St. Paul Results
April 8-12, 2015 @ Roy Wilkins Auditorium
The St. Paul Results
MVP Award Winners
Larkin Dance Studio
Woodbury Dance Center
Kincade Dance Industries
Northern Force Dance Company
Woodbury Dance Center
Northern Force Dance Company
Kincade Dance Industries
Charity Photogenic Winners
Courtland Wellnitz
Kincade Dance Industries

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
#1   Isabella Jarvis in Live And Let Die
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Samantha Sweetman in It's Oh So Quiet
Studio 4
#3   Payton Riss in She's Like The Swallow
Kincade Dance Industries
#4   Cameron Redpath in Forever In My Heart
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Adrianna Crawford in Sparkling Diamonds
Studio 4
#6   Morgan Anderson in Let It Be
Kincade Dance Industries
#6   Corynn Harvieux in Gimme Gimme
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Lynlie Ferrin in When You Believe
Kincade Dance Industries
#7   Carly Janicke in Put A Ring On It
Kincade Dance Industries
#7   Kenadie Remmick in Zero To Hero
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Marjorie Blazovich in Dreams To Dream
Woodbury Dance Center
#8   Maria Neely in Stairway To Heaven
Larkin Dance Studio
#9   Isabella Crawford in When I Grow Up
Studio 4
#10   Addy Reynolds in It's What's Inside That Counts
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Megan Feustel in Don't Rain On My Parade
Plie Dance Company
#2   Noura Basho in Yellow
Plie Dance Company
#3   Alex Goetz in Turn Up Your Light
Acclaim Studio Of Dance
#3   Keona Miles in Goody Goody
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#4   Ella Knudsen in Little Bitty Pretty One
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#4   Hannah Schwarting in Let It Go
Plie Dance Company
#4   Alexis Gould in When You Wish Upon A Star
Northland School Of Dance
#5   Skye Anderley in Best Day Of My Life
Acclaim Studio Of Dance
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Mackenzie George in She Talks To Angels
Plie Dance Company
#2   Alexis Forsberg in Brave
Acclaim Studio Of Dance
#3   Alex Mueller in Masquerade
Plie Dance Company
#3   Hannah West in We Are
Acclaim Studio Of Dance
#4   Lauren Laier in Florida
Plie Dance Company
#4   Stacy Bluhm in The Garden
Northland School Of Dance
#5   Trista Peitz in Will You Be There
Rising Star Dance Academy
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Skyla Ward in She
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Bennet Espindabanick in One Night Only
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Brynn Mcdonald in Be Italian
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Ava Wagner in Total Eclipse Of The Heart
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Jadyn Mahaffey in Put 'Cha Back In It
Kincade Dance Industries
#3   Lydia Hafeman in Prayer Of The Children
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Olivia Penticoff in Tomorrow Song
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Elliana Mannella in The Story Teller
Northland School Of Dance
#6   Emily Nguyen in Hallelujah
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Mackenzie Hall in Makeup
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Joel Dichter in Where The Light Gets In
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Sophie Jurkovich in Ring Them Bells
Larkin Dance Studio
#8   Olivia Johnson in Not About Angels
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#9   Ashley Braun in Energetic
Larkin Dance Studio
#9   Rebekah Hoyle in Dreamer
Studio 4
#9   Elizabeth Hallum in Sweet Ophelia
Studio 4
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Claire Landberg in Cover Girl
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#2   Elizabeth Davis in She's So Classic
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#3   Abby Roschild in Lovely
Studio One Dance
#4   Bella Butters in Just Wanna Be Happy
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#4   Ella Bettich in The Beat
Shoreline Dance
#5   Natalie Gimm in Applause
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#5   Brooke Kulsrud in Silent
Studio One Dance
#6   Anna Hitzemann in Be Mine
Jam Hops Dance Connection
#6   Riley Ziolkowski in Dear Future Husband
Studio One Dance
#7   Rylee Hunt in You Can't Stop The Beat
Studio 4
#8   Makayla Adolph in Fashion Is My Kryptonite
Shoreline Dance
#9   Natalie Lundgren in Mmm Mmm Yeah Yeah
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Kayla Sears in Color Blind
Plie Dance Company
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Larkin Dance Studio
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Lexus Johnson in Reflections
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Catie Sjoquist in Concerto
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Laura Siegel in Smile
Northland School Of Dance
#6   Grace Johnson in Coming To An End
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Ashley Kolling in Cello Seranade
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Marissa Erickson in All I Want
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Mckenzie Williams in Sunday Bloody Sunday
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Kylie Kiecker in Ride
Kincade Dance Industries
#8   Andrew Holden in Uptown Funk
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Taeya Meier in Elephants
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Lauren Busyn in What Sound
Larkin Dance Studio
#10   Kaelyn Hegman in Breathe
Kincade Dance Industries
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Kaiyah Goldsmith in Carousel
Studio One Dance
#2   Libertie Ryan in Last Love Song
Shoreline Dance
#3   Sydney Schmidt in Ain't No Other Man
Studio One Dance
#3   Ian Prinzing in Come Get It Bae
Studio One Dance
#4   Kaitlyn De Chene in Gravity
Studio One Dance
#5   Graci Bettich in Dare
Shoreline Dance
#5   Kaija Dahlberg in Blessings
Northland School Of Dance
#6   Hannah Heitzman in Chandelier
Dance Endeavors
#7   Hailee Jones in Gimme Gimme
Shoreline Dance
#8   Carsyn Gatlin in Holding On Too
P.S...Dance Studio
#8   Emma Iverson in Mirrors
Ovations Dance Company
#9   Emma Meeh in What I Wanna Know
Select Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Mackenzie Johnson in I Will Love You
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Madison Jordan in Long Nights
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Natalie Erickson in Not About Angels
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Meredith Keller in Wicked Game
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Lexi Johnson in Please Don't Go
Kincade Dance Industries
#6   Alyssa Ulrick in Not About Angels
Northland School Of Dance
#6   Sandy Strangis in Wasted Time
Kincade Dance Industries
#7   Annie Carlson in Heaven
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#7   Alexandra Anton in Intrepid
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Zach Manske in We Don't Eat
Woodbury Dance Center
#8   Isabel Esch in Fault
Woodbury Dance Center
#9   Danielle Swanson in Get Through This
Northern Force Dance Company
#10   Grace Charpentier in Total Eclipse
Larkin Dance Studio
