Oklahoma City Results
February 28-March 2, 2003 @ Rose State
The Oklahoma City Results
Royal Caribbean Cruise Winners
Emily Shock
Applause Studios
Break The Floor Scholarship Winners
Alicia Clifton
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Kali Matthews
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
MaKenna Rogers
Angie's Dance Plus
Shake The Floor Scholarship Winners
Kelli Clark
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Willis Johnston
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
Paige Moses
Applause Studios
All-Star Winners
Lauren Anders
The Dancenter
Jamie Anderson
Dance Masters by Christy & Co.
Rayli Autrey-Williams
Broadway Dance Expressions
Robbi Autrey-Williams
Broadway Dance Expressions
Katen Bailey
Dream Catcher's Dance Company
Sara Ball
Star Steps
Christina Boghetich
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Jessica Breda
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
Kelli Clark
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Chelsie Cleary
Stacey's School of Dance
Alicia Clifton
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Jordan Cobian
Star Steps
Chynna Collins
All That Dance Studio
Kellee Cooper
Patti Parrish School of Dance
Jessica Dobbs
All That Dance Studio
Meagan Eisenhour
F.G.I. Productions
Alissa Ford
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
J.W. Greer
Angie's Dance Plus
Shaye Gunter
Angie's Dance Plus
Ryan Hall
Angie's Dance Plus
Gina Hancock
Encore Dance Centre
Brittany Harris
F.G.I. Productions
Kaley Hollarn
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
Hillarie Johnson
F.G.I. Productions
Annie Johnston
Kim Massay Dance Productions
Willis Johnston
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
Shaylin Jones
Top Hat Talent
Meilani Kaaihue
A Step Above Dance Studio
Michelle Langford
Applause Studios
Colore' Lincoln
Dance Authority
Allison Lyons
Star Steps
Jessica Mathis
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
Kali Matthews
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Madylan McGehee
Massay's DanceStar Productions
Madylan McGehee
Massay's DanceStar Productions
Karissa Miles
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Aaron Miller
The Dancenter
Britan Mills
Broadway Dance Expressions
Danielle Morgan
Dream Catcher's Dance Company
Caitie Moses
Applause Studios
Paige Moses
Applause Studios
Taylor Orebaugh
Massay's DanceStar Productions
Amelia Patterson
Dance Innovations
Sami Peery
Top Hat Talent
Amanda Pool
The Dancenter
Brooklyne Reihl
Top Hat Talent
MaKenna Rogers
Angie's Dance Plus
Kandee Schultz
Stacey's School of Dance
Cady Sheets
Doran Vossen School of Dance
Amber Shields
Angie's Dance Plus
Ryne Swope
All That Dance Studio
Sadee Terwort
CH Dance Productions
Syndey Thompson
A Step Above Dance Studio
Laura Trapepe
Chase Dance Academy
Sarah Vogel
Broadway Dance Expressions
Mariah Webb
Dance Innovations
Courtney Wilson
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Monica Yazel
CH Dance Productions
Ashton Zaloudek
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
Ashton Zaloudek
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Allison Denton in Respect
Top Hat Talent
#2   Mikella Green in Takin' Over
Applause Studios
#2   Katherine Bayliff in Trouble
Applause Studios
#3   Alexis Newey in Bird & Diz
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#4   Ashley Thompson in Foxy Cleopatra
Top Hat Talent
#4   Melisa Rodgers in Star
Top Hat Talent
#5   Riley Cole in Dance
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
#6   Mikayla Lee in Straighten Up & Fly Right
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#6   Brooke Watkins in It's About That Walk
Dream Catcher's Dance Company
#6   Nicole Stephens-Curry in That Walk
Broadway Dance Expressions
#7   Carly Vargas in Ain't She Sweet
Dance Masters by Christy & Co.
