dellos Dance Studios
#4   Eric Sun in Eric Sun
Fresh Groove Productions
#5   Elizabeth Haab in Let Your Light Shine
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Lauren Tovar in Supersonic
Dellos Dance Studios
#7   Heather Myers in Wintersong
Oceanside Dance Academy
#7   Cami Lucas in Look At You
Evoke Dance Movement
#8   Ashley Lass in Them There Eyes
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Olivia Haschak in Zero To Hero
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Quinn Di Cristina in Rockin' Spree
Temecula Dance Company
#9   James Peters in Mr. Entertainment
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Rylie Shaw in Calling All The Monsters
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Natasha Lubanko in What I Like About You
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Allen Pinkerton in When I Get My Name In Lights
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Calli Perryman in Trouble
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Breyana Berkey in Everybody's Free
JDI Dance Company
#2   Auggie Hayashi in Titanium
The Dance Company
#3   Colleen Elliot in Dimples
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Brooke Pritchard in Walking On Air
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#2   Olivia Mummery in Do Your Thing
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#3   Shayla Smith in The House That Built Me
JDI Dance Company
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Elizabeth Demuth in Whole Wide World
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Claire Lucas in Dead In The Water
Evoke Dance Movement
#4   Hayden Luedde in I Won't Dance
Evoke Dance Movement
#4   Jordan Demary in If My Friends
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Lucy Vallely in Mama Knows Best
The Dance Company
#6   Alexa Mertzel in Wherever You Go
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Sydney Kidd in If My Friends
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Devin Ramirez in Little New York
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Travis Lim in Travis Lim
Fresh Groove Productions
#8   Sierra Haschak in Dream
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Hayley Dyer in Someone Like You
Dellos Dance Studios
#9   Reyond Lucky Ancheta in Lucky Ancheta
Fresh Groove Productions
#9   Isabella Farris in You're Not Alone
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Ella Pines in Safe And Sound
Evoke Dance Movement
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Jamie Meyer in If I Die Young
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Tess Feldman in Dance Dance Dance
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Kylie Davis in Reverie
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#3   Samantha Moore in Betty Boop
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Blue Greene in I Want To Go To Hollywood
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   Mikaela Meyer in Billie Jean
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Jessica Jackson in Firework
Dellos Dance Studios
#6   Emmalee Idler in Baby I'm A Star
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Haley Holland in Route 66
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Natalie Garcia in Black Widow
Dellos Dance Studios
#7   Ava Green in Mamma Knows Best
8 Count Dance Academy
#7   Treasure Sanchez in Everywhere I Go
JDI Dance Company
#7   Sophia Lopez in Damaged
JDI Dance Company
#8   Kloe Parsons in Jump Up
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Isabella Geldbach in That Man
The Dance Company
#8   Avery Howell in Sassy
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Tahli Cohenca in Fifteen
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Leore Slavick in Starships
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Kirsten Mitchell in Glam
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Murrieta Dance Project
#2   Madison Haschak in Somewhere
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Juliet Frishette in Generosity
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#4   Tatum Ramsey in Last Blues Song
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Simona Casabella in The Wolves
The Dance Company
#5   Trevor Lerma in We Don't Eat
Evoke Dance Movement
#6   Taylor Kurtz in Birth Of The Blues
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Christa Farmer in Clown
Evoke Dance Movement
#7   Megumi Murphy in The Call
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#8   Summer Raleigh in Good To Mama
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Juliette Martinez in Weightless
Evoke Dance Movement
#9   Gabriella Duren in None Of Dem
Oceanside Dance Academy
#9   Natalie Au in Terrible Love
Evoke Dance Movement
#9   Ariel Goussak in Eulogy Of Evolution
Evoke Dance Movement
#10   Jacqueline Barone in The Spirit Was Gone
Evoke Dance Movement
#10   Casey Boraks in Fragment Of You
Oceanside Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Kaylyn Slevin in True Affection
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#2   Meagan Rowles in Keep Breathing
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   Grace Jandali-Appel in Blowers Daughter
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   Emily Lugo in Le Corsair
The Dance Company
#5   Kassidy Chism in Nicest Thing