#10   Hennelie Hawes in Here With Me
Kincade Dance Industries
#10   Nicholas Warrington in Depth Over Distance
Kincade Dance Industries
#10   Mikayla Klein in Earth
Northland School Of Dance
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Karlee Tabor in Wicked Game
Christine's Dance Company
#2   Makena Hess in Bullies
Studio One Dance
#2   Isabelle Mchargue in The District
Kincade Dance Industries
#3   Ann Bacon in A Drop In The Ocean
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#3   Elliana Vesely in Not About Angels
Christine's Dance Company
#3   Allison Schlander in Tom's Diner
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#4   Ashleigh Overlander in Brotsjor
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#4   Jessi Breuer in This Woman's Work
Shoreline Dance
#4   Sami Ryan in Make You Feel My Love
Select Dance Academy
#5   Emily Hanson in Blank Space
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#6   Alaina Mattimiro in Devil Don't Mind
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#6   Madeline Lloyd in Take It Easy
Christine's Dance Company
#6   Madeleine Woodman in Everywhere I Go
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#7   Haley Lenway in Broken Vessels
Acclaim Studio Of Dance
19+ • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Emily Goskeson in Oceans
Acclaim Studio Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Romeo And Juliet
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Time Flies
Kincade Dance Industries
#3   Bobblehead
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Wind It Up
Plie Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Sassy
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
Kincade Dance Industries
#2   Be My Strength
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   True Colors
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Solute
Northland School Of Dance
#4   California Girls
Studio 4
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Whatever I Want
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#2   Best Friend
Studio One Dance
#3   Holla at the DJ
Desiree's Dance Studio
#3   Tea Party
Genesis Dance Company
#4   Me And My Girl
Shoreline Dance
#5   PYT
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Sharp As A Razor
Studio One Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Mad World
Northwoods Dance
#2   She Bangs
Ovations Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Unchained Melody
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Sit For Awhile
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Tell Me
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Faux
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Wonderwall
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Not About Angels
Shoreline Dance
#2   Your Song
Ovations Dance Company
#3   Fireball
Studio One Dance
#4   I Was Here
Studio One Dance
#5   Amazing Grace
Dance Endeavors
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   In Our Tears
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   The Unknown
Northland School Of Dance
#4   A Case Of You
Kincade Dance Industries
#4   I Love You But Don't Trust You
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Save Me
Kincade Dance Industries
#5   Sights
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#6   In Your Eyes
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Sound Of Silence
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#2   Black Roses
Woodbury Dance Center
#3   EVE
Woodbury Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 5)
#1   I'll Be There
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Tears Of An Angel
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Wind It Up
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Fly
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Me And My Girls
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Ladies Room
Studio 4
#5   On Patrol
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Wash That Man
Kincade Dance Industries
#5   Big Noise
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Rockin' Robin
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Bad
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#3   Imagine
Plie Dance Company
#4   California Girls
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#5   What A Wonderful World This Would Be
Select Dance Academy
#6   We Got The Beat
Select Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Take You Home
The Art Of Dance
#2   Queen Bee
Rising Star Dance Academy
#3   Candy Girl
The Art Of Dance
#3   Get Yer Yah Yah's Out
Plie Dance Company
#4   Born To Rage
Ovations Dance Company
#4   Too Much
Select Dance Academy
#5   Trickle Trickle
Rising Star Dance Academy
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Winter
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   To Build A Home
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Fidelity
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Speechless
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Forever Young
Studio 4
#6   Youth
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Butterfly
Larkin Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Completement Fou
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#2   Halo
Shoreline Dance
#2   Poker Face
Studio One Dance
#3   Short Skirt Long Jacket
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#4   Diamonds
Studio 4
#4   Angels
Studio One Dance
#5   Rule The World
Shoreline Dance
#5   Daddy
Select Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Criminal Intent
Plie Dance Company
#2   Hook Shot
Rising Star Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 9)
#1   Infinity
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   I'm In Here
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Rivers And Roads
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Bottom Of The River
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   I Need You
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   Rabbit Hole
Studio 4
#7   Let Me Entertain You
Studio 4
#8   Tragedy
Kincade Dance Industries
#8   River
Woodbury Dance Center
#8   Warrior
Larkin Dance Studio
#9   Man Like That
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
#1   Everywhere I Go
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Fever
Shoreline Dance
#3   Flight In G Minor
Select Dance Academy
#3   Big Spender
Studio One Dance
#4   White Rabbit
Shoreline Dance
#5   Sassy
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Left Right
Kincade Dance Industries
#6   Get On The Good Foot
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Beauty And A Beat
Woodbury Dance Center
#7   Girl Party
Studio Vibe
#7   Upside Down
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Release
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Strange
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Depth Over Distance
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Set Sail
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Forbidden
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Crime For Crime
