Columbus Results
May 15-17, 2015 @ Columbus Convention Center
The Columbus Results
MVP Award Winners
Bourn Academy Of Dance
All That Dance
Bourn Academy Of Dance
Center Stage Dance Studio
The Movement Center
All That Dance
Bourn Academy Of Dance
Elite Dance By Damian
The Movement Center
Charity Photogenic Winners
Riley Fluhart
The Movement Center
Abby Rathway
Elite Dance By Damian
Amanda Trump
Take The Stage Competition Team
Tricia Trump
Take The Stage Competition Team

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 6)
#1   Kendal Cordon in Boss
Jamie's Dance Force
#2   Lily Scott in Somewhere
The Movement Center
#3   Savannah Griggs in Oh My Gosh
The Movement Center
#3   Ava Trendel in Show Off
Revolution Dance
#4   Jenica Reynolds in Shake Up The Party
The Movement Center
#5   Carson Hartsook in Dream
The Movement Center
#6   Kara Bergeron in Rock This Party
The Movement Center
#6   Caroline Sylvester in Superstar
Revolution Dance
#6   Alivia Elliott in Party
Davey Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Emily Wagner in Broadway Baby
Special Touch Talent Dance
#2   Ella Harmon in Something Bad
The Movement Center
#3   Lillyan Aldridge in So Fabulous
The Movement Center
#4   Julia Paini in Rubber Duckie
The Movement Center
#4   Cali Hillerich in Romeo
The Movement Center
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Riley Frank in One Of Those Days
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Madison Ausbrooks in Rock Around The Clock
Pinnell Dance Centre
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#2   Kate Constantini in I Stand
Jamie's Dance Force
#3   Torrey Hill in When You're Good To Mamma
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Maya Regule in Wherever You Go
Jamie's Dance Force
#4   Kaitlyn Krause in Heartburn
Elite Dance By Damian
#5   Mya Montgomery in Hope
Revolution Dance
#6   Angelina Firmalan in Ave Maria
The ML Dance Academy
#7   Reagan Fleming in Here To Party
Jamie's Dance Force
#7   Chloe Saar in If No One Will Listen
Elite Dance By Damian
#8   Amanda Rambach in Right Now
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#8   Molly Mcmorrow in To Be Brave
Elite Dance By Damian
#8   Ashley Tirak in Up
Jamie's Dance Force
#9   Casey Cestary in Feet Don't Fail Me Now
Bourn Academy Of Dance
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
#1   Tori Harrison - Rawn in The Face
The Movement Center
#2   Domenico Scott in Bezerk
Studio C School Of Dance
#2   Kamryn Morr in Dear Future Husband
Company C
#3   Jamie Hake in Beautiful People
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#4   Gabriella Young in Slow Me Down
The Movement Center
#4   Mallory Wardell in Everywhere I Go
The Movement Center
#4   Allie Schira in Cha Cha Heels
The Movement Center
#5   Abby Vitou in My Hair Like This
Premier Dance Company
#6   Abigail Yoho in My Momma
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#6   Briella Shevchik in To Feel Alive
Elite Dance By Damian
#7   Savanna Welch in Queen Bee
The Arts Center
#7   Caleb Morris in Wake Up
Transitions School Of Dance
#7   Breana Honious in Little Red Bike
All That Dance
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Jazzelle Tribble in Rhythm Of The Night
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Lexi Troianos in The 5th Secret
Elite Dance By Damian
All That Dance
#3   Emma Constantini in Pompeii
Jamie's Dance Force
#4   Presley Parker in You
The Movement Center
#4   Bridget Lee in Hallelujah
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Lexy Bittner in On My Own
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Madison Ramon in Spanish Rose
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Emma Paris in Halo
Jamie's Dance Force
#6   Natalie Lally in One Moment More
Elite Dance By Damian
#7   Gigi Delullo in 9 Point 8
Jamie's Dance Force
#8   Olivia Malvar in It Doesn't Hurt
Elite Dance By Damian
#8   Alyssa Jagodzinski in Gradually
All That Dance
#8   Kamryn Mcconnell in I've Always Liked That
All That Dance
#9   Lizzie Kemerer in There For You
Elite Dance By Damian
#9   Kamryn Kolson in Only Human
Elite Dance By Damian
#10   Taylor O'lear in I Will Always Love You
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#10   Chloe Bunce in Angel Above
The Movement Center
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Amarianna Busa in Dreamer
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Caroline Tilley in Amazing Grace
Premier Dance Company
#3   Abby Rathway in I Am Colorblind
Elite Dance By Damian
#4   Averie Peet in Silent Night
