Redondo Beach Results
March 14-17, 2019 @ Redondo Beach PAC
The Redondo Beach Results
MVP Award Winners
Dance Precisions
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
8 Count Dance Academy
Studio 1 Dance Academy
8 Count Dance Academy
Center Stage Dance LA
Studio Fusion
Dance Precisions
Studio Fusion
Charity Photogenic Winners
Dorran Bethea
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center

Little League • Solo (Top 4)
#1   Bella Gonzales in You Are My Sunshine
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#2   Ava Guttmann in Somewhere Over The Rainbow
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#3   Kristen Scott in Hey Pachuco
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#4   Kendall Krajewski in Grown
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 10)
#1   Celest Li in Mambo 5
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#2   Stella Drake in Baby Mine
The Dance Co
#3   Alayna Cortez in Tiny Voice
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#4   Alexandra Dry in Wake Me Up
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Soleil Castro in Let's Get Loud
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#5   Arden Lew in Fly
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#6   Isabel Berman in Are We There Yet
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Juno Vega in Hit Me With Your Best Shot
The Dance Co
#7   June Steele in Warrior
8 Count Dance Academy
#8   Preston Silva in Gq
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#8   Amara Sanches in Little Coppelia
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#9   Ava Sanchez in See You Again
The Dance Co
#10   Arianna Lopez in Don't Rain On My Parade
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#10   Claire Bloomfield in Small World
8 Count Dance Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • American League (Top 3)
#1   Alyssa Mastroianni in Child Within My Heart
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#2   Gelli Ignacio in Adeline's Lament
Dance Precisions
#3   Liliana Mastroianni in Into The Dark
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Natalie Cho in Mad World
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#2   Dallas Gatson in Wake Me Up
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#3   Kyla Krajewski in Believe
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#4   Kendall Billingsley in Human
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#5   Julianna Rivero in Me And My Girl
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#5   Daphne Renear in My New Philosophy
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 10)
#1   Raegan Vaughn in Circus
The Dance Co
#2   Jasmine Montanez in Fly On
The Dance Co
#3   Gwenyth Esoy in Only Love
The Dance Co
#4   Lana Vaivao in Bridges
The Dance Co
#5   Adysen Domingo in Tightrope
The Dance Co
#6   Zariah Robinson in La La La
The Dance Co
#7   Gali Kriez in Blah Blah Cha Cha
8 Count Dance Academy
#7   Ryan Datz in Wonder
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#8   Erin Perez in Make You Feel My Love
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#8   Abbigail Sandoval in No Excuses
The Dance Co
#9   Allison Reed in Wings
The Dance Co
#9   Eliza Menendez in You Must Love Me
The Dance Co
#10   Madeline Warner in All I Want
Urban Edge Dance Co
#10   Jizel Cruz in Hit Me With A Hot Note
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 7)
Motion State Studios
#2   Leighton Werner in On My Own
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
#3   Rose Dimaggio in Don't Stop Me
Motion State Studios
#4   Julia Traverso in Space Between
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#5   Paityn Wendell in Evil Gal Blue
Dance Precisions
#5   Megan Reta in Canteloupe Island
Dance Precisions
#6   Gianna Slony in Escalate
Studio Fusion
#7   Presley Green in Runaway
Dance Precisions
#7   Kaelyn Choe in Under The Stars
Dance Precisions
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 12)
#1   Leah Weissman in Love In The Dark
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Teagan Chavez in Home At Last
Avanti Dance Company LLC
#3   Addison Smith in Supermarket Flowers
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#4   Chloe Jones in Fallen
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#5   Jeneva Alrayes in Imagine
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#5   Bubba Piattoni in All I Need Is The Girl
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#6   Deamara Nazzaro in Found
The Dance Co
#7   Gia Lopez in Golden
Studio Fusion
#7   Malia Custudio in Piece By Piece
Studio Fusion
#8   Janice Lo in I Won't Give Up
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#9   Destiny Vaivao in You Say
The Dance Co
#9   Angelina Chhay in Don't Cry
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#10   Farah Fleming in Survive
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#11   June Hurley in Slow And Steady