#8   Clytee Burchett in Who I Am
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#8   Sammy Hoskinson in Dance To The Music
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#8   Lindsey Cardone in Choo Choo Cha Boogie
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Junior • Solo (Top 13)
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#2   Caitie Moses in Hit Me With A Hot Note
Applause Studios
#3   Shaylin Jones in Kiss
Top Hat Talent
#4   MaKenna Rogers in Linda Chicano
St. Louis Hoofer/Tonya Rogers
#4   Sicily Splitt in Mambo Italiano
Top Hat Talent
#4   Kali Matthews in Too Late Daddy
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#5   Shaye Gunter in I Wanna Be Loved By You
Applause Studios
#6   Karli Curtis in My Strongest Suit
Applause Studios
#7   Morgan Waltz in Hit The Road Jack
Top Hat Talent
#8   Sarah Cowen in Roxy
Top Hat Talent
#9   Colore' Lincoln in Sing, Sing, Sing
Dance Authority
#9   Kaci Ballard in Mein Herr
Top Hat Talent
#9   Cady Sheets in Don't Tell Mama
Doran Vossen School of Dance
#9   Veronica Brown in Can't Get You Out Of My Head
Top Hat Talent
#9   Jorden Carlson in Katmandu
Dream Catcher's Dance Company
#10   Megan Isenhour in Some People
F.G.I. Productions
#11   Hillarie Johnson in You God To Funkafise
F.G.I. Productions
#11   Jordan Cobian in Dancin' In The Street
Star Steps
#12   Mia Solomon in Rockin' In Paradise
Star Steps
#12   Stephanie Shelton in My Momma Told Me
Applause Studios
#12   Kayle Marshall in Look At Me
Top Hat Talent
#13   Halie Olstad in Stuart Little
Top Hat Talent
#13   Alyssa Bland in Devil In A Blue Dress
Applause Studios
#13   Megan Burke in Now or Never
F.G.I. Productions
#13   Hannah Frye in Baby That is Rock-n-Roll
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Teen • Solo (Top 11)
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#3   Karissa Miles in Super Bad
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#3   Lindsay Haygood in Anne Frank - The Diary
Applause Studios
#4   Michelle Langford in You'll See
Applause Studios
#4   Danie Whitfield in I Believe
Daniel Whitfield
#5   Kodie Davis in He's A Dream
Applause Studios
#6   Taloa Hixson in Machine Head
Top Hat Talent
#6   Jessica Petty in Home
F.G.I. Productions
#7   Ashton Zaloudek in Keep The Fire Burning
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
#7   Morgan Thomas in I Can Do That
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#7   Tara Tomlinson in Missionary Man
Top Hat Talent
#7   Brittany Harris in I Gotcha
F.G.I. Productions
#8   Maci Cameron in Oye
Applause Studios
#8   Megan Verity in Look At Me
Star Steps
#9   Ashley Sawyer in Straight Up
Star Steps
#9   Chynna Collins in 10 Days
All That Dance Studio
#9   Amy Johnson in Take It All Back
Top Hat Talent
#9   Kellee Cooper in Stuff Like That There
Patti Parrish School of Dance
#9   Rebecca Rogers in Thread
Star Steps
#9   Robin Baldwin in Meathook
F.G.I. Productions
#10   Brittany Harris in Jumpin' East of Java
F.G.I. Productions
#11   Breigh Anna Coker in Northern Star
Patti Parrish School of Dance
#11   Alissa Ford in Lonely Avenue
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
#11   Madison Crawford in I Love My Computer
Top Hat Talent
#11   Allison Lyons in If Everybody Looked The Same
Star Steps
Senior • Solo (Top 10)
Applause Studios
#2   Willis Johnston in Pardon Me
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
#2   Kelli Clark in Sweet Caress
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#3   Kelsey Self in River
Applause Studios
#4   Stephanie Foraker in How Come You Don't Call Me
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#5   Staci Clay in Sacrifice
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#5   Jordan Hawkins in Heart Door
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#5   Lindsay Doescher in I Can't Stand The Rain
Applause Studios
#6   Cassidy Holland in Hanging By a Thread
F.G.I. Productions
#7   Timber Eaton in Strawberry Wine
Applause Studios
#7   LaDawna Vincent in Never Is A Promise
Applause Studios
#7   Brandi Gable in Rinse
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#7   Jessica Shropshire in Too Far
All That Dance Studio
#7   Ashley Karr in Completely
Applause Studios
#8   Emmy Thomas in Short Skirt Long Jacket
Star Steps
#8   Julie Roberts in Without Condition
Star Steps
#9   Aubree Henton in Shameless
Star Steps
#9   Billy Rogers in Trouble
Star Steps
#10   Jennifer Beyer in Just Want To Be Happy
Massay's DanceStar Productions
#10   Amy Gibson in Steam Heat
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Tango
Top Hat Talent
#2   Travelin Life
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#3   We Are Siamese
Top Hat Talent
#3   School Girls Rock
Top Hat Talent
Junior • Duet/Trio (Top 5)
#1*   Welcome To The Jungle
Top Hat Talent
#2*   Big and Bad
F.G.I. Productions
