Las Vegas Results
July 5-9, 2015 @ Palms Place/Pearl Theatre
The Las Vegas Results

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 7)
#1   Annabelle Ortega in For Mommy
JP Dance Production
#2   Kenzie Charboneau in I'm Available
Club Dance Studio
#2   Kylee Casares in Arabian Nights
Dance Unlimited
#3   Stephanie Negrin in Imagine
Dance Unlimited
#4   Leah Nelson in W8rk
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Alessandra Panetta in Bom Bom
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#4   Isabella Portela in Popular
Dance Unlimited
#5   Elsie Check in Spell On You
Club Dance Studio
#6   Amelia Burge in Look At Me
Tommie's Dance Academy
#6   Kiyomi Klonowski in Turn Down For What
Momentum Dance Company
#7   Arianna Vera in If They Could See Me
Dance Unlimited
#7   Maya Greene in God Help The Outcasts
8 Count Dance Academy
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
#1   Emmy Cheung in I Want To Hold Your Hand
West Coast School Of The Arts
#2   Cami Ritzler in Once Upon Another Time
Club Dance Studio
#3   Melody Jiang in Let Me Entertain You
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#3   Daylyn Lucky in Juliet
Club Dance Studio
#4   Courtney Fernandez in Oh Darling
Dance Unlimited
#4   Daniella Damas in The Swallow
Dance Unlimited
#4   Minda Li in Embers
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Sara Gutz in Dirty Diana
Larkin Dance Studio
#5   Kelsey Millar in Rain
Club Dance Studio
#5   Ally Cheung in You Needed Me
West Coast School Of The Arts
#6   Lauren Morris in My Philosophy
Dance Unlimited
#7   Ava Check in City Lights
Club Dance Studio
#8   Carolina Rionda in Bitter Earth
Dance Unlimited
#9   Gabriella Gonzalez in Completeness
Dance Unlimited
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Gabriela Fernandez in Counting Stars
Dance Unlimited
#2   Damaris Dearmas in Fly
Dance Unlimited
#3   Natalie Caceres in Some Enchanted Evening
Dance Unlimited
#3   Jordan Greenwood in Who's Got The Pain
Tommie's Dance Academy
#4   Daniella Cervantes in Mamma Knows Best
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#4   Reese Oleary in Hanging Tree
Momentum Dance Company
#5   Gianna Garcia in I Stand
JP Dance Production
#5   Leah Leon in Fragile Bird
JP Dance Production
#5   Isabella Faraldo in Hey Boys
Dance Unlimited
#5   Isabella Furelos in How Do I Look
Dance Unlimited
#6   Samantha Rosenberg in Marina Gasolina
Dance Unlimited
#6   Rylie Mcneel in Dream On
Dance Unlimited
#6   Andi Flores in The Beat
JP Dance Production
#7   Siena Snure in Lost
Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
#8   Leah Vazquez in Trapped
JP Dance Production
#8   Jacqueline Skoblar in Warrior
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#8   Rocio Barragan in Caliente
JP Dance Production
#9   Stella Lansill in Team
8 Count Dance Academy
#9   Olivia Zenetzis in My New Philosophy
California Conservatory Of Performing Arts
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Amanda Chau in All By Myself
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#2   Ashley Kolling in Found
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Lexus Johnson in Reflections
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Natalie Rowland in Sudden Throw
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Valeria Canas in Turn Back Time
Dance Unlimited
#4   Lynne Richards in Strange Fruit
Bobbie's School Of Performing Arts
#5   Samantha Cortes in No Day But Today
Dance Unlimited
#6   Bella Kuehl in Frozen For Fear
The Pulse Performing Arts Center
#7   Jordyn Bautista in Elephant
Dance Dynamics
#7   Sophie Begin in Landfill
Woodbury Dance Center
#8   Leah Mcleod in Depth Over Distance
Dance Unlimited
#8   Alexandra Esch in You Should Know
Woodbury Dance Center
#9   Kylie Davis in Meant
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#9   Faith Wlaschin in The Wolves
Woodbury Dance Center
#10   Vittoria Minicozzi in Unrequited Love
Dance Unlimited
#10   Sofia Votava in Lift Me Up
Dance Dynamics
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Jamie Meyer in Special
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Mikaela Meyer in Satellite Heart
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Vanessa Rodriguez in Don't You Know
Dance Unlimited
#3   Victoria Renteria in Barely Breathing
JP Dance Production