Avanti Dance Company LLC
#12   Raine Kowalkowski in Rainbow Connection
Studio Fusion
#12   Isabelle Pacheco in Imagine
Studio Fusion
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Angelica Keamy in Ultraviolet
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#2   Katie Araiza in Iris
Urban Edge Dance Co
#3   Mia Golden in I Look To You
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#4   Leila Pascanik in Already Gone
Urban Edge Dance Co
#4   Kawena Kauleinamoku in Can't Help Falling In Love
Urban Edge Dance Co
#5   Alyssa Cortez in Feel It Still
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#5   Carys Cheshire in Small World
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#2   Kayla Lobro in Old Days
Studio Fusion
#2   Miranda Kotero in Undertow
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#3   Brooke Jordan in Over Now
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#3   Emily Zhang in Mysterious Tone
Dance Precisions
#4   Sydney Thomas in My Own Strength
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#5   Victoria Meitch in Never Enough
Dance Precisions
#5   Erica Manzo in Voice
Studio Fusion
#6   Siena Snure in After The Rain
Elegance Studio Of Dance
#7   Alexis Wright in Home
Studio Fusion
#7   Diana Sun in Silence
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#7   Jagger McCloud in Tethered
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#8   Chayse Stallworth in Take It All
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#8   Brooklyn Jones in Here I Go
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#8   Jessica Spencer in We Are The Ones
Motion State Studios
#9   Lexie Alwood in Let Me Sleep
Studio Fusion
#9   Isabella Navarro in Rise Up
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#10   Sophia Domino in Slackjaw
Avanti Dance Company LLC
#10   Micayla Wood in Halo
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 13)
#1   Reese Taylor in Avant Gardener
D.C. Dance Center
#2   Julia Yariv in I Will
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#3   Sofie Tennis in I Will Survive
The Dance Co
#3   Danielle Brown in The Scientist
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#4   Sophie Luna in Dreams
Studio Fusion
#5   Brianna Cordova in Forever Young
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#6   Delaney Davis in Paint
D.C. Dance Center
#6   Hailey Reyna in Nightcall
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Anabella Bonito in Witness
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#7   Haley Elston in Dream On
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#7   Sadie Weseman in One More Light
The Dance Co
#8   Grace Gulcher in Standing At The Gulf
Elite Dance Studio LLC
#8   Kayla Vigen in In The Middle
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#9   Jessica Lee in When She Came Back
Center Stage Dance LA
#9   Abby Macarah in Keep Breathing
8 Count Dance Academy
#10   Gabrielle Rimokh in Don't Tell Mama
8 Count Dance Academy
#11   Kate Luderer in Mr Sandman
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#11   Keiilani Binsol in Turning Page
Urban Edge Dance Co
#12   Avery Watson in Your Song
Studio Fusion
#12   Natalie Herskovitz in Like A Funeral
8 Count Dance Academy
#13   Sophia Coluzzi in Meet Me On The Battlefield
8 Count Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Jenna Webb in Volcano
The Dance Co
#2   Jake Wyant in I Saw You
The Dance Co
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
#1   Ryann Christensen in Your Love
Studio Fusion
#2   Izzy Wright in Skin
Studio Fusion
#3   Mikaela Meyer in Bitter Earth
8 Count Dance Academy
Studio Fusion
#5   Jamie Meyer in Wasting My Young Years
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Kalea Escobosa in Fire My Heart
Studio Fusion
#6   Brianna Alwood in Arrival
Studio Fusion
#7   Julia Christensen in Hidden
Studio Fusion
#8   Natalie Brown in Partition
Urban Edge Dance Co
#9   Cheyenne Compton in Can't Make You Love Me
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#10   Genesis Torres in Let Me Go
Motion State Studios
#10   Ani Rosen in Yearning Years
Dance Precisions
#10   Sydney Solomon in Hypnotized
Avanti Dance Company LLC
#10   Isabella Hennigar in Amen
Dance Precisions
#11   Shayne Morgan in For All We Know
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#12   Sarah Wetsman in Creeks
8 Count Dance Academy
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Amanda Meyers in A Case Of You
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#2   Mandy Betts in When It Comes To Us
The Dance Co
#3   Mia Heavin in No One
The Dance Co
#4   Natalie Murphy in Holding The Space
D.C. Dance Center
#4   Stella Lansill in Going Under
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Ivy Steier in Breathe Again
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#5   Jillian Dempsey in Like A Funeral
The Dance Co
#6   Kalea Ono in I Am Bones
The Dance Co
