Schaumburg Results
April 17-19, 2015 @ Schaumburg Convention Center
The Schaumburg Results
MVP Award Winners
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
Eclipse Performing Arts
Dance Xplosion
B-Discovered Dance Company
Dance Xplosion
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
Dance Xplosion
Perseverance Dance Company
Pro Dance Elite
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
Perseverance Dance Company
Elite Academy Of Dance
Charity Photogenic Winners
Anastasia Kladis
Perfection Dance Artistry And Company
Paige Mitrenga
Elite Academy Of Dance
Layla Porter
Perfection Dance Artistry And Company

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 7)
#1   Coco Reyes in Wide Awake
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Amanda Slaats in Belle Ame
Barb's Centre For Dance
#3   Teagan Wheeling in Rain
Eclipse Performing Arts
#4   Carolyn Boxum in Home
Eclipse Performing Arts
#4   Chloe Bergl in Domino
Dance Xplosion
#5   Kera Fernstrom in Piano
Lisa's School Of Dance
#6   Gianna Marasco in Gianna Spears
Perfection Dance Artistry And Company
#6   Gianna Hillbrenner in Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Dance Xplosion
#7   Ashlyn Punke in Material Girl
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#7   Aubree Collins in Friend Like Me
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Bianca Storino in Real Wild Child
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#2   Kylie Cohn in Girl Power
Pro Dance Elite
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Annie Mcnett in Please Mr Postman
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#2   Jillian Vogel in Skyscraper
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#3   Madden Larrea in Mamma Knows Best
Hot Shots Dance Team
#4   Rachel Brown in Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#4   Catherine Wilbur in Wheel Of The World
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 6)
#1   Kaci King in When The Light Gets In
Eclipse Performing Arts
#2   Mia Mugavero in I Look To You
Perseverance Dance Company
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Carsyn Whisenant in Try
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Ellery Brunt in Skyscraper
Eclipse Performing Arts
#5   Reese Deleon in One Night Only
Dance Xplosion
#5   Holly Heldt in Try
Eclipse Performing Arts
#6   Kyla Sheridan in Mamma Knows Best
Elite Academy Of Dance
#6   Brooke Forrest in Me Against The Music
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Aubrey Miller in Make The World Move
Perseverance Dance Company
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Jordin Suwalski in Creep
Artistry In Motion
#2   Layla Porter in How Will I Know
Perfection Dance Artistry And Company
#3   Jordyn Trullinger in Fire
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#4   Lauren Duenas in Don't Rain On My Parade
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Alec Donald in Base Line
Dancin' Around Dance Studio
#4   Alix Kundinger in Landslide
Barb's Centre For Dance
#5   Josie Jemo in Don't Give Me Up
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#6   Krystyn Raza in LOVE
Panda Studios
#6   Anna Nimmer in Ain't No Sunshine
Barb's Centre For Dance
#7   Morgan Eberhardt in I Want To Go To Hollywood
Barb's Centre For Dance
#7   Madison Rentner in Roar
Artistry In Motion
#8   Maggie Tressler in Leave The Light On
Barb's Centre For Dance
#8   Gabriella Payton in Everything Is Beautiful
Pro Dance Elite
#9   Mikenna Stacy in Girl In 14G
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#9   Rose Kurutz in Don't Tell Mama
Artistry In Motion
#9   Molly Miquelon in Trouble
D2 Performing Company
#9   Ella Wheeler in Recess
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Casey Tan in Oceans
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
#2   Sarah Strezewski in Steam Heat
Hot Shots Dance Team
#3   Sabrina Lee in Adia
Mundelein Dance Company
#4   Emi Guenther in Footprints In The Sand
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#5   Lexi Kasamis in Amayzing Mayzie
Mundelein Dance Company
#6   Alexa Weres in Revolution
Hot Shots Dance Team
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 12)
Perseverance Dance Company
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#3   Isabella Ghahtani in Fly On
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Reid Soderberg in Chandelier
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Ava Tomich in Hyperballad
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Maddi Mccormick in Forest Fires
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#7   Sophie Ghahtani in Medicine
B-Discovered Dance Company
#7   Taylor Green in Hunter
Perseverance Dance Company
#8   Barbara Holsclaw in Heart Cry
Eclipse Performing Arts
#8   Nicolette Deleon in Resentment
Dance Xplosion
#9   Ansley Miller in Something Under Her Skin
Perseverance Dance Company
#9   Courtney Raupach in Tomorrow's Song
Perseverance Dance Company
#10   Lexi Govin in Snow Abides
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#10   Mia Huber in Infinity
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
#10   Ariell Baker in Midnight Exile
