Minneapolis (New Date) Results
July 27-30, 2020 @ Ames Center
The Minneapolis (New Date) Results
MVP Award Winners
Dancin On Broadway
Dancin On Broadway
Fusion Dance
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
Dancin On Broadway

Little League • Solo (Top 8)
#1   Kylie Roach in Almost There
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Ellieana Jensen in Afro Circus
Dance Arts Centre
#3   Greta Doom in Lollipop
The Dance Complex
#4   Millie Kenton in Baby June
Dancin On Broadway
#4   Haven Westbury in Wildfire
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Lakely Goodman in Yacht Club Swing
The Dance Complex
#5   Violet Cruz-Blanco in If You Can't Sleep
The Dance Complex
#6   Grace Huffman in Broadway Banana
The Dance Complex
#7   Amelia Guilford in USA
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Kameryn Stallings in That's My Girl
Studio Vibe
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Teagan Breyfogle in I'm Cute
Fusion Dance
#2   Kennedy Tufte in Dear Future Husband
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#2   Alexa Larson in Party Time
Spotlight Productions
#3   Zoey Condon in Keep Breathing
Studio Vibe
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • American League (Top 6)
#1   Skylar Wong in Unspeakable Joy
Woodbury Dance Center
The Dance Complex
#3   Lily Juliano in I Can't Help Myself
Woodbury Dance Center
#4   Brianna Pfannenstein in Tears Of An Angel
Studio 4
#5   Addison Sehnert in Stupid Cupid
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Brielle Sufka in No Excuses
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Hailey Hayek in Like The Swallow
Studio 4
#6   Penny Schierschmidt in Sound Of Silence
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Mirryn Barber in Blessings
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Alexis Smith in Hallelujah
The Dance Complex
#3   Lainey Eberhard in It's Your Time To Shine
Woodbury Dance Center
#3   Calia Ansari in Wonderful World
Spotlight Productions
#4   Lola Sivertsen in Queen Bee
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Emily Brophy in I Will Wait
Dance Arts Centre
#6   Mateyah Birchem in Sonar
Dance Arts Centre
#7   Briana Black in A Wonderful World
Dance Arts Centre
#8   Alexa Eaton in Cha Cha
Spotlight Productions
#8   Ashlyn Mcguire in Me Too
Dancin On Broadway
#9   Nora Gaffin in Proud Mary
Dance Arts Centre
#10   Lillian Majkrzak in High Hopes
Dance Arts Centre
#10   Lilyana Kimal in Copacabana
Dance Arts Centre
#10   Ella Phippen in Dancers
Dance Arts Centre
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Willow Whalen in More
Fusion Dance
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
#1   Lillian Brunello in Hurts
Studio 4
The Dance Complex
#3   Natalie Cerepak in Under Giant Trees
The Dance Complex
#4   Sadie Tolic in River God
Spotlight Productions
#5   Phoebie Noha in Heat Wave
Woodbury Dance Center
#6   Isabelle Gordon in Show Off
Evolution Dance Company
#6   Elle Boudewyns in Suitcase
Studio 4
#7   Emma Johnson in Meet Me On The Battlefield
Fusion Dance
#8   Keira Card in Place That I Don't Know
Woodbury Dance Center
#9   Selena Barreto Remus in Lose You To Love Me
Studio 4
#10   Addison Adam in Express
Spotlight Productions
#10   Ashlynne Rustad in Nature
Spotlight Productions
#11   Sydney Smith in Shimmers
The Dance Complex
#11   Zoe Zielinski in Ordinary Heart
Woodbury Dance Center
#12   Paige Anderson in Flight
Dance Arts Centre
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 12)
#1   Siena Paradeau in Gravity
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Stella Blackwood in Emphasis
Dance Arts Centre
#3   Leighton Curry in The Duchess
Dance Arts Centre
#4   Laci Bloss in Embers
Dance Arts Centre
#5   Luella Curry in Sad Eyes
Dance Arts Centre
#6   Emma Luoma in One Of The Boys
Dance Arts Centre
#7   Mollie Sullivan in It Don't Mean A Thing
Dance Arts Centre
#8   Bailey Botnen in New York New York
Spotlight Productions
#9   Paige Mcguire in Stand By Me
Dancin On Broadway
#10   Juliet Fiedler in You Still Believe In Me
Dance Arts Centre
#10   Isabella White in Best Day Of My Life
Dance Arts Centre
#11   Kaitlyn Chu in Way Down We Go
KMC Dance Albertville
#12   Lydia Gensmer in Starry Starry Night
Eleve Performing Arts Center
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 12)
#1   Alayna Erpelding in Human
Dance Arts Centre
The Dance Complex
#3   Ella Hendrickson in Tears Of An Angel
Spotlight Productions
#4   Erica Vannucci in Vienna
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#5   Addisyn Mears in You Mean The World To Me
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Corynn Jahnke in I'm Through
Fusion Dance
#7   Taelyn Albrecht in Inevitable
Dance Arts Centre
#8   Annabelle Blake in Islands
Dance Arts Centre
#9   Isabel Kuismi in This Woman's Work
Dance Arts Centre
#9   Alexis Laramy in Chance
Dance Arts Centre
#9   Emma Le in The Ending
Evolution Dance Company
#10   Lauren Trelstad in Unchain
Woodbury Dance Center
#10   Maisy Eisen in Run For Cover
Spotlight Productions
#11   Isabelle Dwire in Heart Of Glass
Evolution Dance Company
#12   Ella Duval in Long Days
Woodbury Dance Center