Elite Dance By Damian
#5   Morgan Wehr in Lionheart
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Emma Vaccaro in The Lonely
Take The Stage Competition Team
#7   Emily Bryan in Can You Hear Me
The Arts Center
#7   Beth Kanzeg in The Eternal Battle
Take The Stage Competition Team
#7   Claire Burger in Back Home
The Arts Center
#8   Taylor Griffiths in Pompeii
Pinnell Dance Centre
#8   Kelsey Mackin in Fast Cars
Davey Dance Company
#8   Isabella Miller in Man In The Mirror
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#8   Maya Polen in Warrior
Take The Stage Competition Team
#8   Alexa Ellwood in Lips Are Movin'
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Sarah Cymanski in Good Girl
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Julia Spizzichini in I'm Still Here
Center Stage Dance Studio
#3   Grace Farrell in With Love
DC Dance Factory
#4   Olivia Tarchick in Youth
Elite Dance By Damian
#4   Jordan Salisbury in Stupid
Center Stage Dance Studio
#5   Tajzon James in Equality
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#6   Ashley Pritchard in This Bitter Earth
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Mia Williams in The Creep
All That Dance
#7   Maggie Crombie in Kiss Me
Elite Dance By Damian
#8   Shannon Currie in Two Steps Away
Elite Dance By Damian
#9   Jessica Restano in Baby In The Box
Elite Dance By Damian
#10   Caitlin Mclain in Ne Me Quitte Pas
Elite Dance By Damian
#10   Megan Schmidt in Fool Of Me
All That Dance
#10   Victoria Pachiano in I Was Here
All That Dance
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Zach Greene in When The Plane Goes Down
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Michelle Stayonovich in Wonder
The Arts Center
#3   Mikaela Guillen in Not About Angels
The Arts Center
#4   Emily Foggia in My Father Said
Davey Dance Company
#4   Catherine Burger in Son Of A Preacher Man
The Arts Center
#5   Caitlyn O'connor in Lost
The Arts Center
#5   Jenna Kilian in Tainted Love
Special Touch Talent Dance
#5   Sydney Davis in Go Insane
The Arts Center
#5   Kayla Rauschenbach in Dear Future Husband
Take The Stage Competition Team
#6   Meghan Mcmorrow in Tainted Love
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Haley Herbst in Youth
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
#6   Reyka Vansickle in What A Wonderful World
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Fix You
Revolution Dance
#2   America
The Movement Center
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Dear Future Husband
The Movement Center
#2   Cover Girl
The Movement Center
#3   Boogie Woogie Bumble Bee
The Movement Center
#3   Go Away
The Movement Center
#4   Ice Cream Freeze
The Movement Center
#5   The Hoochie Koo
The Movement Center
#6   Prince Ali
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Imagine
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   Trouble
Jamie's Dance Force
#2   Snow
The Movement Center
#2   Get Ready
Jamie's Dance Force
#3   Where Have All The Children Gone
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Darkside
The Movement Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Bonnie And Clyde
Studio C School Of Dance
#2   Swing Set
The Movement Center
#3   Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
The Movement Center
#4   Upside Down
Studio C School Of Dance
#4   Sissy That Walk
The Movement Center
#5   Route 66
Bourn Academy Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Salute
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 7)
#1   Ave Maria
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Life And Death
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Magic
The Movement Center
#4   Mary Jane
All That Dance
#5   Run
All That Dance
#6   That's Life
Jamie's Dance Force
#7   Purple Rain
Elite Dance By Damian
#7   Dirty Pop
Jamie's Dance Force
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   Dead In The Water
Premier Dance Company
#2   Silent All These Years
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Out Of My Mind
A-Team Dance Company
#4   The Ghost Within
Special Touch Talent Dance
#5   The Wicked Music Box
Take The Stage Competition Team
#5   Taking Control
Seven Dance Academy
#5   Widow's Song
Artisan Dance Studio
#6   Timber
Davey Dance Company
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Team
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 8)
#1   Aurora
Center Stage Dance Studio
#2   Smothered
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Split Personality
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Your Side