Eclipse Performing Arts
#11   Emma Miquelon in Broken
D2 Performing Company
#12   Cailyn Marciniak in Story Of My Life
B-Discovered Dance Company
#12   Nathan Lopez in Not In That Way
Elite Academy Of Dance
#12   Tara Nopenz in Lost
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
#12   Olivia Ziesmer in Undone
Elite Academy Of Dance
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Alissa Montoya in Avalanche
Pro Dance Elite
#2   Alyssa Scarpiniti in Take It On Faith
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Breonna Cohn in Near Light
Pro Dance Elite
#4   Alexis Mankoff in My Baby Shot Me Down
DancEd. Dance Centre
#4   Jacie Punke in Orange Colored Sky
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#4   Greta Sorensen in Greta Loca
Artistry In Motion
#5   Nia Donald in How Will I Know
Dancin' Around Dance Studio
#5   Ria Benares in Sky Full Of Stars
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
#5   Kim Fairhead in Youth
Artistry In Motion
#5   Ella Gonzalez in Can't Be Tamed
Xtreme Dance Force
#6   Sydney Dolins in Keep Holding On
DancEd. Dance Centre
#7   Mara Punke in It's Nicer In Nice
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#7   Marcell Podsiadly in Fame
Artistry In Motion
#7   Maggie Quirke in LOVE
Shine Bright Dance Studio
#7   Danielle Fuller in Tens
Shine Bright Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Ashvi Patel in Done
Hot Shots Dance Team
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#2   Kristen Deslaurier in A Day In Verona
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Victoria Manno in Wild Is The Wind
B-Discovered Dance Company
#3   Kennedy Brown in There Is No Sky
Eclipse Performing Arts
#3   Lauren Pittman in Grace
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Emma Schwartz in Brittle Bones
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Calli Chafin in Covenant
Eclipse Performing Arts
#4   Kate Light in The Lakes
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Lila Snaidauf in Someone Like You
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Ashley Pyle in Regret
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#6   Madison Catalano in Like A Kid
Dance Xplosion
#6   Jessica Huber in Je Suis Malade
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
#7   Simon Schuh in The Lonely Hour
B-Discovered Dance Company
#7   Nicolette Wellman in How Will I Know
Dance Xplosion
#8   Elena Saccone in From The Ground Up
B-Discovered Dance Company
#9   Mia Snaidauf in People Help The People
Perseverance Dance Company
#9   Maria Gulan in Strong
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Holly Lehnertz in My Skin
Pro Dance Elite
#2   Natalie Sanchez in Indestructible
Artistry In Motion
#3   Rain Sanburg in Only Exception
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#4   Jessica Starzynski in Chandelier
Artistry In Motion
#4   Cole Nordbrock in Switch
Pro Dance Elite
#5   Melissa Lemke in Black Hole Sun
Shine Bright Dance Studio
#5   Hattilyn Burciaga in Joy
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#6   Dani Wojtalewicz in Etched
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#6   Madi Gearhart in In This Shirt
J And J Dance Studio
#7   Ali Jachniw in Numb
Pro Dance Elite
#7   Mathew Skorupski in Girl From Tennessee
Artistry In Motion
#8   Emily Sprague in Freight Train
Artistry In Motion
#8   Grace Stiak in Endangered Species
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
#9   Colten Dettmer in Suit And Tie
Fort Wayne School Of Dance
#9   Julia Kourkoumelis in In Winter
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#9   Haley Imler in Human
Shine Bright Dance Studio
#9   Caitlyn Bethke in Gravity
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
19+ • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Kris Meung in Bunx Up
Pro Dance Elite
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1   I Saw Him Standing There
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
#2   Rockstar
Dance Xplosion
#3   You're The One That I Want
Barb's Centre For Dance
#4   Really Don't Care
Dance Xplosion
#4   Ooh La La
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#5   Shoes
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#5   Barbie Girl
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Jailhouse Rock
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Hallelujah
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#2   The Fame
Hot Shots Dance Team
#3   Cruella DeVil
Mundelein Dance Company
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Who You Are
Dance Xplosion
#3   Little Birds
Eclipse Performing Arts
#4   Wind It Up
Dance Xplosion
#5   Burning Up
Dance Xplosion
#5   You've Got The Love
Elite Academy Of Dance
#6   In My Arms
Barb's Centre For Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 8)
#1   The Wonders
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#2   Applause
Dance Xplosion
#3   Dock Of The Bay
Artistry In Motion
#4   A Drop In The Ocean
Perfection Dance Artistry And Company
#5   Shark Attack
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   Back In Time
Barb's Centre For Dance
#7   Happy
J And J Dance Studio