#6   Paige Glover in This Place Was A Shelter
8 Count Dance Academy
#7   Caroline Calabria in Silhouette
8 Count Dance Academy
#8   Rachael Odebumni in Otherside
D.C. Dance Center
#9   Illeana Ramirez in Sorry
Urban Edge Dance Co
#9   Hanna Jaynes in Just My Skin
The Dance Co
#10   Jalynn Steen in Breathe
The Dance Co
#10   Lily Tobin in Liability
Studio Fusion
#10   Janet Hibson in All Of Your Colors
The Dance Co
Little League • Duet/Trio (Top 3)
#1   Somewhere Only We Know
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#2   UGLY
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#3   Party
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Woman
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Play That Sax
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#2   Dance Like Your Daddy
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Real Wild Child
The Dance Co
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 5)
#1   Your Best
The Dance Co
#2   Big Finish
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   I'm A Lady
The Dance Co
#4   Borrowed Angels
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#4   Lets Get Loud
Dance Studio Of Orange County
#5   Big Noise
Motion Dance Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 4)
#1   Carry You
The Dance Co
#2   Don't Worry About Me
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#3   Stud A Babe
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#4   You Better Work
Studio 1 Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   The Last Stop
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#2   Waves
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Fierce
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#4   Firework
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
#1   Piece By Piece
Center Stage Dance LA
#2   The Spirit Was Gone
Elegance Studio Of Dance
#2   Bird Gehrl
Studio Fusion
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 8)
#1   Stand By Me
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#2   Basic Instinct
Studio Fusion
#3   For You For Me
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Angel Down
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Return To Black
The Dance Co
#4   Grace
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#5   Sound Of Silence
The Dance Co
#5   Rhythms
Dancin' In Acton
#6   Secret
8 Count Dance Academy
#7   Bitter Winter
D.C. Dance Center
#8   Stand By Me
D.C. Dance Center
Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Your Ghost
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
#1   Closing In
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Nobody Knows
Center Stage Dance LA
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Open Hands
The Dance Co
Little League • Small Group (Top 6)
#1   Trouble
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Footloose
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#3   The Picnic Takeover
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Countdown
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#5   Jailhouse Rock
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#6   Mickeys Mashup
Dance Studio Of Orange County
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Miracles
Urban Edge Dance Co
#2   Bird Set Free
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Play That Sax
Urban Edge Dance Co
#4   Good Morning
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#4   Hot Hot Hot
The Dance Co
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Motion State Studios
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Prayer For The Children
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Control
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#3   Respect
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 7)
#1   Golden Slumbers
The Dance Co
#2   Lost Without You
Motion Dance Center
#2   Hero
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#3   Move
Urban Edge Dance Co
#4   Work
The Dance Co
#5   Iris
Motion Dance Center
#6   Turn To Stone
Motion Dance Center
#6   Fabulous
Motion Dance Center
#7   Rockstar
Motion Dance Center
#7   Live It Up
Dance Studio Of Orange County
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 2)
Studio Fusion
#2   Nearly Morning
Dance Precisions
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Only Love
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Though We May Be Too Young
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Grown Woman
Urban Edge Dance Co
#4   The Chain
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#5   Girls Night Out
Studio Fusion
#6   Fire
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#6   Where Do I Belong
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#6   Donkey Pot Pie
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#7   Dangerous
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#7   Dive Deep
The Dance Co
#8   Wicked Flames
8 Count Dance Academy