#4   Emily Eyman in Malfunction
Momentum Dance Company
#4   Ian Prinzing in Come Get It Bae
Studio One Dance
#5   Maya Angel in Ave Maria
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Chloe Shaw in Tears Of An Angel
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Jade Moreno in Dust
JP Dance Production
#6   Christine Rubido in Mr Zoot Suit
Dance Unlimited
#6   Alexis Mankoff in My Baby Shot Me Down
Danced. Dance Centre
#6   Raya Hoffman in Read All About It
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Jacob Becker in To Sandy Hook
Kay Marie & Carol's
#7   Katey George in The Way You Make Me Feel
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#7   Kaitlyn De Chene in Gravity
Studio One Dance
#7   Sophia Cordero in No Broken Hearted Girl
Momentum Dance Company
#8   Naomi Romero in Grace
JP Dance Production
#8   Paula Aragon in Popular
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 11)
#1   Jonathan Wade in Drifted
Dance Unlimited
#2   Vickie Roan in Where The Wild Things Are
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#3   Mackenzie Johnson in I Will Love You
Larkin Dance Studio
#3   Dominique Arciniega in Stay
Mather Dance Company
#4   Justine Kaneda in If You Wait
West Coast School Of The Arts
#4   Hailey Stockbrugger in Say You Love Me
Dance Dynamics
#4   Zach Manske in End Of The Affair
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Addison Moffett in Beautiful
Club Dance Studio
#5   Molly Peterson in Fame
Dance Dynamics
#5   Janelle Kaneda in Case Of You
West Coast School Of The Arts
#6   Adam Agostino in Turn Around
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#7   Valentina Canas in Hallelujah
Dance Unlimited
#7   Juliet Frishette in This Place
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#7   Brooke Fong in I Surrender
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#8   Alex Anton in Only Fault
Larkin Dance Studio
#9   Daniella Canas in Werewolf
Dance Unlimited
#10   Margie Jiang in My All
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#10   Emily Blaha in When She Came Back
Woodbury Dance Center
#10   Alyssa Wallace in All Through The Night
Dance Dynamics
#11   Isabel Esch in Fault
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 9)
#1   Virsavia Rudenko in Time
JP Dance Production
#2   Melanie Guan in Lay Me Down
Dance Connection Palo Alto
#3   Robert Terry in New Jack Tap
Terrytown Productions
#3   Marina Carrillo in Hope
JP Dance Production
#4   Casey Longstreet in Manhattan
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Kylie Transki in Demons
Momentum Dance Company
#6   Marisa Lopez in Betrayal
JP Dance Production
#6   Alexandra Abriel in Hunted
JP Dance Production
#7   Jackie Riedel in In For The Kill
8 Count Dance Academy
#8   Catherine Laclair in Like Lightning
The Pointe School Of Dance
#8   Victoria Biancone in I'm Not The Only One
Momentum Dance Company
#9   Emily Reader in When You Were My Man
Cannedy Performing Arts
19+ • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Pablo Gatica in Brick Walls
Momentum Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   In Vienna
Dance Unlimited
#2   The One That I Want
Kids Etc's Youth Movement Company
#3   I Hope You Dance
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Healing
Dance Unlimited
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Teach
Dance Unlimited
#2   Shake
Momentum Dance Company
#3   Labels Or Love
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Faux
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Spirit Guidance
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#3   The Beginning
Dance Dynamics
#3   Twice
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Really Me Too
Dance Dynamics
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
#1   Love Is A Battlefield
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Falling
JP Dance Production
#3   Sisters
JP Dance Production
#3   Fireball
Studio One Dance
#4   Pretty Wicked Things
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Tag Me
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#5   Bills
Dance Unlimited
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
#1   Poison Oak
Dance Unlimited
#2   These Four Walls
Triple Threat Performing Arts
#3   In Our Tears
Larkin Dance Studio
#4   Breathe Easy
Dance Dynamics