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   So Crazy
Larkin Dance Studio
#7   Heavenly Father
Kincade Dance Industries
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Light
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Scatta
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Tuxedo Junction
Woodbury Dance Center
#3   You Lost Me
Christine's Dance Company
#4   There You'll Be
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#5   You Promised Me
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Fake ID
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#5   Here I Come
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
19+ • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Partition
The Art Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 7)
#1   Raise Me Up
Studio 4
#2   Shake It Off
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Nothin's Gonna Stop Us
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   True Colors
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Riot Radio
Studio 4
#5   Happy Feet
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Abc
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#7   Eyes
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Lemonade
Kincade Dance Industries
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Boogie Shoes
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Cool Cats
Woodbury Dance Center
#3   Roll Over Beethoven
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#4   Last Dance
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#4   Give Him A Great Big Kiss
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Mr Sandman
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Hit The Floor
Plie Dance Company
#2   Always Midnight
Ovations Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Cosmic Love
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Willow
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Carousel
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Let Me In
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Colors
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Dance
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Run The World
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 7)
#1   U Can't Touch This
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#2   Rich Girls
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#3   Firework
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#4   Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#4   Rockstar
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Sassy Girl
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Where's The Party At
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#6   The Way You Make Me Feel
Woodbury Dance Center
#7   Dance With Me Tonight
Studio 4
#7   My Strongest Suit
Woodbury Dance Center
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Bom Bom
Select Dance Academy
#2   Seasons Of Love
Rising Star Dance Academy
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 9)
#1   One Beautiful Evening
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Hurt
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Youth
Kincade Dance Industries
#4   Game Of Thrones
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Time
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Squad
Larkin Dance Studio
#6   Easy
Woodbury Dance Center
#7   Don't Let Me Go
Woodbury Dance Center
#8   Hey Pachucco
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Home
Studio 4
#9   Ricochet
Kincade Dance Industries
#9   Fade Into You
Woodbury Dance Center
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Clarity
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Step
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Fashion Addict
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   I Will Carry You
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#4   Bom Bom
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Coming Home
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Timber
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Shake It Off
Studio 4
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Crazy In Love
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Unveiled
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   When You Sleep
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Shed My Skin
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Work Song
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Winter
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Relax My Beloved
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   7 Nation Army
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Dark Parts
Kincade Dance Industries
#5   Simply Irresistable
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Shadow Of The Day
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Bang Bang
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
#6   Let's Go
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
19+ • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   All That Jazz
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   JT and Company
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Dear Future Husband
Larkin Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Top 4)
#1   Girls
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Can Can
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Nightingale
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Runway Walk
Larkin Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Me And My Girls
Woodbury Dance Center
Junior • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
The Roof Is On Fire
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
Junior • Line • American League (Top 4)
#1   Pump It
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Story Teller
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Drums
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Pink Panther
Studio 4
#4   All That Jazz
Studio 4
Junior • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Wind Beneath My Wings
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Ace's Shuffle
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
River Deep
Woodbury Dance Center
Teen • Line • American League (Top 7)
#1   Chicago
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   Game Of Thrones
Larkin Dance Studio
#2   One Night Only
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Concrete Angel
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Uptown Funk
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Cabaret
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   You Got That Look
Center Stage Dance Studio Inc
#7   Celebration
Woodbury Dance Center
Teen • Line • National League (Top 3)
#1   Get To Werk
Lake Area Dance Center LLC
#2   More
Woodbury Dance Center
#3   Irish Wake Up
Jan's School Of Dance, Inc.
Senior • Line • American League (Top 2)
#1   Glacier
Kincade Dance Industries
#2   Rescue Me
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Recess
Woodbury Dance Center
19+ • Line • American League (Highscore)
Uptown Funk
Studio 4



Last update: 4/15/2015