#9   Proud Mary
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#9   Wherever You Will Go
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#10   Burnin' Up
Urban Edge Dance Co
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Saturn
Urban Edge Dance Co
#2   Hospital Beds
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#3   Fire Burnin
Urban Edge Dance Co
#3   Queen Bee
Dance Studio Of Orange County
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Junkyard
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Wanderlust
Dance Precisions
#3   Breathe Again
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#3   Icy
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#4   Mirror
Motion State Studios
#4   Hometown Glory
Studio Fusion
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Lost It To Trying
D.C. Dance Center
#2   Lost
The Dance Co
#3   Islands
Studio Fusion
#4   Pineapple Skies
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#5   Diving Bell
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#6   Bitter Earth
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#6   Jungle Baez
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#7   Baby Girl
The Dance Co
#8   Shoeless Joe
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#9   Don't Worry About Me
The Dance Co
#10   Moment
Studio 1 Dance Academy
#10   Genie Bop
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Breathe
Dance Precisions
#3   Strings
Studio Fusion
#4   Quiet
8 Count Dance Academy
#5   Leave A Light On
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#6   Run From Me
Dance Precisions
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   Make A Sound
Studio Fusion
#2   Lifetime
The Dance Co
#3   Swim In Your Love
D.C. Dance Center
Little League • Large Group (Top 2)
#1   Raise Me Up
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Gold Digger
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 2)
#1   Sweet Child
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Ci Ci
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   The Heist
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Tin Man
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   West Coast Story
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#4   Symphony
The Dance Co
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Over And Over
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#2   A Million Dreams
The Dance Co
#3   Mama This One's For You
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#4   Monsters
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#5   Fame
8 Count Dance Academy
#6   Rosie The Riveter
Center Stage Dance LA
#6   Fight Night
Motion Dance Center
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Via Dolorosa
Studio Fusion
#2   Bring It On
Dellos Dance Studios Inc
#3   The Orchestration Of Mr Alexandre Desplat
Dance Precisions
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Alone
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Black Sea
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   Get Your Freak On
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#3   The Wolves
The Dance Co
#4   Never Enough
Studio Fusion
#5   Survive
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#6   Dancin Fool
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Island Fever
Urban Edge Dance Co
#2   Boys Of Summer
The Dance Co
#3   Consequences
The Dance Co
#4   Piggy Bank
Center Stage Dance LA
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 2)
Dance Precisions
#2   Leave The Light On
8 Count Dance Academy
#2   Would I Lie To You
Studio Fusion
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Youth
Urban Edge Dance Co
#2   Way I Do
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#3   Bones
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   The Deep End
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
#4   Coming In Hot
Urban Edge Dance Co
#5   Bohemian Rhapsody
Elite Dance Performing Arts Center
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
Cutting Edge Dance Center
#2   Not Until
8 Count Dance Academy
#3   I Will Not Forget
8 Count Dance Academy
#4   Midnight
Studio Fusion
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
East Side
The Dance Co
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Ding Dong The Witch Is Dead
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Sweet Dreams
Dance Precisions
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Ce Army
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Diamonds
Dance Studio Of Orange County
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Deadly Seven Sins
8 Count Dance Academy
Teen • Line • National League (Top 2)
#1   Miss Janet
Urban Edge Dance Co
#2   Stay Gold
Dancin' In Acton
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Rain
Cutting Edge Dance Center
Senior • Line • National League (Highscore)
For You
Urban Edge Dance Co



Last update: 3/20/2019