JDI Dance Company
#6   Mason Idler in Billionaire
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Sarah Zeiger in Sort Of
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#7   Alyssa Crace in Hot Tin Roof
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Athena Cardenas in Skinny Love
JDI Dance Company
#7   Erin Datuin in What's A Girl Gotta Do
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#8   Madeline Kelley in Drops Of Jupiter
School Of Dance & Music
#8   Jenna Hoskison in Looking For You Again
JDI Dance Company
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Matthew Kubitz in Wake Me Up
Oceanside Dance Academy
#3   Sheldon Chaney in Caught A Long Wind
Oceanside Dance Academy
#4   Natalie Klinge in Angels
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Vickie Roan in Metamorphosis
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#5   Lauren Gavin in Not Like The Movies
Oceanside Dance Academy
#6   Madeleine Horner in Hourglass
Evoke Dance Movement
#7   Sophia Rising in Lucky
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Paula Andrada in We Found Love
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Dominic Ruiz in Moondance
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Talia Dunlap in Sweet Blossom
Evoke Dance Movement
#10   Kaelynn Clark in Let Me Run
Evoke Dance Movement
#10   Alexa Almond in Mr. Bojangles
Temecula Dance Company
#10   Summer Kosinski in We Belong Together
Independent A
#11   Zac Vran in Keys to Success
Fresh Groove Productions
#11   Davin Kibblewhite in Don't Call It A Comeback
Evoke Dance Movement
#12   Carlina Cruz in Flaunt It
Temecula Dance Company
#12   Madeline Adams in Momma's Place
Oceanside Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 4)
#1   Andre Rivera in Falling Slowly
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Caitlin Hill in Natural Woman
Dellos Dance Studios
#3   Sydney Fellhoelter in Your Love
JDI Dance Company
#4   Molly Dvorkin in Nicest Things
School Of Dance & Music
#4   Ashlynn Shroyer in Kiss Me
JDI Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
#1   Rabbit Tango
Temecula Dance Company
#2   School's Out
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Wings On My Back
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Glam
Dellos Dance Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Hello
The Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Give Me All Your Luvin'
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Shall We Dance
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Asian Empire
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Concrete Angel
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#4   Wake Me Up
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Swing With Me
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Candyman
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#6   Dance With Me
Evoke Dance Movement
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Everytime
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Sparkling Diamonds
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   As Long As I'm Singing
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Rhythm Of The Night
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Won't You Charleston With Me
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Time After Time
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#5   Company B
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Fix You
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#6   Sassy
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Sleepwalking
Evoke Dance Movement
#2   To Build A Home
Temecula Dance Company
#3   I Was Young When I Left Home
Impulse Dance Company
#4   2 By 2
Oceanside Dance Academy
#5   Unravel
Evoke Dance Movement
#6   Strangeness And Charm
Oceanside Dance Academy
#6   Oh That I Had
School Of Dance & Music
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Young Blood
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#2   Can't Buy Me Love
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Have A Little Faith
8 Count Dance Academy
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Revenge
Oceanside Dance Academy
#2   Feels Like The End
Murrieta Dance Project
#3   Silent Assasins
Fresh Groove Productions
#4   Bromance
Fresh Groove Productions
#5   Hunter
Evoke Dance Movement
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Just The Way You Are
Temecula Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 9)
#1   Hey Nicki
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Grace
Dellos Dance Studios
#3   Paper Moon
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Brave
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Joint Is Jumpin'
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Ready Teddy
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Five Guys Named Moe
Dellos Dance Studios
#6   I Got No Strings
Dellos Dance Studios
#7   More
Temecula Dance Company
#7   Instant Replay
Dellos Dance Studios
#8   Fit As A Fiddle
Dellos Dance Studios
#8   Heaven Hop
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Born To Be Wild
Temecula Dance Company
#9   Heavy Cross
Oceanside Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Imagine
JDI Dance Company
#2   I'm Cute