#8   Charlie's Angels
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#8   Guess What
Barb's Centre For Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Vanguardian
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
#2   Torn
Hot Shots Dance Team
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Tragedy
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#3   The One That Got Away
Dance Xplosion
#4   What Happened
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#5   Wind Beneath My Wings
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
#6   Demons
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#7   9 Crimes
Barb's Centre For Dance
#8   Open Hands
Barb's Centre For Dance
#8   Sound Of Silence
Eclipse Performing Arts
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 7)
#1   People Help The People
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#2   The Circle
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#3   Twins
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
#4   Gotta Get Through This
Artistry In Motion
#5   Burn
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#6   Not About Angels
Barb's Centre For Dance
#7   For You I Will
Artistry In Motion
#7   Viva La Vida
Northern Illinois Dance Center
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Billie Jean
Mundelein Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 7)
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#2   Come What May
B-Discovered Dance Company
#3   I Miss Her
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#4   Sister Song
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#4   Youth
Dance Xplosion
#5   Will You Still Love Me
Dance Xplosion
#6   Everyone Hurts
Dance Xplosion
#7   Song For A Friend
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   I Won't Give Up
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
#2   Never Give Up On You
Artistry In Motion
#3   Only Time
D2 Performing Company
#4   Man Like That
Shine Bright Dance Studio
#5   Addicted To Love
Artistry In Motion
#5   Near Light
Shine Bright Dance Studio
#5   Nirvana
Fort Wayne School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 6)
#1   Skyfull
Dance Xplosion
#2   And I'm Home
Eclipse Performing Arts
#3   My Wish
Dance Xplosion
#4   Queen
Dance Xplosion
#4   Beauty And A Beat
Dance Xplosion
#5   Chocolate
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#6   Ain't No Other Man
Barb's Centre For Dance
#6   Route 66
Dance Xplosion
#6   I Don't Want
Dance Xplosion
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Grease
Pro Dance Elite
#2   Run The World
Dancin' Around Dance Studio
#3   Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#3   The Peppermint Twist
Lake Bluff School Of Dance
#3   Zero To Hero
Hot Shots Dance Team
#3   Footloose
Roselle Park District
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Sea Cruise
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#2   Rio Rio
Lake Bluff School Of Dance
#3   Crazy Love
Lake Bluff School Of Dance
#4   Pantera En Libertad
Hot Shots Dance Team
#5   Goin' In
Hot Shots Dance Team
#6   King Of New York
Hot Shots Dance Team
#6   Geekin'
Encore Dance Center
#6   Mary Had A Little Lamb
Mundelein Dance Company
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Gold
B-Discovered Dance Company
#3   Live Like You Were Dying
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Wash
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Pompeii
Perseverance Dance Company
#5   Shake It Off
B-Discovered Dance Company
#5   Chandelier
Dance Xplosion
#6   Wild
Dance Xplosion
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 9)
#1   Word Up
Perseverance Dance Company
#2   Blown Away
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#3   I Love Rock-N-Roll
Panda Studios
#4   Turbulence
Move Out Loud
#5   Trust
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#6   Dreaming
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#6   Zombie Attack
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#7   Americano
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#7   Look To The Rainbow
Elite Dance Co
#8   Warrior
Barb's Centre For Dance
#9   I Saw Him Standing There
The School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Rocky Top
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
#2   Break The Fall
Lake Bluff School Of Dance
#3   Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Time For Me To Fly
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Crazy
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Nobody's Perfect
Dance Xplosion
#5   Will You Be There
B-Discovered Dance Company
#6   Fix You
Eclipse Performing Arts
#7   Materialistic
B-Discovered Dance Company
#8   Vogue
Eclipse Performing Arts
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   They're Back
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#2   Crash Test
Move Out Loud
#3   Suitcase
Shine Bright Dance Studio
#3   One Jump Ahead
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#3   Somebody That I Used To Know
Artistry In Motion
#4   Everybody Hurts
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#5   The Dark In Me