#12   Annie Simons in What I Know Now
Dancin On Broadway
#12   Taylor Brinda in Hurricane
Dancin On Broadway
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Peyton Paulus in Another One Bites The Dust
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#2   Katie Albert in Big Picture
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#3   Anna Pennock in Carry You
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#3   Stella Beck in Listen
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#4   Lydia Chapman in Breathe
Evolution Dance Company
#5   Emma Richter in Diablo Rojo
Dance Arts Centre
#6   Kate Rooker in Bruises
KMC Dance Albertville
#6   Vivian Dekanick in The Lonely
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Sophia Chu in Glimpse Of Hope
KMC Dance Albertville
#8   Addison Crowley in Knock Me A Kiss
Dance Arts Centre
#8   Anna Weaver in Thais
Dance Arts Centre
#9   Abigail Rau in Reflection
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#9   Ella Nenovich in B U
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#10   Riley Rodriguez in Can-Can
Dance Arts Centre
#10   Kensie Moeckel in If My Friends Could See Me Now
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
Spotlight Productions
#2   Aubree Leste in Amen
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Jordan Fasching in Waiting For The Snow
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#3   Paige Thurner in The Walk
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Emy Urdahl in Convalescence
Dance Arts Centre
#4   Audrey Wrobel in Gone
The Dance Complex
#4   Taeya Meier in Places
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Caitlin Anderson in Planet Dance
Metro Dance Center
#6   Pinch Peterson in This Woman's Work
Spotlight Productions
#7   Isabel Jenness in Awards Night
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Nicole Koziolek in All We Do
Spotlight Productions
#9   Josie Rice in Smother
Dance Arts Centre
#10   Faith Shilts in Like Real People Do
Fusion Dance
#11   Celia Sinnott in Too Good At Goodbyes
Dancin On Broadway
#12   Elsa Bainey in Runaway
Dancin On Broadway
#12   Alicia Ford in Battle Field
Dancin On Broadway
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Taylor Venancio in Control
Woodbury Dance Center
#2   Jenna Raymond in Pulse
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#3   Grace Bell in Endangered Species
Studio Vibe
#4   Ingrid Aufderheide in I Don't Want To Miss A Thing
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#5   Caroline Seiler in Lights
Dance Arts Centre
#5   Hannah Figura in On The Nature Of Daylight
Studio Vibe
#6   Kyrsten Whims in Ready
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#7   Quinn Chrysler in Joker
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#8   Rena Roszak in Big God
Studio Vibe
Little League • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Walk The Dinosaur
Studio Vibe
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Two Little Birds
Dance Arts Centre
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Grazing In The Grass
Studio Vibe
#2   Pineapple Princess
Studio Vibe
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
One Girl Revolution
Fusion Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
I Just Love Her So
Woodbury Dance Center
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 4)
#1   Copycat
KMC Dance Albertville
#2   Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Dancin On Broadway
#3   A Million Dreams
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#4   Dear Friend
Fusion Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 3)
#1   New York I Love You
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#2   River
Spotlight Productions
#3   Into Yellow
Woodbury Dance Center
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Glorious
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#2   For My Help
KMC Dance Albertville
#3   Flatlands
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
#1   The Last Foundry
The Dance Complex
#2   Found
Spotlight Productions
Little League • Small Group (Highscore)
Zuka Zama
Eleve Performing Arts Center
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 4)
#1   This Little Light Of Mine
Dance Arts Centre
#2   See Me Now
Dancin On Broadway
#3   DREAM
Dancin On Broadway
#4   Mambo No 5
Dance Arts Centre
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Its Gonna Be A Lovely Day
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#2   Tarzan And Jane
Fusion Dance
#3   Wherever You Will Go
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Visnaga
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Sound Of Silence
Dancin On Broadway
#3   Rain On My Parade
Dancin On Broadway
#3   Party Go Boom
Dancin On Broadway
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   500 Miles
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Side Pony
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#3   Come On Get Up
Dance Arts Centre
#4   Hot N Fun
Dance Arts Centre
#5   Whistle While You Werk It
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#6   Sally Walker
Dance Arts Centre