Elite Dance By Damian
#4   Break The Silence
All That Dance
#5   Any Day Now
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   The Raven
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Nothing Really Matters
Elite Dance By Damian
#7   Worlds Collide
Elite Dance By Damian
#8   Human
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#8   Fairest Of Them All
All That Dance
#8   Confess
All That Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Dreamer
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
#2   Light Up The Sky
The Arts Center
#3   Medicine
Transitions School Of Dance
#4   Where Ever You Will Go
The Arts Center
#4   Wicked Games
The Arts Center
#5   I Surrender
Take The Stage Competition Team
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 10)
#1   Proud Mary
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Runway Walk
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#3   Dear Future Husband
Jamie's Dance Force
#4   Name Game
Jamie's Dance Force
#5   Girls
Revolution Dance
#6   Money
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#7   I Love Rock 'N' Roll
All That Dance
#8   Little Red
Elite Dance By Damian
#8   5678
Revolution Dance
#9   Boots
All That Dance
#9   Ladies Room
Studio C School Of Dance
#10   Egypt
Elite Dance By Damian
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Imma Bee
The Arts Center
#2   Turtles
The Movement Center
#3   Let It Go
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
#4   Banana Split With Me Baby
The Arts Center
#4   Wobbly Whoopsie
Kids In Motion Dance
#5   Do You Love Me
Special Touch Talent Dance
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Rockin' Robin
Special Touch Talent Dance
#2   Boss
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
#2   The Look
The Movement Center
#3   Think
Special Touch Talent Dance
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Wanted
The Movement Center
#2   Unraveling
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Y You Mad
Jamie's Dance Force
#4   Figment Of My Imagination
Elite Dance By Damian
#5   It's My Party
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#6   The News
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Lost At Sea
Elite Dance By Damian
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Vogue
The Movement Center
#2   Idlewild
The Movement Center
#3   I Will Wait
Elite Dance By Damian
#4   Ghosts
Studio C School Of Dance
#5   Material Girl
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#6   Revenge
Studio C School Of Dance
#6   Detention
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#6   Beethoven's Secret
The Arts Center
#7   Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#8   Work Me Down
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#8   Diamonds
Premier Dance Company
#9   Saturday Night Fish Fry
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#10   Freeze Frame
Jamie's Dance Force
#10   Folding Chair
Transitions School Of Dance
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Paint It Black
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Jie Su
The Movement Center
#2   The Forgotten
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Part Of Life
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Church
Jamie's Dance Force
#4   Flawless
All That Dance
#5   Holding Us Back
Jamie's Dance Force
#5   Silent All These Years
All That Dance
#6   Black Roses
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#7   Perseverance
Revolution Dance
#7   Little Nikki
Jamie's Dance Force
#7   Berzerk
Jamie's Dance Force
#8   Break My Pride
Elite Dance By Damian
#9   Safe And Sound
Special Touch Talent Dance
#10   Over You
Elite Dance By Damian
#10   Chance
Revolution Dance
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Top Of The World
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Wild Horses
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Swing
Premier Dance Company
#4   We Rise Like Smoke
Elite Dance By Damian
#5   People Help The People
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Love Me Right
The Arts Center
#6   Nightmares
Premier Dance Company
#7   I Am Not Alone
Jamie's Dance Force
#7   Spanish Playground
Special Touch Talent Dance
#8   Love Runs Out
Jamie's Dance Force
#8   Swing
Jamie's Dance Force
#9   On A Roll
Jamie's Dance Force
#10   Uptown Funk
A-Team Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   I'll Cover You
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   All I Want