19+ • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Helpless
JP Dance Production
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 9)
#1   Turn To Stone
Dance Unlimited
#2   Golden
JP Dance Production
#3   Grown Woman
Dance Unlimited
#4   Every Time
Dance Unlimited
#5   Ay Carumba
Dance Unlimited
#6   Wind It Up
8 Count Dance Academy
#7   A Perfect Day
Kids Etc's Youth Movement Company
#7   Rockin' Robin
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#8   Little Monsters
JP Dance Production
#9   Journey To The Past
8 Count Dance Academy
#9   Hocus Pocus
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Tango
Dance Unlimited
#2   Tornado
Dance Unlimited
#3   Last Goodbye
JP Dance Production
#4   Rollin'
Dance Unlimited
#5   Who You Are
Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
#5   Sanctuary
Dance Unlimited
#6   What Dreams Are Made Of
Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
#7   I Lived
8 Count Dance Academy
#7   Can't Be Tamed
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#7   Dollhouse
Kids Etc's Youth Movement Company
#8   Demons
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#9   Go Do
Dance Unlimited
#9   Come Fly With Me
8 Count Dance Academy
#9   Invasion
JP Dance Production
#10   Poker Face
Studio One Dance
#10   Tightrope
Studio One Dance
#10   Circus
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Dark Part
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Treading
Dance Unlimited
#3   Torment
Dance Unlimited
#4   Journey
Dance Unlimited
#5   Strike
Dance Dynamics
#6   Medicine
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#6   So Close
Breeonna Fiamengo Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Rule The World
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Woods
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   At 316 AM
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Egyptian
Dance Unlimited
#5   Birds
JP Dance Production
#5   Divas To The Dance Floor
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Say Something
Studio One Dance
#6   I Will Wait
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#6   500 Miles
Momentum Dance Company
#7   Manicure
Momentum Dance Company
#7   Sweet Dreams
The Dance Factory School Of Performing Arts
#8   Bad Woa
Momentum Dance Company
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Eternal Love
Dance Dynamics
#2   Depth Over Distance
Woodbury Dance Center
#3   The Funk
Dance Unlimited
#4   We'll Be Just Fine
Woodbury Dance Center
#5   Cut The Rope
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Nothing Compares 2 U
Cannedy Performing Arts
#6   Grown Woman
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   The Cure
JP Dance Production
#2   The Heist
JP Dance Production
#3   Tuxedo Junction
Woodbury Dance Center
19+ • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
MJ Is Back
Solid Hip Hop Productions
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Rodeo Romeo
Dance Unlimited
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
#1   Let's Be Bad
Dance Unlimited
#2   Elements
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   At The Table
Dance Unlimited
#2   Open Hands
Dance Dynamics
#3   Easy
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Skin Deep
Dance Unlimited
#5   Don't Let Me Go
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Smother
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   The Other Side
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Crash
JP Dance Production
#3   What Peace Do We Seek
Kids Etc's Youth Movement Company
#4   Hey Mister
Dance Unlimited
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Work Song
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   This Pivotal Moment
Dance Unlimited
#3   Shed My Skin
Woodbury Dance Center
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Simply Irresistable
Woodbury Dance Center
19+ • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Explosion
Loupakis School Of Champions
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Eating The Runway
Dance Unlimited
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Waiting On The World To Change
Woodbury Dance Center
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Missy
Dance Unlimited
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Shut It Down
Dance Unlimited



Last update: 7/14/2015