Worcester Results
February 27-March 1, 2015 @ DCU Center
The Worcester Results
MVP Award Winners
Boucher School Of Dance
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
Dance Unlimited, LLC
Walker's Dance
Rhythm Dance Company
Rhythm Dance Company
Rhythm Dance Company
Charity Photogenic Winners
Emma Donovan
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
Brittany Leland
Rhythm Dance Company
Catherine Petrella
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Madison Vendel
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 11)
#1   Avery Clouse in Shakin' The Blues Away
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#2   Raquel Noa in Pretty Woman
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Sophia Holt in Conga Cutie
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#4   Macey Hollander in Bugle Boy
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Yazia Luna in Dance Fever
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#5   Alexa Pino in I Wanna Dance
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   Jayden Silva in Lil' Monsta
Artistic Dance Studio
#6   Natalia Dennison in La Vida Loca
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#7   Riley Nesbitt in Miss Otis Regrets
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#8   Ny'ana Hauser in Gonna Shine
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#9   Ava Schenck-Davis in I'm Flying
The Dance Company
#9   Karina Makris-Lopez in Pretty Mean Bird
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#9   Emilia Fee in Shake It Off
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#10   Isabella Tamaro in Zero To Hero
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#11   Emerson Doran in Amazing Mayze
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#11   John Gard in King Of New York
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#11   Regan Sullivan in Spread A Little Joy
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Myrissa Savo in I Like To Fuss
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#2   Olivia Vernon in Casper
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Madison Kuczynski in Gitchie Gitchie Goo
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Gianna Holt in Hey Mickey
Dance Unlimited, LLC
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#2   Leigha Sullivan in Don Quixote
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Emma Donovan in Tightrope
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#4   Nevaeh Collier in Sizzlin' Hot
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#5   Grace Luiso in Don Quixote
Rhythm Dance Company
#5   Angela Ye in Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#6   Danielle Garcia in Dinah
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#7   Adrianna Ramos in Spend A Little Time With Me
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#8   Isabella Kwok in Dreamcatcher
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#8   Thalia Vlahos in River Deep
Rhythm Dance Company
#9   Zachary Doran in Stompin' At The Savoy
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#10   Hannah Delamonico in Everything's Coming Up Roses
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#10   Rylee Anne Duffelmeyer in Bye Bye Blackbird
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#10   Hallie Daniell in Supermodel
Walker's Dance
#10   L J Robson in Ain't Too Proud To Beg
Walker's Dance
#10   Adriana Esposito in Use What You Got
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#10   Tula Johnson in Raven
Dance Unlimited, LLC
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Sarah Toubes-Marquis in Life Of The Party
North Andover School Of Dance
#2   Amanda Solari in Matilda
The Dance Company
#3   Madison Cassella in Boots
DanceSpace Studios
#3   Tori Twomey in Red Carpet
North Andover School Of Dance
#3   Leiah Evans in We Run This
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#4   Heather Boeck in Place With No Name
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#5   Sophia Pauline in I Want To Go To Hollywood
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#6   Katelyn Marshall in Never Land
Boucher School Of Dance
#6   Mira Filipkowski in Silence
Boucher School Of Dance
#6   Kayla Cooper in Working Girl
The Dance Connection
#7   Ava Tavares in Pop Drop And Roll
The Dance Connection
#8   Julia Crowley in Born To Entertain
North Andover School Of Dance
#8   Marisa Bryan in Broken
The Dance Company
#8   Gabriella Monteforte in Not About Angels
The Dance Company
#9   Isabella Capuano in Material Girl
DanceSpace Studios
#10   Rachel Martin in Shine On Your Shoes
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#10   Shane Wassem in Mj
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 11)
#1   Amanda Ostuni in Beloved
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#2   Emily Spurr in Must Have Been Love
Rhythm Dance Company
Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Jillian Mcnamara in Scherzo
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Ryan Solorzano in Plenty Of Nothin'
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   Brielle Wymbs in Losing My Religion
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#7   Jessica Lauro in I Know What You Know
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#8   Clarissa Commans in Feathers Bones And Shells
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#9   Nina Guitierrez in Hunter
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#10   Jenna Pinzur in Cavalier
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#10   Lindsay Judenis in Gimme Gimme
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#11   Mikhaela Ampeloquio in Gone
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#11   Danielle Kilcawley in Mack The Knife