D2 Performing Company
#6   Say What
Artistry In Motion
#6   Greatest Love Of All
Lisa's School Of Dance
#7   Stay With Me
Northern Illinois Dance Center
#7   Donatella
Elite Academy Of Dance
#7   To The Beat Of Your Own Drum
Artistry In Motion
#7   London Queens
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#8   How Will I Know
Elite Dance Co
#8   Angel
Artistry In Motion
Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Dear John
Mundelein Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 9)
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Maybe
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#3   Set Fire To The Rain
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   What Is Love
B-Discovered Dance Company
#5   Heal
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   I Lived
Perseverance Dance Company
#7   I Have Nothing
Perseverance Dance Company
#8   On The Wire
B-Discovered Dance Company
#9   I Will Wait
Dance Xplosion
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
#1   Stop In The Name Of Love
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#2   Tragedy
Pro Dance Elite
#3   Just Be
Artistry In Motion
#4   Salsa
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#5   Lips Are Moving
J And J Dance Studio
#5   Primitive
Pro Dance Elite
#6   Lands
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#7   Elephants
Barb's Centre For Dance
#7   Something Bad
Northern Illinois Dance Center
#7   Medicine
J And J Dance Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 4)
#1   Pop Drop And Roll
Eclipse Performing Arts
#2   Demons
Dance Xplosion
#3   Birthday
Dance Xplosion
#3   Street Perfect
Perfection Dance Artistry And Company
#4   Holla At The DJ
Elite Academy Of Dance
#4   Fired Up
Dance Xplosion
#4   It's All About Me
Elite Academy Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Ice Cream Boogie
Hot Shots Dance Team
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Take Me Out To The Ball Game
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Freakum Dress
Dance Xplosion
#2   Work Work
Elite Academy Of Dance
#3   Explosions
Eclipse Performing Arts
#4   Rock This Town
Elite Academy Of Dance
#5   I Will Wait
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   The Invincible Iron Man
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#2   Telephone
Dance Xplosion
#3   Home
Dance Xplosion
#4   Big Time
Elite Dance Co
#5   Slow Me Down
Barb's Centre For Dance
#6   DX Trap
Dance Xplosion
#7   You Can't Stop The Beat
Elite Academy Of Dance
#7   Mr Sandman
The School Of Performing Arts
#8   This Is How We Do
Elite Academy Of Dance
#8   A Game Of Shadows
Move Out Loud
#8   Morning
The School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Explosions
Hot Shots Dance Team
#2   Let It Go
Dancers R Us Dance Academy
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 9)
#1   Hurricanes
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Something In The Water
Perseverance Dance Company
#3   Running
Perseverance Dance Company
#4   Dark Parts
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
#5   Beyonce
Perseverance Dance Company
#6   King Of Pain
Perseverance Dance Company
#7   Cosmic Love
Dance Xplosion
#7   The Italian Stallion
Envision Dance Company From CSDA
#8   You Know I Got It
Dance Xplosion
#9   Impact
Laura Cote' School Of Dance
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   I Want My MTV
Pro Dance Elite
#2   Hymn To The Sea
D2 Performing Company
#3   Mannequin
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#4   Tribute
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#4   Where My Feet May Fail
Pro Dance Elite
#5   Holla
Lisa's School Of Dance
#5   Break Free
Dance Xplosion
#6   Miss Azalea
Dance Xplosion
#6   Ladies
Shine Bright Dance Studio
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   London
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Start Over
B-Discovered Dance Company
#3   Wishbone
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#4   Transatlanticism
Essence Dance Company From BCFD
#5   Something In The Water
Dance Xplosion
Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Cirque
Pro Dance Elite
#2   River Deep
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
#3   Buckets
Fort Wayne School Of Dance
#4   Higher
Fort Wayne School Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Batter Up
Dance Xplosion
Junior • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Fast Times At Rydell High
Steppin' Up Northshore Academy
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Roman's Revenge
Dance Xplosion
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Air Force One
Panda Studios
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
You Can't Stop The Beat
Hot Shots Dance Team
Teen • Line • American League (Top 5)
#1   Rhythm Nation
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   A Teenage Dream
Eclipse Performing Arts
#3   Burn It Up
Elite Academy Of Dance
#4   The Flower
Dance Xplosion
#5   Don't Stop The Party
The School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Prince
Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Work
Dance Xplosion



Last update: 4/22/2015