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   The Greatest Love Of All
Elite Dance By Damian
#4   Diana
All That Dance
#5   Battling The Addiction
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#5   Killer Queen
All That Dance
#6   The Journey
All That Dance
#6   Silk
Elite Dance By Damian
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Fly
The Arts Center
#2   White Houses
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
#3   Everyone's Got Something
Special Touch Talent Dance
#3   Fast Car
The Arts Center
#4   How Will I Know
Davey Dance Company
#5   The Giver
Special Touch Talent Dance
#6   Move
Take The Stage Competition Team
#6   Electric Bodega
Davey Dance Company
#6   I Was Here
Take The Stage Competition Team
#6   Medley
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 3)
#1   Bad Apple
The Movement Center
#2   Sing With A Swing
The Arts Center
#3   The Story
The Movement Center
#3   Happy
The Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Nerd Alert
The Movement Center
#2   Codfish Ball
The Movement Center
#3   Splish Splash
Jamie's Dance Force
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Slow Down
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
Jamie's Dance Force
#2   Ordinary World
Jamie's Dance Force
#3   I Wanna Dance
Jamie's Dance Force
#4   The Looking Glass
Elite Dance By Damian
#5   Toward The Light
Elite Dance By Damian
#5   Boss
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#6   Skyfall
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Who You Are
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#7   Phresh
Jamie's Dance Force
#8   Cops And Robbers
Revolution Dance
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Dance Apocalyptic
The Movement Center
#2   Open Hands
The Movement Center
#3   Shake It Off
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#4   Aye Carumba
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#5   Snapshot
The Movement Center
#6   Can You Do This
The Arts Center
#7   I Like To Move It
Davey Dance Company
#8   Do My Step
Jamie's Dance Force
#8   Mr Postman
The Arts Center
#9   Vogue
All That Dance
#9   Never Saw Blue
The ML Dance Academy
#10   Jump Jive Wail
Davey Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
A Little Party
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Spellblock Tango
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   This Cosmic Love
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   Uptown Funk
Jamie's Dance Force
#4   Sinderella
The Movement Center
#5   Save Me
The Movement Center
#5   In Hiding
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Wanna Get Hype
The Movement Center
#6   Silhouette
Jamie's Dance Force
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   To Where You Are
The Arts Center
#2   Me Ol' Bamboo
Special Touch Talent Dance
#3   Ping Pong
The Arts Center
#4   Mama Knows Best
The Arts Center
#4   She Shot Me Down
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
#5   Say
Special Touch Talent Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Obsession
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   The Waiting Room
Elite Dance By Damian
#3   For Better Or Worse
Elite Dance By Damian
#4   Trapped Soul
Elite Dance By Damian
#5   Edge Of Glory
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#6   Young And Beautiful
Elite Dance By Damian
#6   Total Eclipse
Elite Dance By Damian
#7   Chained
All That Dance
#7   Feel My Love
The Movement Center
#8   Squander
Elite Dance By Damian
#8   Conductor
The Movement Center
#8   Can You Do This
Bourn Academy Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Leave Your Hat On
Special Touch Talent Dance
#2   London
The Dance Space @ Iyoowee
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Rockin' Robin
The Movement Center
Future Hall of Famer • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Funky Monkey
The Movement Center
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Thirteen
All That Dance
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Bad Girls Club
The Movement Center
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Surfin'
Miss Alyssa's School of Dance
Teen • Line • American League (Top 4)
#1   The Asian Persuasion
Elite Dance By Damian
#2   Say It
All That Dance
#3   Sweet 16
Bourn Academy Of Dance
#4   Bullets Over Broadway
The Movement Center
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
R U Happy
Take The Stage Competition Team
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Sing With A Swing
Elite Dance By Damian



Last update: 5/19/2015