#2*   Shake That Shimmy
Applause Studios
#3   Go Away
Applause Studios
#3   By Your Side
Doran Vossen School of Dance
#4   No Parking
Top Hat Talent
#4   All I Want For Christmas Is You
Broadway Dance Expressions
#5   Coffee To Go
Top Hat Talent
#5   Strut
Top Hat Talent
#5   Be Our Guest
Broadway Dance Expressions
#5   So What
Star Steps
Teen • Duet/Trio (Top 8)
#1   Groove Thang
Applause Studios
#2   The Grass Is Greener
Top Hat Talent
#3   Red Alert
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#4   Me and My Shadow
Applause Studios
#5   Little Rock Girls
Applause Studios
#5   Tight
Top Hat Talent
#6   I wanna Be Like You
F.G.I. Productions
#6   Stand
Star Steps
#7   Mungo Jerry & Rumpleteaser
Dream Catcher's Dance Company
#8   Hit Me With Your Best Shot
F.G.I. Productions
#8   Ain't Talkin Bout Love
Top Hat Talent
Senior • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
#1*   Call on Jesus
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#2*   Navy Bean
F.G.I. Productions
#3   Tears In Heaven
Star Steps
#4   Invocation
F.G.I. Productions
#4   Can't Not
F.G.I. Productions
#4   Lullaby
Star Steps
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 7)
#1   Hard Knock Life
Dance Authority
#2   Holiday
Top Hat Talent
#3   Jailhouse Rock
Dream Catcher's Dance Company
#4   Power Puff Girls
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#5   Funky Freaks
Star Steps
#6   Imaginary Diva
Broadway Dance Expressions
#6   Divas
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#7   Reflections
Broadway Dance Expressions
#7   Ease On Down The Road
Broadway Dance Expressions
#7   Crocodile Rock
Top Hat Talent
Junior • Small Group (Top 7)
Applause Studios
#2   Promises In The Dark
Top Hat Talent
#3   Meeting In The Ladies Room
Top Hat Talent
#4   Desperado
Top Hat Talent
#4   Clownin' Around
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#5   Hot Stuff
Top Hat Talent
#5   Working In The Coal Mine
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
#6   My Baby
Applause Studios
#6   That's What I Like About You
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
#6   Five Guys Named Moe
Top Hat Talent
#7   Hollywood
Top Hat Talent
#7   Stomp
F.G.I. Productions
Teen • Small Group (Top 8)
#1*   Cover Me
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#2*   Break Away
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#2*   Shop Around
Applause Studios
#3   Shake Up The Party
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#3   Cry Little Sister
Top Hat Talent
#4   Take Off With Us
Top Hat Talent
#5   Ballroom Blitz
Top Hat Talent
#6   Praise
Top Hat Talent
#7   Make A Change
Top Hat Talent
#8   Spiderman
Top Hat Talent
#8   This Is How My Drummer Drums
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Senior • Small Group (Top 7)
Applause Studios
#2   Desert Rose
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#2   Painted Black
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
#3   Hot Boys
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#3   Color Blind
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#4   Chick Chick Chickies
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#5   Cover Me
All That Dance Studio
#5   Radio Edit
Top Hat Talent
#5   Din Da Da
All That Dance Studio
#6   Chaotic Confusion
Star Steps
#7   Dream Girls
Star Steps
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Funky Town
Dance Authority
Junior • Large Group (Top 7)
#1   True Colors
Top Hat Talent
#2   Matador
Top Hat Talent
#3   Courtyard Shag
Top Hat Talent
#3   You're Unbelievable
CH Dance Productions
#4   Rockin' Robin
Massay's DanceStar Productions
#5   Foot Stompin'
The Dancenter
#6   Wild One
All That Dance Studio
#6   The Distance
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
#6   Safety Dance
Top Hat Talent
#6   Do Wah Ditty
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#7   Lean On Me
All That Dance Studio
#7   Hound Dog
All That Dance Studio
Teen • Large Group (Top 5)
#1   Work It!
Applause Studios
#2   Drums
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
#3   Pressure
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
#3   Asian Inspiration
Top Hat Talent
#4   Voo Doo
All That Dance Studio
#5   Rodeo
Dance Authority
Senior • Large Group (Top 5)
#1*   Ready or Not
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#2*   Sweet Dreams
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
#3   Some Mothers Son
Top Hat Talent
#4   Bad Girls
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
#4   Apply
CH Dance Productions
#5   Burn
The Pointe Performing Arts Center
Junior • Line (Highscore)
Playground Crush
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts
Teen • Line (Highscore)
Mary Alice Stalcup Dance
Senior • Line (Highscore)
Big Head On The Floor
Karen's Kids Studio of Performing Arts



Last update: 3/2/2003