#7   Gettin To The Money
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#7   Stayin' Alive
Dance Arts Centre
#7   I Cant Let You Throw Yourself Away
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#8   Wonderful Life
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#9   Clumsy
Dancin On Broadway
#10   Come Ride The Train
Studio Vibe
#10   Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile
Eleve Performing Arts Center
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Without The Lights
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Hide And Seek
Dance Arts Centre
#3   Flesh And Bone
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#3   Don't You
Fusion Dance
#4   For What It's Worth
Fusion Dance
#5   Bring On The Men
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Somebody Is Watching
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Xpress Yourself
Dance Arts Centre
#6   Love On Me
Dance Arts Centre
#7   Forward
Fusion Dance
#8   Move It
Fusion Dance
#9   Bite The Dust
Dancin On Broadway
#10   Missing You
Dancin On Broadway
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   These Boots Are Made For Walking
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#2   Album Of The Future
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#3   Checkmate
KMC Dance Albertville
#4   Blackout
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#5   Drowning
Studio Vibe
#6   Lets Dance
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#6   April In Paris
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#7   Fall In Love 2Nite
Studio Vibe
#8   Like A Girl
Studio Vibe
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   Liability
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Coward
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   What Have I Done
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Diamonds On The Soles Of Her Shoes
Dance Arts Centre
#5   Hypnosis
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#5   Salt And The Sea
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Bury A Friend
VELOCITY Dance And Theater
#7   Relax
Dance Arts Centre
#8   Over The Love
Dance Arts Centre
#9   Angela
Dancin On Broadway
#10   The Night
Dance Arts Centre
Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Spring
Studio Vibe
Little League • Large Group (Top 3)
#1   The Birthday Bash
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Itsy Bitsy Spider
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Hound Dog
Dance Arts Centre
#3   Purple People Eater
Dancin On Broadway
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 8)
#1   Clap Clap
Dance Arts Centre
#2   My Shades
Dancin On Broadway
#3   Not About Angels
Dance Arts Centre
#4   Chapel Of Love
Dance Arts Centre
#4   5'2
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Reflection
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Flamingo Strut
Dance Arts Centre
#6   Catch Us If You Can
Dancin On Broadway
#6   Do Wa Diddy
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Windows
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Baked A Cake
Dance Arts Centre
Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   See You
Dancin On Broadway
#2   Boyfriends Back
Dancin On Broadway
Junior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Look At All The People
Dancin On Broadway
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 10)
#1   Rivers And Roads
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Technologic
Dance Arts Centre
#3   Walk It Out
Dance Arts Centre
#4   Enchantment
Dance Arts Centre
#4   Blue Suede Shoes
Dance Arts Centre
#4   Something New
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Cool Rider
Fusion Dance
#6   House Werk
Dance Arts Centre
#7   Change The World
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Singin' In The Rain
Dance Arts Centre
#9   Move Your Feet
Fusion Dance
#10   A La Turca
Dance Arts Centre
#10   Ordinary World
Dancin On Broadway
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
Dance Arts Centre
#2   Vogue
Dance Arts Centre
#3   That's Right
Dance Arts Centre
#4   4 Minute Stare
Dancin On Broadway
#5   Forget You
Dance Arts Centre
#6   Guiding Light
Dancin On Broadway
#7   Stop Stare
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Vogue
Dancin On Broadway
#8   Gathering A Storm
Dance Arts Centre
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Church
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#2   Talk Talk
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#3   Clique
Eleve Performing Arts Center
#4   Half Light
Dance Arts Centre
#5   Walk
Dance Arts Centre
#6   Take It
Dance Arts Centre
#7   Rio
Studio Vibe
#8   Sir Duke
Dance Arts Centre
#8   Trini Girls
Dance Arts Centre
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
#1   Perth
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Code Black
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Leave The Light On
Dancin On Broadway
Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
The Humble Orchestra
Dance Arts Centre
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Northern Force Dance Company



Last update: 8/4/2020