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#11   Jessica Daniell in Moonlight Reverence
Walker's Dance
#11   Adaline Ohman in Dream
Rhythm Dance Company
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Lauren Makkie in Faun
Boucher School Of Dance
#2   Cara Prunier in Paint It Black
DanceSpace Studios
#3   Haley Kirk in Are You That Somebody
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#3   Mackenzie Larrabee in All Of Me
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#4   Sydney Corridori in Can't Be Tamed
DanceSpace Studios
#5   Sara Lagunilla in Dream
The Dance Company
#5   Sarah Rickard in Wake Me Up
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Jillian Corridori in Bom Bom
DanceSpace Studios
#6   Kianna Medeiros in Keyonce
Artistic Dance Studio
#7   Haley Finn in Let Her Go
North Andover School Of Dance
#7   Alexia Nicholas in Stay With Me
The Dance Connection
#8   Connor Hatstat in Gunna Be
DanceSpace Studios
#8   Samantha Meir in Little Of Your Time
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#8   Cara Grady in Youth
North Andover School Of Dance
#8   Madison Vendel in Ship In A Bottle
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#9   Mackenzie Barrall in In My Arms
The Dance Company
#9   Caroline Kintzer in Riptide
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#9   Kayla Jendras in Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#9   Elizabeth Corry in Letting Go
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#9   Morgan Maher in Landfill
DanceSpace Studios
#10   Chloe Hatstat in My Wish
DanceSpace Studios
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Danielle Reardon in Two On
North Andover School Of Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Natalie Bolio in Attention Archer
Boucher School Of Dance
Rhythm Dance Company
#3   Sarah Angelico in Salvation
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#3   Nicole Quinn in Autumn Leaves
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#4   Amanda Lino in Possibilities
Rhythm Dance Company
#5   Rose Iannacone in The Final Reign
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   Alex Romano in Due Tramonti
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#6   Lauren Celentano in At Last
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   Naomi Greenspan in I Dreamed A Dream
Rhythm Dance Company
#6   Kiersten Sanok in Miss You
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#7   Talia Luzzo in Turmoil
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#8   Kayla Pinzur in In Our Tears
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#8   Brandon Olegario in Only One
Artistic Dance Studio
#9   Sara Graham in Take It All
Rhythm Dance Company
#9   Kristen Brown in The Chain
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#9   Cayla Blake in Timeless
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#10   Katie Radovanic in Autumn Leaves
Rhythm Dance Company
#10   Brittany Leland in Pure Bliss
Rhythm Dance Company
#10   Olivia Donnolly in Jackie O
Boucher School Of Dance
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Sarah Rossi in Two Atoms And A Molecule
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#2   Caitlyn Lubo in Youth
The Dance Connection
#3   Hayley Rondeau in Taking Chances
DanceSpace Studios
#4   Tara Kilcawley in Cheating
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Giulianna Zolnierz in Hip Hip Chin Chin
The Dance Connection
#5   Kristiana Parrillo in Brotsjor
The Dance Connection
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
#1   Old Fashioned Wedding
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#2   You Get Me
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#3   Shake It Up
Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Dreamers
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Those Rappin' Mousketeers
Dance Unlimited, LLC
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 10)
#1   Hero
Rhythm Dance Company
#2   Fantasies
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#3   Mr Greed
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#4   I Feel Good
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Chim Chim Cher-Ee
Walker's Dance
#6   Doin' What Comes Naturally
Walker's Dance
#7   Not About Angels
Walker's Dance
#8   Upside Down
Rhythm Dance Company
#8   Safe
Rhythm Dance Company
#8   When I Look At You
Rhythm Dance Company
#9   Dancing Fool
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#10   Steamin' Hot
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#10   I Will Survive
Rhythm Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Sleepover
DanceSpace Studios
#2   For You I Will
The Dance Company
#3   Like Me
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#4   A Dream Is A Wish
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#4   Wings
North Andover School Of Dance
#5   Word Up
DanceSpace Studios
#6   Apres Moi
The Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 7)
#1   Heart Of The Matter
Rhythm Dance Company
#2   Push And Pull
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#3   Ghost
Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Fire
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Borders
Boucher School Of Dance
#6   Tomorrow Begins
Walker's Dance
#7   Nicholas Brothers
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#7   The Groove
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#7   River
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Break Ya Neck
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#2   Read All About It
Artistic Dance Studio
#2   Ghost
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Completion
Boucher School Of Dance
#2   The Promise
Rhythm Dance Company
#2   Medicine
Rhythm Dance Company