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#3   Everything's Okay
The Dance Company
#4   Sassy
Impulse Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
If I Die Young
JDI Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   I Am Me
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Boys & Girls
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Weightless
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Bullet Proof
Dellos Dance Studios
#5   Call Me Maybe
Evoke Dance Movement
#5   Audition Day
The Dance Company
#6   Resolve
Evoke Dance Movement
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
#1   Best Days
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Paris Is Burning
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   In My Life
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#4   X-Treme Stepz
Fresh Groove Productions
#5   In The Mood
Temecula Dance Company
#6   Forget About The Boy
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#7   Shake Your Tail Feathers
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#7   That Chick
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#7   Yeah Yeah
The Dance Company
#7   Goldilocks & The Three Bears
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Let's Go
Future Flow Company
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Wires
Evoke Dance Movement
#2   Grow Till Tall
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Open Your Eyes
Evoke Dance Movement
#4   Creep
Evoke Dance Movement
#5   Keep It In The Closet
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#6   Both Reached For The Gun
Evoke Dance Movement
#6   To Build A Home
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#7   Rug Cutter
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Beautiful Things
Temecula Dance Company
#8   Do You Want To Dance
Oceanside Dance Academy
#8   Pump That Bass
Dellos Dance Studios
#9   Strangers
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#10   Stifling Poise
Evoke Dance Movement
#10   Samson
Oceanside Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Ground Up
Fresh Groove Productions
#2   Queen Of Hearts
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#3   All In A Day
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Back In Time
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Tag Me
Dellos Dance Studios
#5   With Or Without You
Brentwood Academy Of Dance
#5   Work
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   The One That Got Away
Oceanside Dance Academy
#2   Freshh
Fresh Groove Productions
#3   Snow
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Fever
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Lady Marmalade
Temecula Dance Company
#5   Assassin
Oceanside Dance Academy
#6   Youth
Evoke Dance Movement
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Frequent Flow
Fresh Groove Productions
#2   Viices
D.C. Dance Center
#3   Sprung
JDI Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 5)
#1   Le Jazz Hot
Temecula Dance Company
#2   C'mon Everybody
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Bugle Boy
Dellos Dance Studios
#3   Girlfriends
Dellos Dance Studios
#4   Dance To The Music
Temecula Dance Company
#5   A Little Latin Flava
Dellos Dance Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Do You Love Me
JDI Dance Company
#2   Somethings Got A Hold On Me
JDI Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Blow
JDI Dance Company
#2   Runaway Baby
Dance Magic
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Roll Call
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Acapella
Temecula Dance Company
#4   Little Bitties
Evoke Dance Movement
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Swaggadelikz
Fresh Groove Productions
#2   Bad
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Grillz
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Not Like The Movies
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Werk
Dellos Dance Studios
#5   City Limits
Dellos Dance Studios
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Black & Gold
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Junior Groovement
Fresh Groove Productions
#2   Rhythm Nation
Temecula Dance Company
#3   Old Pine
Evoke Dance Movement
#4   You Can Go Your Own Way
The Dance Company
#5   Sirens Of The Sea
Evoke Dance Movement
#5   Never Forget You
Oceanside Dance Academy
#6   The Blower's Daughter
Fusion Studios Dance Art Music
#6   Fight For The Throne
Dellos Dance Studios
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Featherstone
D.C. Dance Center
#2   Let's Party
Dance Magic
#3   Yellow
8 Count Dance Academy
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
Temecula Dance Company
#2   Flames
Oceanside Dance Academy
#3   Pop, Drop, And Roll
Dance Magic
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Wild Horses
JDI Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
On The Town
Temecula Dance Company
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Too Darn Hot
Temecula Dance Company
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Be Our Guest
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Temecula Dance Company
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
NYC
8 Count Dance Academy
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Marry The Night
Temecula Dance Company



Last update: 3/20/2013