#3   Feeling Of Being
Walker's Dance
#4   If There Was No You
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#5   Comfort Me
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#6   We Might Be Dead By Tomorrow
Walker's Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Peace
DanceSpace Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 7)
#1   Batman
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#2   Itsy Bitsy Spider
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Hard Knock Life
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#3   Broadway Banana
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#4   Dear Future Husband
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#4   When She Loved Me
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#5   Swing With Me
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   Do You Love Me
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#7   Rockin' Robin
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Jungle Jam
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#2   Surf Crazy
The Dance Connection
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Something's Got A Hold On Me
Rhythm Dance Company
#2   Swing With Me
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#3   Party In The Pool
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#4   Hope
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#5   Firework
Walker's Dance
#5   Hazardous
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Wake Me Up
DanceSpace Studios
#2   Yellow
Rhythm Dance Company
#3   Route 66
DanceSpace Studios
#3   Let It Be
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#4   Blue Jeans
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Flowers
The Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   His Letter
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#2   Yesterday
Rhythm Dance Company
#2   Goodbye My Lover
Rhythm Dance Company
#3   It Began With A Burst
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#4   What Remains
Walker's Dance
#5   Life Round Here
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Wild Party
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#6   Down On The Corner
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#7   Seven Angels
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Playground Games
North Andover School Of Dance
#2   Skyscraper
North Andover School Of Dance
#3   Americano
The Dance Connection
#3   Let There Be Drums
The Dance Connection
#3   Welcome To The Chocolate Factory
The Dance Connection
#4   Find Me
North Andover School Of Dance
#4   Schoolin' Life
Artistic Dance Studio
#5   Ninjas
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
Artistic Dance Studio
#2   Sticks And Stones
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Down To The River
Rhythm Dance Company
#3   Clamor
Walker's Dance
#4   Foolish Games
Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Are You That Somebody
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#5   Discarded Men
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   The Chair
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Down The Line
Artistic Dance Studio
#2   Arrogance
DanceSpace Studios
#3   9 Crimes
DanceSpace Studios
19+ • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Stereo Missphitz
Artistic Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Quantum Empire
The Dance Company
#2   Get Down Get Funky
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Ballroom Blitz
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#4   Lollipop
Rhythm Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Shaking At The Hop
North Andover School Of Dance
#2   Where's The Party
North Andover School Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 7)
Walker's Dance
#2   Never Dance
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#3   Jumpin'
Rhythm Dance Company
#4   No Light
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Cirque
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   Girl Problemz
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#6   Yankee Doodle
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#7   Circus
The Pulse Performing Arts Studio
#7   Satori
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Like It Loud
North Andover School Of Dance
#2   Quantum Entanglement
The Dance Company
#3   Mama Makes Three
North Andover School Of Dance
#3   Recess
North Andover School Of Dance
#4   Think Of You
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#5   Boogie Shoes
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#2   Incantation
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
#3   Time
Rhythm Dance Company
#4   Home
Rhythm Dance Company
#5   Clausura
Boucher School Of Dance
#6   Crush On You
Rhythm Dance Company
#6   Supa
Seven Star School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Anything Can Happen
North Andover School Of Dance
#2   Alone
North Andover School Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#2   Open Arms
Rhythm Dance Company
#2   Shine
Walker's Dance
#3   Hernando
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#3   Buenos Aires
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
#4   Listen
Charlotte Klein Dance Centers
19+ • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Movement Specialists
Artistic Dance Studio
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
The Cotton Club
Dance Unlimited, LLC
Teen • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Bossa Nova
Dance Unlimited, LLC
#2   I Will Always Love You
Rhythm Dance Company
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Party People
North Andover School Of Dance
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Explosion
North Andover School Of Dance



Last update: 7/20/2015